Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anders Rasmussen  28  TXMS  South Texas  24.09 
 2  John Matson  25  DCM  Potomac Valley  24.69 
 3  Bryant J Lum  29  ES  Southern  25.05 
 4  Patrick Wrynn  27  OKMS  Oklahoma  25.20 
 5  Bob Young  26  LINC  Illinois  25.22 
 6  Stephen B Nichols  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  25.26 
 7  Stephen A Stahl  26  WCM  Pacific  25.64 
 8  Andrew S Epstein  28  CMST  Southern  25.67 
 9  Jim Skirboll  25  DCM  Potomac Valley  25.73 
 9  Greg Remmert  28  WCM  Pacific  25.73 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Matson  25  DCM  Potomac Valley  54.03 
 2  Anders Rasmussen  28  TXMS  South Texas  54.87 
 3  Stephen B Nichols  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  55.36 
 4  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  55.75 
 5  Greg Remmert  28  WCM  Pacific  55.83 
 6  Bryant J Lum  29  ES  Southern  56.41 
 7  Dean R Panzica  28  USF  Pacific  56.93 
 8  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  56.96 
 9  Jim Skirboll  25  DCM  Potomac Valley  56.99 
 10  Patrick Wrynn  27  OKMS  Oklahoma  57.10 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  25  BMSC  Ohio  2:00.64 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  2:01.14 
 3  John Matson  25  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.73 
 4  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  2:02.77 
 5  Greg Remmert  28  WCM  Pacific  2:04.34 
 6  Jeff Neufeld  29  UH2O  Gulf  2:05.35 
 7  Todd D Clark  26  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:05.37 
 8  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  2:05.53 
 9  Steven R Fisher  29  EMP  Metropolitan  2:06.50 
 10  Dean R Panzica  28  USF  Pacific  2:06.79 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  25  BMSC  Ohio  4:15.25 
 2  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  4:20.14 
 3  Joe Mader  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:23.99 
 4  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  4:24.47 
 5  Jeff Neufeld  29  UH2O  Gulf  4:24.75 
 6  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  4:26.11 
 7  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  4:28.37 
 8  Dean R Panzica  28  USF  Pacific  4:30.87 
 9  Carlos A Lomba  27  EBAM  Pacific  4:31.74 
 10  Jim Mack  27  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:42.69 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  28  LONE  North Texas  8:54.34 
 2  Joe Mader  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:03.39 
 3  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  9:12.36 
 4  Steven R Fisher  29  EMP  Metropolitan  9:15.37 
 5  Jeff Neufeld  29  UH2O  Gulf  9:19.25 
 6  Jim Mack  27  UNAT  Delaware Valley  9:38.11 
 7  Allen B Gelderloos  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  9:50.34 
 8  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  9:54.33 
 9  Brad A Gothberg  29  WCM  Pacific  9:57.42 
 10  Robert Tucker  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  9:59.14 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  25  BMSC  Ohio  16:42.87 
 2  Bobby Patten  28  LONE  North Texas  16:51.97 
 3  Todd D Clark  26  UNAT  Lake Erie  17:38.73 
 4  Jeff Neufeld  29  UH2O  Gulf  17:48.08 
 5  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  17:48.38 
 6  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  17:55.89 
 7  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  17:58.06 
 8  Joe Mader  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:06.06 
 9  Theodore Chappell  29  LONE  North Texas  18:20.22 
 10  James J Griffin  27  ARIZ  Arizona  18:39.94 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Tucker  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  29.43 
 2  John Matson  25  DCM  Potomac Valley  29.60 
 3  Bryant J Lum  29  ES  Southern  29.65 
 4  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  29.71 
 5  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.41 
 6  James J Griffin  27  ARIZ  Arizona  30.44 
 7  John W Armfield  26  RAM  North Carolina  31.10 
 8  Donald Evans  29  TMS  North Carolina  31.36 
 9  Todd W Jacobsen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.47 
 10  Peter E McClafferty  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.79 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Wilkerson  28  USF  Pacific  1:02.99 
 2  Robert Tucker  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.78 
 3  James J Griffin  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.76 
 4  James M Rhyne  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.30 
 5  Bryant J Lum  29  ES  Southern  1:07.02 
 6  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.08 
 7  Donald Evans  29  TMS  North Carolina  1:08.80 
 8  Eric Feld  28  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.11 
 9  John W Armfield  26  RAM  North Carolina  1:09.69 
 10  Glenn McCall  27  MCMS  Southeastern  1:09.91 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Wilkerson  28  USF  Pacific  2:18.32 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  2:20.21 
 3  Robert Tucker  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.42 
 4  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:32.59 
 5  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.69 
 6  Eric Feld  28  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.75 
 7  Donald Evans  29  TMS  North Carolina  2:35.12 
 8  Todd Wilson  26  MSC  Pacific  2:35.88 
 9  John W Armfield  26  RAM  North Carolina  2:36.03 
 10  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  2:37.94 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dewey M Wyatt  27  GISA  Indiana  30.66 
 2  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  31.83 
 3  John D Rogers  29  OCMT  Hawaii  31.86 
 4  Michael L Girod  28  HOST  Gulf  32.57 
 5  Farshad Charmforoosh  25  TOM  Florida  32.64 
 6  Daniel S Tom  27  LYN  Pacific  32.96 
 7  Stephen A Stahl  26  WCM  Pacific  33.17 
 8  John C Stenroos  28  MICH  Michigan  33.39 
 9  Bryant J Lum  29  ES  Southern  33.69 
 10  N Douglas Smith  29  USF  Pacific  33.76 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dewey M Wyatt  27  GISA  Indiana  1:09.06 
 2  John D Rogers  29  OCMT  Hawaii  1:11.12 
 3  Peter E McClafferty  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.11 
 4  Farshad Charmforoosh  25  TOM  Florida  1:12.86 
 5  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  1:13.06 
 6  John T Dearborn  25  USF  Pacific  1:13.87 
 7  Steven W Roeder  29  HOST  Gulf  1:14.24 
 8  Ian J Wrightson  26  UNAT  Virginia  1:14.38 
 9  John C Stenroos  28  MICH  Michigan  1:14.43 
 10  Jon R Jacques  29  WCM  Pacific  1:14.52 
 10  Herb F McCaffrey  27  BACM  New Jersey  1:14.52 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Farshad Charmforoosh  25  TOM  Florida  2:39.10 
 2  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:40.73 
 3  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  2:43.52 
 4  Jeff Neufeld  29  UH2O  Gulf  2:44.30 
 5  Jon R Jacques  29  WCM  Pacific  2:44.45 
 6  Steven W Roeder  29  HOST  Gulf  2:46.29 
 7  John T Dearborn  25  USF  Pacific  2:46.83 
 8  John C Stenroos  28  MICH  Michigan  2:46.86 
 9  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  2:49.65 
 10  Daniel H Allen  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:50.23 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anders Rasmussen  28  TXMS  South Texas  25.74 
 2  Bryant J Lum  29  ES  Southern  26.28 
 3  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  26.63 
 4  Bobby Patten  28  LONE  North Texas  26.65 
 5  Stephen B Nichols  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  27.36 
 6  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  27.59 
 7  William Klug  25  LONE  North Texas  27.63 
 8  Sabri I Ozun  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.64 
 9  Stephen A Stahl  26  WCM  Pacific  27.79 
 10  Patrick Wrynn  27  OKMS  Oklahoma  27.84 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  28  LONE  North Texas  59.33 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  59.55 
 3  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  1:00.72 
 4  William Klug  25  LONE  North Texas  1:00.99 
 5  Jim Skirboll  25  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.64 
 6  Sabri I Ozun  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.68 
 7  Stephen A Stahl  26  WCM  Pacific  1:02.99 
 8  Ian J Wrightson  26  UNAT  Virginia  1:03.09 
 9  Stephen B Nichols  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  1:03.55 
 10  Steven L Schmidt  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.66 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  28  LONE  North Texas  2:11.30 
 2  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  2:14.41 
 3  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  2:22.43 
 4  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  2:24.80 
 5  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:27.96 
 6  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.02 
 7  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  2:35.68 
 8  Kenneth G Malone  27  CRAW  Southern  2:37.03 
 9  Greg Remmert  28  WCM  Pacific  2:42.52 
 10  Tom (Horace T) Holcomb  25  AQT  South Texas  2:44.17 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  25  BMSC  Ohio  2:17.78 
 2  Jeff Neufeld  29  UH2O  Gulf  2:20.52 
 3  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  2:21.10 
 4  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:21.27 
 5  Mark Stori  25  MAVM  North Texas  2:22.91 
 6  Brian Wilkerson  28  USF  Pacific  2:23.03 
 7  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  2:23.78 
 8  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  2:24.65 
 9  Jim Skirboll  25  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.95 
 10  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.99 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  25  BMSC  Ohio  4:46.87 
 2  Jeff Neufeld  29  UH2O  Gulf  4:59.78 
 3  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:02.43 
 4  Todd D Clark  26  UNAT  Lake Erie  5:02.72 
 5  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  5:04.72 
 6  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  5:06.05 
 7  Steven W Roeder  29  HOST  Gulf  5:13.53 
 8  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  5:18.18 
 9  Steven R Fisher  29  EMP  Metropolitan  5:18.52 
 10  James M Rhyne  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:27.85 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #36