Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Stahl  35  VEN  Southern Pacific  24.27 
 2  Stu Marvin  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.08 
 3  Trip Hedrick  39  UNAT  Minnesota  25.30 
 4  Pete Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  25.56 
 5  Tim Daly  35  MINN  Minnesota  25.58 
 6  L Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  25.76 
 7  David Hague  39  ANGL  South Texas  25.92 
 8  Dennis Mattai  35  MINN  Minnesota  25.95 
 9  Tim McGinnis  35  NCMS  North Carolina  26.03 
 10  Jeffrey Lukens  39  UNAT  Minnesota  26.08 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Stahl  35  VEN  Southern Pacific  54.01 
 2  Stu Marvin  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.50 
 3  Trip Hedrick  39  UNAT  Minnesota  55.96 
 4  L Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  56.05 
 5  Pete Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  56.61 
 6  Scott O'Connor  35  ARIZ  Arizona  57.27 
 7  Tim Daly  35  MINN  Minnesota  57.57 
 8  David Hague  39  ANGL  South Texas  57.96 
 9  Larry Wood  39  HOTS  South Texas  58.34 
 10  Mark Hahn  36  HOST  Gulf  58.45 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Shepherd  37  MICH  Michigan  2:02.06 
 2  L Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  2:03.64 
 3  Steven Breiter  37  WCM  Pacific  2:05.75 
 4  Steven Strong  39  MVM  Pacific  2:06.57 
 5  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  2:07.80 
 6  William Hempel  36  SPM  Florida  2:08.45 
 7  James Stewart  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.47 
 8  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:09.09 
 9  Larry Wood  39  HOTS  South Texas  2:09.76 
 10  Nathan Leigh  37  MINN  Minnesota  2:09.97 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Shepherd  37  MICH  Michigan  4:21.72 
 2  Michael Bruner  37  UNAT  Pacific  4:31.64 
 3  L Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  4:31.98 
 4  Steven Strong  39  MVM  Pacific  4:32.54 
 5  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  4:34.38 
 6  Larry Wood  39  HOTS  South Texas  4:35.44 
 7  James Stewart  36  MINN  Minnesota  4:35.69 
 8  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:35.95 
 9  Mark Hahn  36  HOST  Gulf  4:37.63 
 10  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  4:38.12 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Shepherd  37  MICH  Michigan  9:19.71 
 2  James Stewart  36  MINN  Minnesota  9:23.13 
 3  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  9:32.50 
 4  Larry Wood  39  HOTS  South Texas  9:34.59 
 5  Rob Copeland  36  GAJA  Georgia  9:40.28 
 6  Steven Breiter  37  WCM  Pacific  9:40.60 
 7  Douglas Moyse  35  DAMM  North Texas  9:46.78 
 8  William Hempel  36  SPM  Florida  9:48.42 
 8  Neil Wasserman  38  GOST  Ohio  9:48.42 
 10  Steven Yood  35  UNAT  Southeastern  9:53.68 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Shepherd  37  MICH  Michigan  17:28.27 
 2  Jim Montgomery  38  DAMM  North Texas  17:56.18 
 3  Matthew Clark  36  UNAT  Metropolitan  18:15.44 
 4  Mark Hahn  36  HOST  Gulf  18:16.69 
 5  Larry Wood  39  HOTS  South Texas  18:22.60 
 6  Gregory Johnson  36  DAM  Pacific  18:30.74 
 7  Scott Shake  35  ARIZ  Arizona  18:34.29 
 8  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  18:39.55 
 9  Douglas Moyse  35  DAMM  North Texas  18:43.00 
 10  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:46.46 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  28.53 
 2  Glenn Patching  35  ARIZ  Arizona  29.35 
 3  Scott Shake  35  ARIZ  Arizona  30.34 
 4  Doug Portelance  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.39 
 5  David VanDam  37  HOTS  South Texas  31.22 
 6  Steven Lentz  35  IAMA  Iowa  31.47 
 7  Dale Keith  38  GSM  New Jersey  31.53 
 7  Peter Metzger  38  OREG  Oregon  31.53 
 9  Warren Fisher  37  1776  Delaware Valley  32.02 
 10  Dean Ekberg  37  ROCK  Illinois  32.04 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  1:00.95 
 2  Glenn Patching  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.23 
 3  Scott Shake  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.65 
 4  Doug Portelance  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.58 
 5  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.03 
 6  David VanDam  37  HOTS  South Texas  1:08.20 
 7  Steven Lentz  35  IAMA  Iowa  1:08.27 
 8  Gregory Johnson  36  DAM  Pacific  1:09.01 
 8  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  1:09.01 
 10  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  1:10.47 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Shake  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.19 
 2  Doug Portelance  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:22.69 
 3  Gregory Johnson  36  DAM  Pacific  2:25.64 
 4  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  2:26.80 
 5  Steven Breiter  37  WCM  Pacific  2:30.70 
 6  Steven Lentz  35  IAMA  Iowa  2:31.40 
 7  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  2:32.72 
 8  Marty Hendrick  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.55 
 9  Darrell Rucker  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:34.92 
 10  Ron Finley  35  WKGG  Kentucky  2:37.07 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ron Schafer  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  33.41 
 2  Wayne Lewoczko  38  CYCL  Gulf  33.46 
 3  Kurt Mickelson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  33.49 
 4  Patrick Dibiase  38  NE  Nebraska  33.95 
 5  David Rubenstein  35      34.35 
 6  Timm Anderson  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.61 
 7  Tom Dugan  35  WCM  Pacific  34.77 
 8  Dean Ekberg  37  ROCK  Illinois  34.84 
 9  Ted Lavine  37  BLS  North Texas  34.97 
 10  Allen Lydick  35  NCMS  North Carolina  35.04 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ron Schafer  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.34 
 2  Matthew Clark  36  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:12.66 
 3  Patrick Dibiase  38  NE  Nebraska  1:15.43 
 4  Tom Dugan  35  WCM  Pacific  1:16.15 
 5  Dean Ekberg  37  ROCK  Illinois  1:16.33 
 6  Bruce Bleakman  37  UNAT  Florida  1:16.71 
 7  Mark Braun  36  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.42 
 8  Allen Lydick  35  NCMS  North Carolina  1:17.56 
 9  Timm Anderson  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.72 
 10  John Evers  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:18.24 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ron Schafer  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:36.46 
 2  Tom Dugan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:44.37 
 3  Tom Reudy  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:45.88 
 4  John Evers  39  MINN  Minnesota  2:48.07 
 5  Mark Braun  36  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.27 
 6  Bruce Bleakman  37  UNAT  Florida  2:48.71 
 7  Patrick Dibiase  38  NE  Nebraska  2:49.94 
 8  David Rubenstein  35      2:50.91 
 9  Allen Lydick  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:52.00 
 10  Timm Anderson  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:55.06 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Bottom  37  TOC  Pacific  25.93 
 2  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  26.14 
 3  Trip Hedrick  39  UNAT  Minnesota  27.28 
 4  David Hague  39  ANGL  South Texas  27.60 
 5  Pete Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  27.98 
 6  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.01 
 7  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.17 
 8  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  28.23 
 9  Tim Daly  35  MINN  Minnesota  28.30 
 10  Terry Jaynes  37  GNOM  Southern  28.33 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  57.44 
 2  Michael Bottom  37  TOC  Pacific  58.06 
 3  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  1:01.09 
 4  Trip Hedrick  39  UNAT  Minnesota  1:01.15 
 5  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.21 
 6  Terry Jaynes  37  GNOM  Southern  1:03.67 
 7  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  1:04.36 
 8  Dennis Mattai  35  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.43 
 9  Douglas Moyse  35  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.12 
 10  Robert Ross  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.14 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  2:10.35 
 2  Michael Bruner  37  UNAT  Pacific  2:17.44 
 3  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  2:20.94 
 4  Neil Wasserman  38  GOST  Ohio  2:22.51 
 5  David VanDam  37  HOTS  South Texas  2:24.30 
 6  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  2:25.65 
 7  Robert Ross  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.73 
 8  Robert Wright  38  DOC  Indiana  2:28.42 
 9  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:30.35 
 10  Nathan Leigh  37  MINN  Minnesota  2:33.66 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Clark  36  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:19.82 
 2  Steven Strong  39  MVM  Pacific  2:24.95 
 3  Tom Reudy  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.98 
 4  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.22 
 5  Bruce Bleakman  37  UNAT  Florida  2:27.26 
 6  Neil Wasserman  38  GOST  Ohio  2:27.52 
 7  David VanDam  37  HOTS  South Texas  2:28.33 
 8  Steven Breiter  37  WCM  Pacific  2:28.85 
 9  Tom Dugan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:29.74 
 10  Kenneth Fattlar  36  TVM  Pacific  2:30.53 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Shepherd  37  MICH  Michigan  5:00.63 
 2  Matthew Clark  36  UNAT  Metropolitan  5:01.61 
 3  Neil Wasserman  38  GOST  Ohio  5:09.57 
 4  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:11.92 
 5  Steven Breiter  37  WCM  Pacific  5:16.32 
 6  Bruce Bleakman  37  UNAT  Florida  5:22.40 
 7  James Stewart  36  MINN  Minnesota  5:22.86 
 8  Tom Reudy  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:25.29 
 9  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  5:28.56 
 10  Ron Schafer  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  5:35.00 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #35