Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick Keating  30  MESC  New England  23.97 
 2  Rowdy Gaines  34  OCMT  Hawaii  24.26 
 3  D Jay Morissette  31  MESC  New England  24.75 
 4  Mark Noetzel  31  HIMA  Hawaii  24.85 
 5  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  25.01 
 6  Jim Ferstel  34  IM  Illinois  25.13 
 7  James Lilley  33  RMM  Colorado  25.49 
 8  Alan Joel  33  GAJA  Georgia  25.61 
 9  Roy Deary  32  HLJ  Florida  25.69 
 10  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  25.76 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Franz Mortensen  30  SCSC  Pacific  53.39 
 2  Rowdy Gaines  34  OCMT  Hawaii  54.33 
 3  Patrick Keating  30  MESC  New England  54.54 
 4  D Jay Morissette  31  MESC  New England  54.61 
 5  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  55.03 
 6  Roy Deary  32  HLJ  Florida  55.05 
 7  Igor Vazhenin  30  GAJA  Georgia  55.50 
 8  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  55.86 
 9  Jim Ferstel  34  IM  Illinois  55.90 
 10  James Lilley  33  RMM  Colorado  56.12 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  34  OCMT  Hawaii  1:55.53 
 2  Franz Mortensen  30  SCSC  Pacific  1:58.36 
 3  Jeff Stiling  34  TOC  Pacific  2:00.39 
 4  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  2:01.72 
 5  Igor Vazhenin  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.85 
 6  Robert Hudek  32  NEM  New England  2:03.03 
 7  Roy Deary  32  HLJ  Florida  2:04.43 
 7  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  2:04.43 
 9  Scott Yeomans  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:05.83 
 10  Joseph Thier  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:06.03 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  34  OCMT  Hawaii  4:07.04 
 2  Jeff Stiling  34  TOC  Pacific  4:16.22 
 3  Robert Hudek  32  NEM  New England  4:18.17 
 4  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:19.90 
 5  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  4:22.05 
 6  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  4:22.55 
 7  Igor Vazhenin  30  GAJA  Georgia  4:23.27 
 8  Kirk Anderson  34  RMM  Colorado  4:26.36 
 9  Mark Noetzel  31  HIMA  Hawaii  4:40.86 
 10  Roch King  31  GRIN  Indiana  4:41.84 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  34  OCMT  Hawaii  8:40.19 
 2  Robert Hudek  32  NEM  New England  8:57.65 
 3  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:07.42 
 4  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  9:08.53 
 5  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  9:09.66 
 6  Donald Skeoch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:51.26 
 7  Roch King  31  GRIN  Indiana  9:52.08 
 8  James Matysek  34  NIAG  Niagara  10:00.04 
 9  Mark Stohrer  32  TXAM  South Texas  10:02.17 
 10  Dennis Scannell  33  NEM  New England  10:06.70 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  34  OCMT  Hawaii  17:26.12 
 2  Rober Hudek  32  NEM  New England  17:53.66 
 3  Greg Holles  31  UTAH  Utah  18:39.41 
 4  Peter Garrett  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  19:02.94 
 5  Karl Kolb  33  NEM  New England  19:19.55 
 6  Bob Dugan  32  SCSC  Pacific  19:25.26 
 7  Ron Collins  32  SPM  Florida  19:41.78 
 8  Michael Makarczyk  34  ARIZ  Arizona  19:49.25 
 9  Jeffrey Crosson  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:51.00 
 10  Bradley Broschat  30  ARIZ  Arizona  19:55.21 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean Murphy  30  TOC  Pacific  27.26 
 2  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.86 
 3  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  29.98 
 4  Patrick Duggan  30  WCM  Pacific  30.22 
 5  Kelley Allen  30  CATM  Florida  30.23 
 6  Gerald Ferris  33  WCM  Pacific  30.48 
 7  Brendan Mc Nulty  34  CRUZ  Pacific  30.63 
 8  Alan Joel  33  GAJA  Georgia  30.97 
 9  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  31.07 
 10  Michael Makarczyk  34  ARIZ  Arizona  31.15 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean Murphy  30  TOC  Pacific  58.66 
 2  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.68 
 3  Kelley Allen  30  CATM  Florida  1:06.23 
 4  Alan Joel  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.74 
 5  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  1:07.44 
 6  Brendan Mc Nulty  34  CRUZ  Pacific  1:07.48 
 7  D Jay Morissette  31  MESC  New England  1:07.50 
 8  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  1:08.44 
 9  David Kastigar  30  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:08.48 
 10  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  1:09.56 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean Murphy  30  TOC  Pacific  2:05.62 
 2  Gerald Ferris  33  WCM  Pacific  2:22.82 
 3  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  2:23.80 
 4  Kelley Allen  30  CATM  Florida  2:27.25 
 5  David Kastigar  30  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:27.49 
 6  Alan Joel  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.43 
 7  Tim Cespedes  34  UNAT  South Texas  2:30.69 
 8  Donald Skeoch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.77 
 9  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  2:32.41 
 10  Gordon Andrews  34  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.80 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dewey Wyatt  30  GRIN  Indiana  30.39 
 2  Mark Stohrer  32  TXAM  South Texas  31.72 
 3  Daniel Tom  30  MVM  Pacific  32.02 
 4  David Kohll  31  OMAH  Nebraska  32.23 
 5  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  32.51 
 6  Michael Casciato  34  1776  Delaware Valley  32.54 
 7  Rob Chenault  31  AVST  Potomac Valley  32.70 
 8  Peter Mcclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 9  Garret Ratcliffe  33  CONN  Connecticut  33.06 
 10  Scott Yeomans  30  GSM  New Jersey  33.10 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dewey Wyatt  30  GRIN  Indiana  1:08.57 
 2  Mark Stohrer  32  TXAM  South Texas  1:09.88 
 3  Herb Mccaffrey  30  BACM  New Jersey  1:11.40 
 4  David Kohll  31  OMAH  Nebraska  1:12.32 
 5  Rob Chenault  31  AVST  Potomac Valley  1:12.69 
 6  Garret Ratcliffe  33  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.93 
 7  Michael Casciato  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.05 
 8  Daniel Tom  30  MVM  Pacific  1:13.46 
 9  Mark Brian Nelson  33  OREG  Oregon  1:13.69 
 10  John Stenroos  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.85 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Stohrer  32  TXAM  South Texas  2:36.63 
 2  Herb Mccaffrey  30  BACM  New Jersey  2:38.72 
 3  David Kohll  31  OMAH  Nebraska  2:38.82 
 4  John Stenroos  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:41.36 
 5  Michael Casciato  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:41.49 
 6  Rob Chenault  31  AVST  Potomac Valley  2:42.84 
 7  James Matysek  34  NIAG  Niagara  2:43.89 
 8  Mark Nelson  33  OREG  Oregon  2:44.49 
 9  Donald Skeoch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:45.62 
 10  Daniel Tom  30  MVM  Pacific  2:48.70 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Noetzel  31  HIMA  Hawaii  25.99 
 2  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  27.16 
 3  D Jay Morissette  31  MESC  New England  27.29 
 4  M Grantham  34  MINN  Minnesota  27.49 
 5  Paul Frentsos  33  USF  Pacific  27.57 
 6  Joseph Thier  30  1776  Delaware Valley  27.81 
 7  Michael Makarczyk  34  ARIZ  Arizona  28.00 
 8  Brendan Mc Nulty  34  CRUZ  Pacific  28.02 
 9  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  28.05 
 10  Jim Ferstel  34  IM  Illinois  28.26 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Stiling  34  TOC  Pacific  58.89 
 2  Paul Frentsos  33  USF  Pacific  1:00.55 
 3  Igor Vazhenin  30  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.97 
 4  Bryan Baldwin  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  1:01.01 
 5  Joseph Thier  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.12 
 6  M Grantham  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.33 
 7  Ron Collins  32  SPM  Florida  1:02.51 
 8  Brendan Mc Nulty  34  CRUZ  Pacific  1:03.54 
 9  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  1:03.71 
 10  Scott Halliburton  32  SLAM  Ozark  1:03.94 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean Murphy  30  TOC  Pacific  2:09.37 
 2  Igor Vazhenin  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.88 
 3  Paul Frentsos  33  USF  Pacific  2:20.65 
 4  Jeff Stiling  33  TOC  Pacific  2:20.92 
 5  Donald Skeoch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.99 
 6  Scott Halliburton  32  SLAM  Ozark  2:24.23 
 7  Ron Collins  32  SPM  Florida  2:24.46 
 8  Tim Cespedes  34  UNAT  South Texas  2:27.40 
 9  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  2:28.36 
 10  Bruce Herman  34  UTAH  Utah  2:29.03 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  2:17.46 
 2  Jeff Stiling  34  TOC  Pacific  2:17.62 
 3  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  2:18.95 
 4  Paul Frentsos  33  USF  Pacific  2:20.19 
 5  Rober Hudek  32  NEM  New England  2:24.54 
 6  Roch King  31  GRIN  Indiana  2:25.40 
 7  Scott Yeomans  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:26.11 
 8  David Kastigar  30  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:26.42 
 9  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  2:26.54 
 10  Mark Stohrer  32  TXAM  South Texas  2:26.75 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean Murphy  30  TOC  Pacific  4:40.22 
 2  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  4:57.57 
 3  Patrick Duggan  30  WCM  Pacific  4:59.95 
 4  Paul Frentsos  33  USF  Pacific  4:59.97 
 5  Robert Hudek  32  NEM  New England  5:05.58 
 6  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  5:07.65 
 7  Donald Skeoch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:12.84 
 8  Mark Stohrer  32  TXAM  South Texas  5:15.65 
 9  Tim Cespedes  34  UNAT  South Texas  5:16.50 
 10  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  5:16.77 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #50