Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.71 
 2  Diane Reed  62  NEM  New England  31.48 
 3  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  31.52 
 4  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  32.02 
 5  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  32.10 
 6  Betty Brey  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  33.19 
 7  Barbara Johnson  60  1776  Delaware Valley  33.32 
 8  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  34.21 
 9  Harriet Forkey  60  NEM  New England  34.66 
 10  Kathie Theis  60  MINN  Minnesota  34.72 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:08.08 
 2  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:09.37 
 3  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.23 
 4  Diane Reed  61  NEM  New England  1:11.76 
 5  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.68 
 6  Harriet Forkey  60  NEM  New England  1:17.24 
 7  Judy Chadima  62  IAMA  Iowa  1:19.47 
 8  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:19.53 
 9  Kathie Theis  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.11 
 10  Margaret Homans  60  FMM  Florida  1:20.64 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  2:26.09 
 2  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  2:35.12 
 3  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  2:41.14 
 4  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.64 
 5  Diane Reed  62  NEM  New England  2:43.22 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  2:51.97 
 7  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  2:58.42 
 8  Betty Barabash  64  WCM  Pacific  3:00.26 
 9  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:00.44 
 10  Edie Gruender  64  ARIZ  Arizona  3:00.82 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  6:22.62 
 2  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  6:57.37 
 3  Diane Reed  62  NEM  New England  7:21.81 
 4  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  7:32.43 
 5  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:38.48 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  7:43.26 
 7  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  7:57.94 
 8  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  7:58.81 
 9  Barbara Johnson  60  1776  Delaware Valley  8:07.40 
 10  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  8:08.05 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  13:12.73 
 2  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  15:23.38 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  15:44.97 
 4  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:10.38 
 5  Barbara Johnson  60  1776  Delaware Valley  16:29.57 
 6  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  16:35.37 
 7  Carol Taylor  63  ARIZ  Arizona  16:37.15 
 8  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  16:46.74 
 9  Edie Gruender  64  ARIZ  Arizona  16:47.84 
 10  Parkie Copeland  63  ARIZ  Arizona  16:50.91 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  22:13.13 
 2  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:03.23 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  26:05.42 
 4  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:29.58 
 5  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  27:36.57 
 6  Ruth Aaron  64  1776  Delaware Valley  28:38.08 
 7  Marty Barry  60  RHMS  Pacific  29:05.10 
 8  Ann Dallam  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29:09.64 
 9  Betty Mc Millan  64  WCM  Pacific  29:41.06 
 10  Dorothy Scrak  62  1776  Delaware Valley  30:05.31 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  37.22 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  38.89 
 3  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.80 
 4  Judy Chadima  62  IAMA  Iowa  41.23 
 5  Ardis Bourland  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  42.25 
 6  Nancy Mac Beth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  43.02 
 7  Maria Yungel  60  1776  Delaware Valley  43.22 
 8  Diane Reed  61  NEM  New England  43.28 
 9  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  43.59 
 10  Cindy Baxter  60  RINC  Pacific  43.63 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:21.32 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:21.86 
 3  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.40 
 4  Nancy Mac Beth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:34.28 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:34.72 
 6  Judy Chadima  62  IAMA  Iowa  1:34.79 
 7  Joan McIntyre  64  NEM  New England  1:35.31 
 8  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  1:35.35 
 9  Maria Yungel  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:36.10 
 10  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:36.18 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  2:54.33 
 2  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  3:00.04 
 3  Nancy Mac Beth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  3:20.04 
 4  Maryjane Mullins  62  LAKE  Kentucky  3:23.78 
 5  Judy Chadima  62  IAMA  Iowa  3:26.38 
 6  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  3:27.02 
 7  Joan McIntyre  64  NEM  New England  3:27.04 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:28.85 
 9  Cindy Baxter  60  RINC  Pacific  3:30.66 
 10  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:31.26 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  40.15 
 2  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  41.35 
 3  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  41.94 
 4  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  42.03 
 5  Irma Reimer  61  SAC  Pacific  44.59 
 6  Carol Ferguson  61  LAKE  Kentucky  44.60 
 7  Cindy Baxter  60  RINC  Pacific  44.93 
 8  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  45.48 
 9  Mickey Shockley  64  SLUG  Southern Pacific  46.08 
 10  Joyce Bahler  63  MACO  Oregon  46.31 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:28.63 
 2  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:31.72 
 3  Carol Taylor  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:32.97 
 4  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  1:33.83 
 5  Carol Ferguson  61  LAKE  Kentucky  1:35.02 
 6  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:37.87 
 7  Irma Reimer  61  SAC  Pacific  1:38.25 
 8  Joyce Bahler  63  MACO  Oregon  1:38.84 
 9  Cindy Baxter  60  RINC  Pacific  1:38.87 
 10  Mickey Shockley  64  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:40.53 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:14.17 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  3:16.00 
 3  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:16.23 
 4  Carol Ferguson  61  LAKE  Kentucky  3:25.54 
 5  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  3:26.76 
 6  Carol Taylor  63  ARIZ  Arizona  3:27.37 
 7  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:29.73 
 8  Joyce Bahler  63  MACO  Oregon  3:37.24 
 9  Cindy Baxter  60  RINC  Pacific  3:37.43 
 10  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  3:37.53 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  34.63 
 2  Betty Brey  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  35.53 
 3  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  36.52 
 4  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  37.14 
 5  Edie Gruender  64  ARIZ  Arizona  40.81 
 6  Nancy Mac Beth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  41.39 
 7  Joan Alexander  60  WCM  Pacific  41.62 
 8  Harriet Forkey  60  NEM  New England  41.63 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  41.79 
 10  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  42.80 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:27.55 
 2  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:30.93 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:32.10 
 4  Carol Taylor  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:35.46 
 5  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  1:35.65 
 6  Nancy Mac Beth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:36.33 
 7  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  1:37.37 
 8  Edie Gruender  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:38.38 
 9  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:44.31 
 10  Ann Dallam  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:49.14 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:20.22 
 2  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  3:34.10 
 3  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:34.35 
 4  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:41.94 
 5  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  3:44.59 
 6  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:46.89 
 7  Barbara Owens  63  LM  Pacific  3:52.67 
 8  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  3:53.11 
 9  Ruth Hoskinson  63  FMM  Florida  4:10.61 
 10  Ruth Aaron  64  1776  Delaware Valley  4:15.73 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:21.31 
 2  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  1:24.69 
 3  Margaret Timmins  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.96 
 4  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:26.90 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:27.37 
 6  Nancy Mac Beth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:29.33 
 7  Diane Reed  62  NEM  New England  1:31.53 
 8  Carol Taylor  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:33.27 
 9  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.62 
 10  Carol Ferguson  61  LAKE  Kentucky  1:34.13 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  3:03.62 
 2  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:09.56 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:11.41 
 4  Nancy Mac Beth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  3:16.34 
 5  Carol Taylor  63  ARIZ  Arizona  3:24.74 
 6  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  3:24.87 
 7  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:25.92 
 8  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  3:26.76 
 9  Judy Chadima  62  IAMA  Iowa  3:28.59 
 10  Diane Reed  62  NEM  New England  3:29.01 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  6:41.56 
 2  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  6:53.99 
 3  Nancy Mac Beth  63  ARIZ  Arizona  6:58.57 
 4  Lilly Kron  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:00.53 
 5  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  7:05.51 
 6  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:18.79 
 7  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  7:18.89 
 8  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  7:27.91 
 9  Maryjane Mullins  62  LAKE  Kentucky  7:50.05 
 10  Joan McIntyre  64  NEM  New England  8:03.56 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #36