Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna Pettis-Scott  30  RMM  Colorado  26.46 
 2  Carol Carr  30  BLS  North Texas  26.88 
 3  Kathy Garnier  32  RMM  Colorado  28.31 
 4  Sarah Gengler  30  GISA  Indiana  28.48 
 5  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  28.73 
 6  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  28.79 
 7  Lori Payne  34  SLAM  Ozark  28.81 
 8  Beth Scheimann  31  VMST  Virginia  28.82 
 9  Darby Elleman  33  TXAM  South Texas  29.02 
 10  Eileen Hartle  32  ORLM  Florida  29.30 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lori Schmidt  30  ARIZ  Arizona  59.00 
 2  Sarah Gengler  30  GISA  Indiana  1:01.37 
 3  Liz Hobbs  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.54 
 4  Beth Knight  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.69 
 5  Beth Scheimann  31  VMST  Virginia  1:02.88 
 6  Lori Payne  34  SLAM  Ozark  1:03.25 
 7  Kathy Garnier  32  RMM  Colorado  1:03.59 
 8  Eileen Hartle  32  ORLM  Florida  1:03.95 
 9  Barbara Milanese  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.24 
 10  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  1:04.49 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:13.72 
 2  Denise Ware  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:19.68 
 3  Leslie Cooper  33  NEM  New England  2:20.15 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  2:20.67 
 5  Lynn Fischer  33  AKMS  Alaska  2:21.19 
 6  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  2:21.46 
 7  Lori Schmidt  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.88 
 8  Beth Scheimann  31  VMST  Virginia  2:25.21 
 9  Kathy Garnier  32  RMM  Colorado  2:25.58 
 10  Jean Dyer  33  MICH  Michigan  2:27.87 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Milanese  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:48.46 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  4:52.37 
 3  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  4:53.85 
 4  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:54.15 
 5  Leslie Cooper  33  NEM  New England  4:54.50 
 6  Denise Ware  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:55.39 
 7  Amy Newell  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:57.82 
 8  Lori Schmidt  30  ARIZ  Arizona  4:59.47 
 9  Amy Pope  33  LAKE  Kentucky  5:00.92 
 10  Marie-H Charlap  33  REDT  Metropolitan  5:01.98 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie Cooper  33  NEM  New England  10:06.84 
 2  Amy Pope  33  LAKE  Kentucky  10:07.52 
 3  Marie-H Charlap  33  REDT  Metropolitan  10:18.42 
 4  Lori Schmidt  30  ARIZ  Arizona  10:27.84 
 5  Lisa Flanagan  31  SPM  Florida  10:30.56 
 6  Tess Tulley  33  UNAT  Delaware Valley  10:39.97 
 7  Jean Dyer  33  MICH  Michigan  10:43.30 
 8  Susan Kan  31  NEM  New England  10:53.34 
 9  Cynthia Matthews  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  10:55.37 
 10  Eileen Hartle  32  ORLM  Florida  11:00.37 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:10.81 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  18:45.34 
 3  Amy Pope  33  LAKE  Kentucky  19:07.05 
 4  Leslie Cooper  33  NEM  New England  19:21.95 
 5  Marie-H Charlap  33  REDT  Metropolitan  19:50.57 
 6  Lezlie Gruenler  30  MICH  Michigan  20:36.06 
 7  Kathleen Wilson  30  PALM  South Carolina  20:45.52 
 8  Eileen Hartle  32  ORLM  Florida  20:49.02 
 9  Amy Grossman  32  ATLY  Georgia  21:03.00 
 10  Jeannie Johnson  32  MCMS  Southeastern  21:14.02 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  32.83 
 2  Karlyn Pipes  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.94 
 3  Sarah Gengler  30  GISA  Indiana  33.24 
 4  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.62 
 5  Jill Black  30  OREG  Oregon  34.36 
 6  Diane Dunn  32  JMST  New Jersey  34.98 
 7  Liz Hobbs  32  ARIZ  Arizona  36.28 
 8  Jennifer Gittins  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  36.29 
 9  Kathy Behan  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  36.52 
 10  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  36.58 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.23 
 2  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.92 
 3  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.74 
 4  Sarah Gengler  30  GISA  Indiana  1:10.88 
 5  Barbara Milanese  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.55 
 6  Amy Newell  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:13.69 
 7  Catherine Redson  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.39 
 8  Kathy Behan  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:18.16 
 9  Margaret Lloyd  31  STAN  Pacific  1:18.54 
 10  Kass Ohriner  32  HUMU  Hawaii  1:20.27 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.16 
 2  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:30.57 
 3  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:30.92 
 4  Barbara Milanese  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.14 
 5  Amy Newell  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:36.79 
 6  Lucille Glassman  30  LAM  Pacific  2:42.55 
 7  Vicki Marsh  31  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:48.60 
 8  Lisa Bove  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:52.82 
 9  Lisa Deck  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:53.34 
 10  Debra Hanson  30  ORLM  Florida  2:55.62 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Scheimann  31  VMST  Virginia  35.92 
 2  Leslie Cooper  33  NEM  New England  37.40 
 3  Susan Richmond  32  SLAM  Ozark  37.47 
 4  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  38.12 
 5  Jackie Collins  30  RMM  Colorado  38.59 
 6  Vicki Marsh  31  INWM  Inland Northwest  39.01 
 7  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  39.61 
 8  Catherine Redson  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.76 
 9  Diane Hotz  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.07 
 10  Debra Goodwyne  31  HLJ  Florida  40.38 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Scheimann  31  VMST  Virginia  1:17.43 
 2  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  1:20.36 
 3  Susan Richmond  32  SLAM  Ozark  1:21.72 
 4  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  1:23.16 
 5  Darby Elleman  33  TXAM  South Texas  1:24.58 
 6  Jackie Collins  30  RMM  Colorado  1:24.87 
 7  Vicki Marsh  31  INWM  Inland Northwest  1:25.10 
 8  Diane Hotz  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:27.21 
 9  Debra Goodwyne  31  HLJ  Florida  1:27.93 
 10  Kass Ohriner  32  HUMU  Hawaii  1:28.65 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  E Scheimann  31  VMST  Virginia  2:51.90 
 2  Susan Richmond  32  SLAM  Ozark  2:54.78 
 3  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  2:55.16 
 4  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  3:00.91 
 5  Elaine Porter  30  GRIN  Indiana  3:05.90 
 6  Lucille Glassman  30  LAM  Pacific  3:05.93 
 7  Diane Hotz  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:10.36 
 8  Nancy Smith  33  OREG  Oregon  3:12.50 
 9  Marcia Lewis  31  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:15.00 
 10  Rebecca Jackman  30  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  3:16.91 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Liz Hobbs  32  ARIZ  Arizona  31.10 
 2  Catherine Redson  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.08 
 3  Rosalie Cretin  30  ORLM  Florida  32.10 
 4  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  32.11 
 5  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.74 
 6  Jeannie Johnson  32  MCMS  Southeastern  32.81 
 7  Barbara Nathan  33  CONN  Connecticut  32.84 
 8  Sharon Beene  31  ALMA  Pacific  33.54 
 9  Diane Hotz  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.55 
 10  Leslie Cooper  33  NEM  New England  33.58 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.59 
 2  Catherine Redson  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.09 
 3  Rosalie Cretin  30  ORLM  Florida  1:12.46 
 4  Leslie Cooper  33  NEM  New England  1:12.99 
 5  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.97 
 6  Margaret Lloyd  31  STAN  Pacific  1:15.43 
 7  Katie Pitkin  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.34 
 8  Lezlie Gruenler  30  MICH  Michigan  1:16.42 
 9  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  1:16.65 
 10  Diane Hotz  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.79 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:31.94 
 2  Catherine Redson  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.01 
 3  Barbara Milanese  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.95 
 4  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  2:45.91 
 5  Tori Fencil  30  SLAM  Ozark  2:46.62 
 6  Patricia Rohner  33  MICH  Michigan  3:04.82 
 7  Carol Levin  32  SLAM  Ozark  3:05.81 
 8  Kathleen Wilson  30  PALM  South Carolina  3:06.27 
 9  Karen Fortoul  32  NEM  New England  3:10.11 
 10  Pam Haeberlin  30  LAKE  Kentucky  3:10.90 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.61 
 2  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.17 
 3  Catherine Redson  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.22 
 4  Jackie Collins  30  RMM  Colorado  1:15.79 
 5  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  1:16.69 
 6  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  1:16.71 
 7  Elaine Porter  30  GRIN  Indiana  1:17.82 
 8  Barbara Nathan  33  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.97 
 9  Sharon Beene  31  ALMA  Pacific  1:18.00 
 10  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  1:18.14 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.61 
 2  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.59 
 3  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.64 
 4  Lori Payne  34  SLAM  Ozark  2:39.26 
 5  Barbara Milanese  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.08 
 6  Catherine Redson  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.25 
 7  Elaine Porter  30  GRIN  Indiana  2:44.61 
 8  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  2:45.96 
 9  Jill Black  30  OREG  Oregon  2:46.15 
 10  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  2:47.83 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:17.04 
 2  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:18.79 
 3  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  5:43.73 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  5:45.07 
 5  Elaine Porter  30  GRIN  Indiana  5:52.56 
 6  Lucille Glassman  30  LAM  Pacific  5:56.83 
 7  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  6:00.43 
 8  Tori Fencil  30  SLAM  Ozark  6:06.21 
 9  Lisa Bove  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:11.75 
 10  Rebecca Jackman  30  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  6:21.01 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #41