Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Stahl  36  VEN  Southern Pacific  23.80 
 2  Richard Hess  39  RMM  Colorado  24.66 
 3  Jim Montgomery  39  DAMM  North Texas  24.71 
 4  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  25.00 
 5  Jose Cunningham  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.20 
 6  Peter Nunan  36  SCSC  Pacific  25.23 
 7  Michael Mann  39  RMM  Colorado  25.44 
 8  Chris Dixon  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.49 
 9  Bruce Greenwood  37  TTEX  Southern  25.57 
 10  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.63 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Stahl  36  VEN  Southern Pacific  53.52 
 2  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  54.06 
 3  Max Stinchcombe  37  HOTS  South Texas  55.43 
 4  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.99 
 5  Jose Cunningham  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  56.60 
 6  David Barnes  38  INWM  Inland Northwest  56.63 
 7  Bruce Greenwood  37  TTEX  Southern  56.78 
 8  Stephen Harger  35  OREG  Oregon  56.82 
 9  Scott Genkinger  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  57.59 
 10  Bart McDermott  38  TSUN  Pacific  58.01 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  1:57.31 
 2  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.73 
 3  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.07 
 4  James Calhoun  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.79 
 5  Richard Wienecke  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:05.60 
 6  Bruce Stahl  36  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:06.20 
 7  Alan Godfrey  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:06.49 
 8  R Creighton  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.54 
 9  Matt Clark  37  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:06.73 
 10  Howard Jay  37  RMM  Colorado  2:06.98 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  4:19.04 
 2  Matt Clark  37  UNAT  Metropolitan  4:20.49 
 3  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:22.03 
 4  Richard Wienecke  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:24.20 
 5  Howard Jay  37  RMM  Colorado  4:28.23 
 6  Alan Godfrey  37  NCMS  North Carolina  4:35.59 
 7  Mark Wussler  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:38.06 
 8  Paul Ciske  37  MAM  Pacific  4:38.48 
 9  Bruce Greenwood  38  TTEX  Southern  4:38.65 
 10  Brad Levinson  38  DAMM  North Texas  4:38.96 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Clark  37  UNAT  Metropolitan  8:56.81 
 2  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:02.64 
 3  Brad Levinson  38  DAMM  North Texas  9:36.05 
 4  Scott Genkinger  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:38.41 
 5  Darrell Rucker  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:43.96 
 6  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:44.83 
 7  Daniel Pick  37  JCCN  Potomac Valley  9:45.77 
 8  Buck Broker  38  METR  Metropolitan  9:51.22 
 9  Marty Hendrick  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:51.30 
 10  Mark Wussler  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:52.93 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Clark  37  UNAT  Metropolitan  17:33.67 
 2  Howard Jay  37  RMM  Colorado  18:03.47 
 3  Brad Levinson  38  DAMM  North Texas  18:25.18 
 4  Ron Finley  36  WKGG  Kentucky  18:39.24 
 5  Robert Nichols  37  UNAT  Florida  18:50.82 
 6  Marty Hendrick  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  18:52.43 
 7  Chris Nolte  37  RMM  Colorado  18:54.85 
 8  Larry Black  36  SWIM  Florida  18:56.70 
 9  Scott Genkinger  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:02.83 
 10  Darrell Rucker  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:03.93 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  28.17 
 2  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.18 
 3  Carlos Berrocal  37  SDR  Florida Gold Coast  28.94 
 4  Jay Alt  35  MICH  Michigan  29.16 
 5  Rick Brown  38  1776  Delaware Valley  29.56 
 6  Dan Harrigan  38  1776  Delaware Valley  30.24 
 7  Mark Morris  35  FXCM  Potomac Valley  30.33 
 8  Jack Altdoerffer  39  NIAG  Niagara  30.45 
 9  David Burleson  37  MACO  Oregon  30.72 
 10  Dale Keith  39  GSM  New Jersey  30.96 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  59.57 
 2  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.27 
 3  David Burleson  37  MACO  Oregon  1:04.71 
 4  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  1:06.09 
 5  Chris Layton  35  CHSM  Illinois  1:06.26 
 6  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.84 
 7  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.07 
 8  Alan Godfrey  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.08 
 9  R Creighton  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.13 
 10  Jay Alt  35  MICH  Michigan  1:07.26 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  2:11.74 
 2  David Burleson  37  MACO  Oregon  2:21.83 
 3  Alan Godfrey  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:22.70 
 4  Paul Windrath  39  MINN  Minnesota  2:22.74 
 5  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  2:23.26 
 6  R Creighton  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.96 
 7  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.08 
 8  Jeff Gilbert  38  RMM  Colorado  2:26.17 
 8  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.17 
 10  Paul Ciske  37  MAM  Pacific  2:26.46 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory Oxley  35  1776  Delaware Valley  31.23 
 2  Wayne Jackson  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.43 
 3  Matt Clark  37  UNAT  Metropolitan  31.59 
 4  David Gray  35  RMM  Colorado  31.66 
 5  Ron Schafer  37  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  32.20 
 6  Jose Cunningham  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.84 
 7  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  33.14 
 8  Ronald Luce  38  EMP  Metropolitan  33.64 
 9  Chris Dixon  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.68 
 10  Karl Kazmaier  39  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.70 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wayne Jackson  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.55 
 2  Gregory Oxley  35  1776  Delaware Valley  1:09.82 
 3  Ron Schafer  37  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.58 
 4  David Gray  35  RMM  Colorado  1:10.93 
 5  Matt Clark  37  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:11.83 
 6  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  1:13.30 
 7  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.33 
 8  Jamie Louie  37  RMM  Colorado  1:13.58 
 9  Mauro Bordovsky  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.90 
 10  Chris Packard  35  METR  Metropolitan  1:13.96 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.35 
 2  Matt Clark  37  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:31.87 
 3  Ron Schafer  37  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:33.16 
 4  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  2:35.69 
 5  Gregory Oxley  35  1776  Delaware Valley  2:37.34 
 6  David Gray  35  RMM  Colorado  2:38.87 
 7  Wayne Jackson  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:40.03 
 8  Chris Packard  35  METR  Metropolitan  2:41.41 
 9  Jamie Louie  37  RMM  Colorado  2:42.85 
 10  Timothy Sullivan  38  MARY  Maryland  2:45.64 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  26.14 
 2  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.29 
 3  Chris Dixon  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.53 
 4  Arnie Perez  35  ORLM  Florida  27.78 
 5  Jose Cunningham  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.06 
 6  John O'Connor  35  EMP  Metropolitan  28.28 
 7  Joseph Olshan  36  EMP  Metropolitan  28.37 
 8  Charles Mohacey  37  EMP  Metropolitan  28.50 
 9  Tom Hieber  37  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.84 
 10  R James Greenly  39  TULS  Oklahoma  28.96 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  57.14 
 2  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.94 
 3  Bart McDermott  38  TSUN  Pacific  1:04.19 
 4  Charles Mohacey  37  EMP  Metropolitan  1:04.29 
 5  Tom Hieber  37  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:04.37 
 6  Marc Sandau  36  EMP  Metropolitan  1:05.01 
 7  Howard Jay  37  RMM  Colorado  1:05.02 
 8  Chris Dixon  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.27 
 9  Alan Godfrey  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.57 
 10  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  1:05.76 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  2:06.48 
 2  David Barnes  38  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:22.02 
 3  John Culhane  38  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:25.04 
 4  Bart McDermott  38  TSUN  Pacific  2:27.38 
 5  Tom Hieber  37  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:28.68 
 6  Alan Godfrey  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.15 
 7  Thomas Denes  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:36.29 
 8  Charles Mohacey  37  EMP  Metropolitan  2:36.87 
 9  Jim Stites  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.49 
 10  Michael Lemke  37  CHMS  Kentucky  2:40.71 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Hess  39  RMM  Colorado  1:01.94 
 2  David Santos  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.11 
 3  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.19 
 4  Patrick Stanton  36  OJA  Southern Pacific  1:03.23 
 5  David Barnes  38  INWM  Inland Northwest  1:05.45 
 6  Jose Cunningham  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.17 
 7  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  1:06.48 
 8  David Gray  35  RMM  Colorado  1:06.49 
 9  Mauro Bordovsky  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.75 
 10  David Burleson  37  MACO  Oregon  1:07.08 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Clark  37  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:14.75 
 2  David Santos  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:16.41 
 3  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.27 
 4  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.98 
 5  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  2:22.26 
 6  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  2:22.40 
 7  Larry Brown  37  ISF  Indiana  2:24.11 
 8  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.76 
 9  Bart McDermott  38  TSUN  Pacific  2:25.81 
 10  Richard Wienecke  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.11 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:53.92 
 2  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  4:56.07 
 3  David Santos  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:57.03 
 4  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  5:02.55 
 5  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:03.69 
 6  R Creighton  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:12.15 
 7  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:13.88 
 8  Paul Ciske  37  MAM  Pacific  5:16.41 
 9  John Culhane  38  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:23.34 
 10  Wayne Rogers  35  TSUN  Pacific  5:30.58 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #33