Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  30.15 
 2  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.28 
 3  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  31.38 
 4  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  32.02 
 5  Diane Reed  63  NEM  New England  32.05 
 6  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  32.67 
 7  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  32.79 
 8  Barbara Johnson  61  1776  Delaware Valley  33.43 
 9  Dena Mann  62  RMM  Colorado  33.47 
 10  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  33.52 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.16 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  1:09.24 
 3  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:09.28 
 4  Diane Reed  63  NEM  New England  1:11.16 
 5  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  1:11.36 
 6  Dena Mann  62  RMM  Colorado  1:12.96 
 7  Judie Oliver  61  fore    1:15.87 
 8  Mary Ann Stone  60  LAKE  Kentucky  1:18.54 
 9  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:18.62 
 10  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.55 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  2:27.89 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:32.24 
 3  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  2:35.85 
 4  Diane Reed  63  NEM  New England  2:44.23 
 5  Dena Mann  62  RMM  Colorado  2:44.93 
 6  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  2:50.24 
 7  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  2:53.07 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  2:53.88 
 9  Ruth Kazez  63  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:56.74 
 10  Mary Ann Stone  60  LAKE  Kentucky  2:56.93 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  6:33.87 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  6:45.24 
 3  Diane Reed  63  NEM  New England  7:24.59 
 4  Judie Oliver  61  fore    7:25.39 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  7:36.60 
 6  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  7:42.46 
 7  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:45.78 
 8  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  7:54.22 
 9  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  7:55.23 
 10  Mary Ann Stone  60  LAKE  Kentucky  8:03.69 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  13:49.12 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  14:02.69 
 3  Diane Reed  63  NEM  New England  15:16.53 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  15:35.74 
 5  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:50.90 
 6  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  15:52.74 
 7  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  16:09.24 
 8  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  16:13.41 
 9  Mary Ann Stone  60  LAKE  Kentucky  16:25.32 
 10  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  16:33.88 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  22:42.65 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  23:17.79 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  25:59.53 
 4  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:10.79 
 5  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  26:26.40 
 6  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  26:26.84 
 7  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  27:21.49 
 8  Jody Anderson  64  RMM  Colorado  28:35.19 
 9  A Clark-Weaver  62  ARIZ  Arizona  28:41.70 
 10  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  28:55.22 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  37.87 
 2  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  38.20 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  39.08 
 4  Judie Oliver  61  fore    39.83 
 5  Dena Mann  62  RMM  Colorado  40.68 
 6  Suzanne Robbins  60  NCMS  North Carolina  41.45 
 7  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  41.57 
 8  Maria Yungel  62  1776  Delaware Valley  42.47 
 9  Nancy MacBeth  64  ARIZ  Arizona  43.30 
 10  Ardis Bourland  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.36 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  1:22.48 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.38 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  1:23.91 
 4  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:25.18 
 5  Judie Oliver  61  fore    1:26.38 
 6  Dena Mann  62  RMM  Colorado  1:28.38 
 7  Suzanne Robbins  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:32.27 
 8  Judy Chadima  63  IAMA  Iowa  1:32.78 
 9  Joan Mcintyre  64  NEM  New England  1:35.31 
 10  Nancy MacBeth  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:35.57 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  2:53.49 
 2  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  2:58.79 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:01.30 
 4  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  3:01.52 
 5  Judie Oliver  61  fore    3:05.90 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:21.69 
 7  Donna Edelbaum  60  NEM  New England  3:23.14 
 8  Suzanne Robbins  60  NCMS  North Carolina  3:23.63 
 9  Maria Yungel  61  1776  Delaware Valley  3:25.14 
 10  Mary Jane Mullins  62  LAKE  Kentucky  3:25.86 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  40.68 
 2  Lilly Kron  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  42.01 
 3  Ida Smith  60  MICH  Michigan  43.34 
 4  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  43.37 
 5  Carol Ferguson  62  LAKE  Kentucky  43.45 
 6  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  43.79 
 7  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  44.54 
 8  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  44.79 
 9  Irma Reimer  62  SAC  Pacific  45.60 
 10  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  45.90 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:29.46 
 2  Lilly Kron  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:30.24 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  1:31.70 
 4  Carol Ferguson  62  LAKE  Kentucky  1:34.46 
 5  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:36.51 
 6  Ida Smith  60  MICH  Michigan  1:37.03 
 7  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:37.52 
 8  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  1:39.23 
 9  Donna Edelbaum  60  NEM  New England  1:43.50 
 10  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  1:43.94 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:11.43 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  3:11.78 
 3  Judie Oliver  61  fore    3:13.23 
 4  Lilly Kron  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:17.78 
 5  Carol Ferguson  62  LAKE  Kentucky  3:25.51 
 6  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  3:31.64 
 7  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  3:36.21 
 8  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  3:36.96 
 9  Ida Smith  60  MICH  Michigan  3:37.78 
 10  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  3:44.28 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  36.00 
 2  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  36.57 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  36.77 
 4  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  37.04 
 5  Ruth Kazez  63  UNAT  Delaware Valley  39.44 
 6  Nancy MacBeth  64  ARIZ  Arizona  39.90 
 7  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  42.22 
 8  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  42.26 
 9  Ida Smith  60  MICH  Michigan  42.42 
 10  Harriet Forkey  61  NEM  New England  42.70 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Judie Oliver  61  fore    1:24.75 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.50 
 3  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:30.17 
 4  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  1:30.39 
 5  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:31.32 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:33.63 
 7  Nancy MacBeth  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:38.01 
 8  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  1:38.67 
 9  Donna Edelbaum  60  NEM  New England  1:39.04 
 10  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:40.90 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:12.50 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:21.41 
 3  Ruth Aaron  64  1776  Delaware Valley  3:23.78 
 4  Donna Edelbaum  60  NEM  New England  3:29.27 
 5  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  3:39.70 
 6  Lilly Kron  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:40.99 
 7  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:46.24 
 8  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  3:46.26 
 9  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  3:52.39 
 10  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  3:55.04 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  1:22.88 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausn  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.22 
 3  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:23.58 
 4  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:26.05 
 5  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:26.08 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:27.12 
 7  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.86 
 8  Nancy MacBeth  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:29.85 
 9  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:33.49 
 10  Diane Reed  62  NEM  New England  1:33.52 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:00.43 
 2  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  3:08.45 
 3  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  3:08.78 
 4  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  3:09.92 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:12.13 
 6  Nancy MacBeth  64  ARIZ  Arizona  3:16.56 
 7  Lilly Kron  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:25.26 
 8  Carol Ferguson  62  LAKE  Kentucky  3:26.80 
 9  Donna Edelbaum  60  NEM  New England  3:27.25 
 10  Maria Yungel  61  1776  Delaware Valley  3:28.54 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  60  CONN  Connecticut  6:25.02 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  6:41.32 
 3  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  6:54.64 
 4  Lilly Kron  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:59.55 
 5  Donna Edelbaum  60  NEM  New England  7:10.95 
 6  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  7:23.82 
 7  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  7:24.77 
 8  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:24.89 
 9  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  7:25.68 
 10  Joy Ross  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  7:27.66 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #13