Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan Austin  36  SWAM  North Texas  24.95 
 2  Will Artley  36  GKMS  Southeastern  24.97 
 3  David J Hague  37  LONE  North Texas  25.07 
 4  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  25.45 
 5  Robert Q Krotee  36  1776  Delaware Valley  25.82 
 6  Joe M Schuster  38  SACM  North Texas  25.89 
 7  Jose E V Cunningham  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.95 
 8  Eric Van Boer  36  RH  Pacific  26.06 
 9  Roger Kahn  35  EMP  Metropolitan  26.44 
 10  Robert Crowder  35  NEM  New England  26.51 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Will Artley  36  GKMS  Southeastern  54.92 
 2  Bryan Austin  36  SWAM  North Texas  55.13 
 3  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  57.05 
 4  David J Hague  37  LONE  North Texas  57.14 
 5  Bill J Rodriguez  38  MCMS  Southeastern  57.62 
 6  Robert Q Krotee  36  1776  Delaware Valley  58.16 
 7  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  58.44 
 8  Lee Mench  38  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  58.86 
 9  Robert V Brown  37  UNAT  Delaware Valley  59.08 
 10  Joe M Schuster  38  SACM  North Texas  59.79 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan Austin  36  SWAM  North Texas  2:05.61 
 2  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  2:05.87 
 3  James Montgomery  36  LONE  North Texas  2:05.99 
 4  Jeffery C Milton  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:08.82 
 5  Ned Maggiora  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:09.61 
 6  Lee Mench  38  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:09.64 
 7  Steven C Breiter  35  WCM  Pacific  2:11.29 
 8  Paul S Wise  35  HLJ  Florida  2:11.93 
 9  Robert E Wright  36  GISA  Indiana  2:13.62 
 10  Frank Thompson  39  MICH  Michigan  2:15.63 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Montgomery  36  LONE  North Texas  4:28.17 
 2  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  4:31.67 
 3  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  4:32.90 
 4  Ned Maggiora  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:36.78 
 5  Jeffery C Milton  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:38.14 
 6  Paul S Wise  35  HLJ  Florida  4:38.88 
 7  Peter Huisveld  39  AFAM  Colorado  4:39.12 
 8  Robert E Wright  36  GISA  Indiana  4:43.03 
 9  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  4:43.46 
 10  Robert Strauss  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:45.84 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  9:32.35 
 2  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  9:41.03 
 3  Paul S Wise  35  HLJ  Florida  9:41.11 
 4  Steven C Breiter  35  WCM  Pacific  9:42.05 
 5  Peter Huisveld  39  AFAM  Colorado  9:44.55 
 6  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  9:49.13 
 7  Richard J Phillips  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:53.52 
 8  Robert E Wright  36  GISA  Indiana  9:55.42 
 9  Neil R Wasserman  36  SWOM  Ohio  9:57.99 
 10  Richard Jordan  37  GMMS  Southeastern  9:59.92 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Montgomery  36  LONE  North Texas  17:27.02 
 2  Peter Huisveld  39  AFAM  Colorado  18:32.91 
 3  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  18:42.31 
 4  Robert Strauss  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  18:43.04 
 5  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  18:45.70 
 6  Ned Maggiora  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:48.12 
 7  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  18:50.65 
 8  Kent P Ford  37  USF  Pacific  19:11.28 
 9  Steven C Breiter  35  WCM  Pacific  19:19.17 
 10  Paul S Wise  35  HLJ  Florida  19:22.60 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Will Artley  36  GKMS  Southeastern  28.85 
 2  William Drake  38  1776  Delaware Valley  30.00 
 3  W Casey Claflin  38  GAKW  Georgia  30.19 
 4  Bill J Rodriguez  38  MCMS  Southeastern  30.30 
 5  Richard Schackle  35  LINC  Illinois  30.49 
 6  David K Vandam  35  TXMS  South Texas  31.08 
 7  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  31.25 
 8  Robert Q Krotee  36  1776  Delaware Valley  31.28 
 9  Frank Mendoza  39  RH  Pacific  31.86 
 10  Kent P Ford  37  USF  Pacific  31.87 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Will Artley  36  GKMS  Southeastern  1:03.34 
 2  Bill J Rodriguez  38  MCMS  Southeastern  1:05.66 
 3  Richard Schackle  35  LINC  Illinois  1:06.34 
 4  David K Vandam  35  TXMS  South Texas  1:07.32 
 5  W Casey Claflin  38  GAKW  Georgia  1:07.47 
 6  Frank Mendoza  39  RH  Pacific  1:07.98 
 7  William Drake  38  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.13 
 8  Kent P Ford  37  USF  Pacific  1:08.26 
 9  Paul A Fetters  38  DCDR  Potomac Valley  1:08.83 
 10  Timothy Huesken  39  SWOM  Ohio  1:09.45 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Schackle  35  LINC  Illinois  2:23.17 
 2  Paul A Fetters  38  DCDR  Potomac Valley  2:24.84 
 3  Bill J Rodriguez  38  MCMS  Southeastern  2:24.89 
 4  William Drake  38  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.61 
 5  W Casey Claflin  38  GAKW  Georgia  2:30.63 
 6  Steven C Breiter  35  WCM  Pacific  2:31.58 
 7  Robert Strauss  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.43 
 8  William B Ransom-Nelson  38  TXMS  South Texas  2:33.71 
 9  Timothy Huesken  39  SWOM  Ohio  2:35.14 
 10  Jim P Smith  35  NMMS  New Mexico  2:35.36 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dale S Korner  39  UNAT  Lake Erie  32.86 
 2  Joe M Schuster  38  SACM  North Texas  33.26 
 3  Richard Enright  38  UH2O  Gulf  33.50 
 4  Gary W Krage  35  SJAM  Pacific  33.83 
 5  Jose E V Cunningham  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  34.24 
 6  Robert F Kane  36  CONN  Connecticut  34.31 
 7  Clark J Hamilton  35  HLJ  Florida  34.39 
 8  David Samuelsohn  38  CONN  Connecticut  34.64 
 9  Reed Farris  36  GAKW  Georgia  34.89 
 10  Barry L McCown  38  GEM  Southern Pacific  35.08 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  1:11.73 
 2  Gregory Harrison  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:13.44 
 3  Gary W Krage  35  SJAM  Pacific  1:14.14 
 4  Joe M Schuster  38  SACM  North Texas  1:14.79 
 5  Richard Enright  38  UH2O  Gulf  1:14.80 
 6  Doug Lee  35  MAC  North Carolina  1:17.69 
 7  Robert F Kane  36  CONN  Connecticut  1:18.22 
 8  Clark J Hamilton  35  HLJ  Florida  1:18.58 
 8  Jose E V Cunningham  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:18.58 
 10  Bob Catanach  38  MCMS  Southeastern  1:19.13 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory Harrison  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:36.11 
 2  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  2:37.12 
 3  Dale S Korner  39  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:38.00 
 4  Richard Enright  38  UH2O  Gulf  2:43.68 
 5  Gary W Krage  35  SJAM  Pacific  2:43.99 
 6  Tom Reudy  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:48.81 
 7  Tom Palmgren  37  MAC  North Carolina  2:50.09 
 8  Doug Lee  35  MAC  North Carolina  2:50.31 
 9  Joe M Schuster  38  SACM  North Texas  2:50.37 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David J Hague  37  LONE  North Texas  26.60 
 2  Will Artley  36  GKMS  Southeastern  26.81 
 3  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  27.12 
 4  Kevin M McCormack  38  SMS  Florida  27.91 
 5  John M Craig  37  EMP  Metropolitan  28.03 
 6  Bryan Austin  36  SWAM  North Texas  28.09 
 7  Roger Kahn  35  EMP  Metropolitan  28.32 
 8  Tom Reudy  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.39 
 9  Donald R Bacci  39  SJAM  Pacific  28.41 
 10  Reed Farris  36  GAKW  Georgia  28.65 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Will Artley  36  GKMS  Southeastern  1:00.70 
 2  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  1:00.83 
 3  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  1:00.91 
 4  David J Hague  37  LONE  North Texas  1:01.90 
 5  Richard Schackle  35  LINC  Illinois  1:02.54 
 6  Bill J Rodriguez  38  MCMS  Southeastern  1:02.59 
 7  David K Vandam  35  TXMS  South Texas  1:03.73 
 8  Reed Farris  36  GAKW  Georgia  1:03.76 
 9  Paul S Wise  35  HLJ  Florida  1:04.30 
 10  Kevin M McCormack  38  SMS  Florida  1:05.75 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul S Wise  35  HLJ  Florida  2:20.20 
 2  David K Vandam  35  TXMS  South Texas  2:22.23 
 3  David R Shepherd  35  MICH  Michigan  2:28.95 
 4  Richard Jordan  37  GMMS  Southeastern  2:29.16 
 5  Steven C Breiter  35  WCM  Pacific  2:29.63 
 6  Robert E Wright  36  GISA  Indiana  2:32.32 
 7  Ned Maggiora  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:33.26 
 8  Clark J Hamilton  35  HLJ  Florida  2:33.45 
 9  Jan C Huneke  37  SWOM  Ohio  2:34.09 
 10  Scott Coleman  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.91 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  2:18.33 
 2  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  2:24.17 
 3  Bill J Rodriguez  38  MCMS  Southeastern  2:25.50 
 4  Richard Schackle  35  LINC  Illinois  2:26.34 
 5  Reed Farris  36  GAKW  Georgia  2:26.50 
 6  Neil R Wasserman  36  SWOM  Ohio  2:26.76 
 7  John P Roemer  36  WCM  Pacific  2:26.95 
 8  Tom Reudy  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.18 
 9  Gary W Krage  35  SJAM  Pacific  2:27.33 
 10  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  2:28.17 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  4:58.48 
 2  Richard Schackle  35  LINC  Illinois  5:10.52 
 3  Neil R Wasserman  36  SWOM  Ohio  5:12.75 
 4  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  5:16.91 
 5  David K Vandam  35  TXMS  South Texas  5:17.08 
 6  Paul S Wise  35  HLJ  Florida  5:24.60 
 7  Richard Enright  38  UH2O  Gulf  5:26.05 
 8  Paul A Fetters  38  DCDR  Potomac Valley  5:26.67 
 9  Ned Maggiora  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:26.82 
 10  John P Roemer  36  WCM  Pacific  5:28.00 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #25