Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  27.44 
 2  Kym Hucal  23  IM  Illinois  28.38 
 3  Trish Klasmeier  24  SWOM  Ohio  28.83 
 4  Jennifer Dawes  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.31 
 4  Meredith Gardner  24  DCRP  Potomac Valley  29.31 
 6  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  29.76 
 7  Amber Badillo  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  29.78 
 7  Tracie Harang  22  IEM  Inland Northwest  29.78 
 9  Patty Hart  24  NIAG  Niagara  29.88 
 10  Jara Fatout  24  AFAM  Colorado  29.90 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:01.01 
 2  Trish Klasmeier  24  SWOM  Ohio  1:02.69 
 3  Jennifer Dawes  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.63 
 4  Christy Lipsin  24  RMM  Colorado  1:03.75 
 5  Jara Fatout  24  AFAM  Colorado  1:04.71 
 6  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.15 
 7  Anne Watkins  19  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.38 
 8  Cherese Eder  20  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:05.69 
 9  B Williston  23  MICH  Michigan  1:05.85 
 10  Tracie Harang  22  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:06.31 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Raab  23  IMS  Southern Pacific  2:14.42 
 2  B Williston  23  MICH  Michigan  2:20.72 
 3  Joanne Wright  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:21.10 
 4  Cindy Liu  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.58 
 5  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:22.57 
 6  Tasha Hansen  24  HLJ  Florida  2:24.26 
 7  Amber Badillo  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:25.06 
 8  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.34 
 9  Julie Verke  24  OREG  Oregon  2:26.29 
 10  Christie Woodruff  24  GCMT  Ohio  2:27.97 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Antonietta  23  GSM  New Jersey  4:46.92 
 2  Joanne Wright  23  EMP  Metropolitan  4:53.66 
 3  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  4:57.32 
 4  E Thunen-French  19  SCSC  Pacific  4:59.02 
 5  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:01.90 
 6  Amber Badillo  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:03.48 
 7  Michelle Mc Bride  23  SCSC  Pacific  5:12.46 
 8  Kate Toole  19  DOC  Indiana  5:16.18 
 9  Tracy Seidenverg  24  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  5:17.56 
 10  Pam Guerra  22  UNAT  Connecticut  5:28.34 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Antonietta  23  GSM  New Jersey  9:49.66 
 2  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  10:17.00 
 3  E Thunen-French  19  SCSC  Pacific  10:17.13 
 4  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  10:19.68 
 5  Vanessa Gibbons  23  EMP  Metropolitan  10:46.63 
 6  Lisa Elliott  22  MACO  Oregon  12:02.59 
 7  Alison Benke  23  SCSC  Pacific  12:13.17 
 8  Jess Hulnik  23  CRAW  Southern  12:23.00 
 9  Tina Thompson  24  ES  Southern  12:52.68 
 10  Marcia Ochoa  23  CONN  Connecticut  13:01.21 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vanessa Gibbons  23  EMP  Metropolitan  20:28.25 
 2  Elizabeth Adamson  22  RMM  Colorado  22:01.69 
 3  Jess Hulnik  23  CRAW  Southern  24:19.06 
 4  Annick Souhami  24  TXAM  South Texas  24:32.01 
 5  Marcia Ochoa  23  CONN  Connecticut  24:36.37 
 6  Heather Perry  23  CONN  Connecticut  24:56.45 
 7  Monica Perez  20  TXAM  South Texas  25:12.92 
 8  Krystal Kennedy  21  AND  South Carolina  25:17.07 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kym Hucal  23  IM  Illinois  30.86 
 2  Joanne Millard  19  SCSC  Pacific  32.77 
 3  Christie Woodruff  24  GCMT  Ohio  33.68 
 4  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  34.02 
 5  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  34.33 
 6  Jennifer Dawes  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.48 
 7  Julie Verke  24  OREG  Oregon  35.69 
 8  P Mclaughlin  22  TXAM  South Texas  37.04 
 9  Sarah Lindh  19  TXAM  South Texas  37.71 
 10  Leslie Courtney  23  MICH  Michigan  37.95 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joanne Millard  19  SCSC  Pacific  1:10.85 
 2  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:13.75 
 3  Christie Woodruff  24  GCMT  Ohio  1:13.93 
 3  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.93 
 5  Cindy Liu  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.23 
 6  Laura Antonietta  23  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.33 
 7  Pam Guerra  22  UNAT  Connecticut  1:16.22 
 8  Esther Smith  22  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.48 
 9  B Williston  23  MICH  Michigan  1:17.14 
 10  Linda Kula  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:17.36 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  N Wunderlich  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:26.77 
 2  Joanne Millard  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:39.92 
 3  Bethany Williston  23  MICH  Michigan  2:42.62 
 4  Tasha Hansen  24  HLJ  Florida  2:44.91 
 5  Linda Kula  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:51.85 
 6  Kate Toole  19  DOC  Indiana  2:52.43 
 7  E Thunen-French  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:54.90 
 8  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:57.50 
 9  Tracy Seidenverg  24  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  2:58.07 
 10  Allison Landry  24  ES  Southern  3:01.52 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky Wood  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  35.28 
 2  Trish Klasmeier  24  SWOM  Ohio  36.35 
 3  Brett Northrup  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  37.67 
 4  Joanne Wright  23  EMP  Metropolitan  38.27 
 5  Kimberly Monaghan  24  WILD  Kentucky  39.08 
 6  Christy Lipsin  24  RMM  Colorado  39.33 
 7  Becky Eskind  24  PBM  Pacific  40.07 
 8  Selena Bastine  19  MICH  Michigan  40.22 
 9  Sheila Walsh  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  40.50 
 10  Stephanie Tetu  24  CHIN  Potomac Valley  40.58 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky Wood  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.47 
 2  Trish Klasmeier  24  SWOM  Ohio  1:19.05 
 3  E Mlynarik  24  GISA  Indiana  1:21.75 
 4  Joanne Wright  23  EMP  Metropolitan  1:22.36 
 5  Esther Smith  22  CONN  Connecticut  1:22.47 
 6  Brett Northrup  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.52 
 7  Patty Hart  24  NIAG  Niagara  1:24.51 
 8  Elizabeth Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  1:25.06 
 9  Cherese Eder  20  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:25.81 
 10  Elizabeth Adamson  22  RMM  Colorado  1:25.97 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Esther Smith  22  CONN  Connecticut  2:56.19 
 2  Joanne Wright  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:56.46 
 3  E Mlynarik  24  GISA  Indiana  2:58.95 
 4  Kimberly Monaghan  24  WILD  Kentucky  3:04.76 
 5  Sheila Walsh  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:05.76 
 6  Elizabeth Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  3:06.51 
 7  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:07.81 
 8  Lindsay Nata  20  NCMS  North Carolina  3:08.69 
 9  Selena Bastine  19  MICH  Michigan  3:14.08 
 10  Heather O'Brien  23  CONN  Connecticut  3:15.77 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  28.84 
 2  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  31.62 
 3  Christy Lipsin  24  RMM  Colorado  32.47 
 4  Patty Hart  24  NIAG  Niagara  32.62 
 5  Christie Woodruff  24  GCMT  Ohio  32.65 
 6  Eunice Ching  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  33.20 
 7  Brett Northrup  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.50 
 8  E Mlynarik  24  GISA  Indiana  33.64 
 9  Meredith Gardner  24  DCRP  Potomac Valley  33.94 
 10  Tracie Harang  22  IEM  Inland Northwest  34.32 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:05.38 
 2  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.67 
 3  Laura Antonietta  23  GSM  New Jersey  1:11.63 
 4  B Williston  23  MICH  Michigan  1:14.47 
 5  Vanessa Gibbons  23  EMP  Metropolitan  1:16.65 
 6  Tracie Harang  22  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:19.92 
 7  Jara Fatout  24  AFAM  Colorado  1:19.95 
 8  Shelley Carden  20  HUMU  Hawaii  1:21.04 
 9  Elizabeth Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  1:23.50 
 10  Robin Robinson  23  ES  Southern  1:23.53 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eunice Ching  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:50.03 
 2  Vanessa Gibbons  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:51.16 
 3  Lindsay Nata  20  NCMS  North Carolina  3:10.03 
 4  Heather Perry  23  CONN  Connecticut  3:11.45 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trish Klasmeier  24  SWOM  Ohio  1:11.15 
 2  N Wunderlich  23  EMP  Metropolitan  1:13.23 
 3  Becky Wood  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.73 
 4  Patty Hart  24  NIAG  Niagara  1:14.69 
 5  E Mlynarik  24  GISA  Indiana  1:14.97 
 6  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.12 
 7  Esther Smith  22  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.16 
 8  Cindy Liu  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.32 
 9  Pam Guerra  22  UNAT  Connecticut  1:15.58 
 10  Christie Woodruff  24  GCMT  Ohio  1:16.04 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  N Wunderlich  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:33.37 
 2  Bethany Williston  23  MICH  Michigan  2:39.58 
 3  Joanne Wright  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:39.69 
 4  Esther Smith  22  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.17 
 5  Laura Antonietta  23  GSM  New Jersey  2:40.33 
 6  E Mlynarik  24  GISA  Indiana  2:40.50 
 7  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:44.96 
 8  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:45.75 
 9  Tracy Seidenverg  24  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  2:46.05 
 10  Jara Fatout  24  AFAM  Colorado  2:48.13 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Esther Smith  22  CONN  Connecticut  5:38.00 
 2  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:38.14 
 3  Laura Antonietta  23  GSM  New Jersey  5:39.50 
 4  Elizabeth Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  6:08.39 
 5  Kimberly Monaghan  24  WILD  Kentucky  6:13.55 
 6  Chelsea Knapp  24  RMM  Colorado  6:17.69 
 7  Lisa Elliott  22  MACO  Oregon  6:27.66 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #41