Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  33  OCMT  Hawaii  23.94 
 2  John C Smith  30  HOST  Gulf  24.32 
 3  James E Lilley  32  OCMT  Hawaii  24.92 
 4  Chris M Hancock  31  NEM  New England  24.98 
 5  Vernon S Rogers  31  WCM  Pacific  25.04 
 6  Craig S Mallery  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.05 
 7  Greg Remmert  30  WCM  Pacific  25.10 
 8  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  25.17 
 9  Joseph N Reinhardt  31  GOST  Ohio  25.42 
 10  Chris A Dixon  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.61 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  33  OCMT  Hawaii  52.53 
 2  James E Lilley  32  OCMT  Hawaii  54.11 
 3  Chris M Hancock  31  NEM  New England  54.27 
 4  John C Smith  30  HOST  Gulf  54.59 
 5  Greg Remmert  30  WCM  Pacific  54.92 
 6  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  55.19 
 7  Craig S Mallery  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.79 
 8  Vernon S Rogers  31  WCM  Pacific  55.98 
 9  Robert B Hudek  30  BLS  North Texas  56.34 
 10  Holden J Bank  32  RMM  Colorado  56.59 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris M Hancock  31  NEM  New England  1:59.82 
 2  James E Lilley  32  OCMT  Hawaii  2:00.04 
 3  David Lundberg  31  TOC  Pacific  2:00.41 
 4  Robert B Hudek  30  BLS  North Texas  2:00.58 
 5  Mike Keck  32  TOC  Pacific  2:02.12 
 6  Greg Remmert  30  WCM  Pacific  2:02.98 
 7  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  34  ORLM  Florida  2:03.25 
 8  Cris A Williams  31  HLJ  Florida  2:04.56 
 9  Dennis G Baker  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.24 
 10  Michael J Fitzgerald  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:05.86 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert B Hudek  30  BLS  North Texas  4:17.65 
 2  William D Palmer  31  BMSC  Ohio  4:20.96 
 3  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  4:21.89 
 4  Mike Keck  32  TOC  Pacific  4:23.20 
 5  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  34  ORLM  Florida  4:28.35 
 6  Cris A Williams  31  HLJ  Florida  4:28.50 
 7  John C Smith  30  HOST  Gulf  4:29.49 
 8  Scott D Shake  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:33.70 
 9  Peter G Hollett  32  MACM  North Carolina  4:34.22 
 10  Steven L Schmidt  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:34.70 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff C Stiling  31  TOC  Pacific  8:51.23 
 2  Robert B Hudek  30  BLS  North Texas  8:53.13 
 3  Mike Keck  32  TOC  Pacific  9:11.68 
 4  Stephen J Nagle  34  JERS  New Jersey  9:22.89 
 5  Peter G Hollett  32  MACM  North Carolina  9:27.33 
 6  Mark Jones  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:42.32 
 7  Charles G Groen  32  MICH  Michigan  9:43.77 
 8  Bob D Stenz  30  SCM  Pacific  9:46.83 
 9  Ray A Peck  32  CMSC  Pacific  9:47.81 
 10  John L Apker  31  OMAH  Nebraska  9:52.50 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig M Nadel  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:08.16 
 2  Theodore Chappell  30  BLM  North Texas  18:22.20 
 3  Douglas A Asbury  32  DAMA  North Carolina  18:39.09 
 4  Karl A Kolb  31  NEM  New England  18:57.32 
 5  Steven L Schmidt  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:59.62 
 6  Hazen A Kent  30  PALM  South Carolina  19:20.65 
 7  Ray A Peck  32  CMSC  Pacific  19:21.12 
 8  Doug Moyse  34  BLS  North Texas  19:25.41 
 9  Patrick W Herrera  32  ECSC  Southern Pacific  19:40.23 
 10  Steve Yood  34  PALM  South Carolina  19:44.72 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  28.06 
 2  Peter Dardaris  33  1776  Delaware Valley  29.21 
 3  Joseph N Reinhardt  31  GOST  Ohio  29.44 
 4  Curt R LaCount  33  OREG  Oregon  30.01 
 5  Scott D Shake  34  ARIZ  Arizona  30.32 
 6  Rick Reynolds  31  EMP  Metropolitan  30.42 
 7  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  30.43 
 8  Gerald B Ferris  31  WCM  Pacific  30.46 
 9  Doug A Portelance  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.53 
 10  David Melgaard  31  PCMA  Utah  30.70 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  31  TOC  Pacific  1:00.19 
 2  J Clay Britt  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.46 
 3  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  1:01.69 
 4  Peter Dardaris  33  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.54 
 5  Joseph N Reinhardt  31  GOST  Ohio  1:02.91 
 6  Charles G Groen  32  MICH  Michigan  1:03.06 
 7  James E Lilley  32  OCMT  Hawaii  1:03.14 
 8  Gerald B Ferris  31  WCM  Pacific  1:04.49 
 9  Rick Reynolds  31  EMP  Metropolitan  1:05.17 
 10  Doug A Portelance  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.45 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott D Shake  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.76 
 2  Peter Dardaris  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.24 
 3  J Clay Britt  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.36 
 4  Mike Keck  32  TOC  Pacific  2:22.31 
 5  Doug A Portelance  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:22.78 
 6  Rick Reynolds  31  EMP  Metropolitan  2:25.33 
 7  Gerald B Ferris  31  WCM  Pacific  2:27.94 
 8  Stephen Lucy  31  ARKM  Arkansas  2:28.76 
 9  Wayde E Mulhern  33  MINN  Minnesota  2:30.60 
 10  Patrick W Herrera  32  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.90 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  31  UH2O  Gulf  29.42 
 2  Mark D Stohrer  30  TXMS  South Texas  30.41 
 3  Benn W Doyle  33  BACM  New Jersey  31.66 
 4  Jose A Landrua  32  JMST  New Jersey  31.70 
 5  Holden J Bank  32  RMM  Colorado  31.79 
 6  Michael J Slowey  34  LINC  Illinois  31.87 
 7  Philippe P Calais  33  JMST  New Jersey  32.03 
 7  David B Malsbury  31  VMST  Virginia  32.03 
 9  Marc G Schlatter  33  GISA  Indiana  32.09 
 10  Michael G Casciato  32  1776  Delaware Valley  32.58 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  31  TOC  Pacific  1:05.85 
 2  David M Guthrie  31  UH2O  Gulf  1:06.16 
 3  Mark D Stohrer  30  TXMS  South Texas  1:10.96 
 4  Philippe P Calais  33  JMST  New Jersey  1:11.24 
 5  Michael J Slowey  34  LINC  Illinois  1:11.54 
 6  Holden J Bank  32  RMM  Colorado  1:11.75 
 7  Ronald P Schafer  34  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.78 
 8  Benn W Doyle  33  BACM  New Jersey  1:12.08 
 9  Michael G Casciato  32  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.28 
 10  Chris C Erickson  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.38 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  31  TOC  Pacific  2:24.66 
 2  David M Guthrie  31  UH2O  Gulf  2:26.18 
 3  Mark D Stohrer  30  TXMS  South Texas  2:35.63 
 4  Ronald P Schafer  34  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:37.84 
 4  Holden J Bank  32  RMM  Colorado  2:37.84 
 6  Michael G Casciato  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.51 
 7  Philippe P Calais  33  JMST  New Jersey  2:40.05 
 8  Chris C Erickson  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:40.20 
 9  Michael J Slowey  34  LINC  Illinois  2:40.45 
 10  Andrew D Brenan  31  SAC  Pacific  2:41.46 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  26.02 
 2  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  26.44 
 3  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  26.74 
 4  Craig S Mallery  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.81 
 5  Chris Waters  30  USF  Pacific  27.03 
 6  Jeff C Stiling  31  TOC  Pacific  27.21 
 7  Chris M Hancock  31  NEM  New England  27.28 
 8  Dennis G Baker  31  ARIZ  Arizona  27.40 
 9  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  27.45 
 10  Paul J Frentsos  31  UNAT  Connecticut  27.62 
 10  Ted J Soltys  32  LINC  Illinois  27.62 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff C Stiling  31  TOC  Pacific  58.15 
 2  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  58.85 
 3  Dennis G Baker  31  ARIZ  Arizona  58.91 
 4  James E Lilley  32  OCMT  Hawaii  1:00.03 
 5  Chris Waters  30  USF  Pacific  1:00.41 
 6  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  1:00.58 
 7  Curt R LaCount  33  OREG  Oregon  1:00.81 
 8  Paul J Frentsos  31  UNAT  Connecticut  1:01.22 
 9  Jay H Jones  30  MICH  Michigan  1:01.85 
 10  Steven P Vela  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:01.88 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  2:13.96 
 2  Dennis G Baker  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.79 
 3  Mike Keck  32  TOC  Pacific  2:19.57 
 4  Steven L Schmidt  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:21.10 
 5  Doug J Williamson  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.35 
 6  Jonathan E Mann  32  RMM  Colorado  2:23.64 
 7  Karl A Kolb  31  NEM  New England  2:28.23 
 8  Kirk W Buese  32  LAKE  Kentucky  2:28.37 
 9  Timothy M Dodge  31  FAST  Florida  2:31.24 
 10  John L Apker  31  OMAH  Nebraska  2:33.26 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  31  TOC  Pacific  2:10.68 
 2  Jeff C Stiling  31  TOC  Pacific  2:14.29 
 3  Mike Keck  32  TOC  Pacific  2:15.76 
 4  Peter Dardaris  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:20.90 
 5  David M Guthrie  31  UH2O  Gulf  2:21.93 
 6  Charles G Groen  32  MICH  Michigan  2:22.13 
 7  Paul J Frentsos  31  UNAT  Connecticut  2:22.40 
 8  Kurt Radecke  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:23.29 
 9  Holden J Bank  32  RMM  Colorado  2:23.59 
 10  Gerald B Ferris  31  WCM  Pacific  2:23.91 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  31  TOC  Pacific  4:40.44 
 2  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  4:52.90 
 3  Mike Keck  32  TOC  Pacific  4:56.68 
 4  Robert B Hudek  30  BLS  North Texas  5:00.08 
 5  Paul J Frentsos  31  UNAT  Connecticut  5:06.50 
 6  Jonathan E Mann  32  RMM  Colorado  5:07.04 
 7  Charles G Groen  32  MICH  Michigan  5:09.76 
 8  Scott D Shake  34  ARIZ  Arizona  5:10.07 
 9  Michael J Fitzgerald  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:11.10 
 10  Kurt Radecke  30  MINN  Minnesota  5:17.44 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #35