Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dana Dutcher  25  RMM  Colorado  24.11 
 2  Jenny Susser  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.23 
 3  Collette Howard  28  RMM  Colorado  24.66 
 4  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  24.76 
 5  Jamie Herrington  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.93 
 6  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  25.03 
 7  Mary Kavaney  27  EMP  Metropolitan  25.18 
 8  Margaret Mortell  29  CONN  Connecticut  25.24 
 9  Ann Deputy  25  NMMS  New Mexico  25.28 
 10  Beth Gardner  27  GAJA  Georgia  25.29 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  51.07 
 2  Jenny Susser  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.82 
 3  Dana Dutcher  25  RMM  Colorado  52.22 
 4  D Graner-Gallas  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  53.66 
 5  Beth Gardner  27  GAJA  Georgia  53.75 
 5  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  53.75 
 7  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  53.78 
 8  Collette Howard  28  RMM  Colorado  53.89 
 9  Susie Rabiah  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.06 
 10  Stephanie Elkins  29  UNAT  South Carolina  54.32 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  1:51.53 
 2  Amy Knott  25  RMM  Colorado  1:58.92 
 3  Lisa Diai  25  SCM  Pacific  2:00.04 
 4  Laurie Hug  28  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.11 
 5  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  2:00.37 
 6  Ann Deputy  25  NMMS  New Mexico  2:00.55 
 7  Lisa Hazen  28  SCSC  Pacific  2:00.56 
 8  C Florkowski  25  USF  Pacific  2:00.69 
 9  Susan Jones  26  MARY  Maryland  2:00.77 
 10  Lesley Chequer  27  SCM  Pacific  2:00.88 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Hazen  28  SCSC  Pacific  5:12.61 
 2  Lesley Chequer  27  SCM  Pacific  5:15.23 
 3  Wendy Ingraham  29  WCM  Pacific  5:16.18 
 4  Laurie Hug  28  1776  Delaware Valley  5:16.54 
 5  Susie Rabiah  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:18.72 
 6  Loretta Soffe  26  TOC  Pacific  5:19.72 
 7  C Florkowski  25  USF  Pacific  5:23.08 
 8  Rebecca Fenson  25  BMW  Pacific  5:23.80 
 8  Jennifer Cranny  25  H2O  Gulf  5:23.80 
 10  Diane Sagaser  26  NEM  New England  5:24.92 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wendy Ingraham  29  WCM  Pacific  10:46.85 
 2  Lesley Chequer  27  SCM  Pacific  10:49.53 
 3  Lorie Hug  26  1776  Delaware Valley  10:58.27 
 4  Diane Sagaser  26  NEM  New England  11:00.94 
 5  Ann Deputy  25  NMMS  New Mexico  11:14.51 
 6  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  11:20.23 
 7  Jane Kleine  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  11:20.28 
 7  Jennifer Keogh  29  CONN  Connecticut  11:20.28 
 9  C Florkowski  25  USF  Pacific  11:21.40 
 10  Susan Duncan  27  WCM  Pacific  11:24.49 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Hazen  28  SCSC  Pacific  17:51.92 
 2  Laurie Hug  28  1776  Delaware Valley  18:05.58 
 3  Jill Gellatly  25  HOTS  South Texas  18:19.88 
 4  Jennifer Cranny  25  H2O  Gulf  18:31.25 
 5  Susie Blake  27  SCSC  Pacific  18:56.34 
 6  Anna Ray  29  AFAM  Colorado  18:57.67 
 7  Marcia Cleveland  28  CONN  Connecticut  18:59.06 
 8  C Chichester  29  STAN  Pacific  19:01.47 
 9  Elizabeth Nowak  29  DAMA  North Carolina  19:15.10 
 10  Deirdre Fisher  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:27.04 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill Rothkopf  26  USF  Pacific  27.94 
 2  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  28.31 
 3  Dana Dutcher  25  RMM  Colorado  28.45 
 4  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  28.72 
 5  Beth Gardner  27  GAJA  Georgia  28.73 
 6  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  28.77 
 7  Sherry Gaertner  29  LBSC  Southern Pacific  29.00 
 8  Jamie Herrington  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.12 
 9  Donna Buckendahl  26  SNMA  Pacific  29.27 
 10  Trischa Zorn  28  ISF  Indiana  29.30 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  57.65 
 2  Jill Rothkopf  26  USF  Pacific  1:00.56 
 3  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  1:00.68 
 4  Dana Dutcher  25  RMM  Colorado  1:00.98 
 5  Donna Buckendahl  26  SNMA  Pacific  1:01.84 
 5  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  1:01.84 
 7  Collette Howard  28  RMM  Colorado  1:01.92 
 8  Jamie Herrington  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.11 
 9  M Donahue  25  OREG  Oregon  1:02.15 
 10  Sherry Gaertner  29  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.17 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:03.96 
 2  Martie Mc Kinney  28  STAN  Pacific  2:11.85 
 3  Donna Buckendahl  26  SNMA  Pacific  2:12.23 
 4  Sherry Gaertner  29  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.13 
 5  Jill Rothkopf  26  USF  Pacific  2:14.87 
 6  Anna Ray  29  AFAM  Colorado  2:15.27 
 7  M Donahue  25  OREG  Oregon  2:15.35 
 8  Susan Jones  26  MARY  Maryland  2:15.98 
 9  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  2:16.28 
 10  Kristen Corbett  26  MARY  Maryland  2:16.71 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Merit Greaves  28  TBAC  Florida  31.91 
 2  Dana Dutcher  25  RMM  Colorado  31.92 
 3  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  31.94 
 4  Kathy Waggoner  26  VMST  Virginia  32.55 
 5  Corrin Convis  28  MICH  Michigan  32.60 
 6  Sheila Arrendondo  25  RMM  Colorado  32.63 
 7  Courtney Searcy  25  NCMS  North Carolina  32.68 
 8  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  32.76 
 9  Deena Crossmore  28  NIAG  Niagara  32.79 
 10  Ellen Atkinson  29  RMM  Colorado  32.86 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  1:07.29 
 2  Karyn Heaney  28  SWAM  North Texas  1:10.20 
 3  Courtney Searcy  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.26 
 4  Merit Greaves  28  TBAC  Florida  1:10.35 
 5  Bowen Johnson  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.48 
 6  Pamela Lindroos  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.65 
 7  Deena Crossmore  28  NIAG  Niagara  1:10.68 
 8  Kira McDonough  26  WCM  Pacific  1:10.76 
 9  Lisa Kumer  28  LAM  Pacific  1:11.05 
 10  Kathy Waggoner  26  VMST  Virginia  1:11.15 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  2:24.87 
 2  Karyn Heaney  28  SWAM  North Texas  2:32.81 
 3  Pamela Lindroos  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:33.58 
 4  Kira McDonough  26  WCM  Pacific  2:33.73 
 5  Kathy Waggoner  26  VMST  Virginia  2:34.19 
 6  Deena Crossmore  28  NIAG  Niagara  2:34.55 
 7  Lisa Kumer  28  LAM  Pacific  2:34.82 
 8  Lisa Christo  25  SMST  Pacific  2:36.79 
 9  Merit Greaves  28  TBAC  Florida  2:36.96 
 10  Sara Demyanovich  28  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.94 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dana Dutcher  25  RMM  Colorado  26.83 
 2  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  26.86 
 3  Angela Brough  26  LINC  Illinois  27.14 
 4  D Graner-Gallas  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.19 
 5  Linda Neary  28  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.28 
 6  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  27.53 
 7  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  27.55 
 8  Collette Howard  28  RMM  Colorado  27.58 
 9  Jennifer Uebele  28  O*H*  Ohio  27.68 
 10  Jamie Herrington  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.72 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  57.12 
 2  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  57.80 
 3  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  59.39 
 4  Linda Neary  28  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  59.71 
 5  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  1:00.11 
 6  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.26 
 7  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  1:00.66 
 8  Alice Phillips  27  VMST  Virginia  1:00.94 
 9  Margaret Mortell  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.99 
 10  Loretta Soffe  26  TOC  Pacific  1:01.01 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  2:08.85 
 2  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  2:11.63 
 3  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  2:12.45 
 4  Jennifer Cranny  25  H2O  Gulf  2:13.39 
 5  Loretta Soffe  26  TOC  Pacific  2:14.16 
 6  Linda Neary  29  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.27 
 7  Ann Deputy  28  NMMS  New Mexico  2:14.42 
 8  Laurie Hug  28  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.36 
 9  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:16.86 
 10  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.45 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  58.84 
 2  Dana Dutcher  25  RMM  Colorado  1:00.08 
 3  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:00.82 
 4  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  1:01.73 
 5  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  1:02.60 
 6  Courtney Searcy  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.09 
 7  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  1:03.21 
 8  Sherry Gaertner  29  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.22 
 9  Elizabeth Maresco  26  METR  Metropolitan  1:03.24 
 10  Margaret Mortell  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.34 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  2:05.98 
 2  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:11.08 
 3  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  2:12.62 
 4  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  2:13.62 
 5  Loretta Soffe  26  TOC  Pacific  2:14.58 
 6  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  2:15.34 
 7  Linda Neary  28  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.90 
 8  Laurie Hug  28  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.05 
 9  Kira McDonough  26  WCM  Pacific  2:16.50 
 10  Lisa Diai  25  SCM  Pacific  2:16.92 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:34.63 
 2  Lisa Diai  25  SCM  Pacific  4:42.85 
 3  Loretta Soffe  26  TOC  Pacific  4:44.54 
 4  Martie Mc Kinney  28  STAN  Pacific  4:46.18 
 5  Laurie Hug  28  1776  Delaware Valley  4:47.32 
 6  Linda Neary  28  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:48.59 
 7  Susan Duncan  27  WCM  Pacific  4:50.45 
 8  Jennifer Cranny  25  H2O  Gulf  4:51.11 
 9  Jill Gellatly  25  HOTS  South Texas  4:51.35 
 10  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  4:51.90 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #35