Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.27 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  35.89 
 3  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  36.38 
 4  Diane Reed  62  NEM  New England  37.40 
 5  Kathie Theis  61  MINN  Minnesota  38.20 
 6  Carol Ferguson  61  LAKE  Kentucky  38.61 
 7  Cynthia Bruce  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.28 
 8  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  39.42 
 9  Judy Chadima  63  IAMA  Iowa  39.70 
 10  Ardis Bourland  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.70 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:16.97 
 2  Diane Reed  62  NEM  New England  1:25.14 
 3  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:26.76 
 4  Judy Chadima  63  IAMA  Iowa  1:27.83 
 5  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.54 
 6  Cynthia Bruce  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.38 
 7  Kathie Theis  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:29.64 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:30.68 
 9  Carol Ferguson  61  LAKE  Kentucky  1:31.43 
 10  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:31.80 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  2:43.83 
 2  Diane Reed  62  NEM  New England  3:10.26 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:10.47 
 4  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  3:12.35 
 5  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:19.27 
 6  Edie Gruender  64  ARIZ  Arizona  3:26.29 
 7  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  3:30.18 
 8  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:30.74 
 9  Betty Barabash  64  WCM  Pacific  3:31.94 
 10  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  3:32.14 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  5:47.52 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  6:42.19 
 3  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:50.26 
 4  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  7:10.18 
 5  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  7:17.97 
 6  Edie Gruender  64  ARIZ  Arizona  7:21.47 
 7  Maria Yungel  61  1776  Delaware Valley  7:25.83 
 8  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  7:29.42 
 9  Marty Barry  60  RHMS  Pacific  7:52.24 
 10  Barb Nelson  60  MINN  Minnesota  8:01.28 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  12:04.16 
 2  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:49.76 
 3  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  13:57.96 
 4  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:58.61 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  14:15.41 
 6  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  15:09.69 
 7  Betty Barabash  64  WCM  Pacific  15:35.65 
 8  Marty Barry  60  RHMS  Pacific  16:15.20 
 9  Ruth Farnham  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:56.41 
 10  Barb Nelson  60  MINN  Minnesota  16:57.33 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  23:17.39 
 2  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:08.19 
 3  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  26:18.67 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  26:59.94 
 5  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  29:07.76 
 6  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  29:12.82 
 7  Kathy Iseri  60  SAC  Pacific  30:30.99 
 8  Joan McIntyre  64  NEM  New England  30:53.30 
 9  Marty Barry  60  RHMS  Pacific  31:02.95 
 10  Betty Mc Millan  64  WCM  Pacific  32:49.90 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia Bruce  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  45.40 
 2  Judy Chadima  63  IAMA  Iowa  46.71 
 3  Ardis Bourland  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  47.16 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  48.52 
 5  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.42 
 6  Maria Yungel  61  1776  Delaware Valley  49.83 
 7  Kathie Theis  61  MINN  Minnesota  49.94 
 8  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  50.10 
 9  Mary Jane Mullins  62  LAKE  Kentucky  51.35 
 10  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  51.95 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:33.24 
 2  Judy Chadima  63  IAMA  Iowa  1:42.49 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:44.45 
 4  Cynthia Bruce  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:45.61 
 5  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:48.48 
 6  Joan McIntyre  64  NEM  New England  1:48.81 
 7  Maria Yungel  61  1776  Delaware Valley  1:48.86 
 8  Mary Jane Mullins  62  LAKE  Kentucky  1:49.85 
 9  Kathie Theis  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:50.55 
 10  Barbara Owens  63  LM  Pacific  1:51.89 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  3:14.11 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:43.06 
 3  Judy Chadima  63  IAMA  Iowa  3:44.48 
 4  Mary Jane Mullins  62  LAKE  Kentucky  3:48.15 
 5  Cynthia Bruce  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:49.62 
 6  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:50.36 
 7  Joan McIntyre  64  NEM  New England  3:53.02 
 8  Maria Yungel  61  1776  Delaware Valley  3:54.33 
 9  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:55.00 
 10  Stefanena Kysor  64  NIAG  Niagara  4:03.65 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  46.76 
 2  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  47.28 
 3  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  47.74 
 4  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  47.76 
 5  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  49.55 
 6  Carol Ferguson  61  LAKE  Kentucky  50.22 
 7  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  51.31 
 8  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  52.86 
 8  Mickey Shockley  63  SLUG  Southern Pacific  52.86 
 10  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.35 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:41.74 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:45.87 
 3  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:46.20 
 4  Carol Ferguson  61  LAKE  Kentucky  1:49.36 
 5  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  1:49.46 
 6  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:49.78 
 7  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  1:54.46 
 8  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:55.96 
 9  Donna Edelbaum  60  NEM  New England  1:57.82 
 10  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.06 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  3:39.27 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:41.37 
 3  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:42.79 
 4  Carol Ferguson  61  LAKE  Kentucky  3:53.51 
 5  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  3:58.07 
 6  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  4:07.97 
 7  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  4:09.92 
 8  Mickey Shockley  63  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:13.62 
 9  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:21.43 
 10  Joyce Bahler  63  MACO  Oregon  4:21.99 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  44.39 
 2  Edie Gruender  64  ARIZ  Arizona  46.82 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  47.50 
 4  Donna Edelbaum  60  NEM  New England  47.84 
 5  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  48.99 
 6  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  49.33 
 7  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  50.25 
 8  Judy Chadima  63  IAMA  Iowa  53.14 
 9  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  53.54 
 10  Barbara Owens  63  LM  Pacific  55.12 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:44.47 
 2  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:52.43 
 3  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  1:52.45 
 4  Edie Gruender  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:52.94 
 5  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:55.68 
 6  Donna Edelbaum  60  NEM  New England  1:57.23 
 7  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:00.86 
 8  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  2:02.55 
 9  Ruth Hoskinson  63  FMM  Florida  2:09.80 
 10  Mary Jane Mullins  62  LAKE  Kentucky  2:11.52 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:52.24 
 2  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:06.45 
 3  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  4:13.17 
 4  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  4:14.10 
 5  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:16.07 
 6  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  4:24.08 
 7  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  4:27.56 
 8  Ruth Hoskinson  63  FMM  Florida  4:43.39 
 9  Ruth Aaron  64  1776  Delaware Valley  4:50.73 
 10  Joan McIntyre  64  NEM  New England  5:46.76 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:33.28 
 2  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:48.55 
 3  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:50.12 
 4  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:57.11 
 5  Edie Gruender  64  ARIZ  Arizona  3:57.41 
 6  Judy Chadima  63  IAMA  Iowa  3:58.35 
 7  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:59.93 
 8  Carol Ferguson  61  LAKE  Kentucky  4:02.30 
 9  Barbara Owens  63  LM  Pacific  4:07.65 
 10  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  4:10.79 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  7:33.09 
 2  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  7:52.67 
 3  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:11.03 
 4  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  8:17.86 
 5  Donna Edelbaum  60  NEM  New England  8:22.91 
 6  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  8:29.77 
 7  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  8:38.37 
 8  Joan McIntyre  64  NEM  New England  9:14.67 
 9  Mary Jane Mullins  62  LAKE  Kentucky  9:22.90 
 10  Ruth Hoskinson  63  FMM  Florida  9:27.47 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #42