Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  34.95 
 2  Margaret Timmins  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.56 
 3  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  36.06 
 4  Diane Reed  63  NEM  New England  37.41 
 5  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  37.86 
 6  Barbara Johnson  61  1776  Delaware Valley  38.08 
 7  Dena Mann  62  RMM  Colorado  38.85 
 8  Nancy Waite  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  38.86 
 9  Harriet Forkey  61  NEM  New England  39.80 
 10  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.86 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.93 
 2  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  1:21.46 
 3  Dena Mann  62  RMM  Colorado  1:22.88 
 4  Diane Reed  63  NEM  New England  1:24.20 
 5  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  1:26.15 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:30.01 
 7  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:30.33 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:30.48 
 9  Barbara Johnson  61  1776  Delaware Valley  1:31.55 
 10  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:33.38 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dena Mann  62  RMM  Colorado  3:05.00 
 2  Diane Reed  63  NEM  New England  3:12.96 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:15.95 
 4  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:17.16 
 5  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:17.63 
 6  Barbara Johnson  61  1776  Delaware Valley  3:22.22 
 7  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:24.57 
 8  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  3:26.65 
 9  Jan Rains  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:29.75 
 10  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:32.03 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  5:59.77 
 2  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:37.42 
 3  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  6:38.87 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  6:41.43 
 5  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:52.12 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:07.88 
 7  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  7:09.74 
 8  Harriet Forkey  61  NEM  New England  7:36.37 
 9  Dorthea Scrak  63  1776  Delaware Valley  7:48.72 
 10  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  8:00.26 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:38.55 
 2  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  13:50.18 
 3  Margaret Timmins  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  14:04.59 
 4  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:08.12 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  14:28.56 
 6  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  14:32.14 
 7  Nancy Waite  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:41.19 
 8  Ann Dallam  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  16:29.56 
 9  Ruth Farnham  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:23.45 
 10  Mary Jane Mullins  63  LAKE  Kentucky  17:27.87 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  22:54.51 
 2  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:49.03 
 3  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:25.50 
 4  Margaret Timmins  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26:30.28 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  26:33.48 
 6  Maria Yungel  62  1776  Delaware Valley  27:01.46 
 7  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27:06.44 
 8  Nancy Waite  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  29:39.12 
 9  Ann Dallam  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30:31.01 
 10  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  31:16.31 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  40.71 
 2  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  44.57 
 3  Dena Mann  62  RMM  Colorado  46.50 
 4  Suzanne Robbins  60  NCMS  North Carolina  46.77 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  47.92 
 6  Ardis Bourland  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  47.93 
 7  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  49.75 
 8  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  49.85 
 9  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  49.91 
 10  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  52.44 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  1:32.31 
 2  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  1:37.73 
 3  Dena Mann  62  RMM  Colorado  1:38.16 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:44.41 
 5  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:48.46 
 6  Suzanne Robbins  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:48.51 
 7  Kathie Theis  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:50.57 
 8  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  1:53.72 
 9  Joan Stuart  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:55.18 
 10  Ardis Bourland  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.01 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  3:27.03 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:44.03 
 3  Joy Ross  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:49.99 
 4  Suzanne Robbins  60  NCMS  North Carolina  3:54.83 
 5  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:03.32 
 6  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  4:08.07 
 7  Joan Campbell  64  CATM  Florida  4:08.35 
 8  Penny Weaver  60  NCMS  North Carolina  4:15.23 
 9  B L'Esperance  62  OREG  Oregon  4:23.54 
 10  Nancy McPhee  61  NCMS  North Carolina  4:40.00 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  44.91 
 2  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  45.80 
 3  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  46.50 
 4  Ida Smith  60  MICH  Michigan  49.33 
 5  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  50.97 
 6  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  54.32 
 7  Hannelore Snyder  64  IM  Illinois  55.01 
 8  Joan Campbell  64  CATM  Florida  55.52 
 9  Maxine Nellen  62  UNAT  Metropolitan  55.77 
 10  Mabel Weil  64  METR  Metropolitan  56.20 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.95 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:41.11 
 3  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  1:41.33 
 4  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:49.11 
 5  Jan Rains  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:02.45 
 6  Joan Campbell  64  CATM  Florida  2:02.48 
 7  Hannelore Snyder  64  IM  Illinois  2:03.88 
 8  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:06.32 
 9  Alyce Vogel  62  ORLM  Florida  2:10.97 
 10  Ann Dallam  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:12.08 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:34.29 
 2  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:36.67 
 3  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  4:05.27 
 4  Joy Ross  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:11.26 
 5  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:19.98 
 6  Hannelore Snyder  64  IM  Illinois  4:30.37 
 7  Joan Campbell  64  CATM  Florida  4:31.94 
 8  Janet Kavadas  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:46.67 
 9  Elfriede Lehto  61  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  4:49.96 
 10  Ann Dallam  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:53.66 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.50 
 2  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  43.88 
 3  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  45.50 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  48.37 
 5  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  50.15 
 5  Barbara Johnson  61  1776  Delaware Valley  50.15 
 7  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  50.25 
 8  Harriet Forkey  61  NEM  New England  51.58 
 9  Penny Weaver  60  NCMS  North Carolina  52.87 
 10  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  53.18 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.11 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:44.10 
 3  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:48.46 
 4  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  1:49.35 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:51.54 
 6  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.51 
 7  Mary Jane Mullins  63  LAKE  Kentucky  2:13.57 
 8  Joan Campbell  64  CATM  Florida  2:20.18 
 9  Nancy McPhee  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:21.77 
 10  Nancy Waite  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:33.77 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:36.89 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:54.33 
 3  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  4:04.26 
 4  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:20.07 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:32.60 
 6  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  4:32.85 
 7  Trish Hunter  60  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  4:58.07 
 8  Nancy Waite  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:19.39 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.18 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:37.85 
 3  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:39.25 
 4  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:50.27 
 5  Ida Smith  60  MICH  Michigan  1:52.43 
 6  Barbara Johnson  61  1776  Delaware Valley  1:52.65 
 7  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:53.87 
 8  Joy Ross  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:54.05 
 9  Peggy Buchannan  61  RMM  Colorado  1:58.09 
 10  Maxine Nellen  62  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:01.55 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:20.42 
 2  Diane Stowell  60  HIMA  Hawaii  3:21.38 
 3  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:31.31 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:35.88 
 5  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  3:40.52 
 6  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  3:54.57 
 7  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:57.03 
 8  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:02.98 
 9  Peggy Buchannan  61  RMM  Colorado  4:14.72 
 10  Mary Jane Mullins  63  LAKE  Kentucky  4:18.57 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:21.21 
 2  Jayne Bruner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:22.80 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  7:31.14 
 4  Maria Yungel  62  1776  Delaware Valley  8:12.90 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:26.02 
 6  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  8:33.35 
 7  Nancy McPhee  61  NCMS  North Carolina  8:41.29 
 8  Mary Jane Mullins  63  LAKE  Kentucky  9:10.71 
 9  Renne Protopapas  64  H2O  Gulf  10:20.26 
 10  Trish Hunter  60  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  11:56.46 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #14