Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Peel  28  MICH  Michigan  22.48 
 2  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  23.41 
 3  Mook Rhodenbaugh  28  BLS  North Texas  23.52 
 4  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  23.76 
 5  John Miranda  28  EMP  Metropolitan  23.94 
 6  Erik Osborn  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.95 
 7  Paul Robinson  26  PCAT  North Texas  24.74 
 8  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.89 
 9  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  24.91 
 10  Jack Mckean  29  HLJ  Florida  25.04 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  52.55 
 2  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  52.76 
 3  Paul Robinson  26  PCAT  North Texas  53.09 
 4  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  54.75 
 5  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.93 
 6  Matthew Hunt  25  NEM  New England  55.39 
 7  Alan Greenwood  27  PIMM  South Carolina  55.58 
 8  Robert O'Dell  27  GRIN  Indiana  55.75 
 9  Daniel Hayes  29  ORLM  Florida  56.09 
 10  David Vaughn  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  56.81 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Robinson  26  PCAT  North Texas  1:57.15 
 2  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:59.30 
 3  David Vaughn  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:06.25 
 4  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:06.78 
 5  Alan Greenwood  27  PIMM  South Carolina  2:07.21 
 6  Kirk Corsello  26  ORLM  Florida  2:08.03 
 7  Mark MacDonald  25  OMSC  Florida  2:08.25 
 8  Patrick Brundage  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.37 
 9  Marty Sarussi  28  CHSM  Illinois  2:08.56 
 10  Izhar Harpaz  25  EMP  Metropolitan  2:10.23 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Robinson  26  PCAT  North Texas  4:10.40 
 2  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:22.14 
 3  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:23.19 
 4  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:30.62 
 5  David Vaughn  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:35.22 
 6  Keith Szot  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:35.29 
 7  John Disalle  28  UNAT  Michigan  4:39.03 
 8  Michael Caywood  29  HOTS  South Texas  4:41.68 
 9  Alan Greenwood  27  PIMM  South Carolina  4:41.82 
 10  Iain Anderson  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:45.37 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Robinson  26  PCAT  North Texas  8:41.80 
 2  Patrick Casey  27  PSP  Southern Pacific  9:32.98 
 3  Charles Pike  25  UNAT  Pacific  9:36.19 
 4  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  9:47.28 
 5  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  9:56.86 
 6  Tony Bathey  29  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  10:13.40 
 7  W Volckening  27  NEM  New England  10:21.57 
 8  Doug Dickerson  26  GRIN  Indiana  10:34.49 
 9  Bill Wallace  28  WILD  Kentucky  10:50.08 
 10  Johnny Mora  29  EMP  Metropolitan  10:51.64 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:29.11 
 2  Charles Pike  25  UNAT  Pacific  18:03.59 
 3  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  18:53.69 
 4  Alan Greenwood  27  PIMM  South Carolina  19:01.88 
 5  W Volckening  27  NEM  New England  19:53.10 
 6  Doug Dickerson  26  GRIN  Indiana  19:59.30 
 7  Henry Mather  28  BAMA  Southeastern  20:25.73 
 8  John Lapp  25  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  20:33.08 
 9  Bill Wallace  28  WILD  Kentucky  20:41.64 
 10  Brian Colety  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  20:42.57 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mook Rhodenbaugh  28  BLS  North Texas  26.97 
 2  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  28.49 
 3  Michael Givot  26  GCAM  South Carolina  29.26 
 4  Jack Mckean  29  HLJ  Florida  29.87 
 5  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  30.12 
 6  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.37 
 7  Tom Northcutt  28  GAS  Georgia  30.54 
 8  Clay Daughtrey  25  OREG  Oregon  30.71 
 9  Grant Palmer  29  MVM  Pacific  31.14 
 10  Richard Blanc  27  OCM  Southern Pacific  31.20 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Robinson  26  PCAT  North Texas  1:02.06 
 2  Michael Givot  26  GCAM  South Carolina  1:03.68 
 3  Matthew Hunt  25  NEM  New England  1:04.42 
 4  James Rhyne  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.07 
 5  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:05.43 
 6  Tom Northcutt  28  GAS  Georgia  1:05.46 
 7  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:06.03 
 8  Michael Caywood  29  HOTS  South Texas  1:06.75 
 9  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:07.05 
 10  Tony Meindl  25  EMP  Metropolitan  1:07.51 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Robinson  26  PCAT  North Texas  2:10.95 
 2  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  2:21.40 
 3  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:23.37 
 4  Michael Givot  26  GCAM  South Carolina  2:25.37 
 5  Patrick Brundage  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.21 
 6  David Nichols  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:28.36 
 7  Michael Caywood  29  HOTS  South Texas  2:29.00 
 8  James Rhyne  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.22 
 9  Glen Stewart  29  SAC  Pacific  2:29.67 
 10  Jim Iacometti  29  MAKO  Southern Pacific  2:37.07 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Parrack  26  SCSC  Pacific  29.77 
 2  Dewey Wyatt  29  GRIN  Indiana  31.13 
 3  Daniel Tom  29  MVM  Pacific  31.48 
 4  Robert Fritscher  25  BOLT  Southern  31.65 
 5  Jason Timmons  26  ISF  Indiana  31.85 
 6  Eric Johnson  26  GAJA  Georgia  32.40 
 7  Boris Talan  28  EMP  Metropolitan  32.56 
 8  Chuck Darden  25  UNAT  North Carolina  32.64 
 8  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.64 
 10  Kevin Dugan  27  NCMS  North Carolina  32.72 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Parrack  26  SCSC  Pacific  1:07.08 
 2  Jason Timmons  26  ISF  Indiana  1:10.68 
 3  Tim Shaw  26  METR  Metropolitan  1:10.79 
 4  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:11.05 
 5  Eric Johnson  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.29 
 6  Boris Talan  28  EMP  Metropolitan  1:11.43 
 7  Tom Northcutt  28  GAS  Georgia  1:11.76 
 8  Henry Mather  28  BAMA  Southeastern  1:11.77 
 9  Luke Salerno  26  BLS  North Texas  1:11.91 
 10  Kevin Dugan  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.27 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Parrack  26  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.36 
 2  Jason Timmons  26  ISF  Indiana  2:32.39 
 3  Luke Salerno  26  BLS  North Texas  2:38.42 
 4  F Charmforoosh  27  ORLM  Florida  2:38.55 
 5  Eric Johnson  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.04 
 6  Jim Iacometti  29  MAKO  Southern Pacific  2:41.97 
 7  Tom Northcutt  28  GAS  Georgia  2:46.10 
 8  Patrick Brundage  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:46.34 
 9  Kevin Dugan  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:47.96 
 10  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  2:50.16 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  25.73 
 2  Jack Mckean  29  HLJ  Florida  26.23 
 3  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  26.76 
 4  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  26.78 
 5  Chuck Darden  25  UNAT  North Carolina  27.70 
 6  Mark Sutton  25  HMHD  North Texas  27.74 
 7  Stuart Barton  25  DYNA  Georgia  27.77 
 8  Daniel Hayes  29  ORLM  Florida  27.81 
 9  Ronald Murlin  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  27.90 
 10  Alan Greenwood  27  PIMM  South Carolina  27.92 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Robinson  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.43 
 2  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:01.38 
 3  Marty Sarussi  28  CHSM  Illinois  1:01.45 
 4  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:01.62 
 5  Paul Robinson  26  PCAT  North Texas  1:01.98 
 6  Stuart Barton  25  DYNA  Georgia  1:02.50 
 7  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.70 
 8  John Disalle  28  UNAT  Michigan  1:02.84 
 9  Ken Dory  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.16 
 10  Michael Givot  26  GCAM  South Carolina  1:03.99 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:20.21 
 2  Brian Ellis  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.66 
 3  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:27.05 
 4  Patrick Brundage  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.55 
 5  Ronald Murlin  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:33.35 
 6  Izhar Harpaz  25  EMP  Metropolitan  2:34.06 
 7  Paul Sherman  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:35.64 
 8  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:37.04 
 9  Eric Neilsen  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:49.61 
 10  Terence Young  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  3:00.08 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:02.20 
 2  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:03.96 
 3  Boris Talan  28  EMP  Metropolitan  1:04.10 
 4  Matthew Hunt  25  NEM  New England  1:04.21 
 5  John Miranda  28  EMP  Metropolitan  1:04.32 
 6  Eric Johnson  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.34 
 7  Mark Sutton  25  HMHD  North Texas  1:04.37 
 8  Mark MacDonald  25  OMSC  Florida  1:05.51 
 9  James Parrack  26  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.95 
 10  Clay Daughtrey  25  OREG  Oregon  1:06.02 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Robinson  26  PCAT  North Texas  2:13.96 
 2  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  2:20.06 
 3  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:20.77 
 4  Jason Timmons  26  ISF  Indiana  2:20.91 
 5  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:22.71 
 6  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:22.84 
 7  Tom Northcutt  28  GAS  Georgia  2:23.51 
 8  Eric Johnson  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.94 
 9  Glen Stewart  29  SAC  Pacific  2:26.63 
 10  Clay Daughtrey  25  OREG  Oregon  2:27.29 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Robinson  26  PCAT  North Texas  4:52.77 
 2  Patrick Brundage  26  ARIZ  Arizona  4:58.30 
 3  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:06.70 
 4  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  5:06.79 
 5  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:10.71 
 6  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  5:20.21 
 7  Alan Greenwood  27  PIMM  South Carolina  5:26.83 
 8  F Charmforoosh  27  ORLM  Florida  5:28.81 
 9  David Stump  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:29.38 
 10  Kenton Jones  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:32.18 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #35