Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  27.15 
 2  F Williamson  46  GAJA  Georgia  27.35 
 3  Carolyn Boak  48  WMST  Gulf  27.52 
 4  Sue Tendy  45  NEM  New England  27.54 
 5  Sharon Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  27.80 
 6  Diane Walsh  48  UNAT  Illinois  27.92 
 7  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  28.03 
 8  Kendis Drake  45  ARIZ  Arizona  28.22 
 9  Sally Hasbrook  45  ISF  Indiana  28.24 
 10  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  28.37 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carolyn Boak  49  WMST  Gulf  58.85 
 2  F Williamson  46  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.01 
 3  Barbara Dunbar  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.20 
 4  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.03 
 5  Sharon Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  1:02.12 
 6  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.21 
 7  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:02.46 
 8  Julie Corman  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.23 
 9  Sue Tendy  45  NEM  New England  1:03.73 
 9  Sally Dillon  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.73 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:09.31 
 2  Carolyn Boak  49  WMST  Gulf  2:12.70 
 3  F Williamson  46  GAJA  Georgia  2:13.07 
 4  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:17.51 
 5  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.19 
 6  Sally Dillon  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.17 
 7  Marcia Barry  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.75 
 8  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:21.89 
 9  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  2:22.29 
 10  Suzanne Dills  48  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:22.31 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:36.53 
 2  Carolyn Boak  48  WMST  Gulf  6:00.84 
 3  F Williamson  46  GAJA  Georgia  6:03.98 
 4  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  6:11.93 
 5  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:12.79 
 6  Sally Dillon  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:13.54 
 7  Suzanne Dills  49  INWM  Inland Northwest  6:15.31 
 8  Marcia Barry  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:16.44 
 9  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:17.73 
 10  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  6:23.53 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:35.71 
 2  F Williamson  46  GAJA  Georgia  12:33.95 
 3  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:42.51 
 4  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  12:49.56 
 5  Sally Ann Dillon  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:50.56 
 6  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  12:51.77 
 7  Suzanne Dills  48  INWM  Inland Northwest  12:52.10 
 8  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  13:13.41 
 9  Sharon Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  13:17.96 
 10  Judy Gillies  46  ARIZ  Arizona  13:39.01 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:12.36 
 2  Suzanne Dills  48  INWM  Inland Northwest  21:22.35 
 3  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21:23.14 
 4  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  21:27.26 
 5  Sally Dillon  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21:28.88 
 6  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  22:00.66 
 7  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  22:04.37 
 8  Phyllis Springer  45  REDT  Metropolitan  22:09.37 
 9  Anne Page  45  SPM  Florida  22:12.49 
 10  May Coors  45  SLOM  Southern Pacific  22:34.15 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kendis Drake  45  ARIZ  Arizona  31.79 
 2  Julie Corman  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.91 
 3  Mimi Frank  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.96 
 4  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  33.10 
 5  Janet Burdick  46  SAWS  Snake River  33.26 
 6  Patrice Hirr  45  MICH  Michigan  33.94 
 7  Jeannie Mitchell  47  NCMS  North Carolina  34.16 
 8  Susan Maguire  45  NEM  New England  34.62 
 9  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  34.74 
 10  Sally Hasbrook  45  ISF  Indiana  35.43 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kendis Drake  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.54 
 2  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:10.28 
 3  Janet Burdick  46  SAWS  Snake River  1:13.21 
 4  Jeannie Mitchell  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.96 
 5  Julie Corman  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.89 
 6  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:14.92 
 7  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:15.21 
 8  Patrice Hirr  45  MICH  Michigan  1:15.91 
 9  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  1:15.98 
 10  Kathy Krucker  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.92 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kendis Drake  45  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.18 
 2  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:36.82 
 3  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:39.94 
 4  Janet Burdick  46  SAWS  Snake River  2:44.56 
 5  Kathy Krucker  45  ARIZ  Arizona  2:45.70 
 6  Mary Pohlmann  49  IM  Illinois  2:45.86 
 7  Jeannie Mitchell  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:45.93 
 8  Phyllis Springer  45  REDT  Metropolitan  2:47.71 
 9  Christine Zimmet  45  METR  Metropolitan  2:48.25 
 10  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  2:49.40 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  32.82 
 2  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  35.70 
 3  Sally Hasbrook  45  ISF  Indiana  35.79 
 4  Carolyn Boak  48  WMST  Gulf  35.88 
 5  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  35.95 
 6  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  36.38 
 7  Linda Wilson  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.25 
 8  Janet Gettling  45  OREG  Oregon  37.40 
 9  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  37.56 
 10  Sally Dillon  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  37.67 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  1:11.83 
 2  Carolyn Boak  48  WMST  Gulf  1:16.24 
 3  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  1:18.02 
 4  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:18.61 
 5  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  1:19.47 
 6  Linda Wilson  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.58 
 7  Sally Dillon  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:21.22 
 8  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  1:21.26 
 9  Maureen Kikut  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:23.17 
 10  Janet Gettling  45  OREG  Oregon  1:23.97 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Roy  46  LAM  Pacific  2:38.38 
 2  Carolyn Boak  48  WMST  Gulf  2:47.07 
 3  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  2:49.67 
 4  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  2:54.78 
 5  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:56.83 
 6  Sally Ann Dillon  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:58.65 
 7  Marge Burley  48  MARY  Maryland  3:00.12 
 8  Leslie Treat  45  SPM  Florida  3:00.61 
 9  J Murphy-Sherman  49  RMM  Colorado  3:03.44 
 10  Jean Wood  46  RMM  Colorado  3:06.06 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.71 
 2  Sharon Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  30.13 
 3  Kendis Drake  45  ARIZ  Arizona  30.40 
 4  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  30.47 
 5  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.79 
 6  Rose Bartol  46  LINC  Illinois  30.83 
 7  Carolyn Boak  48  WMST  Gulf  31.23 
 8  Marge Burley  48  MARY  Maryland  31.76 
 9  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  31.91 
 10  Sandi Rousseau  46  OREG  Oregon  32.09 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.21 
 2  Kendis Drake  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.24 
 3  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:11.15 
 4  Sharon Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  1:14.45 
 5  Sandi Rousseau  46  OREG  Oregon  1:15.47 
 6  B Edelmaier  47  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.01 
 7  Janet Gettling  45  OREG  Oregon  1:16.59 
 8  Christine Zimmet  46  METR  Metropolitan  1:17.33 
 9  Carolyn Kent  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:17.60 
 10  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:20.42 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.83 
 2  Kendis Drake  45  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.24 
 3  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  2:49.20 
 4  Suzanne Dills  49  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:51.72 
 5  B Edelmaier  47  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.17 
 6  Carolyn Kent  48  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:55.75 
 7  Christine Zimmet  46  METR  Metropolitan  2:57.67 
 8  Jean Wood  46  RMM  Colorado  2:58.97 
 9  Barbara Larsen  46  ISF  Indiana  2:59.54 
 10  Edith Jacobsen  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:05.66 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  1:07.25 
 2  Kendis Drake  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.42 
 3  Carolyn Boak  49  WMST  Gulf  1:08.19 
 4  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:11.28 
 5  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:11.54 
 6  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.86 
 7  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  1:12.37 
 8  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  1:12.59 
 9  Janet Burdick  46  SAWS  Snake River  1:13.38 
 10  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.94 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.83 
 2  Carolyn Boak  48  WMST  Gulf  2:33.70 
 3  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:38.03 
 4  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:39.49 
 5  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  2:41.93 
 6  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  2:42.36 
 7  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  2:43.11 
 8  Marge Burley  48  MARY  Maryland  2:43.23 
 9  Suzanne Dills  48  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:45.31 
 10  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:46.91 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  45  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:11.06 
 2  Carolyn Boak  48  WMST  Gulf  5:32.75 
 3  Kathrine Casey  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:45.06 
 4  Suzanne Dills  48  INWM  Inland Northwest  5:49.02 
 5  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  5:50.86 
 6  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  5:52.99 
 7  Marge Burley  48  MARY  Maryland  5:54.86 
 8  Jean Wood  46  RMM  Colorado  5:56.91 
 9  Anne Page  45  SPM  Florida  5:58.72 
 10  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:58.91 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #21