Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  23.59 
 2  John Smith  30  UNAT  Colorado  23.62 
 3  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  24.18 
 4  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  24.41 
 5  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.45 
 6  Craig Mallery  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.91 
 7  David Malsbury  31  VMST  Virginia  25.13 
 8  Alan Voisard  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.20 
 8  Ande Rasmussen  30  TXAM  South Texas  25.20 
 10  Christopher Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  25.24 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  53.62 
 2  Alan Voisard  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.74 
 3  Craig Mallery  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.45 
 4  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.84 
 5  Mickael Orn  31  ARIZ  Arizona  55.98 
 6  Robert Forgit  33  AKMS  Alaska  56.07 
 7  Gordon Andrews  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  56.17 
 8  Don Moravec  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  56.36 
 9  Paul O'Brien  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.39 
 10  Tony Minna  30  DUST  Southern Pacific  56.57 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cris Williams  32  ATAC  Florida  2:00.12 
 2  Bruce Hayes  30  METR  Metropolitan  2:00.53 
 3  Alan Voisard  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.79 
 4  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  2:03.28 
 5  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  2:03.76 
 6  Gordon Andrews  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.24 
 7  Paul O'Brien  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:05.30 
 8  Mickael Orn  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.10 
 9  Tony Minna  30  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:08.23 
 10  Al Jaegers  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.24 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:18.64 
 2  Cris Williams  32  ATAC  Florida  4:21.63 
 3  Cameron Reid  33  SCSC  Pacific  4:27.97 
 4  Ande Rasmussen  30  TXAM  South Texas  4:31.39 
 5  Larry Lancaster  31  UNAT  South Texas  4:32.79 
 6  Steven Shtab  32  METR  Metropolitan  4:33.52 
 7  Don Moravec  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:34.04 
 8  Al Jaegers  31  ARIZ  Arizona  4:34.30 
 9  Gordon Andrews  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  4:34.51 
 10  James Matysek  33  NIAG  Niagara  4:40.42 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cris Williams  32  ATAC  Florida  9:07.32 
 2  Larry Lancaster  31  UNAT  South Texas  9:13.18 
 3  Bruce Hayes  30  METR  Metropolitan  9:24.76 
 4  Al Jaegers  31  ARIZ  Arizona  9:33.59 
 5  Steven Shtab  32  METR  Metropolitan  9:36.24 
 6  Matthew Fetters  32  DCRP  Potomac Valley  9:38.21 
 7  Thomas Keating  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:38.96 
 8  Matthew O'Grady  33  METR  Metropolitan  9:59.17 
 9  Thomas Shoemaker  31  USF  Pacific  10:05.75 
 10  Fred Munson  34  DCM  Potomac Valley  10:06.35 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry Lancaster  31  UNAT  South Texas  17:25.00 
 2  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:28.38 
 3  Don Moravec  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  18:23.54 
 4  Thomas Keating  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:31.52 
 5  Matthew O'Grady  33  METR  Metropolitan  18:45.59 
 6  Thomas Shoemaker  31  USF  Pacific  18:53.94 
 7  Jack Stavros  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:56.05 
 8  Todd Cooper  31  METR  Metropolitan  19:49.15 
 9  Paul Tricarico  32  EMP  Metropolitan  20:22.71 
 10  Kenneth Leader  34  MVM  Pacific  20:39.72 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  27.05 
 2  Alan Voisard  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.36 
 3  Chris Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  29.41 
 4  John Montesi  33  CONN  Connecticut  29.70 
 5  Tom Roth  30  AKMS  Alaska  29.77 
 6  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.78 
 7  David Malsbury  31  VMST  Virginia  30.06 
 8  Mark Morris  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  30.48 
 9  M T Shepardson  33  ORLM  Florida  30.50 
 10  Stefan Jonsson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  30.81 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  56.83 
 2  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.83 
 3  Alan Voisard  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.17 
 4  Gordon Andrews  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.53 
 5  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  1:08.06 
 6  Tom Brigham  30  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:08.50 
 7  Al Jaegers  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.21 
 8  Bill Backett  34  RMM  Colorado  1:09.90 
 9  Tom Gittins  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.50 
 10  Scott Morgan  32  SAC  Pacific  1:10.62 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  2:04.63 
 2  Cameron Reid  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:18.45 
 3  Gordon Andrews  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.95 
 4  John Montesi  33  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.01 
 5  Ted Kruckel  30  EMP  Metropolitan  2:27.31 
 6  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  2:29.64 
 7  Mark Morris  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:29.94 
 8  Drew Fitzmorris  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:34.53 
 9  Jake Gulick  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:34.76 
 10  Joel Norgaard  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.29 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Rhodenbaugh  31  ARIZ  Arizona  29.62 
 2  David Guthrie  32  UNAT  South Texas  29.73 
 3  Chris Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  31.29 
 4  Ben Doyle  34  GSM  New Jersey  31.63 
 5  Mike Girod  30  UNAT  South Texas  31.76 
 6  David Malsbury  31  VMST  Virginia  32.34 
 7  Peter Laiti  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.55 
 8  Mickael Orn  31  ARIZ  Arizona  32.69 
 9  Philippe Calais  34  JMST  New Jersey  32.84 
 10  Mike Winterbauer  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.99 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Guthrie  32  UNAT  South Texas  1:04.33 
 2  Ben Doyle  34  GSM  New Jersey  1:09.74 
 3  Mike Winterbauer  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.63 
 4  Philippe Calais  34  JMST  New Jersey  1:11.90 
 5  Peter Laiti  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.52 
 6  Chris Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  1:12.80 
 7  James Matysek  33  NIAG  Niagara  1:12.91 
 8  Lance Vernon  30  UCS  Lake Erie  1:13.11 
 9  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:14.40 
 10  L Espinosa  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.56 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben Doyle  34  GSM  New Jersey  2:34.66 
 2  James Matysek  33  NIAG  Niagara  2:40.11 
 3  Mike Winterbauer  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:40.97 
 4  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.24 
 5  Cameron Reid  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:44.80 
 6  David Stevens  30  UNAT  Ozark  2:45.48 
 7  John Stenroos  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:49.03 
 8  Dave Kruse  32  RMM  Colorado  2:50.09 
 9  Patrick Ryan  34  VMST  Virginia  2:52.99 
 10  Craig Sihner  34  MAM  Pacific  2:54.34 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  25.99 
 2  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  26.03 
 3  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.74 
 4  Stefan Jonsson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  27.30 
 5  Craig Mallery  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.57 
 6  Tom Roth  30  AKMS  Alaska  27.63 
 7  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  27.80 
 8  Alan Voisard  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.04 
 9  Erin Eronemo  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.32 
 10  David Malsbury  31  VMST  Virginia  28.41 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.03 
 2  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.26 
 3  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  1:01.89 
 4  Erin Eronemo  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.12 
 5  Craig Mallery  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.20 
 6  Jan Lorant  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.21 
 7  Tom Ullrich  32  RMM  Colorado  1:03.89 
 8  Kurt Smith  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.22 
 9  Scott Morgan  32  SAC  Pacific  1:04.32 
 10  Stefan Jonsson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.46 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cameron Reid  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:21.61 
 2  Bob Dugan  31  SCSC  Pacific  2:29.56 
 3  Jeff Reilly  32  VMST  Virginia  2:29.97 
 4  James Candelaria  34  SCM  Pacific  2:31.07 
 5  Paul Sherman  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:34.97 
 6  David Maas  32  SCM  Pacific  2:36.84 
 7  Charles Hartje  34  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:39.56 
 8  Mark Clevenger  33  UNAT  Indiana  2:58.32 
 9  Kevin Vallely  32  NIAG  Niagara  2:59.16 
 10  Stephen Wright  34  RMM  Colorado  2:59.97 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan Voisard  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.65 
 1  Christopher Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  1:02.65 
 3  Mickael Orn  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.84 
 4  Stefan Jonsson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.96 
 5  Robert Hudek  30  NEM  New England  1:04.15 
 6  M T Shepardson  33  ORLM  Florida  1:04.25 
 7  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.49 
 8  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  1:04.55 
 9  Paul O'Brien  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.99 
 10  Brian Vaile  31  SUN  Florida  1:05.81 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Al Jaegers  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.11 
 2  Cris Williams  32  ATAC  Florida  2:23.54 
 3  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  2:27.11 
 4  Jeff Reilly  32  VMST  Virginia  2:27.79 
 5  Chris Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  2:28.58 
 6  Don Moravec  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:29.21 
 7  Ted Kruckel  30  EMP  Metropolitan  2:29.50 
 8  Scott Morgan  32  SAC  Pacific  2:29.90 
 9  Todd Stultz  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:30.52 
 10  J Parks Wesson  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:32.49 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Hayes  30  METR  Metropolitan  4:50.66 
 2  Cameron Reid  33  SCSC  Pacific  4:56.87 
 3  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:00.70 
 4  Cris Williams  32  ATAC  Florida  5:08.11 
 5  Matthew O'Grady  33  METR  Metropolitan  5:22.14 
 6  Charles Hartje  34  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  5:39.03 
 7  Paul Tricarico  32  EMP  Metropolitan  5:43.83 
 8  Stephen Sullivan  32  EMP  Metropolitan  5:57.33 
 9  Albert Winslow  33  CONN  Connecticut  6:10.90 
 10  M Cecatiello  31  FINS  Delaware Valley  6:13.82 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #44