Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  24  DAMM  North Texas  27.54 
 2  Amanda Nickoloff  20  DUST  Southern Pacific  28.37 
 3  M Gardner  23  DCRP  Potomac Valley  28.62 
 4  Trish Klasmeier  23  SWOM  Ohio  28.63 
 5  Louise Keogh  24  ARIZ  Arizona  28.68 
 6  Lori Gano-Overway  24  GISA  Indiana  28.91 
 7  Urte Jacobs  19      29.05 
 8  Jara Fatout  23  AFAM  Colorado  29.06 
 9  Miko Mcginty  22  EMP  Metropolitan  29.15 
 10  Katherine Nook  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  29.69 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  24  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.14 
 2  Trish Klasmeier  23  SWOM  Ohio  1:01.37 
 3  Amanda Nickoloff  20  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:02.92 
 4  Jara Fatout  23  AFAM  Colorado  1:03.93 
 5  M Gardner  23  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:04.48 
 6  Miko Mcginty  22  EMP  Metropolitan  1:05.06 
 7  Alison Jozsi  22  GISA  Indiana  1:06.04 
 8  Jenny Fredricks  23  MICH  Michigan  1:06.63 
 9  Amy Choromanskis  24  NIAG  Niagara  1:06.91 
 10  Helen Hastings  20  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.00 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trish Klasmeier  23  SWOM  Ohio  2:16.95 
 2  Amy Choromanskis  24  NIAG  Niagara  2:19.67 
 3  Jara Fatout  23  AFAM  Colorado  2:21.29 
 4  Miko Mcginty  22  EMP  Metropolitan  2:23.87 
 5  Anne Penniston  23  AKMS  Alaska  2:27.48 
 6  Chris Shilkunas  24  EMP  Metropolitan  2:29.21 
 7  Joan Ver Halen  24  VBCM  Southern Pacific  2:35.27 
 8  Teresa Frias  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:38.07 
 9  Tina Schmidt  20  UNAT  Indiana  2:38.16 
 10  Lindsay Nata  19  NCMS  North Carolina  2:39.63 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather Wolfenden  24  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  4:58.94 
 2  Amy Choromanskis  24  NIAG  Niagara  4:59.07 
 3  Jenny Fredricks  23  MICH  Michigan  5:09.07 
 4  Sigrid Gobel  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  5:26.75 
 5  Lindsay Nata  19  NCMS  North Carolina  5:30.58 
 6  Teresa Frias  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:42.39 
 7  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  5:42.52 
 8  Jennifer Bates  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:47.40 
 9  Allison Landry  23  ES  Southern  5:56.40 
 10  Danielle Sirbu  19  ORLM  Florida  5:58.78 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cherie Taylor  24  ARIZ  Arizona  10:37.39 
 2  Deborah Heim  23  OREG  Oregon  11:10.66 
 3  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  11:56.96 
 4  Kirsten Virnig  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  12:17.44 
 5  Cherilyn Garcia  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  13:25.23 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Koenig  23  SLAM  Ozark  20:32.09 
 2  Lara Forman  24  VEN  Southern Pacific  21:24.00 
 3  Lindsay Nata  20  NCMS  North Carolina  21:25.77 
 4  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  22:39.96 
 5  Katie Elliott  21  ARIZ  Arizona  24:34.39 
 6  Nancy Kyle  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  26:30.83 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Miko Mcginty  22  EMP  Metropolitan  33.36 
 2  Lori Gano-Overway  24  GISA  Indiana  33.74 
 3  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  34.98 
 4  Katherine Nook  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  35.15 
 5  Marcelle Baclaski  24  CONN  Connecticut  35.30 
 6  Lori Deluca  22  UNAT  Pacific  36.89 
 6  Tina Essex  23  ALH  Southern Pacific  36.89 
 8  Terri Goard  23  GOST  Ohio  37.17 
 9  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  38.29 
 10  Danielle Sirbu  19  ORLM  Florida  38.76 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Miko Mcginty  22  EMP  Metropolitan  1:10.77 
 2  Tracey Crilly  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.83 
 3  Chris Shilkunas  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:13.45 
 4  Nina Radojevich  21  AAAA  South Texas  1:13.46 
 5  Lori Gano-Overway  24  GISA  Indiana  1:13.85 
 6  Jill Matthews  21  BCH  Southern Pacific  1:14.65 
 7  Anne Penniston  23  AKMS  Alaska  1:15.79 
 8  Tina Essex  23  ALH  Southern Pacific  1:16.88 
 9  Marcelle Baclaski  24  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.91 
 10  Kelly Walsh  23  MVM  Pacific  1:18.87 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Miko Mcginty  22  EMP  Metropolitan  2:35.99 
 2  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  2:44.96 
 3  Christine Koenig  23  SLAM  Ozark  2:45.74 
 4  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  2:58.42 
 5  Helene Ripa  22  EMP  Metropolitan  3:03.74 
 6  Allison Landry  23  ES  Southern  3:07.23 
 7  Kendra Gillanders  21  ARKM  Arkansas  3:40.66 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  39.32 
 2  Pippi Vaughan  20  OREG  Oregon  39.51 
 3  Lindsay Nata  20  NCMS  North Carolina  40.67 
 4  Kerry Wallace  23  WILD  Kentucky  40.95 
 5  Sherri Weldon  22  H2O  Gulf  41.52 
 6  Stephanie Tetu  23  CHIN  Potomac Valley  41.53 
 7  Carla Iwata  23  BAY  Pacific  42.03 
 8  Ursula Garcia  19  KSUM  Lake Erie  42.05 
 9  Kara Decerb  23  CONN  Connecticut  42.28 
 10  Meredith May  22  H2O  Gulf  42.88 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.61 
 2  Sigrid Gobel  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:21.98 
 3  Amanda Nickoloff  20  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:22.04 
 4  Trish Klasmeier  23  SWOM  Ohio  1:22.18 
 5  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  1:24.00 
 6  Urte Jacobs  19      1:24.18 
 7  Cherese Eder  21  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:27.54 
 8  Nina Radojevich  21  AAAA  South Texas  1:27.92 
 9  Lindsay Nata  19  NCMS  North Carolina  1:28.73 
 10  Stephanie Tetu  23  CHIN  Potomac Valley  1:30.28 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:44.74 
 2  Amanda Nickoloff  20  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:55.29 
 3  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:56.96 
 4  Jill Keenan  24  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:59.59 
 5  Carla Iwata  23  BAY  Pacific  3:07.71 
 6  Meredith May  22  H2O  Gulf  3:18.53 
 7  Alison Benke  22  SCSC  Pacific  3:29.36 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  24  DAMM  North Texas  29.66 
 2  Urte Jacobs  19      31.63 
 3  Pippi Vaughan  20  OREG  Oregon  32.69 
 4  M Gardner  23  DCRP  Potomac Valley  32.98 
 5  Jill Roddin  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.26 
 6  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  33.33 
 7  Cherie Taylor  24  ARIZ  Arizona  33.43 
 8  Chris Shilkunas  24  EMP  Metropolitan  33.88 
 9  Heather Wolfenden  24  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  33.98 
 10  Jara Fatout  23  AFAM  Colorado  34.06 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Choromanskis  24  NIAG  Niagara  1:12.13 
 2  Jill Roddin  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.90 
 3  Christine Koenig  23  SLAM  Ozark  1:14.88 
 4  Emily Ramirez  20  TXA  South Texas  1:15.10 
 5  Joan Ver Halen  24  VBCM  Southern Pacific  1:26.36 
 6  Dana Franks  20  LOUY  Kentucky  1:27.58 
 7  Danielle Sirbu  19  ORLM  Florida  1:29.06 
 8  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  1:30.48 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Choromanskis  24  NIAG  Niagara  2:40.44 
 2  Christine Koenig  23  SLAM  Ozark  2:45.12 
 3  Emily Ramirez  20  TXA  South Texas  2:52.23 
 4  Dana Franks  20  LOUY  Kentucky  3:26.29 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  24  DAMM  North Texas  1:09.25 
 2  Tracey Crilly  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.11 
 3  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  1:14.88 
 4  Urte Jacobs  19      1:15.43 
 5  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  1:16.11 
 6  Helen Hastings  20  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:17.25 
 7  Cherese Eder  21  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:17.38 
 8  Tina Schmidt  20  UNAT  Indiana  1:18.18 
 9  Pippi Vaughan  20  OREG  Oregon  1:18.21 
 10  Jara Fatout  23  AFAM  Colorado  1:18.66 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.67 
 2  Amanda Nickoloff  20  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:36.70 
 3  Tracey Crilly  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.87 
 4  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:41.87 
 5  Jill Keenan  24  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:41.96 
 6  Christine Koenig  23  SLAM  Ozark  2:42.59 
 7  Alison Jozsi  22  GISA  Indiana  2:44.80 
 8  Tina Schmidt  20  UNAT  Indiana  2:46.80 
 9  Monica Weaver  22  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:51.28 
 10  Cherese Eder  21  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:52.74 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  5:37.40 
 2  Amanda Nickoloff  19  DUST  Southern Pacific  5:45.38 
 3  Deborah Heim  23  OREG  Oregon  5:50.99 
 4  Jill Roddin  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:54.67 
 5  Carla Iwata  23  BAY  Pacific  6:23.09 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #43