Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela J Stalter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.17 
 2  Jennifer B Wynn  24  TMS  North Carolina  29.88 
 3  Barbara Neily  23  LONE  North Texas  30.13 
 4  Deanna Colacito  23  EMP  Metropolitan  30.54 
 5  Dawn M Wilson  22  OKMS  Oklahoma  30.66 
 6  Amy S Knott  23  RMM  Colorado  30.87 
 7  Regina Diersing  21  GISA  Indiana  31.15 
 8  Sandra L Hyde  23  OREG  Oregon  31.34 
 9  Sharon L Jackson  24  CONN  Connecticut  31.52 
 9  Suzanne M Topp  24  MVM  Pacific  31.52 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela J Stalter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.55 
 2  Sara H Hoogstrate  22  RMM  Colorado  1:04.90 
 3  Amy S Knott  23  RMM  Colorado  1:06.59 
 4  Christina E Planje  22  GISA  Indiana  1:06.62 
 5  Dawn M Wilson  22  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:07.97 
 6  Regina Diersing  21  GISA  Indiana  1:08.87 
 7  Sandra L Hyde  23  OREG  Oregon  1:09.66 
 8  Dena L McConville  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.72 
 9  Suzanne M Topp  24  MVM  Pacific  1:11.47 
 10  Sherri A Clear  24  AFAM  Colorado  1:11.93 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela J Stalter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:16.44 
 2  Deanna Colacito  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:25.20 
 3  Amy S Knott  23  RMM  Colorado  2:25.38 
 4  Cassandra Carmichael  24  DCDR  Potomac Valley  2:29.07 
 5  Dawn M Wilson  22  OKMS  Oklahoma  2:29.96 
 6  Donna Johnson  24  CHBS  Kentucky  2:36.27 
 7  Tammi L Keeler  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.15 
 8  Teresa L Marcisak  19  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:41.63 
 9  Kelly McMaster  22      2:47.36 
 10  Jennifer M Morse  22  LINC  Illinois  2:49.18 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cassandra Carmichael  24  DCDR  Potomac Valley  5:14.85 
 2  Donna Johnson  24  CHBS  Kentucky  5:21.09 
 3  Tammi L Keeler  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:27.05 
 4  Denise A Deppeler  24  EMP  Metropolitan  5:30.94 
 5  Kristina K Fulwider  22  GISA  Indiana  5:35.68 
 6  Dawn M Wilson  22  OKMS  Oklahoma  5:59.76 
 7  Judy Gross  24  AQT  South Texas  6:29.87 
 8  Beth A Telles  23  PIMM  South Carolina  7:20.24 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donna Johnson  24  CHBS  Kentucky  10:50.13 
 2  Amy S Knott  23  RMM  Colorado  10:50.63 
 3  Kimberly M Curless  23  RMM  Colorado  11:37.47 
 4  Mary M Coudret  23  GISA  Indiana  11:52.88 
 5  Cynthia I LaFuente  24  EMP  Metropolitan  14:44.76 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donna Johnson  24  CHBS  Kentucky  20:20.87 
 2  Judy Gross  24  AQT  South Texas  25:44.71 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy S Knott  23  RMM  Colorado  36.11 
 2  Emily Anne Fraus  19  RRM  South Texas  37.51 
 3  Sherri A Clear  24  AFAM  Colorado  37.65 
 4  Louise M Buckley  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  38.59 
 5  Monica A Lee  24  EMP  Metropolitan  39.13 
 6  Cynthia L Owens  22  LYN  Pacific  40.16 
 7  Denise A Deppeler  24  EMP  Metropolitan  41.20 
 8  Christine J Schmitt  20  BOLT  Southern  43.28 
 9  Becky L Bushnell  21  NEM  New England  43.51 
 10  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  43.69 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy S Knott  23  RMM  Colorado  1:17.05 
 2  Sara H Hoogstrate  22  RMM  Colorado  1:17.42 
 3  Emily Anne Fraus  19  RRM  South Texas  1:21.27 
 4  Cynthia L Owens  22  LYN  Pacific  1:24.79 
 5  Kimberly G Haxton  21  MVM  Pacific  1:26.82 
 6  Sandra L Hyde  23  OREG  Oregon  1:35.42 
 7  Christine J Schmitt  20  BOLT  Southern  1:42.67 
 8  Beth A Telles  23  PIMM  South Carolina  1:49.62 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela J Stalter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:35.06 
 2  Deanna Colacito  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:48.70 
 3  Amy S Knott  23  RMM  Colorado  2:51.17 
 4  Kristina K Fulwider  22  GISA  Indiana  2:51.28 
 5  Dena L McConville  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:59.10 
 6  Emily Anne Fraus  19  RRM  South Texas  3:08.98 
 7  Christine J Schmitt  20  BOLT  Southern  3:29.03 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne R Peckenham  22  NEM  New England  39.04 
 2  Deidra L Clark  23  EMP  Metropolitan  39.98 
 3  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  40.08 
 4  Jennifer B Wynn  24  TMS  North Carolina  40.14 
 5  Emily Anne Fraus  19  RRM  South Texas  40.21 
 6  Heather D Reilly  23  OREG  Oregon  41.06 
 7  Denise A Deppeler  24  EMP  Metropolitan  42.15 
 8  Sharon L Jackson  24  CONN  Connecticut  42.18 
 9  Kelly K Ditmore  21  TXMS  South Texas  42.33 
 10  Sara H Hoogstrate  22  RMM  Colorado  42.89 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:27.50 
 2  Monica A Lee  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:28.07 
 3  Heather D Reilly  23  OREG  Oregon  1:28.66 
 4  Emily Anne Fraus  19  RRM  South Texas  1:29.35 
 5  Kelly K Ditmore  21  TXMS  South Texas  1:29.67 
 6  Maria A DeGaetano  23  EMP  Metropolitan  1:31.41 
 7  Kacy Magedman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.89 
 8  Heidi E Hoth  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:42.31 
 9  Christine J Schmitt  20  BOLT  Southern  2:06.70 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  3:07.55 
 2  Heather D Reilly  23  OREG  Oregon  3:14.65 
 3  Kimberly M Curless  23  RMM  Colorado  3:19.40 
 4  Courtenay LaCava  20  GISA  Indiana  3:38.94 
 5  Cynthia I LaFuente  24  EMP  Metropolitan  3:48.35 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer B Wynn  24  TMS  North Carolina  33.54 
 2  Kelly K Ditmore  21  TXMS  South Texas  33.55 
 3  Barbara Neily  23  LONE  North Texas  33.56 
 4  Lynne R Peckenham  22  NEM  New England  33.94 
 5  Louise M Buckley  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  34.01 
 6  Sara H Hoogstrate  22  RMM  Colorado  35.30 
 7  Paula S Lines  23  CMSC  Pacific  35.61 
 8  Regina Diersing  21  GISA  Indiana  36.10 
 9  Amy S Knott  23  RMM  Colorado  36.23 
 10  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  36.72 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christina E Planje  22  GISA  Indiana  1:12.12 
 2  Patricia A Howes  24  UNAT  North Carolina  1:15.85 
 3  Louise M Buckley  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:19.40 
 4  Kristina K Fulwider  22  GISA  Indiana  1:20.84 
 5  Cynthia L Owens  22  LYN  Pacific  1:26.73 
 6  Tammi L Keeler  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:26.98 
 7  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:31.47 
 8  Judy Gross  24  AQT  South Texas  1:31.79 
 9  Sandra L Hyde  23  OREG  Oregon  1:32.43 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christina E Planje  22  GISA  Indiana  2:34.28 
 2  Cynthia I LaFuente  24  EMP  Metropolitan  4:28.98 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Gouin  22      1:10.70 
 2  Pamela J Stalter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.61 
 3  Barbara Neily  23  LONE  North Texas  1:13.43 
 4  Monica A Lee  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:16.18 
 5  Jennifer B Wynn  24  TMS  North Carolina  1:18.23 
 6  Cassandra Carmichael  24  DCDR  Potomac Valley  1:19.70 
 7  Deidra L Clark  23  EMP  Metropolitan  1:19.89 
 8  Kelly K Ditmore  21  TXMS  South Texas  1:19.90 
 9  Dena L McConville  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.14 
 10  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:20.78 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne R Peckenham  22  NEM  New England  2:39.48 
 2  Sara H Hoogstrate  22  RMM  Colorado  2:42.04 
 3  Cassandra Carmichael  24  DCDR  Potomac Valley  2:49.97 
 4  Louise M Buckley  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:50.81 
 5  Jennifer B Wynn  24  TMS  North Carolina  2:56.25 
 6  Regina Diersing  21  GISA  Indiana  2:56.54 
 7  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:57.14 
 8  Tammi L Keeler  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:04.84 
 9  Cynthia L Owens  22  LYN  Pacific  3:05.77 
 10  Heidi E Hoth  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:19.23 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Gouin  22      5:12.98 
 2  Christina E Planje  22  GISA  Indiana  5:27.99 
 3  Cynthia I LaFuente  24  EMP  Metropolitan  7:54.19 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #33