Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  28.79 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  31.05 
 3  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  31.79 
 4  Diane Reed  64  NEM  New England  32.15 
 5  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  32.30 
 6  Margaret Timmins  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.98 
 7  Barbara Johnson  62  1776  Delaware Valley  33.17 
 8  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  33.19 
 9  Betty Brey  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  33.33 
 10  Harriet Forkey  62  NEM  New England  33.72 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:06.31 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  1:08.95 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.67 
 4  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  1:11.45 
 5  Diane Reed  64  NEM  New England  1:12.39 
 6  Dena Mann  63  RMM  Colorado  1:14.55 
 7  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  1:14.65 
 8  Harriet Forkey  62  NEM  New England  1:16.35 
 9  Margaret Timmins  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.49 
 10  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:21.02 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  2:25.85 
 2  Jayne Bruner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.53 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.79 
 4  Diane Stowell  61  HIMA  Hawaii  2:39.93 
 5  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  2:42.48 
 6  Dena Mann  63  RMM  Colorado  2:44.18 
 7  Diane Reed  64  NEM  New England  2:44.35 
 8  Anne Mc Guire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.09 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  2:51.14 
 10  Lida Gaschke  63  METR  Metropolitan  2:57.13 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  6:31.49 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  6:54.60 
 3  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  6:54.84 
 4  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:18.30 
 5  Diane Reed  64  NEM  New England  7:35.53 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  7:36.41 
 7  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:48.54 
 8  Lida Gaschke  63  METR  Metropolitan  7:55.96 
 9  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  7:59.90 
 10  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  8:00.22 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  13:27.55 
 2  Diane Stowell  61  HIMA  Hawaii  14:22.45 
 3  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  15:31.50 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  15:42.59 
 5  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:56.17 
 6  Lida Gaschke  63  METR  Metropolitan  16:10.79 
 7  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  16:24.66 
 8  Barbara Johnson  62  1776  Delaware Valley  16:31.18 
 9  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  16:32.48 
 10  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  16:36.90 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  22:29.66 
 2  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:52.29 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  26:19.59 
 4  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:34.77 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26:36.75 
 6  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  27:09.94 
 7  A Clark-Weaver  64  ARIZ  Arizona  29:09.43 
 8  Beverley Tucker  60  NCMS  North Carolina  29:39.44 
 9  Nancy Mc Phee  61  NCMS  North Carolina  31:18.76 
 10  Marty Barry  62  RHMS  Pacific  31:20.58 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  38.26 
 2  Jayne Bruner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.62 
 3  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  39.00 
 4  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  40.37 
 5  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  41.22 
 6  Judy Chadima  64  IAMA  Iowa  41.56 
 7  Suzanne Robbins  61  NCMS  North Carolina  41.85 
 8  Scottie Holliday  61  SASM  Florida  41.88 
 9  Dena Mann  63  RMM  Colorado  42.46 
 10  Maria Yungel  62  1776  Delaware Valley  43.10 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.66 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.79 
 3  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  1:27.72 
 4  Dena Mann  63  RMM  Colorado  1:29.31 
 5  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  1:30.63 
 6  Suzanne Robbins  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:33.03 
 7  Maria Yungel  62  1776  Delaware Valley  1:35.37 
 8  Ardis Bourland  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.75 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:37.39 
 10  Judy Chadima  64  IAMA  Iowa  1:38.36 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  2:51.80 
 2  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  3:01.91 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:05.70 
 4  Maria Yungel  62  1776  Delaware Valley  3:23.44 
 5  Suzanne Robbins  61  NCMS  North Carolina  3:27.14 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:27.77 
 7  Donna Edelbaum  61  NEM  New England  3:28.56 
 8  Maryjane Mullins  63  LAKE  Kentucky  3:31.72 
 9  Jill Coleman  64  MARY  Maryland  3:33.75 
 10  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  3:35.59 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.66 
 2  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  40.20 
 3  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.70 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  40.71 
 5  Ida Smith  61  MICH  Michigan  43.66 
 6  Irma Reimer  63  SAC  Pacific  44.23 
 7  Carol Ferguson  63  LAKE  Kentucky  45.27 
 8  Beverley Tucker  60  NCMS  North Carolina  45.42 
 9  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  45.87 
 10  J Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  46.15 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:25.08 
 2  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.21 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:28.80 
 4  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  1:32.77 
 5  Ida Smith  60  MICH  Michigan  1:35.50 
 6  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:37.95 
 7  Carol Ferguson  63  LAKE  Kentucky  1:39.14 
 8  Irma Reimer  63  SAC  Pacific  1:39.57 
 9  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.16 
 10  Donna Edelbaum  61  NEM  New England  1:43.33 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:11.27 
 2  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:12.63 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  3:14.32 
 4  P Goldstein  62  TRIG  Metropolitan  3:21.46 
 5  Ida Smith  61  MICH  Michigan  3:31.29 
 6  Carol Ferguson  63  LAKE  Kentucky  3:31.70 
 7  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  3:32.71 
 8  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  3:35.74 
 9  Peggy Buchannan  62  RMM  Colorado  3:51.88 
 10  Janet Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  3:53.73 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  33.07 
 2  Betty Brey  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.95 
 3  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  37.44 
 4  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  38.28 
 5  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.86 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.47 
 7  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  39.54 
 8  Harriet Forkey  62  NEM  New England  39.99 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  41.36 
 10  Rachel White  60  NCMS  North Carolina  41.51 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.63 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:27.85 
 3  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.25 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:32.82 
 5  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:32.90 
 6  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  1:37.66 
 7  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:43.17 
 8  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:50.20 
 9  Janet Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:50.95 
 10  Shirley Beheler  60  GRIN  Indiana  1:51.06 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:14.28 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:26.66 
 3  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  3:40.94 
 4  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  3:53.70 
 5  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:55.95 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:58.41 
 7  Janet Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  4:06.72 
 8  Jill Coleman  64  MARY  Maryland  4:20.28 
 9  Ruth Hertzberg  62  RMM  Colorado  4:51.72 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:17.38 
 2  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  1:22.38 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.04 
 4  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.01 
 5  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  1:26.70 
 6  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  1:26.95 
 7  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:27.10 
 8  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:28.19 
 9  Diane Reed  64  NEM  New England  1:34.69 
 10  Janet Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:36.63 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  3:03.15 
 2  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:09.77 
 3  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  3:10.71 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:11.51 
 5  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  3:12.53 
 6  Maria Yungel  62  1776  Delaware Valley  3:24.01 
 7  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  3:27.53 
 8  Diane Reed  64  NEM  New England  3:27.89 
 9  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  3:37.71 
 10  Shirley Beheler  60  GRIN  Indiana  3:38.83 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:40.97 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  6:46.37 
 3  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  7:00.48 
 4  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  7:23.59 
 5  Maria Yungel  62  1776  Delaware Valley  7:29.99 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:33.47 
 7  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:36.05 
 8  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  7:36.34 
 9  Janet Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  7:48.18 
 10  Shirley Beheler  60  GRIN  Indiana  7:55.44 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #29