Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Noetzel  32  HIMA  Hawaii  23.56 
 2  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  24.85 
 3  Terry Dixon  30  WCM  Pacific  25.53 
 4  C Van Laningham  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.55 
 5  Bob Young  30  IM  Illinois  25.81 
 6  Greg Remmert  32  WCM  Pacific  25.89 
 7  Bill Harris  31  ARIZ  Arizona  26.04 
 8  John Schwenger  30  SMMM  Pacific  26.11 
 9  Herb Merkert  30  1776  Delaware Valley  26.20 
 10  Earl Anderson  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  26.30 
 10  Emeric Mc Donald  32  MVM  Pacific  26.30 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Noetzel  32  HIMA  Hawaii  52.36 
 2  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  54.90 
 3  Greg Remmert  32  WCM  Pacific  55.89 
 4  Stuart Cromarty  31  NEM  New England  55.97 
 5  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  56.75 
 6  Joseph Lileikis  32  HIMA  Hawaii  56.97 
 7  John Walton  32  FJAL  South Texas  57.44 
 8  Earl Anderson  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  57.46 
 9  David Michaels  32  DCRP  Potomac Valley  57.49 
 10  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  57.75 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  1:59.86 
 2  Mark Noetzel  32  HIMA  Hawaii  2:00.95 
 3  Jeff Erwin  31  SAWS  Snake River  2:03.63 
 4  Michael Moore  31  SCSC  Pacific  2:03.74 
 5  Stuart Cromarty  31  NEM  New England  2:03.80 
 6  Greg Remmert  32  WCM  Pacific  2:04.83 
 7  John Walton  32  FJAL  South Texas  2:05.26 
 8  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  2:06.02 
 9  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:06.19 
 10  Douglas Stewart  31  OREG  Oregon  2:07.78 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Erwin  31  SAWS  Snake River  4:19.31 
 2  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  4:22.88 
 3  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:24.86 
 4  Michael Moore  31  SCSC  Pacific  4:25.26 
 5  John Walton  32  FJAL  South Texas  4:28.86 
 6  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  4:31.20 
 7  Douglas Stewart  31  OREG  Oregon  4:32.02 
 8  Greg Remmert  32  WCM  Pacific  4:32.97 
 9  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:34.25 
 10  Todd Clark  30  UCS  Lake Erie  4:35.14 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Walton  32  FJAL  South Texas  9:19.93 
 2  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  9:22.37 
 3  Douglas Stewart  31  OREG  Oregon  9:26.94 
 4  Todd Clark  30  UCS  Lake Erie  9:44.88 
 5  Jamie Proffitt  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  10:01.53 
 6  Eric Nordlund  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:13.07 
 7  Daniel Allen  33  1776  Delaware Valley  10:13.76 
 8  Brad Gothberg  33  WCM  Pacific  10:18.69 
 9  Earl Anderson  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  10:22.96 
 10  John Strange  31  IM  Illinois  10:24.39 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Erwin  31  SAWS  Snake River  16:38.49 
 2  Michael Moore  31  SCSC  Pacific  17:43.78 
 3  Dietrich Lawrence  30  HIMA  Hawaii  17:49.57 
 4  Todd Clark  30  UCS  Lake Erie  18:12.14 
 5  Peter MacDonald  32  STAN  Pacific  19:20.52 
 6  Bill Korey  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  19:29.18 
 7  David Hoover  33  SNM  Pacific  19:41.72 
 8  Eric Nordlund  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:44.09 
 9  John Strange  31  IM  Illinois  19:58.96 
 10  Chris Weiss  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  20:11.21 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Skip Maselli  32  ARIZ  Arizona  30.69 
 2  Stan Vela  33  OREG  Oregon  30.93 
 3  Brian Scottoline  30  STAN  Pacific  31.51 
 4  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.84 
 5  Douglas Janes  30  RAM  Hawaii  32.27 
 6  Doug Smith  33  DAM  Pacific  32.33 
 7  Doug Elmore  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.91 
 8  Eric Nordlund  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.03 
 9  Dave Swenson  32  DAMM  North Texas  33.07 
 10  Tyrone Brown  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.35 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth Fitch  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:06.35 
 2  Skip Maselli  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.67 
 3  Stan Vela  33  OREG  Oregon  1:07.90 
 4  David Greer  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:08.87 
 5  Doug Thomason  32  MCMS  Southeastern  1:09.34 
 6  Niel Fischer  30  UMSC  Pacific  1:10.05 
 7  Ron Taylor  34  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.06 
 8  Michael Dowhy  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.21 
 9  Douglas Janes  30  RAM  Hawaii  1:11.91 
 10  Jeff Danda  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:11.95 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth Fitch  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:23.40 
 2  Daniel Allen  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:31.04 
 3  Doug Thomason  32  MCMS  Southeastern  2:34.98 
 4  Erich Rasimus  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.39 
 5  Jamie Proffitt  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:36.35 
 6  Glen Stewart  30  SAC  Pacific  2:39.46 
 7  Keith Limbird  34  AFAM  Colorado  2:39.67 
 8  Kurt Baron  31  OREG  Oregon  2:40.45 
 9  Bill Korey  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.14 
 10  Eric Nordlund  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:41.56 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Guthrie  34  UNAT  South Texas  30.99 
 2  Terry Dixon  30  WCM  Pacific  31.04 
 3  Brian Scottoline  30  STAN  Pacific  31.67 
 4  Dietrich Lawrence  30  HIMA  Hawaii  32.20 
 5  Dewey Wyatt  31  GRIN  Indiana  32.33 
 6  Terry Tongate  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.98 
 7  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  33.31 
 8  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  33.36 
 9  John Schwenger  30  SMMM  Pacific  33.52 
 10  Mike Harrison  30  GRIN  Indiana  33.70 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Guthrie  34  UNAT  South Texas  1:06.33 
 2  Terry Dixon  30  WCM  Pacific  1:09.30 
 3  Dietrich Lawrence  30  HIMA  Hawaii  1:11.05 
 4  John Walton  32  FJAL  South Texas  1:11.53 
 5  Herb Mccaffrey  31  BACM  New Jersey  1:12.27 
 6  Brian Scottoline  30  STAN  Pacific  1:12.49 
 7  S Van Kuilenburg  30  NEM  New England  1:13.37 
 8  Rob Dunscombe  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:14.15 
 9  Terry Tongate  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:14.50 
 10  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.52 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dietrich Lawrence  30  HIMA  Hawaii  2:34.18 
 2  Herb Mccaffrey  31  BACM  New Jersey  2:38.16 
 3  Mark Nelson  34  OREG  Oregon  2:43.39 
 4  Daniel Allen  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:45.11 
 5  S Van Kuilenburg  30  NEM  New England  2:45.62 
 6  Ed Gendreau  33  NEM  New England  2:47.00 
 7  John Owsiany  34  GOST  Ohio  2:48.79 
 8  Niel Fischer  30  UMSC  Pacific  2:50.44 
 9  Tim Mcdonald  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:51.86 
 10  Richard Callaghan  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:52.16 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Noetzel  32  HIMA  Hawaii  25.59 
 2  Brian Scottoline  30  STAN  Pacific  27.01 
 3  C Laningham  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.44 
 4  Terry Dixon  30  WCM  Pacific  27.56 
 5  Kenneth Fitch  30  GSM  New Jersey  27.65 
 6  Jeff Stuart  34  CONN  Connecticut  27.94 
 7  Matt Stauffer  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.13 
 8  Tom Redig  34  IM  Illinois  28.18 
 9  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  28.20 
 10  Greg Remmert  32  WCM  Pacific  28.25 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Noetzel  32  HIMA  Hawaii  57.62 
 2  Charlie Johnson  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:00.05 
 3  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  1:00.42 
 4  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.83 
 5  Jeff Stuart  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.06 
 6  Rex Watkins  31  OREG  Oregon  1:02.50 
 7  Kenneth Fitch  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:02.60 
 8  Erik Kielin  31  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:02.87 
 9  Jim Tucker  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.48 
 10  John Owsiany  34  GOST  Ohio  1:03.57 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  32  DAMM  North Texas  2:03.85 
 2  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:16.73 
 3  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  2:18.81 
 4  Douglas Stewart  31  OREG  Oregon  2:21.37 
 5  Todd Clark  30  UCS  Lake Erie  2:23.16 
 6  John Owsiany  34  GOST  Ohio  2:26.45 
 7  Michael Moore  31  SCSC  Pacific  2:27.43 
 8  Jim Tucker  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:27.85 
 9  Eric Ryba  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.97 
 10  Chris Greene  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.11 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dietrich Lawrence  30  HIMA  Hawaii  2:22.68 
 2  Douglas Stewart  31  OREG  Oregon  2:24.72 
 3  Mark Noetzel  32  HIMA  Hawaii  2:24.82 
 4  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  2:26.74 
 5  Rex Watkins  31  OREG  Oregon  2:26.84 
 6  Neil Fischer  30  UMSC  Pacific  2:27.20 
 7  Todd Clark  30  UCS  Lake Erie  2:28.71 
 8  Michael Neal  31  CHMS  Kentucky  2:29.32 
 9  Michael Dowhy  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:30.04 
 10  David Cool  34  WCM  Pacific  2:30.47 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Erwin  31  SAWS  Snake River  4:59.56 
 2  Douglas Stewart  31  OREG  Oregon  5:06.73 
 3  Dietrich Lawrence  30  HIMA  Hawaii  5:10.97 
 4  Charlie Johnson  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:17.09 
 5  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  5:17.52 
 6  John Owsiany  34  GOST  Ohio  5:19.80 
 7  Michael Neal  31  CHMS  Kentucky  5:22.87 
 8  Erich Rasimus  30  SMMM  Pacific  5:24.41 
 9  Rex Watkins  31  OREG  Oregon  5:24.44 
 10  Rob Dunscombe  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:30.06 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25