Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  25.59 
 2  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  25.70 
 3  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.87 
 4  Willie Wachob  40  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.22 
 5  Lee Mench  40  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  26.36 
 6  Joel Stager  40  DOC  Indiana  26.39 
 7  John Foote  42  TAM  Pacific  26.45 
 8  Craig Burns  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.85 
 9  Cary Kent  41  WCM  Pacific  26.88 
 10  William Drulias  41  CRUZ  Pacific  26.99 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  56.25 
 2  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  56.30 
 3  Lee Mench  40  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  57.11 
 4  Craig Burns  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  58.48 
 5  Jim McConica  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  58.50 
 6  Joel Stager  40  DOC  Indiana  58.64 
 7  Mike Sherrill  43  TOC  Pacific  59.46 
 7  Willie Wachob  40  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.46 
 9  David Drake  41  MACO  Oregon  59.94 
 10  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:00.02 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  2:03.28 
 2  Jim McConica  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:05.26 
 3  Lee Mench  40  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:06.85 
 4  Randy Williams  42  TOC  Pacific  2:08.27 
 5  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:08.60 
 6  John Nolan  44  LAKE  Kentucky  2:10.08 
 7  William Reeves  40  UTAH  Utah  2:10.23 
 8  Todd Bryan  42  RMM  Colorado  2:11.73 
 9  David Drake  41  MACO  Oregon  2:12.68 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  4:24.26 
 2  Edward Brown  40  1776  Delaware Valley  4:29.69 
 3  Todd Bryan  42  RMM  Colorado  4:31.44 
 4  William Reeves  40  UTAH  Utah  4:35.81 
 5  John Nolan  44  LAKE  Kentucky  4:38.38 
 6  Mike Sherrill  43  TOC  Pacific  4:47.20 
 7  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  4:47.43 
 8  David Owen  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:48.54 
 9  Mark Pembrooke  41  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:49.89 
 10  B Ransom-Nelson  40  TXAM  South Texas  4:51.43 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  9:20.86 
 2  Edward Brown  40  1776  Delaware Valley  9:23.61 
 3  Randy Williams  42  TOC  Pacific  9:25.09 
 4  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:31.73 
 5  John Nolan  44  LAKE  Kentucky  9:33.81 
 6  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  9:58.97 
 7  Frank Thompson  41  MICH  Michigan  9:58.98 
 8  Bruce Johnson  42  ARIZ  Arizona  10:00.31 
 9  Marvin Schwartz  44  ARKM  Arkansas  10:06.87 
 10  Steve Pyle  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:14.43 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Bryan  42  RMM  Colorado  17:35.83 
 2  Jim McConica  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:47.09 
 3  John Nolan  44  LAKE  Kentucky  18:51.28 
 4  Richard Stone  41  UNAT  Minnesota  18:52.58 
 5  Frank Thompson  41  MICH  Michigan  19:04.06 
 6  Bruce Johnson  42  ARIZ  Arizona  19:10.74 
 7  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  19:20.55 
 8  David Owen  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  19:27.09 
 9  Stephen Stedry  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:31.66 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Bober  42  NCMS  North Carolina  30.35 
 2  William Tingley  43  LAKE  Kentucky  31.43 
 3  Kurt Moehlmann  41  IM  Illinois  31.77 
 4  Gary Hafer  42  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.19 
 5  Paul Fetters  40  DCRP  Potomac Valley  32.34 
 6  Lou Horwitz  40  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.53 
 7  B Ransom-Nelson  40  TXAM  South Texas  32.64 
 8  Steven Nelson  40  MINN  Minnesota  32.86 
 9  Rick Kozlowski  40  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  33.62 
 10  David Owen  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.95 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Bober  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.94 
 2  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.40 
 3  William Tingley  43  LAKE  Kentucky  1:08.55 
 4  Kurt Moehlmann  41  IM  Illinois  1:08.68 
 5  Steven Nelson  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.32 
 6  B Ransom-Nelson  40  TXAM  South Texas  1:10.22 
 7  Frank Thompson  41  MICH  Michigan  1:10.90 
 8  Lou Horwitz  40  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:11.85 
 9  Alan Bell  43  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.26 
 10  Gary Hafer  42  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.61 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Bober  42  NCMS  North Carolina  2:26.95 
 2  Paul Fetters  40  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:27.68 
 3  Steven Nelson  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.52 
 4  Kurt Moehlmann  41  IM  Illinois  2:29.68 
 5  B Ransom-Nelson  40  TXAM  South Texas  2:30.35 
 6  Frank Thompson  41  MICH  Michigan  2:32.30 
 7  William Tingley  43  LAKE  Kentucky  2:35.49 
 8  David Owen  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.47 
 9  Mark Anderson  40  IM  Illinois  2:37.43 
 10  Bill Dow  42  ADMS  Adirondack  2:38.77 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  31.97 
 2  Allen Stark  44  OREG  Oregon  33.91 
 3  Richard Enright  40  UNAT  North Texas  33.92 
 4  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.97 
 5  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  34.03 
 6  Steve Hansen  41  MICH  Michigan  34.51 
 7  Gary Jewell  43  SLAM  Ozark  34.85 
 8  Wayne Mc Cauley  44  SLUG  Southern Pacific  34.87 
 9  Dave Samuelsohn  40  CONN  Connecticut  35.02 
 10  Bob Liotta  42  ARIZ  Arizona  35.08 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  1:10.34 
 2  Richard Enright  40  UNAT  North Texas  1:14.47 
 3  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.09 
 4  Allen Stark  44  OREG  Oregon  1:16.08 
 5  Steve Hansen  41  MICH  Michigan  1:17.55 
 6  Gregory Harrison  41  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:17.66 
 7  Dave Samuelsohn  40  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.87 
 8  Rick Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  1:17.95 
 9  Richard Bohan  42  GSM  New Jersey  1:18.68 
 10  Wayne Mc Cauley  44  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:20.34 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  2:41.62 
 2  Richard Enright  40  UNAT  North Texas  2:42.60 
 3  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.94 
 4  Gregory Harrison  41  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:44.23 
 5  Allen Stark  44  OREG  Oregon  2:50.64 
 6  Steve Hansen  41  MICH  Michigan  2:51.85 
 7  Richard Bohan  42  GSM  New Jersey  2:52.27 
 8  Rick Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  2:53.28 
 9  Steve Heck  43  CRAQ  Southern  2:55.36 
 10  Dave Samuelsohn  40  CONN  Connecticut  2:56.04 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Foote  42  TAM  Pacific  27.39 
 2  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.66 
 3  Craig Burns  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.85 
 4  K M Mccormack  40  SWIM  Florida  28.13 
 5  John McCall  41  ORLM  Florida  28.73 
 6  Arthur Deffaa  44  GSM  New Jersey  29.31 
 7  Craig Saint-Amour  40  METR  Metropolitan  29.50 
 8  Dave Samuelsohn  40  CONN  Connecticut  29.52 
 9  Steve Heck  43  CRAQ  Southern  29.58 
 10  David Casto  41  1776  Delaware Valley  29.71 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy Williams  42  TOC  Pacific  1:03.18 
 2  Edward Brown  40  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.41 
 3  John McCall  41  ORLM  Florida  1:04.21 
 4  K M Mccormack  40  SWIM  Florida  1:04.58 
 5  Alan Bell  43  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.67 
 6  Richard Haas  43  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.04 
 7  Arthur Deffaa  44  GSM  New Jersey  1:05.75 
 8  Stephen Boster  42  ANGL  South Texas  1:05.79 
 9  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.97 
 10  John Foote  42  TAM  Pacific  1:06.16 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward Brown  40  1776  Delaware Valley  2:20.81 
 2  Randy Williams  42  TOC  Pacific  2:21.30 
 3  William Reeves  40  UTAH  Utah  2:22.08 
 4  David Tanner  43  DOC  Indiana  2:27.56 
 5  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  2:28.94 
 6  John Nolan  44  LAKE  Kentucky  2:31.05 
 7  Richard Haas  43  DAMM  North Texas  2:32.59 
 8  Ronald Kane  41  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.20 
 9  Bruce Johnson  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:33.86 
 10  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  2:34.91 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:22.82 
 2  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.32 
 3  William Reeves  40  UTAH  Utah  2:26.51 
 4  Jim McConica  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:26.55 
 5  Richard Enright  40  UNAT  North Texas  2:30.30 
 6  Steve Heck  43  CRAQ  Southern  2:32.95 
 7  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  2:33.77 
 8  B Ransom-Nelson  40  TXAM  South Texas  2:34.92 
 9  John Nolan  44  LAKE  Kentucky  2:35.08 
 10  Hunter Yost  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.46 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:05.85 
 2  William Reeves  40  UTAH  Utah  5:09.35 
 3  Jim McConica  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:16.79 
 4  John Nolan  44  LAKE  Kentucky  5:18.17 
 5  Richard Enright  40  UNAT  North Texas  5:26.43 
 6  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  5:31.82 
 7  Frank Thompson  41  MICH  Michigan  5:34.36 
 8  Hunter Yost  42  ARIZ  Arizona  5:34.57 
 9  B Ransom-Nelson  40  TXAM  South Texas  5:35.55 
 10  John Thayer  41  WCM  Pacific  5:36.89 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #43