Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  28.29 
 2  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  29.29 
 3  Danielle Ogier  41  UNAT  Gulf  30.15 
 4  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  30.31 
 5  Gail Meakins  40  UTAH  Utah  30.49 
 6  Cheryl Solomon  40  ADMS  Adirondack  30.63 
 7  Theresa Hessler  42  SCSC  Pacific  30.65 
 8  Cynthia Jones  44  IM  Illinois  31.05 
 9  Donna Woodward  41  LINS  Georgia  31.45 
 10  Ann Guins  40  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.68 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  1:01.41 
 2  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  1:03.99 
 3  Danielle Ogier  41  UNAT  Gulf  1:04.90 
 4  Susan Skiff  40  VMST  Virginia  1:05.94 
 5  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  1:06.05 
 6  Pam Banks  40  GSM  New Jersey  1:07.23 
 7  Cheryl Solomon  40  ADMS  Adirondack  1:08.95 
 8  Cynthia Jones  44  IM  Illinois  1:08.96 
 9  Celeste Miller  44  SNM  Pacific  1:09.27 
 10  Denise Kirwan  42  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.48 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  2:14.97 
 2  Danielle Ogier  41  UNAT  Gulf  2:18.77 
 3  Susan Skiff  40  VMST  Virginia  2:23.13 
 4  Pam Banks  40  GSM  New Jersey  2:25.60 
 5  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  2:26.24 
 6  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  2:27.04 
 7  Celeste Miller  44  SNM  Pacific  2:29.13 
 8  Jonelle Schmidt  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.51 
 9  Kathi Bullock  40  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.59 
 10  Cynthia Jones  44  IM  Illinois  2:32.83 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  4:48.82 
 2  Danielle Ogier  41  UNAT  Gulf  4:55.97 
 3  Susan Skiff  40  VMST  Virginia  5:03.60 
 4  Pam Banks  40  GSM  New Jersey  5:10.81 
 5  Denise Everitt  41  NIAG  Niagara  5:25.25 
 6  M Beth Windrath  41  MINN  Minnesota  5:32.89 
 7  Cathy Schulbach  40  LAM  Pacific  5:36.29 
 8  Cynthia Jones  44  IM  Illinois  5:37.07 
 9  Debbie Wilson  40  NCMS  North Carolina  5:40.13 
 10  Elin Zander  40  INWM  Inland Northwest  5:40.14 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  41  UNAT  Gulf  10:20.22 
 2  Celeste Miller  44  SNM  Pacific  10:38.72 
 3  Pam Banks  40  GSM  New Jersey  10:43.69 
 4  Denise Everitt  41  NIAG  Niagara  11:11.04 
 5  Gayle Benty  41  WAYM  Southeastern  11:14.76 
 6  Debbie Wilson  40  NCMS  North Carolina  11:18.93 
 7  Cynthia Jones  44  IM  Illinois  11:27.31 
 8  Mary B Windrath  41  MINN  Minnesota  11:27.56 
 9  Kim Shockley  42  SLUG  Southern Pacific  11:40.05 
 10  Carrie Slover  41  RMM  Colorado  11:41.48 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  19:39.30 
 2  Danielle Ogier  41  UNAT  Gulf  19:56.34 
 3  Terry Freerks  41  SLAM  Ozark  21:09.26 
 4  Denise Everitt  41  NIAG  Niagara  21:20.83 
 5  Kathi Bullock  40  ARIZ  Arizona  21:21.83 
 6  Cathy Schulbach  40  LAM  Pacific  21:40.38 
 7  Gayle Benty  41  WAYM  Southeastern  21:43.71 
 8  Gaile Greenwood  42  CONN  Connecticut  21:44.82 
 9  Denise Kirwan  42  DCM  Potomac Valley  22:46.16 
 10  Pam Geiger  41  SPM  Florida  23:13.52 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  32.25 
 2  Ann Guins  40  O*H*  Lake Erie  34.80 
 3  Carol Pflugheber  41  ADMS  Adirondack  35.08 
 4  Cheryl Solomon  40  ADMS  Adirondack  36.21 
 5  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  37.44 
 6  Marilyn Fink  40  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.98 
 7  Pat Reeve  40  HSNM  Southern Pacific  37.99 
 8  Denise Kirwan  42  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.23 
 9  Patty Moffat  43  ARIZ  Arizona  38.26 
 10  Carrie Slover  41  RMM  Colorado  38.81 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  1:12.08 
 2  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  1:16.72 
 3  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  1:17.87 
 4  Carol Pflugheber  41  ADMS  Adirondack  1:19.15 
 5  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  1:20.72 
 6  Ann Guins  40  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:21.59 
 7  Denise Kirwan  42  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.15 
 8  Marilyn Fink  40  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:22.83 
 9  Carrie Slover  41  RMM  Colorado  1:23.58 
 10  Pat Reeve  40  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:24.29 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  2:41.80 
 2  Pam Banks  40  GSM  New Jersey  2:48.58 
 3  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  2:50.86 
 4  Jonelle Schmidt  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:58.33 
 5  Denise Kirwan  42  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.31 
 6  Carrie Slover  41  RMM  Colorado  3:02.41 
 7  Carol Pflugheber  41  ADMS  Adirondack  3:03.57 
 8  Dianne Garcia  42  TAM  Pacific  3:03.93 
 9  Pat Reeve  40  HSNM  Southern Pacific  3:04.23 
 10  Joanne Bowser  40  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:06.62 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A Wright-Belknap  43  LAKE  Kentucky  37.64 
 2  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  38.36 
 3  Gayle Benty  41  WAYM  Southeastern  39.55 
 4  Jean Tracy  40  ISF  Indiana  39.85 
 5  Jackie Gidas  40  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  40.08 
 6  Pat Reeve  40  HSNM  Southern Pacific  40.99 
 7  Melissa Hanson  41  WMST  Gulf  41.31 
 8  Mary Liotta  42  ARIZ  Arizona  41.32 
 9  Diane Rothenberg  41  O*H*  Lake Erie  41.89 
 10  D Woodward  41  LINS  Georgia  42.30 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  1:22.72 
 2  A Wright-Belknap  43  LAKE  Kentucky  1:23.96 
 3  Gayle Benty  41  WAYM  Southeastern  1:26.22 
 4  Jackie Gidas  40  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  1:29.89 
 5  Diane Rothenberg  41  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:30.46 
 6  Melissa Hanson  41  WMST  Gulf  1:30.95 
 7  Teri Hendryx  41  MACO  Oregon  1:32.51 
 8  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  1:32.82 
 9  Elin Zander  40  INWM  Inland Northwest  1:32.83 
 10  Denise Everitt  41  NIAG  Niagara  1:34.22 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gayle Benty  41  WAYM  Southeastern  3:01.24 
 2  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  3:04.34 
 3  A Wright-Belknap  43  LAKE  Kentucky  3:04.51 
 4  Danielle Ogier  41  UNAT  Gulf  3:12.36 
 5  Melissa Hanson  41  WMST  Gulf  3:17.39 
 6  Cathy Schulbach  40  LAM  Pacific  3:17.89 
 7  Diane Rothenberg  41  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:18.93 
 8  Denise Everitt  41  NIAG  Niagara  3:19.29 
 9  Teri Hendryx  41  MACO  Oregon  3:20.35 
 10  Elin Zander  40  INWM  Inland Northwest  3:21.54 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  29.89 
 2  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  31.87 
 3  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  32.14 
 4  Susan Skiff  40  VMST  Virginia  32.33 
 5  Carol Pflugheber  40  ADMS  Adirondack  32.96 
 6  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  33.75 
 7  Cheryl Solomon  40  ADMS  Adirondack  33.89 
 8  Jackie Gidas  40  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  34.64 
 9  Nedra Moore  40  UNAT  Wisconsin  34.93 
 10  Theresa Hessler  42  SCSC  Pacific  35.11 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  1:07.06 
 2  Susan Skiff  40  VMST  Virginia  1:11.68 
 3  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  1:11.75 
 4  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  1:14.23 
 5  Denise Everitt  41  NIAG  Niagara  1:15.12 
 6  Carol Pflugheber  41  ADMS  Adirondack  1:17.72 
 7  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  1:20.29 
 8  Teri Hendryx  41  MACO  Oregon  1:20.66 
 9  Dianne Garcia  42  TAM  Pacific  1:22.01 
 10  Catherine Quill  44  IM  Illinois  1:27.09 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  2:34.64 
 2  Susan Skiff  40  VMST  Virginia  2:40.47 
 3  Denise Everitt  41  NIAG  Niagara  2:56.89 
 4  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  3:09.64 
 5  Teri Hendryx  40  MACO  Oregon  3:11.35 
 6  Catherine Quill  44  IM  Illinois  3:25.86 
 7  Frances Sheperd  44  NCMS  North Carolina  3:32.19 
 8  Debbie Utz  41  LAKE  Kentucky  3:47.02 
 9  Susan Cole  43  ADMS  Adirondack  4:06.22 
 10  Laura Meldrum  41  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:06.50 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Ogier  41  UNAT  Gulf  2:41.81 
 2  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  2:43.75 
 3  Cheryl Solomon  40  ADMS  Adirondack  2:53.38 
 4  Celeste Miller  44  SNM  Pacific  2:55.34 
 5  Jonelle Schmidt  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:56.18 
 6  Kathi Bullock  40  ARIZ  Arizona  2:56.75 
 7  Teri Hendryx  41  MACO  Oregon  2:59.52 
 8  Denise Everitt  41  NIAG  Niagara  2:59.78 
 9  Dianne Garcia  42  TAM  Pacific  3:01.19 
 10  Diane Rothenberg  41  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:01.66 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 40-44 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  5:40.84 
 2  Danielle Ogier  41  UNAT  Gulf  5:42.81 
 3  Kathi Bullock  40  ARIZ  Arizona  6:15.37 
 4  Denise Everitt  41  NIAG  Niagara  6:17.86 
 5  Cathy Schulbach  40  LAM  Pacific  6:32.53 
 6  Patricia Mattson  41  DYNA  Georgia  6:36.84 
 7  Patty Moffat  43  ARIZ  Arizona  6:44.10 
 8  Elin Zander  40  INWM  Inland Northwest  6:44.77 
 9  Pam Geiger  41  SPM  Florida  6:51.16 
 10  Suzanne Rague  44  OREG  Oregon  7:04.31 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #36