Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle David  23  IM  Illinois  28.33 
 2  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  28.76 
 3  Sunny Smiley  23  H2O  Gulf  29.08 
 4  Cherie Taylor  24  ARIZ  Arizona  29.13 
 5  Minoo Gupta  23  PCAT  North Texas  29.39 
 6  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  29.97 
 7  Joanna Crosby  23  NEM  New England  30.55 
 8  Amy Young  23  MESC  New England  30.82 
 9  Kirsten Blomberg  22  AAAA  South Texas  30.88 
 10  Yuriko Sato  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.94 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cherie Taylor  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.61 
 2  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  1:04.80 
 3  Louise Keogh  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.41 
 4  Trisha Klasmeier  23  SWOM  Ohio  1:06.15 
 5  Kirsten Blomberg  22  AAAA  South Texas  1:06.93 
 6  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  1:07.16 
 7  Yuriko Sato  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:08.05 
 8  Melanie James  24  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.08 
 9  Ellen Schade  24  USF  Pacific  1:08.19 
 10  Deanna Lanhardt  23  MFAS  North Texas  1:09.28 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle David  23  IM  Illinois  2:21.30 
 2  Laura Antonietta  22  GSM  New Jersey  2:21.71 
 3  Samantha Royer  22  AKMS  Alaska  2:22.00 
 4  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  2:22.44 
 5  Kyle Fisher  22  TEXS  Gulf  2:25.60 
 6  Melanie James  24  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.67 
 7  Trisha Klasmeier  23  SWOM  Ohio  2:27.29 
 8  Ellen Schade  24  USF  Pacific  2:28.38 
 9  Louise Keogh  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.43 
 10  Amy Dearmond  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.90 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samantha Royer  22  AKMS  Alaska  4:57.91 
 2  Kyle Fisher  22  TEXS  Gulf  4:59.98 
 3  Laura Antonietta  22  GSM  New Jersey  5:00.45 
 4  Cynthia Miller  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:14.73 
 5  Jenny Mueller  22  IM  Illinois  5:17.01 
 6  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  5:17.08 
 7  Amy Dearmond  24  ARIZ  Arizona  5:17.22 
 8  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  5:30.69 
 9  Julie Leeper  24  UTAH  Utah  5:31.60 
 10  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  5:32.97 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Antonietta  22  GSM  New Jersey  10:17.88 
 2  Kyle Fisher  22  TEXS  Gulf  10:18.04 
 3  Samantha Royer  22  AKMS  Alaska  10:19.61 
 4  Amy Dearmond  24  ARIZ  Arizona  10:47.95 
 5  Tammi Keeler  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:48.27 
 6  Rebecca Bartle  24  CONN  Connecticut  12:06.89 
 7  Cristine Cashatt  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:19.14 
 8  Masi Denison  22  NEM  New England  12:22.56 
 9  Lara Foreman  24  VEN  Southern Pacific  12:27.48 
 10  Jennifer Blake  24  DAM  Pacific  12:30.44 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle Fisher  22  TEXS  Gulf  19:16.00 
 2  Samantha Royer  22  AKMS  Alaska  19:44.01 
 3  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  20:05.16 
 4  Kirsten Blomberg  22  AAAA  South Texas  20:23.64 
 5  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  20:39.08 
 6  Jill Cederholm  23  STXM  South Texas  20:52.78 
 7  Amy Dearmond  24  ARIZ  Arizona  20:58.67 
 8  Jenny Mueller  22  IM  Illinois  21:02.70 
 9  Sara Zimmermann  24  MINN  Minnesota  21:07.20 
 10  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  21:39.25 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny Smiley  23  H2O  Gulf  32.15 
 2  Michelle David  23  IM  Illinois  33.65 
 3  S Steinhilber  23  PCAT  North Texas  35.52 
 4  Jackie Bak  23  UNAT  Lake Erie  35.59 
 5  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  35.72 
 6  Beth Skorey  21  DAM  Pacific  36.24 
 7  Tina Essex  22  ALH  Southern Pacific  36.59 
 8  Amy Christenson  24  NCYM  Potomac Valley  37.15 
 9  Diane Spivey  22  UNAT  Oklahoma  37.20 
 10  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  37.47 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny Smiley  23  H2O  Gulf  1:10.25 
 2  Jackie Bak  23  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:15.27 
 3  Chris Shilkunas  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:17.32 
 4  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  1:17.62 
 5  Ellen Schade  24  USF  Pacific  1:17.78 
 6  S Steinhilber  23  PCAT  North Texas  1:18.41 
 7  Yasuko Karstens  22  AAM  Pacific  1:22.37 
 8  Nell Regan  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.69 
 9  Amy Christenson  24  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:25.14 
 10  Terri Goard  23  GOST  Ohio  1:26.16 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny Smiley  23  H2O  Gulf  2:38.79 
 2  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:44.10 
 3  Cynthia Miller  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:45.85 
 4  Ellen Schade  24  USF  Pacific  2:46.34 
 5  Chris Shilkunas  24  EMP  Metropolitan  2:47.03 
 6  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  2:47.37 
 7  Minoo Gupta  23  PCAT  North Texas  2:52.29 
 8  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  2:53.43 
 9  Yasuko Karstens  22  AAM  Pacific  2:55.03 
 10  Nell Regan  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:57.84 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  24  ARIZ  Arizona  35.90 
 2  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  37.12 
 3  Shannon Moss  21  SLM  Ozark  37.62 
 4  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  39.03 
 5  Pamela King  19  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.41 
 6  Deanna Lanhardt  23  MFAS  North Texas  40.69 
 7  Catherine Heusel  23  ES  Southern  40.75 
 8  Kerry Wallace  23  WILD  Kentucky  40.77 
 9  Matora Madler  23  UNAT  Oklahoma  41.21 
 10  Diedra Clark  24  EMP  Metropolitan  41.96 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  1:22.11 
 2  Louise Keogh  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:22.53 
 3  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  1:22.78 
 4  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  1:26.48 
 5  Cynthia Miller  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:27.11 
 6  Shannon Moss  21  SLM  Ozark  1:27.27 
 7  Brenda Swearingin  23  ARKM  Arkansas  1:27.65 
 8  Samantha Royer  22  AKMS  Alaska  1:28.50 
 9  Pamela King  19  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:29.32 
 10  Gina Leggio  20  CRAW  Southern  1:32.58 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.20 
 2  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  2:59.77 
 3  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  3:00.47 
 4  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  3:04.37 
 5  Shannon Moss  21  SLM  Ozark  3:07.98 
 6  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  3:10.12 
 7  Beth Skorey  21  DAM  Pacific  3:18.51 
 8  Pamela King  19  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:22.61 
 9  Jennifer Murray  20  H2O  Gulf  3:29.35 
 10  Masi Denison  22  NEM  New England  3:38.61 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny Smiley  23  H2O  Gulf  30.03 
 2  Jackie Bak  23  UNAT  Lake Erie  30.89 
 3  Cherie Taylor  24  ARIZ  Arizona  31.58 
 4  Michelle Whale  23  SEMS  Minnesota  31.73 
 5  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  32.76 
 6  Kyle Fisher  22  TEXS  Gulf  33.48 
 7  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  33.58 
 8  Julie Leeper  24  UTAH  Utah  33.62 
 9  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  33.64 
 10  Yuriko Sato  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.70 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle David  23  IM  Illinois  1:10.54 
 2  Kyle Fisher  22  TEXS  Gulf  1:10.58 
 3  Michelle Whale  23  SEMS  Minnesota  1:11.18 
 4  Jackie Bak  23  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:11.66 
 5  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  1:13.73 
 6  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  1:14.00 
 7  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  1:15.56 
 8  Meredith Takara  23  HUMU  Hawaii  1:21.63 
 9  Amy Young  23  MESC  New England  1:26.24 
 10  Joanna Hartley  22  AFAM  Colorado  1:31.46 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle Fisher  22  TEXS  Gulf  2:34.15 
 2  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:49.88 
 3  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  2:55.78 
 4  Meredith Takara  23  HUMU  Hawaii  3:06.91 
 5  Lara Foreman  24  VEN  Southern Pacific  3:21.84 
 6  Sandi Hyde  24  OREG  Oregon  3:36.12 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:39.75 
 1  Louise Keogh  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:39.75 
 3  Michelle Whale  23  SEMS  Minnesota  2:41.57 
 4  Cynthia Miller  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:42.85 
 5  Laura Antonietta  22  GSM  New Jersey  2:45.96 
 6  Brenda Swearingin  23  ARKM  Arkansas  2:46.00 
 7  Shannon Moss  21  SLM  Ozark  2:46.52 
 8  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  2:47.51 
 9  Samantha Royer  22  AKMS  Alaska  2:48.21 
 10  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  2:48.53 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  5:38.31 
 2  Kyle Fisher  22  TEXS  Gulf  5:40.10 
 3  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  5:54.27 
 4  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  5:57.08 
 5  Lara Foreman  24  VEN  Southern Pacific  6:28.89 
 6  Lindsay Nata  19  NCMS  North Carolina  6:45.35 
 7  Sandi Hyde  24  OREG  Oregon  6:49.50 
 8  Meredith Takara  23  HUMU  Hawaii  6:59.99 
 9  Gina Leggio  20  CRAW  Southern  7:11.32 
 10  Marcy Yeisley  24  EMP  Metropolitan  7:22.37 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #47