Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  23.86 
 2  Aimee Berzins  26  ELSM  Southern Pacific  24.02 
 3  Collette Howard  29  RMM  Colorado  24.54 
 4  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  24.74 
 4  Heather Strang  27  MICH  Michigan  24.74 
 6  Andrea Schloegl  26      24.95 
 7  Lori Rea  28  SAW.  Snake River  25.27 
 8  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  25.28 
 9  Mary Mueting  29  MICH  Michigan  25.30 
 10  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.31 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  52.01 
 2  Stacy Jones  28  H2O  Gulf  53.83 
 3  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  54.17 
 4  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  54.28 
 5  Susan Jones  27  MARY  Maryland  54.36 
 5  Louise Keogh  25  ARIZ  Arizona  54.36 
 7  Heather Strang  27  MICH  Michigan  54.46 
 8  Debbie Hurwitz  28  TYR  Minnesota  54.94 
 9  Amy Knott  26  RMM  Colorado  55.00 
 10  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  55.09 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  1:55.19 
 2  Stacy Jones  28  H2O  Gulf  1:56.13 
 3  Amy Knott  26  RMM  Colorado  1:57.38 
 4  Susan Jones  27  MARY  Maryland  1:59.75 
 5  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:00.68 
 6  Shelly Schafer  27  MICH  Michigan  2:00.76 
 7  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:02.04 
 8  Jane Kleine  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:02.06 
 9  Linda Lepeak  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.01 
 9  Michele Huyette  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.01 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stacy Jones  28  H2O  Gulf  5:17.08 
 2  Amy Knott  26  RMM  Colorado  5:18.47 
 3  Shelly Schafer  27  MICH  Michigan  5:18.87 
 4  Laurie Hug  28  1776  Delaware Valley  5:23.97 
 5  Jill Gellatly  26  HOTS  South Texas  5:24.55 
 6  Debbie Hurwitz  28  TYR  Minnesota  5:24.77 
 7  Jane Kleine  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:25.19 
 8  Loretta Soffe  27  TOC  Pacific  5:25.29 
 9  Diane Sagaser  27  NEM  New England  5:25.87 
 10  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  5:25.99 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Hazen  29  SCSC  Pacific  10:12.34 
 2  Shelly Schafer  27  MICH  Michigan  10:53.61 
 3  Jane Kleine  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:55.99 
 4  Stacy Jones  28  H2O  Gulf  10:59.26 
 5  Laurie Hug  29  1776  Delaware Valley  11:00.12 
 6  Diane Sagaser  27  NEM  New England  11:00.66 
 7  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  11:03.71 
 8  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  11:06.82 
 9  Jill Gellatly  26  HOTS  South Texas  11:11.04 
 10  Donna Johnson  26  CHMS  Kentucky  11:11.95 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shelly Schafer  27  MICH  Michigan  17:58.19 
 2  Dianne Gleason  28  USF  Pacific  18:33.85 
 3  Laurie Hug  29  1776  Delaware Valley  18:37.50 
 4  P Sepulvado  29  RAMS  Pacific  18:55.96 
 5  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  19:37.33 
 6  Gloria Nemet  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  19:39.06 
 7  Jill Lemone  27  EMP  Metropolitan  19:52.25 
 8  Laura Hawthorne  27  UNAT  Florida  19:53.60 
 9  Laurie Abrams  29  AKMS  Alaska  19:59.28 
 10  Tabitha Jacobus  25  JMST  New Jersey  20:05.06 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  27.70 
 2  Jill Rothkopf  27  USF  Pacific  28.24 
 3  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  28.39 
 4  Heather Strang  27  MICH  Michigan  28.69 
 5  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.77 
 6  Trischa Zorn  29  ISF  Indiana  28.90 
 7  Janice Lesyna  27  ALMA  Pacific  28.91 
 8  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  29.03 
 9  Collette Howard  29  RMM  Colorado  29.04 
 10  Susan Jones  27  MARY  Maryland  29.06 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  58.37 
 2  Jill Bakehorn  25  WILD  Kentucky  59.18 
 3  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  1:01.03 
 4  Susan Jones  27  MARY  Maryland  1:01.51 
 5  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.75 
 6  Heather Strang  27  MICH  Michigan  1:01.82 
 7  Janice Lesyna  27  ALMA  Pacific  1:02.24 
 8  Amy Knott  26  RMM  Colorado  1:02.94 
 9  Amy Holland  25  ACFM  Pacific  1:03.21 
 10  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  1:03.94 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  2:04.57 
 2  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  2:11.21 
 3  Susan Jones  27  MARY  Maryland  2:12.24 
 4  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:14.70 
 5  Christine Holman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:15.17 
 6  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  2:15.37 
 7  Janice Lesyna  27  ALMA  Pacific  2:15.55 
 8  Kristen Corbett  28  MARY  Maryland  2:15.73 
 9  Mary Kain  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.85 
 10  Jill Rothkopf  27  USF  Pacific  2:18.80 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  25  ARIZ  Arizona  31.45 
 2  Sheila Arredondo  29  RMM  Colorado  31.66 
 3  Lisa Chang  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.39 
 4  Pamela Lindroos  28  NCMS  North Carolina  32.84 
 5  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.87 
 6  S Heringer  25  UNAT  Pacific  33.07 
 7  Janet Hauer  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.21 
 8  Jill Bakehorn  25  WILD  Kentucky  33.29 
 9  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  33.58 
 10  Laurie Keen  29  NEM  New England  33.60 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.98 
 2  Sheila Arredondo  29  RMM  Colorado  1:08.28 
 3  Mary Kain  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.42 
 4  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.88 
 5  Lisa Chang  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.05 
 6  Corrin Convis  29  MICH  Michigan  1:10.69 
 7  Pamela Lindroos  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.67 
 8  Liz Scheetz  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.97 
 9  Susan Duncan  28  WCM  Pacific  1:12.38 
 10  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:13.39 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.59 
 2  Mary Kain  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.68 
 3  Janet Hauer  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:29.87 
 4  Corrin Convis  29  MICH  Michigan  2:32.13 
 5  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:32.40 
 6  Sheila Arredondo  29  RMM  Colorado  2:33.90 
 7  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:35.40 
 8  Pamela Lindroos  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:36.10 
 9  Caryl Brown  29  UTAH  Utah  2:36.29 
 10  Cheryl Kupan  29  EMP  Metropolitan  2:38.17 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  26.43 
 2  Lori Rea  28  SAW.  Snake River  26.78 
 3  Susan Jones  27  MARY  Maryland  26.89 
 4  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  26.94 
 5  S Heringer  25  UNAT  Pacific  27.10 
 6  Mary Mueting  29  MICH  Michigan  27.48 
 6  C Matyas  27  AKMS  Alaska  27.48 
 8  Sylvia Buxton  28  DYNA  Georgia  27.52 
 9  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  27.58 
 10  Trisha Schwerzler  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.90 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  57.45 
 2  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  58.99 
 3  Lori Rea  28  SAW.  Snake River  59.03 
 4  Alice Phillips  28  VMST  Virginia  1:00.80 
 5  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  1:00.83 
 6  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.16 
 7  Karen Jacobson  27  TYR  Minnesota  1:01.35 
 8  Sherry Swalwell  27  MICH  Michigan  1:01.39 
 9  Sylvia Buxton  28  DYNA  Georgia  1:01.84 
 9  Dianne Wygal  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.84 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Jacobson  27  TYR  Minnesota  2:15.01 
 2  Loretta Soffe  27  TOC  Pacific  2:15.60 
 3  Tiffany Forbes  27  RMM  Colorado  2:16.20 
 4  Diane Sagaser  27  NEM  New England  2:16.58 
 5  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:16.91 
 6  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.39 
 7  Cheryl Kupan  29  EMP  Metropolitan  2:18.06 
 8  Jill Lemone  27  EMP  Metropolitan  2:18.09 
 9  Trisha Schwerzler  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:20.14 
 10  Susan Rabiah  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:20.26 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Mc Michael  27  NVVM  Pacific  1:00.77 
 2  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.15 
 3  Sheila Arredondo  29  RMM  Colorado  1:02.27 
 4  Jill Bakehorn  25  WILD  Kentucky  1:02.33 
 5  Debbie Hurwitz  28  TYR  Minnesota  1:02.38 
 6  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  1:02.42 
 7  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  1:02.57 
 8  Louise Keogh  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.74 
 9  S Heringer  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.81 
 10  Susan Jones  27  MARY  Maryland  1:02.96 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  2:07.99 
 2  Stacy Jones  28  H2O  Gulf  2:14.15 
 3  Janet Hauer  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:15.47 
 4  Loretta Soffe  27  TOC  Pacific  2:15.54 
 5  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  2:15.57 
 6  Alice Phillips  28  VMST  Virginia  2:16.11 
 7  Susan Duncan  28  WCM  Pacific  2:16.25 
 8  Karen Jacobson  27  TYR  Minnesota  2:17.31 
 9  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.43 
 10  Louise Keogh  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.62 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Loretta Soffe  27  TOC  Pacific  4:39.91 
 2  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  4:45.42 
 3  Jill Gellatly  26  HOTS  South Texas  4:49.08 
 4  Janet Hauer  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:50.19 
 5  Karen Jacobson  27  TYR  Minnesota  4:51.97 
 6  Alice Phillips  28  VMST  Virginia  4:54.23 
 7  Linda Lepeak  29  CONN  Connecticut  4:55.41 
 8  Diane Sagaser  27  NEM  New England  4:55.79 
 9  Caryl Brown  29  UTAH  Utah  4:58.13 
 10  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:00.19 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #25