Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle David  24  IM  Illinois  28.53 
 2  Kim Johnson  24  METR  Metropolitan  28.55 
 3  Sarah Anderson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  28.73 
 4  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  28.82 
 5  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  29.39 
 6  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  29.84 
 7  Trish Klasmeier  24  SWOM  Ohio  30.20 
 8  Meredith Gardner  24  DCRP  Potomac Valley  30.32 
 9  Shelley Carden  19  HUMU  Hawaii  30.45 
 10  Jennif Greenfield  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.59 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah Anderson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.82 
 2  Michelle David  24  IM  Illinois  1:03.34 
 3  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  1:03.77 
 4  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:04.93 
 5  Kim Faircloth  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:06.78 
 6  Heather Wolfenden  24  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.00 
 7  Shelley Carden  19  HUMU  Hawaii  1:07.27 
 8  Trish Klasmeier  24  SWOM  Ohio  1:07.32 
 9  Gina Diersing  24  GRIN  Indiana  1:07.65 
 10  Bethany Willisto  23  MICH  Michigan  1:08.05 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah Anderson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:11.50 
 2  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:15.10 
 3  Cassie Callender  24  UNAT  Virginia  2:18.04 
 4  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  2:19.52 
 5  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:22.48 
 6  E Thunen-French  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:26.62 
 7  Kim Faircloth  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:26.83 
 8  Samantha Royer  23  AKMS  Alaska  2:28.06 
 9  Denise Thompson  22  WCM  Pacific  2:33.42 
 10  Bethany Willisto  23  MICH  Michigan  2:33.46 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  4:40.89 
 2  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  4:45.65 
 3  Cassie Callender  24  UNAT  Virginia  4:46.63 
 4  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  5:02.56 
 5  Bethany Willisto  23  MICH  Michigan  5:05.00 
 6  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  5:12.04 
 7  Gina Diersing  24  GRIN  Indiana  5:17.38 
 8  Nia Taradash  24  SMMM  Pacific  5:20.87 
 9  Jenny Mueller  23  IM  Illinois  5:23.20 
 10  Geanie Young  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:25.27 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  9:31.25 
 2  Anne Oberg  22  WCM  Pacific  10:50.63 
 3  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  10:59.52 
 4  Gina Diersing  24  GRIN  Indiana  11:02.63 
 5  Patricia Hogan  24  NCMS  North Carolina  11:13.32 
 6  Denise Thompson  22  WCM  Pacific  11:25.10 
 7  Alison Benke  23  SCSC  Pacific  12:29.04 
 8  April Rusch  23  NMMS  New Mexico  13:06.00 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  18:17.40 
 2  E Thunen-French  19  SCSC  Pacific  20:11.71 
 3  Samantha Royer  23  AKMS  Alaska  20:28.35 
 4  Christine Schultz  23  DAM  Pacific  20:36.21 
 5  Gina Diersing  24  GRIN  Indiana  20:49.19 
 6  Denise Thompson  22  WCM  Pacific  21:44.10 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle David  24  IM  Illinois  34.48 
 2  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  34.66 
 3  Heather O'Brien  23  CONN  Connecticut  35.77 
 4  Ivanova Febres  19  ARIZ  Arizona  36.84 
 5  E Thunen-French  19  SCSC  Pacific  37.13 
 6  Stacy Chow  24  KSC  Hawaii  37.17 
 7  Christine Schultz  23  DAM  Pacific  37.27 
 8  Nell Regan  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.46 
 9  Patricia Hogan  24  NCMS  North Carolina  38.93 
 10  Anne Lawrence  24  H2O  Gulf  39.17 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacqueline Bak  24  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:12.91 
 2  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.68 
 3  Heather O'Brien  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.16 
 4  Tina Essex  23  ALH  Southern Pacific  1:19.03 
 5  Christine Schultz  23  DAM  Pacific  1:20.61 
 6  Ivanova Febres  19  ARIZ  Arizona  1:20.74 
 7  Jennifer Dills  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:22.01 
 8  Anne Lawrence  24  H2O  Gulf  1:22.51 
 9  Nell Regan  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.52 
 10  Patricia Hogan  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:22.67 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:33.48 
 2  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:39.82 
 3  Heather O'Brien  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.57 
 4  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  2:48.52 
 5  Christine Schultz  23  DAM  Pacific  2:51.05 
 6  Bethany Willisto  23  MICH  Michigan  2:53.00 
 7  Patricia Hogan  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:54.44 
 8  E Thunen-French  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:56.21 
 9  Esther Smith  21  CONN  Connecticut  2:57.99 
 10  Karoline Henry  24  NIAG  Niagara  2:59.49 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky Wood  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.10 
 2  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  37.48 
 3  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  38.52 
 4  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  38.76 
 5  Trish Klasmeier  24  SWOM  Ohio  39.27 
 6  Kimberly Monaghan  24  WILD  Kentucky  40.53 
 7  Shelly Hopkins  23  ECYM  Pacific  40.75 
 8  Jennif Greenfield  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.09 
 9  C Coleman  24  ES  Southern  41.16 
 10  Chrissy Hall  24  NCYM  Potomac Valley  41.98 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky Wood  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.72 
 2  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  1:23.69 
 3  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:23.83 
 4  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:24.49 
 5  Esther Smith  21  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.42 
 6  Betsy Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  1:26.51 
 7  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  1:27.17 
 8  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  1:27.20 
 9  Kimberly Monaghan  24  WILD  Kentucky  1:27.99 
 10  Kim Faircloth  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:28.18 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  2:58.75 
 2  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  3:03.33 
 3  Esther Smith  21  CONN  Connecticut  3:05.43 
 4  Kimberly Monaghan  24  WILD  Kentucky  3:08.31 
 5  Betsy Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  3:09.09 
 6  Cassie Callender  24  UNAT  Virginia  3:11.70 
 7  Eugenia Gratto  21  JCCN  Potomac Valley  3:23.00 
 8  Robin Robinson  23  ES  Southern  3:28.98 
 9  Robyn Garinger  21  SOBA  Southern Pacific  3:29.38 
 10  Gina Leggio  21  CRAW  Southern  3:29.74 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  30.16 
 2  Michelle David  24  IM  Illinois  30.44 
 3  Jacqueline Bak  24  UNAT  Lake Erie  31.65 
 4  Sarah Anderson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  32.68 
 5  Trish Klasmeier  24  SWOM  Ohio  32.87 
 6  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  33.20 
 7  Betsy Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  33.29 
 8  Cari Lindahl  21  CMSC  Pacific  33.35 
 9  Kim Faircloth  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  33.55 
 10  Erica Woods  24  DAM  Pacific  33.80 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  1:08.09 
 2  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  1:09.73 
 3  Jacqueline Bak  24  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:10.76 
 4  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  1:11.54 
 5  Michelle David  24  IM  Illinois  1:12.45 
 6  Kim Johnson  24  METR  Metropolitan  1:12.98 
 7  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  1:15.85 
 8  Cari Lindahl  21  CMSC  Pacific  1:20.20 
 9  Shelley Carden  19  HUMU  Hawaii  1:20.79 
 10  Jennif Greenfield  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.82 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:30.49 
 2  Cassie Callender  24  UNAT  Virginia  2:37.11 
 3  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  2:37.28 
 4  Meredith Takara  24  HUMU  Hawaii  3:08.57 
 5  Jenny Mueller  23  IM  Illinois  3:10.41 
 6  Heather Perry  23  CONN  Connecticut  3:11.92 
 7  Dana Franks  20  LOUY  Kentucky  3:54.58 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:32.47 
 2  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:35.86 
 3  Cassie Callender  24  UNAT  Virginia  2:38.12 
 4  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:38.64 
 5  Becky Wood  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:41.36 
 6  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  2:43.10 
 7  Kim Faircloth  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:44.92 
 8  Christine Schultz  23  DAM  Pacific  2:45.41 
 9  Jacqueline Bak  24  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:45.56 
 10  Heather O'Brien  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:45.63 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  5:18.36 
 2  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  5:29.94 
 3  Cassie Callender  24  UNAT  Virginia  5:30.60 
 4  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  5:46.32 
 5  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  5:46.41 
 6  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  5:47.68 
 7  Heather O'Brien  23  CONN  Connecticut  5:50.79 
 8  Esther Smith  21  CONN  Connecticut  6:00.87 
 9  Denise Thompson  22  WCM  Pacific  6:23.01 
 10  Kimberly Monaghan  24  WILD  Kentucky  6:31.65 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #14