Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  28.21 
 2  Stacy Jones  27  H2O  Gulf  28.29 
 3  Amy Roe  26  MINN  Minnesota  28.68 
 4  Vicky Davidson  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.82 
 5  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  29.00 
 6  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  29.10 
 7  Judith Hupp  29  AFAM  Colorado  29.12 
 8  Chrissy Lambert  26  OCMT  Hawaii  29.15 
 9  Deena Crossmore  29  NIAG  Niagara  29.41 
 10  Susan Marchetti  28  MARY  Maryland  29.42 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stacy Jones  27  H2O  Gulf  1:01.47 
 2  Amy Knott  26  RMM  Colorado  1:01.61 
 3  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  1:01.63 
 4  Amy Roe  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.88 
 5  Vicky Davidson  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.48 
 6  Wendy Ingraham  29  WCM  Pacific  1:03.64 
 7  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.74 
 8  Christine Holman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.35 
 9  Jennifer Norris  26  DAM  Pacific  1:04.94 
 10  Mary Henningsen  27  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  1:05.13 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Knott  26  RMM  Colorado  2:12.19 
 2  Stacy Jones  27  H2O  Gulf  2:16.13 
 3  Vicky Davidson  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:18.27 
 4  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:18.94 
 5  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:21.32 
 6  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  2:22.33 
 7  Anita Irons  29  CATM  Florida  2:23.84 
 8  Cheryl Ward  26  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:24.24 
 9  Karen Newsom  26  DAM  Pacific  2:24.97 
 10  Kira Mc Donough  26  WCM  Pacific  2:25.54 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Hazen  29  SCSC  Pacific  4:37.42 
 2  Amy Knott  26  RMM  Colorado  4:44.69 
 3  Stacy Jones  27  H2O  Gulf  4:49.11 
 4  Rebecca Fenson  25  BMW  Pacific  4:51.39 
 5  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  4:58.68 
 6  Anita Irons  29  CATM  Florida  5:00.05 
 7  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  5:05.99 
 8  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  5:07.19 
 9  Gloria Nemet  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:08.16 
 10  Jennifer Adams  27  BMSC  Ohio  5:08.99 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Hazen  29  SCSC  Pacific  9:39.85 
 2  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  10:11.40 
 3  Anita Irons  29  CATM  Florida  10:19.02 
 4  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  10:26.21 
 5  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  10:34.48 
 6  Karen Newsom  26  DAM  Pacific  10:44.03 
 7  Jennifer Norris  26  DAM  Pacific  10:51.76 
 8  Jennifer Adams  27  BMSC  Ohio  10:53.44 
 9  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  10:53.70 
 10  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  10:58.98 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Hazen  29  SCSC  Pacific  18:21.05 
 2  Jennifer Adams  27  BMSC  Ohio  20:10.73 
 3  Gloria Nemet  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  20:23.68 
 4  Kristen Harvey  28  NEM  New England  20:50.00 
 5  Lelia Reynolds  26  TGM  South Carolina  21:01.70 
 6  Christine Winn  27  HIMA  Hawaii  21:17.55 
 7  Lynn Underwood  29  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  21:19.13 
 8  Kelley Eng  27  YWHA  North Carolina  21:32.49 
 9  Melanie Thompson  29  MACN  Southern Pacific  21:44.23 
 10  Janet Stark  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  21:54.44 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  31.80 
 2  Judith Hupp  29  AFAM  Colorado  32.24 
 3  Tricia Zorn  29  ISF  Indiana  32.81 
 4  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  33.39 
 5  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  33.52 
 6  Vicky Davidson  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.58 
 7  Valerie Poirer  29  OREG  Oregon  34.59 
 8  Christine Holman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  34.85 
 9  Donna Neumann  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  35.54 
 10  Suzanne Wilkinson  25  GMCW  Georgia  36.06 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  1:09.72 
 2  Tricia Zorn  29  ISF  Indiana  1:09.90 
 3  Vicky Davidson  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.77 
 4  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  1:11.89 
 5  Amy Knott  26  RMM  Colorado  1:12.32 
 6  Judith Hupp  29  AFAM  Colorado  1:12.81 
 7  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  1:13.94 
 8  Valerie Poirer  29  OREG  Oregon  1:14.99 
 9  Rochelle Smith  25  SPM  Florida  1:15.35 
 10  Donna Neumann  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:16.74 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  2:35.83 
 2  Vicky Davidson  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:36.10 
 3  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  2:38.89 
 4  Christina Dekray  26  GGMS  South Carolina  2:40.31 
 5  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:43.36 
 6  Christine Holman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:44.84 
 7  Donna Neumann  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:45.17 
 8  Jamie Herrington  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.22 
 9  Lelia Reynolds  26  TGM  South Carolina  2:50.14 
 10  Jennifer Adams  27  BMSC  Ohio  2:50.46 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamara Grewenow  25  UNAT  Minnesota  35.81 
 2  Karen Heaney  29  SWAM  North Texas  37.43 
 3  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  38.26 
 4  Deena Crossmore  29  NIAG  Niagara  38.78 
 5  Paige Harper  27  GHMS  South Texas  39.21 
 6  Kristin Nelsen  27  MICH  Michigan  39.78 
 7  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  40.16 
 8  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  40.18 
 9  Jennifer Savage  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  40.41 
 10  Shari Cutler  28  SLAM  Ozark  40.51 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Heaney  29  SWAM  North Texas  1:21.41 
 2  Tamara Grewenow  25  UNAT  Minnesota  1:22.98 
 3  Deena Crossmore  29  NIAG  Niagara  1:23.39 
 4  Dawn Schroeder  27  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:25.09 
 5  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  1:25.41 
 6  Kira Mc Donough  26  WCM  Pacific  1:25.56 
 7  Sara Demyanovich  29  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:25.63 
 8  Kristin Nelsen  27  MICH  Michigan  1:26.02 
 9  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  1:26.07 
 10  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:26.17 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Heaney  29  SWAM  North Texas  2:56.77 
 2  Deena Crossmore  29  NIAG  Niagara  3:01.18 
 3  Kristin Nelsen  27  MICH  Michigan  3:06.10 
 4  Kira Mc Donough  26  WCM  Pacific  3:07.00 
 5  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  3:07.35 
 6  Kristen Domis  26  XTC  Ohio  3:11.78 
 7  Linda Porter  26  MVPM  New England  3:12.43 
 8  Lisa Hudak  28  GNY  Ohio  3:14.30 
 8  Joni Saito  29  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  3:14.30 
 10  Donna Neumann  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:14.85 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Roe  26  MINN  Minnesota  30.69 
 1  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  30.69 
 3  Judith Hupp  29  AFAM  Colorado  31.39 
 4  Chrissy Lambert  26  OCMT  Hawaii  31.47 
 5  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  31.81 
 6  Tricia Zorn  29  ISF  Indiana  32.02 
 7  Sara Demyanovich  29  FXCM  Potomac Valley  32.10 
 8  Jennifer Norris  26  DAM  Pacific  32.17 
 9  E Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.33 
 10  Susan Augustus  26  LAKE  Kentucky  32.44 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  1:09.15 
 2  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:10.47 
 3  Judith Hupp  29  AFAM  Colorado  1:11.25 
 4  Tracy Peck  26  GCMT  Ohio  1:11.97 
 5  Sharon George  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.93 
 6  E Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.37 
 7  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.67 
 8  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  1:14.22 
 9  Susan Augustus  26  LAKE  Kentucky  1:14.54 
 10  Jennifer Norris  26  DAM  Pacific  1:15.82 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  2:32.73 
 2  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.53 
 3  Tracy Peck  26  GCMT  Ohio  2:40.36 
 4  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:40.79 
 5  Sara Demyanovich  29  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:45.77 
 6  E Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:48.43 
 7  Susan Augustus  26  LAKE  Kentucky  2:50.66 
 8  Jennifer Savage  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:03.64 
 9  Janet Stark  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:06.86 
 10  Leslie Ronacher  28  SAM  Southern Pacific  3:07.53 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stacy Jones  27  H2O  Gulf  2:34.15 
 2  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  2:37.69 
 3  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  2:39.39 
 4  Tricia Zorn  29  ISF  Indiana  2:39.47 
 5  Cheryl Ward  26  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:40.52 
 6  Kira Mc Donough  26  WCM  Pacific  2:43.22 
 7  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.75 
 8  E Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:46.75 
 9  Tracy Peck  26  GCMT  Ohio  2:46.83 
 10  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  2:48.04 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  5:33.86 
 2  Sara Demyanovich  29  FXCM  Potomac Valley  5:42.25 
 3  E Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:51.01 
 4  Maureen Jones  29  TBAC  Florida  5:54.54 
 5  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  5:57.01 
 6  Gloria Nemet  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  6:00.91 
 7  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  6:09.70 
 8  Laurie Kilmartin  28  WCM  Pacific  6:17.56 
 9  Christine Winn  27  HIMA  Hawaii  6:17.84 
 10  Joni Saito  29  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  6:42.64 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #50