Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.35 
 2  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  25.37 
 3  C Stonesifer  40  IM  Illinois  26.15 
 4  Joel Feldman  41  NEM  New England  26.18 
 5  Caroline Capps  40  SANR  Pacific  26.91 
 6  D Ogier-Pollard  40  UNAT  Gulf  27.06 
 7  Rebbeca Benson  40  RW  San Diego - Imperial  27.21 
 8  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  27.33 
 9  R Brittingham  41  USAB  Pacific  27.38 
 10  Barbara Dunbar  44  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.89 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  54.97 
 2  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.28 
 3  C Stonesifer  40  IM  Illinois  57.75 
 4  D Ogier-Pollard  40  UNAT  Gulf  57.99 
 5  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  59.34 
 6  Joel Feldman  41  NEM  New England  59.43 
 7  Pamela Powers  41  NEM  New England  59.51 
 8  Dot Munger  41  1776  Delaware Valley  59.65 
 9  Barbara Dunbar  44  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.99 
 10  Rebbeca Benson  40  RW  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.12 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.08 
 2  D Ogier-Pollard  40  UNAT  Gulf  2:05.63 
 3  Dot Munger  41  1776  Delaware Valley  2:06.67 
 4  Barbara Dunbar  44  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:07.38 
 5  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  2:08.45 
 6  Jonelle Schmidt  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.30 
 7  Pamela Powers  41  NEM  New England  2:10.47 
 8  Bonnie Johnston  41  MARY  Maryland  2:14.87 
 9  Gwen Deely  43  METR  Metropolitan  2:15.58 
 10  Sharon Odell  40  UTAH  Utah  2:15.78 
 10  Deborah Walker  40  PRO  Pacific Northwest  2:15.78 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  43  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:33.24 
 2  D Ogier-Pollard  40  UNAT  Gulf  5:35.23 
 3  Dot Munger  41  1776  Delaware Valley  5:38.09 
 4  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  5:43.53 
 5  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  5:54.56 
 6  Denise Everitt  40  NIAG  Niagara  5:55.44 
 7  Pamela Powers  41  NEM  New England  5:56.94 
 8  Terry Gault  42  VMST  Virginia  5:57.77 
 9  Missy Le Strange  40  DAM  Pacific  5:59.40 
 10  Deborah Walker  40  PRO  Pacific Northwest  6:01.24 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  43  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:21.05 
 2  Dot Munger  41  1776  Delaware Valley  11:28.86 
 3  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  12:03.70 
 4  D Ogier-Pollard  40  UNAT  Gulf  12:07.50 
 5  Shirley Loftus  41  VMST  Virginia  12:12.49 
 6  Pamela Powers  41  NEM  New England  12:21.71 
 7  Sharon Odell  40  UTAH  Utah  12:24.32 
 8  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  12:26.77 
 9  Gwen Deely  43  METR  Metropolitan  12:27.12 
 10  Terry Sue Gault  42  VMST  Virginia  12:32.67 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  44  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:00.48 
 2  D Ogier-Pollard  40  UNAT  Gulf  19:14.52 
 3  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  19:58.73 
 4  Shirley Loftis  41  VMST  Virginia  20:09.45 
 5  Denise Everitt  40  NIAG  Niagara  20:13.48 
 6  Terry Gault  42  VMST  Virginia  20:13.74 
 7  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  20:40.42 
 8  Sherry Kittrell  41  PCA  Southern Pacific  20:47.51 
 9  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  21:04.01 
 10  Gwen Deely  43  METR  Metropolitan  21:15.55 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  28.43 
 2  Joel Feldman  41  NEM  New England  30.68 
 3  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.04 
 4  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  31.87 
 5  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  31.94 
 6  Jan Pesavento  41  PALM  South Carolina  32.25 
 7  C Stonesifer  40  IM  Illinois  32.40 
 8  Cathy Kohn  40  SLAM  Ozark  32.43 
 9  Bonnie Johnston  41  MARY  Maryland  32.56 
 10  Tracy Arndt  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.42 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  1:03.36 
 2  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  1:09.03 
 3  C Stonesifer  40  IM  Illinois  1:09.21 
 4  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  1:09.78 
 5  Jonelle Schmidt  42  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.96 
 6  Joel Feldman  41  NEM  New England  1:10.51 
 7  Bonnie Johnston  41  MARY  Maryland  1:10.74 
 8  Jan Truchan  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.96 
 9  Janice Dougherty  40  MARY  Maryland  1:12.34 
 10  Tracy Arndt  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.66 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonelle Schmidt  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.28 
 2  Catherine Kohn  40  SLAM  Ozark  2:28.22 
 3  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  2:28.91 
 4  Marianne Brems  44  MELO  Pacific  2:31.27 
 5  Bonnie Johnston  41  MARY  Maryland  2:32.88 
 6  C Stonesifer  40  IM  Illinois  2:33.96 
 7  Janice Dougherty  40  MARY  Maryland  2:35.33 
 8  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  2:37.03 
 9  Stephanie Walsh  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:37.34 
 10  Sheryl Mercier  40  CLOV  Pacific  2:40.15 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  32.84 
 2  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  33.89 
 3  A Wright-Belknap  42  LAKE  Kentucky  33.93 
 4  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  35.53 
 5  Cathy Kohn  40  SLAM  Ozark  35.61 
 6  Jane Harper  40  FCMS  Gulf  35.74 
 7  Caroline Capps  40  SANR  Pacific  36.33 
 8  Paula Porter  42  UNAT  Florida  36.61 
 9  C Stonesifer  40  IM  Illinois  36.62 
 10  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.01 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  1:11.89 
 2  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  1:12.62 
 3  Catherine Kohn  40  SLAM  Ozark  1:14.32 
 4  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  1:16.29 
 5  Caroline Capps  40  SANR  Pacific  1:16.30 
 6  Dot Munger  41  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.45 
 7  Jan Truchan  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:16.90 
 8  A Wright-Belknap  42  LAKE  Kentucky  1:17.50 
 9  C Stonesifer  40  IM  Illinois  1:18.06 
 10  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.84 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  2:37.37 
 2  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  2:39.92 
 3  Dot Munger  41  1776  Delaware Valley  2:45.43 
 4  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  2:47.59 
 5  Stephanie Walsh  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:49.22 
 6  Susi Chandler  42  UNAT  Southeastern  2:49.36 
 7  A Wright-Belknap  42  LAKE  Kentucky  2:50.03 
 8  Caroline Capps  40  SANR  Pacific  2:50.47 
 9  Jane Harper  40  FCMS  Gulf  2:51.66 
 10  Linda Busch  42  RMM  Colorado  2:52.03 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  26.92 
 2  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.34 
 3  Joel Feldman  41  NEM  New England  29.15 
 4  C Stonesifer  40  IM  Illinois  29.56 
 5  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  29.58 
 6  Barbara Dunbar  44  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.91 
 7  Jane Harper  40  FCMS  Gulf  30.02 
 8  Judy Lee  43  GSM  New Jersey  30.23 
 9  Terry Gault  42  VMST  Virginia  30.35 
 10  R Brittingham  41  USAB  Pacific  30.44 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  59.85 
 2  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.46 
 3  Barbara Dunbar  44  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.22 
 4  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  1:06.07 
 5  Susi Chandler  42  UNAT  Southeastern  1:06.91 
 6  Stephanie Walsh  43  1776  Delaware Valley  1:07.04 
 7  Denise Everitt  40  NIAG  Niagara  1:07.17 
 8  Judy Lee  43  GSM  New Jersey  1:07.37 
 9  Terry Gault  42  VMST  Virginia  1:08.12 
 10  C Stonesifer  40  IM  Illinois  1:08.41 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  2:13.35 
 2  Barbara Dunbar  44  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:23.37 
 3  Denise Everitt  40  NIAG  Niagara  2:30.74 
 4  Stephanie Walsh  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.85 
 5  Terry Gault  42  VMST  Virginia  2:34.75 
 6  Cathy Mancino  43  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.31 
 7  Judy Lee  43  GSM  New Jersey  2:38.63 
 8  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  2:42.23 
 9  Sheryl Mercier  40  CLOV  Pacific  2:42.64 
 10  Karen Mitchell  40  USF  Pacific  2:47.58 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.82 
 2  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  1:04.41 
 3  Catherine Kohn  40  SLAM  Ozark  1:06.60 
 4  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  1:06.74 
 5  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  1:07.15 
 6  C Stonesifer  40  IM  Illinois  1:07.56 
 7  Joel Feldman  41  NEM  New England  1:07.81 
 8  Jonelle Schmidt  42  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.93 
 9  D Ogier-Pollard  40  UNAT  Gulf  1:08.45 
 9  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  1:08.45 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.57 
 2  D Ogier-Pollard  40  UNAT  Gulf  2:23.61 
 3  Catherine Kohn  40  SLAM  Ozark  2:24.86 
 4  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  2:25.74 
 5  Barbara Dunbar  44  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:27.81 
 6  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  2:29.53 
 7  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  2:29.83 
 8  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  2:29.87 
 9  Susi Chandler  42  UNAT  Southeastern  2:30.90 
 10  Jonelle Schmidt  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.54 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Catherine Kohn  40  SLAM  Ozark  5:02.59 
 2  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:06.74 
 3  D Ogier-Pollard  40  UNAT  Gulf  5:09.87 
 4  Barbara Dunbar  44  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:11.92 
 5  Susi Chandler  42  UNAT  Southeastern  5:19.81 
 6  Stephanie Walsh  43  1776  Delaware Valley  5:20.55 
 7  Denise Everitt  40  NIAG  Niagara  5:27.92 
 8  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  5:30.14 
 9  Sharon Odell  40  UTAH  Utah  5:31.14 
 10  Missy Le Strange  40  DAM  Pacific  5:31.91 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #44