Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Killeen  32  TYR  Minnesota  24.07 
 2  Joe Reinhardt  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  24.10 
 3  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  24.11 
 4  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.51 
 5  Bobby Patten  31  DAMM  North Texas  24.60 
 6  Ande Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  24.63 
 7  Craig Mallery  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.68 
 8  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.86 
 9  Dean Putterman  32  HOST  Gulf  24.87 
 10  Carl Maler  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.91 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Hayes  31  METR  Metropolitan  52.22 
 2  Craig Mallery  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.03 
 3  David Michaels  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  54.04 
 4  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  54.33 
 5  Carl Maler  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.16 
 6  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.23 
 7  Ande Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  55.41 
 8  Alan Voisard  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  55.50 
 9  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  56.29 
 10  Jason Crist  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  56.32 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Hayes  31  METR  Metropolitan  1:52.83 
 2  David Michaels  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:00.19 
 3  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  2:00.57 
 4  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:00.89 
 5  Alan Voisard  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:01.84 
 6  Roy Deary  32  HLJ  Florida  2:02.75 
 7  Craig Mallery  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:02.90 
 8  Craig Peterson  34  RMM  Colorado  2:04.58 
 9  Erik Kielin  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:04.86 
 10  C Williams  33  ATAC  Florida  2:05.22 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Hayes  31  METR  Metropolitan  3:59.83 
 2  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:10.11 
 3  Erik Kielin  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  4:24.13 
 4  Stephen Segreto  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:25.13 
 5  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  4:25.73 
 6  Steven Fisher  32  METR  Metropolitan  4:25.96 
 7  Michael Moore  31  SCSC  Pacific  4:29.02 
 8  Craig Peterson  34  RMM  Colorado  4:29.49 
 9  Enrique Quinones  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:31.10 
 10  Jeff Crosson  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:32.33 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Hayes  31  METR  Metropolitan  8:19.44 
 2  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:09.54 
 3  C Williams  33  ATAC  Florida  9:16.25 
 4  Erik Kielin  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  9:16.42 
 5  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  9:18.81 
 6  Michael Moore  31  SCSC  Pacific  9:22.47 
 7  Peter Garrett  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:26.29 
 8  Steven Czekala  34  FIRE  Pacific  9:26.95 
 9  Enrique Quinones  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:28.09 
 10  Philip Hayman  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:42.12 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Hayes  31  METR  Metropolitan  16:21.25 
 2  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:13.28 
 3  Steven Fisher  32  METR  Metropolitan  17:16.28 
 4  Erik Kielin  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  17:30.21 
 5  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  17:50.25 
 6  Jack Stavros  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:26.80 
 7  Jeff Crosson  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:28.13 
 8  Robert Fuentes  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:34.09 
 9  Justin Merrill  33  CONN  Connecticut  18:37.74 
 10  Thomas Keating  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:42.92 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  26.58 
 2  Joe Reinhardt  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.41 
 3  Ken Cooper  31  MICH  Michigan  28.86 
 4  Ande Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  29.16 
 5  M Shepardson  34  ORLM  Florida  29.27 
 6  Marc Surette  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  29.89 
 7  Jeffrey Karsner  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.07 
 8  Mike Dowhy  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.20 
 9  Theodore Kruckel  31  EMP  Metropolitan  30.21 
 10  Kelley Allen  31  CATM  Florida  30.24 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.22 
 2  Joe Reinhardt  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:01.59 
 3  Ken Cooper  31  MICH  Michigan  1:02.19 
 4  Marc Surette  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.94 
 5  Tom Grady  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.08 
 6  Christian Darby  31  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.77 
 7  Theodore Kruckel  31  EMP  Metropolitan  1:04.94 
 8  Jeffrey Karsner  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.00 
 9  Kelley Allen  31  CATM  Florida  1:05.87 
 10  Mike Dowhy  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:05.94 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe Reinhardt  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:12.31 
 2  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:16.45 
 3  Theodore Kruckel  31  EMP  Metropolitan  2:20.58 
 4  Christian Darby  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.16 
 5  Tom Smith  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.55 
 6  Craig Peterson  34  RMM  Colorado  2:22.85 
 7  Charles Hugo  31  RMM  Colorado  2:23.81 
 8  Gordon Andrews  34  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.48 
 9  David Hiteshew  32  EMP  Metropolitan  2:24.58 
 10  Tom Grady  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.80 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dean Putterman  32  HOST  Gulf  29.34 
 2  Greg Rhodenbaugh  31  ARIZ  Arizona  29.55 
 3  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.39 
 4  David Guthrie  33  UNAT  South Texas  30.74 
 5  Kameron Wells  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.16 
 6  Rob Chenault  31  AVST  Potomac Valley  31.68 
 7  Thomas Ernsting  34  CHSM  Illinois  31.73 
 8  Joe Reinhardt  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.05 
 9  Jeffrey Karsner  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.30 
 10  David Malsbury  32  VMST  Virginia  32.57 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.96 
 2  Dean Putterman  32  HOST  Gulf  1:06.06 
 3  Thomas Ernsting  34  CHSM  Illinois  1:08.97 
 4  Rob Chenault  31  AVST  Potomac Valley  1:09.49 
 5  Kameron Wells  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.35 
 6  James Rapp  30  GRIN  Indiana  1:11.05 
 7  Andrew Brenan  33  SAC  Pacific  1:11.42 
 8  William Nauman  31  METR  Metropolitan  1:11.50 
 9  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.64 
 10  Peter Laiti  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.44 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Guthrie  33  UNAT  South Texas  2:24.86 
 2  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.03 
 3  Thomas Ernsting  34  CHSM  Illinois  2:29.56 
 4  Andrew Brenan  33  SAC  Pacific  2:33.27 
 5  Robert Fuentes  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:33.59 
 6  Leonardo Espinosa  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:42.61 
 7  Mike Winterbauer  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:43.26 
 8  James Rapp  30  GRIN  Indiana  2:43.60 
 9  Thomas Smith  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.79 
 10  Charles Hugo  31  RMM  Colorado  2:45.06 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  31  DAMM  North Texas  25.60 
 2  Dean Putterman  32  HOST  Gulf  26.38 
 3  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  26.72 
 4  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.97 
 5  Todd Cooper  31  METR  Metropolitan  27.11 
 6  Jack Mckean  30  HLJ  Florida  27.13 
 7  Craig Mallery  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.37 
 8  Stephen Segreto  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.40 
 9  Kameron Wells  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.51 
 10  Randy Cox  32  STAN  Pacific  27.57 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen Segreto  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.96 
 2  Craig Mallery  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.06 
 3  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  1:00.16 
 4  Todd Cooper  31  METR  Metropolitan  1:00.42 
 5  Jason Crist  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.82 
 6  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.85 
 7  Frank Maciejewski  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.87 
 8  David Michaels  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:01.33 
 9  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:01.42 
 10  Randy Cox  32  STAN  Pacific  1:01.68 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen Segreto  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.06 
 2  Chris Ehmke  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:20.13 
 3  Steven Fisher  32  METR  Metropolitan  2:20.76 
 4  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.53 
 5  Robert Fuentes  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.06 
 6  Steven Czekala  34  FIRE  Pacific  2:24.02 
 7  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.20 
 8  Seth Hoff  31  CHSM  Illinois  2:27.37 
 9  Kurt Smith  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.82 
 10  Mark Brierton  33  RMM  Colorado  2:29.91 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.46 
 2  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  1:00.87 
 3  Joe Reinhardt  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:01.26 
 4  Todd Cooper  31  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.18 
 5  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.45 
 6  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.70 
 7  Alan Voisard  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.12 
 8  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.65 
 9  Tom Grady  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.70 
 10  Randy Cox  32  STAN  Pacific  1:03.85 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.97 
 2  Todd Cooper  31  METR  Metropolitan  2:15.11 
 3  Alan Voisard  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:16.85 
 4  Stephen Segreto  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.06 
 5  Thomas Ernsting  34  CHSM  Illinois  2:20.64 
 6  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.88 
 7  Andrew Brenan  33  SAC  Pacific  2:21.06 
 8  Charles Hugo  31  RMM  Colorado  2:22.63 
 9  Jeffrey Karsner  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.08 
 10  Mike Dowhy  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:23.40 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Hayes  31  METR  Metropolitan  4:35.97 
 2  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:54.05 
 3  Alan Voisard  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:56.13 
 4  Todd Cooper  31  METR  Metropolitan  4:56.57 
 5  Randy Cox  32  STAN  Pacific  5:01.46 
 6  Robert Fuentes  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:02.69 
 7  Andrew Brenan  33  SAC  Pacific  5:04.97 
 8  Mike Dowhy  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:13.65 
 9  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:14.31 
 10  John Mooers  32  RMM.  Colorado  5:17.01 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #35