Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  28.68 
 2  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  28.81 
 3  Emily Mann  20  ARIZ  Arizona  29.34 
 4  Brenda Clark  23  AFAM  Colorado  29.46 
 5  Sarah Williams  22  ARIZ  Arizona  29.53 
 6  Jennifer Hammond  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  29.63 
 7  D Mortensen  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.93 
 8  Anne Watkins  19  SCSC  Pacific  30.08 
 9  Susan Gaudet  23  UNAT  New England  30.10 
 10  Tabitha Bonney  24  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  30.34 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  1:02.49 
 2  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  1:03.33 
 3  Brenda Clark  23  AFAM  Colorado  1:04.17 
 4  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  1:04.84 
 5  Jennifer Hammond  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:04.95 
 6  Sarah Williams  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.00 
 7  Anne Watkins  19  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.01 
 8  Michele Owara  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.79 
 9  Emily Mann  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.60 
 10  Tabitha Bonney  24  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.25 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  2:16.44 
 2  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  2:17.08 
 3  Anne Watkins  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:20.62 
 4  Jennifer Hammond  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:22.34 
 5  Tate Birnie  20  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.53 
 6  Tabitha Bonney  24  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:23.25 
 7  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  2:25.11 
 8  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  2:25.74 
 9  Michelle Mc Bride  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:26.17 
 10  Carolyn Haggerty  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:26.51 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Watkins  19  SCSC  Pacific  4:53.74 
 2  Katrina Poplawski  23  UNAT  Potomac Valley  4:59.54 
 3  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  5:00.24 
 4  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  5:01.13 
 5  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  5:04.95 
 6  E Thunen-French  20  SCSC  Pacific  5:05.42 
 7  Carolyn Haggerty  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:09.40 
 8  Michelle Mc Bride  24  SCSC  Pacific  5:09.69 
 9  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  5:10.17 
 10  Mary Ryan  24  GSM  New Jersey  5:10.96 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Poplawski  23  UNAT  Potomac Valley  10:10.29 
 2  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  10:16.63 
 3  Laura Viale  20  SCSC  Pacific  10:23.64 
 4  E Thunen-French  20  SCSC  Pacific  10:30.69 
 5  Emily Mann  20  ARIZ  Arizona  10:52.76 
 6  D Mortensen  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:04.11 
 7  E Santangelo  22  ARIZ  Arizona  11:08.55 
 8  Denise Thompson  23  WCM  Pacific  11:17.87 
 9  Susan Canto  23  OREG  Oregon  11:54.37 
 10  Laura Stepanek  24  ARIZ  Arizona  11:57.48 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  19:54.00 
 2  Michelle Mc Bride  24  SCSC  Pacific  19:57.34 
 3  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  20:34.94 
 4  Emily Mann  20  ARIZ  Arizona  21:06.57 
 5  April Rusch  24  NMMS  New Mexico  22:36.35 
 6  Laura Stepanek  24  ARIZ  Arizona  22:54.22 
 7  E Adamson  24  RMM  Colorado  23:07.42 
 8  Angela Provo  23  CRAW  Southern  23:08.67 
 9  Susanne Martineau  23  ARIZ  Arizona  23:16.44 
 10  Dana Franks  21  LOUY  Kentucky  26:30.97 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  33.63 
 2  Tate Birnie  20  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.82 
 3  Joanne Millard  19  SCSC  Pacific  33.83 
 4  Brandy Mayberry  23  IM  Illinois  34.36 
 5  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  34.73 
 6  Christie Woodruff  24  GCMT  Ohio  34.85 
 7  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  35.39 
 8  Tia Pardue  24  NCMS  North Carolina  35.76 
 9  Mary Ryan  24  GSM  New Jersey  35.95 
 10  Tina Essex  24  ALH  Southern Pacific  36.79 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tate Birnie  20  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.18 
 2  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  1:11.55 
 3  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:12.13 
 4  Joanne Millard  19  SCSC  Pacific  1:14.91 
 5  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  1:15.53 
 6  Brandy Mayberry  23  IM  Illinois  1:15.71 
 7  Christie Woodruff  24  GCMT  Ohio  1:16.49 
 8  Mary Ryan  24  GSM  New Jersey  1:16.60 
 9  Carla Eldridge  21  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.65 
 10  Lana Avila  24  MVM  Pacific  1:18.73 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  2:30.93 
 2  Tate Birnie  20  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:33.14 
 3  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  2:33.27 
 4  Christie Woodruff  24  GCMT  Ohio  2:44.40 
 5  Joanne Millard  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:45.40 
 6  Mary Ryan  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:48.10 
 7  Kathleen Boyd  24  MACO  Oregon  2:51.32 
 8  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  2:55.21 
 9  Ann Speed  24  CRAW  Southern  2:55.63 
 10  Carla Eldridge  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:56.89 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Nelson  20  DYNA  Georgia  33.66 
 2  Leanne Farmer  23  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.44 
 3  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  37.75 
 4  Mary Carr  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.17 
 5  Nina Heidemann  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  38.27 
 6  Tricia Garrett  22  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  38.76 
 7  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  39.37 
 8  Tracey Mc Lachlan  23  MELO  Pacific  39.98 
 9  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  40.16 
 10  Mary Ryan  24  GSM  New Jersey  40.21 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Nelson  20  DYNA  Georgia  1:13.62 
 2  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  1:21.27 
 3  Leanne Farmer  23  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:22.09 
 4  Julie Ahrendt  24  OREG  Oregon  1:23.50 
 5  Nina Heidemann  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:23.96 
 6  Jennifer Hammond  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:25.90 
 7  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  1:26.72 
 8  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  1:27.32 
 9  Caren Maclean  24  GCMT  Ohio  1:27.64 
 10  Tracey Mc Lachlan  23  MELO  Pacific  1:29.04 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  2:53.75 
 2  Julie Ahrendt  24  OREG  Oregon  2:59.76 
 3  Leanne Farmer  23  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:00.09 
 4  Jennifer Hammond  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:05.07 
 5  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  3:05.45 
 6  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  3:06.38 
 7  Nina Heidemann  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:06.89 
 8  Mary Carr  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:11.19 
 9  Caren Maclean  24  GCMT  Ohio  3:14.37 
 10  Elisabeth Nielsen  20  CONN  Connecticut  3:16.87 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  30.00 
 2  Joanna Hartley  24  AFAM  Colorado  32.19 
 3  Mary Ryan  24  GSM  New Jersey  32.38 
 4  Christie Woodruff  24  GCMT  Ohio  32.66 
 5  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  32.84 
 6  Brenda Clark  23  AFAM  Colorado  32.97 
 7  Julie Ahrendt  24  OREG  Oregon  33.12 
 8  Susan Van Sickle  23  WCM  Pacific  33.28 
 9  Susan Gaudet  23  UNAT  New England  33.30 
 10  Sarah Williams  22  ARIZ  Arizona  33.35 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  1:08.28 
 2  Jenny Miller  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.86 
 3  Michele Owara  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.92 
 4  Jennifer Hammond  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:13.99 
 5  Julie Ahrendt  24  OREG  Oregon  1:14.11 
 6  Mary Ryan  24  GSM  New Jersey  1:15.76 
 7  Tia Pardue  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.40 
 8  Tracey Mc Lachlan  23  MELO  Pacific  1:17.45 
 9  E Santangelo  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:17.76 
 10  Susan Van Sickle  23  WCM  Pacific  1:19.59 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Hammond  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:39.12 
 2  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  2:40.12 
 3  Michele Owara  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:48.41 
 4  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  2:54.75 
 5  Mary Ryan  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:57.25 
 6  Wendy Knick  24  UNAT  Virginia  3:26.10 
 7  Dana Franks  21  LOUY  Kentucky  3:42.40 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  2:37.43 
 2  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  2:37.80 
 3  Tate Birnie  20  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:40.07 
 4  Mary Ryan  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:42.51 
 5  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  2:43.06 
 6  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  2:45.30 
 7  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  2:45.51 
 8  Sarah Williams  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:45.99 
 9  Julie Ahrendt  24  OREG  Oregon  2:47.18 
 10  Jennifer Hammond  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:47.26 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny Miller  24  ARIZ  Arizona  5:38.63 
 2  Mary Ryan  24  GSM  New Jersey  5:42.75 
 3  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  5:46.50 
 4  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  5:50.22 
 5  Sarah Williams  22  ARIZ  Arizona  6:01.33 
 6  Tracey Mc Lachlan  23  MELO  Pacific  6:03.36 
 7  Wendy Neely  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:08.50 
 8  Robin Robinson  24  ES  Southern  6:14.63 
 9  Elisabeth Nielsen  20  CONN  Connecticut  6:21.81 
 10  Tabitha Bonney  24  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  6:27.21 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #14