Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce A Stahl  34  CCTY  Southern Pacific  24.31 
 2  Will D Douglass  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.02 
 3  N Douglas Smith  30  SAC  Pacific  25.17 
 4  Allan M Jaegers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  25.26 
 5  Peter D Nunan  34  TXMS  South Texas  25.34 
 5  Gerry A Rodrigues  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.34 
 7  Paul L Smith  32  VS  Colorado  25.47 
 8  Donald Hornby  32    Florida Gold Coast  25.54 
 9  Kevin O Ladd  31  SMMM  Pacific  25.60 
 10  Charles T Petersen  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.70 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce A Stahl  34  CCTY  Southern Pacific  54.70 
 2  Will D Douglass  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.67 
 3  Gerry A Rodrigues  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.84 
 4  Steven R Fisher  30  EMP  Metropolitan  56.49 
 5  N Douglas Smith  30  SAC  Pacific  56.89 
 6  Robert Eberwine  32  MICH  Michigan  57.35 
 7  Brian K Johnson  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  57.48 
 8  Randy R Cox  30  LAM  Pacific  57.72 
 9  Brent C Washburne  30  SMMM  Pacific  57.78 
 10  Paul L Smith  32  VS  Colorado  57.91 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven R Fisher  30  EMP  Metropolitan  2:01.24 
 2  Allan M Jaegers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.09 
 3  Gary H Quinn  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:08.65 
 4  Robert Eberwine  32  MICH  Michigan  2:09.27 
 5  Robert W Williams  33  EYM  Pacific  2:10.26 
 6  Mark V Keller  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:10.42 
 7  Scott D Genkinger  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:11.13 
 8  Ron Finley  34  WKGG  Kentucky  2:11.29 
 9  Tim M Smale  33  GOST  Ohio  2:12.39 
 10  Darrell L Rucker  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:12.91 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven R Fisher  30  EMP  Metropolitan  4:19.10 
 2  Brian K Johnson  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  4:30.20 
 3  Robert Eberwine  32  MICH  Michigan  4:33.82 
 4  Jeff M Reilly  31  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  4:38.06 
 5  Doug J Williamson  31  UNAT  Pacific  4:39.25 
 6  John G Fawcett  34  WCM  Pacific  4:47.81 
 7  Craig B Dallam  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:49.55 
 8  Wayde E Mulhern  32  MINN  Minnesota  4:50.10 
 9  Donald M Hanigan  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:52.57 
 10  Michael E Johnson  32  OREG  Oregon  4:53.53 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven R Fisher  30  EMP  Metropolitan  8:48.49 
 2  Allan M Jaegers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  9:03.20 
 3  William E Oliver  31  LAM  Pacific  9:34.61 
 4  Robert Eberwine  32  MICH  Michigan  9:38.30 
 5  Ron Finley  34  WKGG  Kentucky  9:51.77 
 6  Wayde E Mulhern  32  MINN  Minnesota  9:59.44 
 7  Thomas M Shoemaker  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:12.32 
 8  David A Cote  32  NEM  New England  10:13.73 
 9  Thomas A Denes  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  10:13.81 
 10  Michael E Johnson  32  OREG  Oregon  10:14.42 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven R Fisher  30  EMP  Metropolitan  17:05.25 
 2  Paul R Donohue  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:26.67 
 3  Allan M Jaegers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  17:30.62 
 4  Gary H Quinn  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:35.80 
 5  Ron Finley  34  WKGG  Kentucky  18:40.28 
 6  Robert Eberwine  32  MICH  Michigan  18:46.68 
 7  Patrick W Herrera  33  ECSC  Southern Pacific  18:53.57 
 8  Wayde E Mulhern  32  MINN  Minnesota  19:05.85 
 9  David A Cote  32  NEM  New England  19:07.06 
 10  Thomas M Shoemaker  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:46.45 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Fowler  33  UNAT  Pacific  28.33 
 2  Allan M Jaegers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  29.25 
 3  Stephen Barnicoat  30  BLS  North Texas  29.31 
 4  Patrick W Herrera  33  ECSC  Southern Pacific  29.43 
 5  Charles G Groen  31  MICH  Michigan  29.81 
 6  William E Oliver  31  LAM  Pacific  29.97 
 7  Jonathan D Riggs  34  TOYW  Ohio  30.14 
 8  Donald Hornby  32    Florida Gold Coast  30.19 
 9  Donald Evans  30  TMS  North Carolina  30.77 
 10  Robert Eberwine  32  MICH  Michigan  30.98 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  58.78 
 2  Charles G Groen  31  MICH  Michigan  1:04.48 
 3  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  1:05.29 
 4  Wayde E Mulhern  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.84 
 5  Donald Evans  30  TMS  North Carolina  1:06.79 
 6  Robert Eberwine  32  MICH  Michigan  1:08.22 
 7  Jonathan D Riggs  34  TOYW  Ohio  1:08.30 
 8  Darrell L Rucker  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.97 
 9  Jonathan E Klein  34  CHM  North Carolina  1:09.03 
 10  Stephen Lucy  30  ARKM  Arkansas  1:09.44 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Fowler  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:11.19 
 2  Charles G Groen  31  MICH  Michigan  2:18.96 
 3  Wayde E Mulhern  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:22.76 
 4  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  2:22.85 
 5  Will D Douglass  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.18 
 6  Patrick W Herrera  33  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:25.78 
 7  Roger J Power  30  JMST  New Jersey  2:25.87 
 8  Stephen Lucy  30  ARKM  Arkansas  2:27.84 
 9  John G Fawcett  34  WCM  Pacific  2:28.15 
 10  William E Oliver  31  LAM  Pacific  2:28.36 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benn W Doyle  34  BACM  New Jersey  31.97 
 2  Holden J Bank  31  RMM  Colorado  32.33 
 3  Peter J Laiti  33  STOK  Potomac Valley  32.55 
 4  Fang (Bob) F Chen  33  OREG  Oregon  32.99 
 5  Gregory L Oxley  33  1776  Delaware Valley  33.26 
 6  Christopher M Pedersen  30  ADMS  Adirondack  33.70 
 7  N Douglas Smith  30  SAC  Pacific  33.92 
 8  Alfred J Walsh  31  VMST  Virginia  33.93 
 9  Kurt A Stoll  32  MVM  Pacific  33.97 
 10  Chris A Dixon  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.07 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benn W Doyle  34  BACM  New Jersey  1:10.18 
 2  Gregory L Oxley  33  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.28 
 3  Kevin O Ladd  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.43 
 4  Charles G Groen  31  MICH  Michigan  1:12.49 
 5  Michael J Winterbauer  32  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:12.70 
 6  David P Horton  30  AND  South Carolina  1:12.80 
 7  Peter J Laiti  33  STOK  Potomac Valley  1:13.41 
 8  Kurt A Stoll  32  MVM  Pacific  1:14.02 
 9  David L Kruse  31  RMM  Colorado  1:14.22 
 10  Craig B Dallam  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:14.56 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian E Kelca  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:36.44 
 2  Craig B Dallam  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:39.43 
 3  Benn W Doyle  34  BACM  New Jersey  2:41.49 
 4  Gerry A Rodrigues  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:42.60 
 5  Wayde E Mulhern  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:43.04 
 6  Holden J Bank  31  RMM  Colorado  2:44.30 
 7  David L Kruse  31  RMM  Colorado  2:45.12 
 8  John G Fawcett  34  WCM  Pacific  2:46.60 
 9  Chris F Packard  34  EMP  Metropolitan  2:47.61 
 10  William E Oliver  31  LAM  Pacific  2:49.13 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul L Smith  32  VS  Colorado  27.94 
 2  N Douglas Smith  30  SAC  Pacific  28.05 
 3  Randy R Cox  30  LAM  Pacific  28.21 
 4  Craig B Dallam  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.33 
 5  Donald Hornby  32    Florida Gold Coast  28.40 
 6  Kris Weimerskirch  34  STOK  Potomac Valley  28.48 
 7  Jeff M Reilly  31  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  28.51 
 8  Donald Evans  30  TMS  North Carolina  28.62 
 9  Richard C Callaghan  30  BACM  New Jersey  28.91 
 10  Sam Blythe  33  LAKE  Kentucky  29.00 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  58.05 
 2  Brian E Kelca  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:00.24 
 3  Charles G Groen  31  MICH  Michigan  1:01.65 
 4  Doug J Williamson  31  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.77 
 5  Jeff M Reilly  31  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.55 
 6  Bob J Dugan  30  SCM  Pacific  1:04.45 
 7  Ron Strauss  31  UNAT  Michigan  1:04.89 
 8  David S Gray  33  RMM  Colorado  1:07.08 
 9  Thomas A Denes  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.62 
 10  Eric D Steinhauff  32  OREG  Oregon  1:07.66 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Monte Monfore  31    Pacific  2:14.33 
 2  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  2:15.59 
 3  Allan M Jaegers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.98 
 4  Steven R Fisher  30  EMP  Metropolitan  2:22.29 
 5  Ron Strauss  31  UNAT  Michigan  2:30.78 
 6  Charles B Hartje  33  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:31.58 
 7  J Parks Wesson  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.39 
 8  Thomas A Denes  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:32.43 
 9  Paul E Fortoul  34  EMP  Metropolitan  2:47.12 
 10  Warren P Meyers  32  EMP  Metropolitan  2:49.40 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  59.95 
 2  Allan M Jaegers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.47 
 3  Stephen Barnicoat  30  BLS  North Texas  1:04.88 
 4  N Douglas Smith  30  SAC  Pacific  1:05.16 
 5  David S Gray  33  RMM  Colorado  1:05.84 
 6  Will D Douglass  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.61 
 7  Kevin O Ladd  31  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.81 
 8  Alfred J Walsh  31  VMST  Virginia  1:06.89 
 9  Kurt A Stoll  32  MVM  Pacific  1:07.09 
 10  David P Horton  30  AND  South Carolina  1:07.16 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allan M Jaegers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.64 
 2  Charles G Groen  31  MICH  Michigan  2:19.69 
 3  Doug J Williamson  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:24.30 
 4  Steven R Fisher  30  EMP  Metropolitan  2:24.40 
 5  Gary H Quinn  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.95 
 6  Stephen Lucy  30  ARKM  Arkansas  2:26.72 
 7  John G Fawcett  34  WCM  Pacific  2:28.21 
 8  Brian E Kelca  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:28.87 
 9  Robert Eberwine  32  MICH  Michigan  2:29.34 
 10  Alex D Rae-Grant  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:32.43 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allan M Jaegers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  4:44.78 
 2  Monte Monfore  31    Pacific  4:48.98 
 3  Steven R Fisher  30  EMP  Metropolitan  5:01.28 
 4  Charles G Groen  31  MICH  Michigan  5:04.73 
 5  Brian E Kelca  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  5:05.12 
 6  Tim M Cespedes  32  SCM  Pacific  5:08.52 
 7  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  5:13.64 
 8  Gary H Quinn  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:18.22 
 9  Wayde E Mulhern  32  MINN  Minnesota  5:18.75 
 10  Charles B Hartje  33  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  5:26.95 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #44