Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.40 
 2  E Scheimann  32  VMST  Virginia  27.95 
 3  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  28.06 
 4  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.08 
 5  Carol Olson  31  NE  Nebraska  29.04 
 6  Mary Grace Huber  32  SLAM  Ozark  29.24 
 7  Paula Roemer  33  WCM  Pacific  29.25 
 8  Elaine Wimer  34  RAD  Pacific  29.48 
 9  Marika Johnson  31  ARIZ  Arizona  29.69 
 10  Jeannie Johnson  33  MCMS  Southeastern  29.95 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.40 
 2  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.41 
 3  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  1:00.63 
 4  Zena Herrmann  34  MARY  Maryland  1:02.31 
 5  Carol Olson  31  NE  Nebraska  1:02.45 
 6  E Scheimann  32  VMST  Virginia  1:02.68 
 7  Mary Grace Huber  32  SLAM  Ozark  1:03.64 
 8  Brenda Bartlett  33  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.71 
 9  Paula Roemer  33  WCM  Pacific  1:06.21 
 10  Karin Seibold  30  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:06.72 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:09.26 
 2  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  2:10.63 
 3  Susan Porter  32  MNLO  Pacific  2:10.99 
 4  Beth Knight  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:12.86 
 5  Brenda Bartlett  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.30 
 6  Carol Olson  31  NE  Nebraska  2:16.99 
 7  Wendy Ingraham  30  WCM  Pacific  2:17.33 
 8  Ellen Ferguson  32  MACO  Oregon  2:18.22 
 9  June Ford  32  HIMA  Hawaii  2:20.05 
 10  Amy Pope  34  LAKE  Kentucky  2:21.36 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Porter  32  MNLO  Pacific  4:31.93 
 2  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  4:34.04 
 3  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:35.13 
 4  Brenda Bartlett  33  1776  Delaware Valley  4:41.13 
 5  June Ford  32  HIMA  Hawaii  4:44.00 
 6  Amy Pope  34  LAKE  Kentucky  4:56.14 
 7  H Vaughn-Edmonds  32  OREG  Oregon  4:57.28 
 8  Barbara Milanese  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:58.76 
 9  Lisa Sheeper  30  MELO  Pacific  4:59.70 
 10  Cindy Clements  33  TAM  Pacific  5:00.88 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Porter  32  MNLO  Pacific  9:19.96 
 2  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  9:24.87 
 3  June Ford  32  HIMA  Hawaii  9:44.34 
 4  Ellen Ferguson  32  MACO  Oregon  9:59.37 
 5  Amy Pope  34  LAKE  Kentucky  10:04.40 
 6  Lisa Sheeper  30  MELO  Pacific  10:28.56 
 7  Anita Irons  30  CATM  Florida  10:37.07 
 8  Leslie Cooper  34  NEM  New England  10:41.62 
 9  Karin Deck  31  NCMS  North Carolina  10:45.09 
 10  Lezlie Gruenler  31  MICH  Michigan  10:51.11 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  18:12.67 
 2  Amy Pope  34  LAKE  Kentucky  18:56.43 
 3  Nancy Rose  32  INWM  Inland Northwest  19:32.10 
 4  Denise Ware  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  19:33.68 
 5  Anita Irons  30  CATM  Florida  20:04.45 
 6  Lori Schmidt  31  ARIZ  Arizona  20:13.01 
 7  Leslie Cooper  34  NEM  New England  20:29.11 
 8  Gloria Nemet  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  20:29.33 
 9  Sharon Blaha  34  UCI  Southern Pacific  20:30.87 
 10  Amy Grossman  33  ATLY  Georgia  20:39.30 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.47 
 2  Tricia Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  32.97 
 3  Zena Herrmann  34  MARY  Maryland  33.09 
 4  Chris Breedy  34  LAM  Pacific  33.48 
 5  Vibeke Swanson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  33.72 
 6  Marika Johnson  31  ARIZ  Arizona  34.25 
 7  Jamie Havens  32  CRUZ  Pacific  34.48 
 8  Pamela Boscovich  31  WCM  Pacific  35.18 
 9  Laura Schwee  32  AVST  Potomac Valley  35.29 
 10  Sara Demyanovich  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  35.51 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.13 
 2  Zena Herrmann  34  MARY  Maryland  1:09.05 
 3  Tricia Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  1:10.75 
 4  Vibeke Swanson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.80 
 5  Rosamaria Meyer  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.28 
 6  Pamela Boscovich  31  WCM  Pacific  1:15.11 
 7  Mary Gentry  32  NEM  New England  1:15.90 
 8  Amy Fleming  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:15.94 
 9  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  1:16.40 
 10  Mary Llew Anders  31  ARKM  Arkansas  1:17.24 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.04 
 2  Zena Herrmann  34  MARY  Maryland  2:28.08 
 3  Trischa Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  2:34.90 
 4  Rosamaria Meyer  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.73 
 5  Pamela Boscovich  31  WCM  Pacific  2:45.19 
 6  Amry Anders  31  ARKM  Arkansas  2:47.13 
 7  Barbara Milanese  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.16 
 8  Mary Gentry  32  NEM  New England  2:47.91 
 9  Laura Schwee  32  AVST  Potomac Valley  2:48.10 
 10  Marika Johnson  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:50.68 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.61 
 2  E Scheimann  32  VMST  Virginia  36.74 
 3  M Schwindt-Roepke  32  UTAH  Utah  37.85 
 4  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  38.10 
 5  Betty Balknap  31  VMST  Virginia  38.68 
 6  Val Kerr-Hague  33  ANGL  South Texas  38.72 
 7  Lisa Sheeper  30  MELO  Pacific  39.15 
 8  Leslie Cooper  34  NEM  New England  39.16 
 9  Michelle Ross  32  EMP  Metropolitan  39.33 
 10  Elaine Wimer  34  RAD  Pacific  39.50 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:20.29 
 2  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  1:21.35 
 3  E Scheimann  32  VMST  Virginia  1:21.72 
 4  Ellen Ferguson  32  MACO  Oregon  1:23.63 
 5  Susan Richmond  32  SLAM  Ozark  1:24.75 
 6  Val Kerr-Hague  33  ANGL  South Texas  1:25.98 
 7  Gloria Nemet  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.19 
 8  Leslie Cooper  34  NEM  New England  1:28.40 
 9  Lisa Sheeper  30  MELO  Pacific  1:28.44 
 10  Joanne Moody  30  NIAG  Niagara  1:28.88 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  E Scheimann  32  VMST  Virginia  2:58.05 
 2  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  2:59.08 
 3  Sara Demyanovich  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  3:01.72 
 4  Ellen Ferguson  32  MACO  Oregon  3:02.55 
 5  Gina Marie Gatti  31  CHMS  Kentucky  3:02.61 
 6  Susan Richmond  32  SLAM  Ozark  3:06.33 
 7  June Ford  31  HIMA  Hawaii  3:07.82 
 8  Lisa Sheeper  30  MELO  Pacific  3:09.08 
 9  S Sotelo-Osborne  33  WCM  Pacific  3:09.70 
 10  Leslie Cooper  34  NEM  New England  3:12.65 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.41 
 2  Carol Olson  31  NE  Nebraska  30.54 
 3  Eve Walton  32  SCSC  Pacific  30.60 
 4  Jamie Havens  32  CRUZ  Pacific  31.29 
 5  June Ford  32  HIMA  Hawaii  31.50 
 6  Mary Llew Anders  31  ARKM  Arkansas  31.67 
 6  Chris Breedy  34  LAM  Pacific  31.67 
 8  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  31.88 
 8  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  31.88 
 10  Bella Marlow  33  NEM  New England  31.91 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.62 
 2  June Ford  32  HIMA  Hawaii  1:07.51 
 3  Zena Herrmann  34  MARY  Maryland  1:07.68 
 4  Susan Porter  32  MNLO  Pacific  1:08.51 
 5  Carol Olson  31  NE  Nebraska  1:08.87 
 6  Bella Marlow  33  NEM  New England  1:10.91 
 7  Mary Llew Anders  31  ARKM  Arkansas  1:11.06 
 8  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  1:11.50 
 9  Sara Demyanovich  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.75 
 10  Jamie Havens  32  CRUZ  Pacific  1:11.76 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:27.43 
 2  June Ford  32  HIMA  Hawaii  2:29.03 
 3  Brenda Bartlett  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:36.07 
 4  Susan Porter  32  MNLO  Pacific  2:36.16 
 5  Rosamaria Meyer  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.73 
 6  Bella Marlow  33  NEM  New England  2:42.84 
 7  Karin Deck  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:44.31 
 8  C Chichester  30  STAN  Pacific  2:47.10 
 9  Amy Pope  34  LAKE  Kentucky  2:50.99 
 10  Nancy Rose  32  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:52.30 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:27.66 
 2  Susan Porter  32  MNLO  Pacific  2:30.45 
 3  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  2:35.86 
 4  C Chichester  30  STAN  Pacific  2:38.14 
 5  Rosamaria Meyer  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.71 
 6  Brenda Bartlett  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.08 
 7  June Ford  31  HIMA  Hawaii  2:39.57 
 8  Tricia Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  2:40.30 
 9  Eve Walton  32  SCSC  Pacific  2:45.36 
 10  Gina Marie Gatti  31  CHMS  Kentucky  2:45.97 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:08.67 
 2  Susan Porter  32  MNLO  Pacific  5:13.97 
 3  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  5:26.77 
 4  June Ford  32  HIMA  Hawaii  5:27.13 
 5  Brenda Bartlett  33  1776  Delaware Valley  5:32.59 
 6  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  5:33.67 
 7  Rosamaria Meyer  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:37.70 
 8  Sara Demyanovich  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  5:40.85 
 9  Amy Pope  34  LAKE  Kentucky  5:43.84 
 10  Trischa Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  5:45.58 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #25