Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  33  OCMT  Hawaii  23.79 
 2  Tom Redig  32  IM  Illinois  24.77 
 3  Bruce Stahl  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  24.80 
 4  Joseph Lileikis  30  HIMA  Hawaii  25.03 
 5  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  25.14 
 6  Joe Reinhardt  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  25.21 
 7  Gordon Andrews  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  25.25 
 8  James Lilley  33  RMM  Colorado  25.28 
 9  Jeff Frey  31  SATX  South Texas  25.42 
 10  Dennis Baker  31  OREG  Oregon  25.46 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  33  OCMT  Hawaii  52.60 
 2  Tom Redig  32  IM  Illinois  54.86 
 3  Joseph Lileikis  30  HIMA  Hawaii  55.40 
 4  James Lilley  33  RMM  Colorado  55.68 
 5  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  56.13 
 6  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  56.16 
 7  Mallory Grantham  33  MINN  Minnesota  56.19 
 8  Joe Reinhardt  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  56.42 
 9  Steven Davis  30  RMM  Colorado  56.45 
 10  Roy Deary  31  HLJ  Florida  56.52 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Stiling  33  TOC  Pacific  1:58.06 
 2  Rowdy Gaines  33  OCMT  Hawaii  1:58.15 
 3  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:58.19 
 4  Robert Hudek  31  NEM  New England  2:01.74 
 5  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  2:03.59 
 6  James Lilley  33  RMM  Colorado  2:03.94 
 7  Jeff Shea  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.32 
 8  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  2:05.09 
 9  Thomas Smith  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.63 
 10  Tom Redig  32  IM  Illinois  2:05.64 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  33  OCMT  Hawaii  4:12.91 
 2  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  4:13.54 
 3  Robert Hudek  31  NEM  New England  4:20.25 
 4  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  4:21.33 
 5  Jeff Shea  30  MINN  Minnesota  4:22.69 
 6  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  4:25.00 
 7  Thomas Smith  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:35.37 
 8  John Lowe  32  ARIZ  Arizona  4:38.40 
 9  William Hennessy  32  TRIG  Metropolitan  4:43.91 
 10  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:44.38 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  33  OCMT  Hawaii  8:47.75 
 2  Robert Hudek  31  NEM  New England  8:59.98 
 3  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  9:03.10 
 4  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  9:10.27 
 5  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  9:28.21 
 6  David Swenson  30  DAMM  North Texas  9:32.29 
 7  John Lowe  32  ARIZ  Arizona  9:36.21 
 8  Jeff Stuart  32  CONN  Connecticut  9:41.19 
 9  Gary Peters  32  BLUE  Florida  9:45.28 
 10  Doug Williamson  31  WCM  Pacific  9:46.44 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  16:36.06 
 2  Jeff Shea  30  MINN  Minnesota  17:21.26 
 3  J Robert Gonzales  30  BSCM  Southern Pacific  18:37.81 
 4  John Apker  32  OMAH  Nebraska  18:40.23 
 5  Patrick Herrera  33  OREG  Oregon  18:50.79 
 6  Dennis Baker  31  OREG  Oregon  18:59.44 
 7  Jeff Crosson  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:17.30 
 8  Michael Makarczyk  33  ARIZ  Arizona  19:30.08 
 9  Ron Collins  31  SPM  Florida  19:33.21 
 10  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  19:36.99 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  28.15 
 2  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.38 
 3  Joe Reinhardt  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.93 
 4  Ken Brenton  34  IAMA  Iowa  29.41 
 5  Jeff Holbrook  34  WMST  Gulf  29.74 
 6  Scott Malm  34  MINN  Minnesota  29.85 
 7  Ian Bullock  34  ARKM  Arkansas  30.18 
 8  Patrick Herrera  33  OREG  Oregon  30.28 
 9  Alan Joel  32  GAJA  Georgia  30.41 
 10  Curt Lacount  34  OREG  Oregon  30.52 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.03 
 2  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.20 
 3  Joe Reinhardt  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:02.74 
 4  Ken Brenton  34  IAMA  Iowa  1:03.89 
 5  Jeff Holbrook  34  WMST  Gulf  1:04.18 
 6  Curt Lacount  34  OREG  Oregon  1:05.12 
 7  Scott Malm  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.76 
 8  Gordon Andrews  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.91 
 9  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  1:06.82 
 10  David Whitmore  32  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.95 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  2:09.84 
 2  Jeff Holbrook  34  WMST  Gulf  2:22.02 
 3  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  2:23.02 
 4  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  2:23.18 
 5  Joseph Lileikis  30  HIMA  Hawaii  2:23.36 
 6  Gordon Andrews  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.16 
 7  Ken Brenton  34  IAMA  Iowa  2:24.37 
 8  Scott Malm  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.62 
 9  Gerald Ferris  32  WCM  Pacific  2:27.01 
 10  David Whitmore  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:27.06 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Guthrie  33  UNAT  South Texas  30.05 
 2  Chris Shaw  33  TTEX  Southern  31.73 
 3  Michael Gerod  30  UNAT  South Texas  31.98 
 4  Steve Boone  34  IM  Illinois  32.17 
 5  Joe Reinhardt  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.18 
 6  Jeffrey Kennedy  33  MINN  Minnesota  32.41 
 7  Robert Peck  32  WILD  Kentucky  32.77 
 8  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  32.89 
 9  John Stenroos  30  MINN  Minnesota  33.39 
 10  Mark Stohrer  31  TXAM  South Texas  33.75 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Guthrie  33  UNAT  South Texas  1:05.80 
 2  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  1:08.58 
 3  Steve Boone  34  IM  Illinois  1:11.86 
 4  Chris Shaw  33  TTEX  Southern  1:12.41 
 5  Jeffrey Kennedy  33  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.73 
 6  Robert Peck  32  WILD  Kentucky  1:14.43 
 7  Matthew Painter  34  WILD  Kentucky  1:14.67 
 8  David Kruse  32  RMM  Colorado  1:16.05 
 9  Mikey Girod  30  UNAT  South Texas  1:16.51 
 10  Todd Spencer  33      1:16.59 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  2:27.19 
 2  David Guthrie  33  UNAT  South Texas  2:27.48 
 3  Jeffrey Kennedy  33  MINN  Minnesota  2:44.01 
 4  David Kruse  32  RMM  Colorado  2:47.03 
 5  Steve Boone  34  IM  Illinois  2:47.26 
 6  Robert Peck  32  WILD  Kentucky  2:48.42 
 7  Mark Damiani  30  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:49.63 
 8  John Stenroos  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:49.70 
 9  Thomas Smith  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.86 
 10  Craig Sihner  33  MAM  Pacific  2:53.25 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Redig  32  IM  Illinois  26.42 
 2  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  26.56 
 3  Dennis Baker  31  OREG  Oregon  26.63 
 4  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  26.65 
 5  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.66 
 6  Mallory Grantham  33  MINN  Minnesota  27.06 
 7  Marcus Gernes  30  STAR  Minnesota  27.22 
 8  Sabri Ozun  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  27.30 
 9  Steven Davis  30  RMM  Colorado  27.45 
 10  Jeff Stuart  32  CONN  Connecticut  27.51 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  57.50 
 2  Jeff Stiling  33  TOC  Pacific  58.81 
 3  Mallory Grantham  33  MINN  Minnesota  59.74 
 4  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  59.84 
 5  Dennis Baker  31  OREG  Oregon  1:00.20 
 6  Marcus Gernes  30  STAR  Minnesota  1:00.21 
 7  Sabri Ozun  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:00.50 
 8  Tom Redig  32  IM  Illinois  1:00.61 
 9  Jeff Stuart  32  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.84 
 10  Greg Colby  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.90 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  2:07.43 
 2  Thomas Smith  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.36 
 3  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  2:18.81 
 4  Marcus Gernes  30  STAR  Minnesota  2:18.86 
 5  Doug Williamson  31  WCM  Pacific  2:18.99 
 6  Glenn Cole  33  MICH  Michigan  2:20.28 
 7  Jeff Stuart  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.38 
 8  Matt Stevens  33  DDY  North Texas  2:22.06 
 9  Ron Collins  31  SPM  Florida  2:22.63 
 10  Scott Halliburton  31  SLAM  Ozark  2:22.80 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  2:12.87 
 2  Barry Nelms  30  PCAT  North Texas  2:14.69 
 3  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  2:16.17 
 4  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  2:16.42 
 5  Jeff Stiling  33  TOC  Pacific  2:18.81 
 6  James Lilley  33  RMM  Colorado  2:20.60 
 6  Chris Olden  31  SPM  Florida  2:20.60 
 8  Paul Frentsos  31  USF  Pacific  2:23.20 
 9  Thomas Smith  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.13 
 10  Robert Peck  32  WILD  Kentucky  2:24.81 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  4:41.30 
 2  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  4:56.05 
 3  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  5:00.17 
 4  Robert Hudek  31  NEM  New England  5:03.77 
 5  Paul Frentsos  31  USF  Pacific  5:11.13 
 6  Doug Williamson  31  WCM  Pacific  5:12.89 
 7  Jeff Stuart  32  CONN  Connecticut  5:14.53 
 8  John Apker  32  OMAH  Nebraska  5:22.46 
 9  Brian Vaile  31  SUN  Florida  5:23.04 
 10  Ronald Niedrich  34  CRAQ  Southern  5:29.88 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #14