Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Dolan  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.98 
 2  Dick Webber  65  NCMS  North Carolina  31.17 
 3  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.18 
 4  Bob Heritier  66  MICH  Michigan  31.29 
 5  Milton Sens  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.35 
 6  William Irwin  66  COLM  South Carolina  31.77 
 7  Peter vanDijk  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.86 
 8  Robert Blake  69  SLAM  Ozark  32.22 
 9  Bob Congelliere  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.41 
 10  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  32.50 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lenrod Goldstone  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.06 
 2  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.38 
 3  Peter van Dijk  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:12.60 
 4  Charles Moss  66  MICH  Michigan  1:12.82 
 5  Bob Heritier  66  MICH  Michigan  1:13.21 
 6  William Dolan  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.66 
 7  Milton Sens  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.74 
 8  Robert Blake  69  SLAM  Ozark  1:14.72 
 9  Dick Webber  65  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.90 
 10  Win Wilson  67  NEM  New England  1:15.54 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Heritier  66  MICH  Michigan  2:42.52 
 2  Winthrop Wilson  67  NEM  New England  2:43.37 
 3  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:48.81 
 4  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  2:48.85 
 5  Fred Trask  66  WCM  Pacific  2:49.95 
 6  William Irwin  66  COLM  South Carolina  2:53.22 
 7  Richard Labahn  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:56.73 
 8  Robert Blake  69  SLAM  Ozark  2:56.75 
 9  Bob White  67  ARKM  Arkansas  2:56.76 
 10  Elmer Schnitzer  66  GAJA  Georgia  2:59.16 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:47.80 
 2  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  5:49.00 
 3  Win Wilson  67  NEM  New England  5:57.27 
 4  Bob Heritier  66  MICH  Michigan  5:58.35 
 5  Fred Trask  66  WCM  Pacific  6:06.07 
 6  William Irwin  66  COLM  South Carolina  6:21.96 
 7  Elmer Schnitzer  66  GAJA  Georgia  6:33.68 
 8  Robert Blake  69  SLAM  Ozark  6:35.05 
 9  Jordan Wolle  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:39.17 
 10  Richard Labahn  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:43.57 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Winthrop Wilson  67  NEM  New England  12:03.13 
 2  Bob Heritier  66  MICH  Michigan  12:04.99 
 3  Fred Trask  66  WCM  Pacific  12:57.68 
 4  Jordan Wolle  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  13:51.22 
 5  John Daily  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  13:57.46 
 6  Robert Blake  69  SLAM  Ozark  13:58.62 
 7  Glynn Jones  69  TOC  Pacific  14:07.15 
 8  Doug Strong  69  DOC  Indiana  14:10.68 
 9  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  14:23.20 
 10  Elmer Schnitzer  66  GAJA  Georgia  14:30.89 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  22:54.82 
 2  Bob Heritier  66  MICH  Michigan  23:46.97 
 3  Fred Trask  66  WCM  Pacific  25:01.08 
 4  Robert Blake  69  SLAM  Ozark  26:45.43 
 5  Roy Hoch  66  CRUZ  Pacific  27:38.93 
 6  Glynn Jones  69  TOC  Pacific  27:57.61 
 7  Harlan Drake  66  WMAC  Wisconsin  28:04.03 
 8  Ted Haartz  66  NEM  New England  28:15.77 
 9  Alan Maloney  65  FMM  Florida  29:18.20 
 10  R Briesemeister  69  METR  Metropolitan  29:56.52 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  37.20 
 2  Peter van Dijk  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  37.70 
 3  William Peckham  65  WCM  Pacific  39.00 
 4  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  39.56 
 5  Ralph Perry  67  TOC  Pacific  41.06 
 6  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  41.23 
 7  Dale Webster  68  ARIZ  Arizona  42.37 
 8  Ralph Coxhead  65  SPM  Florida  42.43 
 9  William Haynes  68  GSM  New Jersey  42.72 
 10  Ted Haartz  66  NEM  New England  42.78 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  1:23.44 
 2  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  1:24.93 
 3  Peter vanDijk  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:25.30 
 4  Charles Moss  66  MICH  Michigan  1:25.90 
 5  Horace Knowlton  65  UTAH  Utah  1:30.81 
 6  William Haynes  68  GSM  New Jersey  1:32.41 
 7  Dale Webster  68  ARIZ  Arizona  1:33.97 
 8  Bob White  67  ARKM  Arkansas  1:34.37 
 9  Luman Sutton  67  SAC  Pacific  1:35.53 
 10  Ralph Perry  67  TOC  Pacific  1:36.25 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  2:58.49 
 2  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  3:11.62 
 3  William Haynes  68  GSM  New Jersey  3:23.90 
 4  Ralph Perry  67  TOC  Pacific  3:25.69 
 5  Luman Sutton  67  SAC  Pacific  3:25.93 
 6  Ralph Coxhead  65  SPM  Florida  3:28.68 
 7  Dale Webster  68  ARIZ  Arizona  3:29.01 
 8  Ted Haartz  66  NEM  New England  3:30.96 
 9  Win Wilson  67  NEM  New England  3:35.10 
 10  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:36.12 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles Moss  66  MICH  Michigan  38.98 
 2  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  39.78 
 3  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  40.64 
 4  Ted Haartz  66  NEM  New England  41.29 
 5  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  42.41 
 6  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  42.69 
 7  Chester Wershila  66  WCM  Pacific  42.88 
 8  William Irwin  66  COLM  South Carolina  42.94 
 9  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  43.55 
 10  George McVey  67  NIAG  Niagara  43.93 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles Moss  66  MICH  Michigan  1:30.20 
 2  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  1:33.07 
 3  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  1:34.67 
 4  Ted Haartz  66  NEM  New England  1:37.61 
 5  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  1:37.99 
 6  George McVey  67  NIAG  Niagara  1:38.34 
 7  Morris Mathews  67  HIMA  Hawaii  1:39.38 
 8  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.67 
 9  August Motmans  66  RINC  Pacific  1:42.28 
 10  William Irwin  66  COLM  South Carolina  1:42.41 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ted Haartz  66  NEM  New England  3:33.65 
 2  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  3:36.66 
 3  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  3:38.92 
 4  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.17 
 5  George McVey  66  NIAG  Niagara  3:41.57 
 6  August Motmans  66  RINC  Pacific  3:43.26 
 7  Alan Maloney  65  FMM  Florida  3:44.05 
 8  Joe Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  3:51.12 
 9  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  3:54.45 
 10  Robert Meth  65  METR  Metropolitan  3:56.02 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.59 
 2  Winthrop Wilson  67  NEM  New England  35.17 
 3  Joe Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  35.39 
 4  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  35.68 
 5  Lenrod Goldstone  65  CONN  Connecticut  36.51 
 6  Keith Carter  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  36.53 
 7  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  36.59 
 8  William Irwin  66  COLM  South Carolina  37.17 
 9  Stan Prazer  66  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  37.61 
 10  Dick Webber  65  NCMS  North Carolina  38.49 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles Moss  66  MICH  Michigan  1:20.90 
 2  Winthrop Wilson  67  NEM  New England  1:23.04 
 3  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  1:24.97 
 4  Lenrod Goldstone  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.73 
 5  Keith Carter  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:33.54 
 6  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  1:35.12 
 7  Luman Sutton  67  SAC  Pacific  1:45.74 
 8  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.43 
 9  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  1:47.56 
 10  Donald Hubbard  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:52.43 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles Moss  66  MICH  Michigan  3:10.61 
 2  Lenrod Goldstone  65  CONN  Connecticut  3:22.03 
 3  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  3:22.83 
 4  Keith Carter  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:48.29 
 5  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  4:00.45 
 6  Eduard Schaner  65  RINC  Pacific  4:02.06 
 7  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  4:04.48 
 8  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:18.59 
 9  Fred Eckhardt  68  OREG  Oregon  4:37.86 
 10  Warren Foster  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:43.61 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles Moss  66  MICH  Michigan  3:00.43 
 2  Lenrod Goldstone  65  CONN  Connecticut  3:13.28 
 3  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:15.60 
 4  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  3:20.30 
 5  Luman Sutton  67  SAC  Pacific  3:23.96 
 6  William Irwin  66  COLM  South Carolina  3:25.75 
 7  William Phillips  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:28.13 
 8  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.20 
 9  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  3:34.78 
 10  Ted Haartz  66  NEM  New England  3:35.35 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles Moss  66  MICH  Michigan  6:33.19 
 2  Lenrod Goldstone  65  CONN  Connecticut  6:47.00 
 3  Roger Franks  67  1776  Delaware Valley  6:51.04 
 4  Luman Sutton  67  SAC  Pacific  7:31.21 
 5  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  7:32.60 
 6  Keith Carter  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:50.23 
 7  John Daily  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:13.34 
 8  Doug Strong  69  DOC  Indiana  8:22.69 
 9  Eduard Schaner  65  RINC  Pacific  8:22.96 
 10  Glynn Jones  69  TOC  Pacific  9:02.81 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #44