Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  26.65 
 2  Susan Jones  27  MARY  Maryland  28.12 
 3  Patricia Abt  28  ADMS  Adirondack  28.21 
 4  Janet Shaffer  28  ADMS  Adirondack  28.38 
 5  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  28.54 
 5  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.54 
 7  Mary Monahan  27  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  28.58 
 8  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  28.94 
 9  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  29.03 
 10  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  29.12 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  1:01.74 
 2  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:02.32 
 3  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.83 
 4  Leanne Overbeek  25      1:02.85 
 5  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.15 
 6  Julie Benjamin  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.22 
 7  Patricia Abt  28  ADMS  Adirondack  1:03.26 
 8  Janet Shaffer  28  ADMS  Adirondack  1:03.42 
 9  Mary Monahan  27  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.83 
 10  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  1:04.02 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shelly Schafer  27  MICH  Michigan  2:15.88 
 2  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  2:16.46 
 3  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.57 
 4  Julie Sarkin  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:18.53 
 5  Leanne Overbeek  25      2:19.22 
 6  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  2:20.03 
 7  Barb Thrasher  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:23.05 
 8  Melinda Finley  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:24.01 
 9  Wendy Lowengrub  26  STAN  Pacific  2:24.06 
 10  Cara Joy Lockman  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.39 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susie Rabiah  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:44.58 
 2  Lesley Reid  29  SCSC  Pacific  4:49.87 
 3  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  4:51.84 
 4  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  4:53.23 
 5  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:53.29 
 6  Kersten Annegers  25  IM  Illinois  5:01.70 
 7  Amy Dantzler  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:05.89 
 8  Melissa Kerker  29  ISF  Indiana  5:08.22 
 9  Tiffany Forbes  25  RMM  Colorado  5:09.26 
 10  Gillian Fucigna  27  NEM  New England  5:10.46 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julie Sarkin  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:54.40 
 2  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  10:01.02 
 3  Amy Dantzler  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:23.76 
 4  Gillian Fucigna  27  NEM  New England  10:27.31 
 5  Susie Blake  28  SCSC  Pacific  10:39.81 
 6  Dana Strand  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:05.08 
 7  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  11:07.73 
 8  Patricia Hogan  25  NCMS  North Carolina  11:09.78 
 9  Kathryn Wiseman  29  MASH  Potomac Valley  11:11.98 
 10  Christine Winn  28  HIMA  Hawaii  11:14.24 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gillian Fucigna  27  NEM  New England  19:45.44 
 2  Nancy Stern  29  SMMM  Pacific  19:56.95 
 3  Amy Dantzler  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  20:07.62 
 4  Melinda Finley  28  NCMS  North Carolina  20:13.76 
 5  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  20:38.82 
 6  Patricia Hogan  25  NCMS  North Carolina  21:08.91 
 7  Ann Dunn  29  TSUN  Pacific  22:02.61 
 8  Marcy Yeisley  25  EMP  Metropolitan  22:25.34 
 9  Maria Chapman  27  PIMM  South Carolina  22:34.81 
 10  Dianne Geibel  29  ORLM  Florida  22:51.66 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  32.28 
 2  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  32.58 
 3  Shelle Botta  29  RMM  Colorado  33.80 
 4  Lara Bigley  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  33.91 
 5  Jennifer Ogle  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.42 
 6  Jennifer Lakins  27  NEM  New England  34.64 
 7  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  34.80 
 8  Laura Mckeever  27  RMM  Colorado  35.07 
 9  Amy Kupic  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  35.26 
 10  Lorna Cialdella  29  EMP  Metropolitan  35.59 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  1:09.74 
 2  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:12.44 
 3  Elizabeth Maresca  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:13.34 
 4  Shelle Botta  29  RMM  Colorado  1:13.63 
 5  Lara Bigley  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:14.21 
 6  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:14.42 
 7  Jennifer Ogle  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.89 
 8  Amy Kupic  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:16.82 
 9  Patricia Hogan  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:17.46 
 10  Barbara Clifford  27  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:17.82 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Jones  27  MARY  Maryland  2:31.25 
 2  Lara Bigley  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:38.51 
 3  Jennifer Ogle  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:40.64 
 4  Shelle Botta  29  RMM  Colorado  2:40.94 
 5  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:41.47 
 6  Cara Joy Lockman  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:43.17 
 7  J Molen  27  ORLM  Florida  2:47.44 
 8  Martina Ralle  29  OREG  Oregon  2:49.20 
 9  Jill Lemone  28  EMP  Metropolitan  2:50.19 
 10  Patricia Hogan  25  NCMS  North Carolina  2:50.26 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  25  ARIZ  Arizona  34.87 
 2  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.67 
 3  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  36.73 
 4  Janet Shaffer  28  ADMS  Adirondack  37.17 
 5  Patricia Abt  28  ADMS  Adirondack  37.67 
 6  Michelle Sutton  26  SWIM  Florida  38.24 
 7  Anna Nauta  25  TXAM  South Texas  39.22 
 8  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  39.27 
 9  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  39.72 
 10  Jana Iverson  27  RMM  Colorado  39.91 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:15.18 
 2  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  1:18.32 
 3  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:22.13 
 4  Kersten Annegers  25  IM  Illinois  1:22.65 
 5  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:23.20 
 6  Janet Shaffer  28  ADMS  Adirondack  1:23.39 
 7  Tina Beuttner  29  RMM  Colorado  1:23.92 
 8  Jana Iverson  27  RMM  Colorado  1:24.81 
 9  Anna Nauta  25  TXAM  South Texas  1:24.82 
 10  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:25.28 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:40.90 
 2  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  2:51.23 
 3  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:52.21 
 4  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:58.24 
 5  Kersten Annegers  25  IM  Illinois  2:59.71 
 6  Patricia Abt  28  ADMS  Adirondack  3:02.40 
 7  Lynn Killian  29  ARIZ  Arizona  3:03.00 
 8  Maria Mackay  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:06.49 
 9  Melissa Kerker  29  ISF  Indiana  3:07.31 
 10  Paula Ashbaugh  28  RMM  Colorado  3:08.26 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  29.37 
 2  Susan Jones  27  MARY  Maryland  31.03 
 3  Mary Monahan  27  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  31.31 
 4  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.45 
 5  Michelle Sutton  26  SWIM  Florida  31.62 
 6  Jennifer Lakins  27  NEM  New England  32.08 
 7  Maria Scheiber  25  BLS  North Texas  32.11 
 8  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  32.16 
 9  Janet Shaffer  28  ADMS  Adirondack  32.55 
 10  Tiffany Forbes  25  RMM  Colorado  32.75 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.85 
 2  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  1:11.34 
 3  Dana Strand  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.55 
 4  Maria Scheiber  25  BLS  North Texas  1:12.97 
 5  Julie Benjamin  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.27 
 6  Barb Thrasher  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.62 
 7  Lorna Cialdella  29  EMP  Metropolitan  1:15.24 
 8  Sarah Schultz  27  RMM  Colorado  1:15.29 
 9  Jennifer Kowalsky  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:15.43 
 10  Jana Iverson  27  RMM  Colorado  1:16.09 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susie Rabiah  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:39.92 
 2  Lesley Reid  29  SCSC  Pacific  2:43.15 
 3  Tanya Richardson  28  RAMA  Southern Pacific  2:59.44 
 4  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  3:19.38 
 5  Marcy Yeisley  25  EMP  Metropolitan  3:19.74 
 6  Geri Heier  29  WIN  Florida  3:33.83 
 7  Dianne Geibel  29  ORLM  Florida  3:39.78 
 8  Cynthia Lafuente  27  EMP  Metropolitan  3:56.78 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  1:10.49 
 2  Louise Keogh  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.64 
 3  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  1:11.91 
 4  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.23 
 5  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.41 
 6  Kersten Annegers  25  IM  Illinois  1:14.58 
 7  Sarah Schultz  27  RMM  Colorado  1:15.29 
 8  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:15.94 
 9  Lara Bigley  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.72 
 10  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  1:16.98 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  2:32.58 
 2  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:35.68 
 3  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.55 
 4  Kersten Annegers  25  IM  Illinois  2:40.42 
 5  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:42.79 
 6  Tiffany Forbes  25  RMM  Colorado  2:43.87 
 7  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  2:44.49 
 8  Janet Harris  28  METR  Metropolitan  2:45.66 
 9  Lara Bigley  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:47.12 
 10  Jana Iverson  27  RMM  Colorado  2:47.37 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Maresca  28  METR  Metropolitan  5:28.50 
 2  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  5:34.79 
 3  Lara Bigley  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  5:50.49 
 4  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  5:54.67 
 5  Susie Blake  28  SCSC  Pacific  5:55.57 
 6  Betsy Collins  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  6:00.40 
 7  Robyn Schlege  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:11.63 
 8  Maria Chapman  27  PIMM  South Carolina  6:46.67 
 9  Beth Schlegel  26  UNAT  South Texas  6:51.01 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #47