Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  28.05 
 2  Katherine M Sharp  31  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  29.57 
 3  Pam H Drafts  33  PIMM  South Carolina  29.86 
 4  Deborah Cain  33  1776  Delaware Valley  29.95 
 5  Diana Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.97 
 6  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.02 
 7  Anita M Walker  33  OKMS  Oklahoma  30.44 
 8  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  30.51 
 9  Melinda B Greig  33  AKMS  Alaska  30.54 
 9  Mira C Dabrowski  32  DCRP  Potomac Valley  30.54 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  1:02.19 
 2  Katherine M Sharp  31  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.77 
 3  Betsy Henry  31  WCM  Pacific  1:04.88 
 4  Marilyn Early  32  MICH  Michigan  1:05.77 
 5  Diana Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.57 
 6  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  1:07.08 
 7  Pam H Drafts  33  PIMM  South Carolina  1:07.58 
 8  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  1:07.66 
 9  Marcia S Dugger  34  MAM  Pacific  1:08.59 
 10  Shannon W O'Brien  31  CHA  South Carolina  1:08.75 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  2:15.81 
 2  Lynn Fischer  30  AKMS  Alaska  2:20.67 
 3  Melinda B Greig  33  AKMS  Alaska  2:22.62 
 4  Diana Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.80 
 5  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  2:23.38 
 6  Marilyn Early  32  MICH  Michigan  2:23.60 
 7  Denise H Brown  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.10 
 8  Katherine M Sharp  31  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.52 
 9  Marcia S Dugger  34  MAM  Pacific  2:29.17 
 10  Susan D Kirkland  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:29.54 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:31.88 
 2  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  4:47.45 
 3  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  4:56.21 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  4:57.79 
 5  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  4:57.89 
 6  Diana Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:58.72 
 7  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  5:03.12 
 8  Leslie J Henshaw  31  1776  Delaware Valley  5:03.24 
 9  Deborah Cain  33  1776  Delaware Valley  5:04.85 
 10  Denise H Brown  30  1776  Delaware Valley  5:05.48 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:17.55 
 2  Nanci E Sirois  30  NEM  New England  10:39.34 
 3  Conni M Roth-Lehmann  30  SAFJ  South Texas  10:59.96 
 4  Linda A Hargreaves  32  NEM  New England  11:01.63 
 5  Gayle Nye  30  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  11:37.65 
 6  Terri Horn  31  TEXS  Gulf  11:56.93 
 7  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  12:03.30 
 8  Therese Casey  30  CCM  South Texas  12:08.32 
 9  Vicki M Moll  30  BURK  Potomac Valley  12:14.52 
 10  Kathleen T Clark  30  BACM  New Jersey  12:16.82 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:32.19 
 2  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  19:40.62 
 3  Diana Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:41.58 
 4  Wanda H Brown  33  SWIM  Florida  19:42.98 
 5  Huddie Murray  34  LONG  South Texas  20:04.39 
 6  Linda A Hargreaves  32  NEM  New England  20:50.00 
 7  Lisa Lambert  31  GAKW  Georgia  21:20.77 
 8  Conni M Roth-Lehmann  30  SAFJ  South Texas  21:29.71 
 9  Kim L Wise  33  VMST  Virginia  21:37.22 
 10  Deborah J Starr  33  SAFJ  South Texas  21:39.37 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.75 
 2  Susan D Kirkland  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  36.45 
 3  Diane Rauchut  32  UNAT  Delaware Valley  36.62 
 4  Marilyn Early  32  MICH  Michigan  36.86 
 5  Maureen Kilgariff  32  1776  Delaware Valley  37.08 
 6  Susan J Blattner  33  ULT  South Carolina  37.13 
 7  Katherine M Sharp  31  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  37.27 
 8  Rhonda Hronesh  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.91 
 9  Diana Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.93 
 10  Carie Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  38.27 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:13.48 
 2  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.96 
 3  Marilyn Early  32  MICH  Michigan  1:18.13 
 4  Diane Rauchut  32  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:19.87 
 5  Susan J Blattner  33  ULT  South Carolina  1:20.57 
 6  Maureen Kilgariff  32  1776  Delaware Valley  1:21.10 
 7  Karen S Bunch  33  TMS  North Carolina  1:22.79 
 8  Kristi K Gustafson  34  OREG  Oregon  1:23.13 
 9  Linda Brown  31  BACM  New Jersey  1:23.37 
 10  Patricia L Bowditch  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:23.40 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  2:43.64 
 2  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  2:44.00 
 3  Lynn Fischer  30  AKMS  Alaska  2:44.24 
 4  Marilyn Early  32  MICH  Michigan  2:47.96 
 5  Susan J Blattner  33  ULT  South Carolina  2:54.49 
 6  Kristi K Gustafson  34  OREG  Oregon  2:55.91 
 7  Judith Norton  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:57.49 
 8  Patricia L Bowditch  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:59.17 
 9  Susan D Kirkland  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:59.86 
 10  Karen S Bunch  33  TMS  North Carolina  2:59.99 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Bennett  33  VMST  Virginia  36.75 
 2  Jeanne Messina  30  SLM  Ozark  37.74 
 3  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  37.76 
 4  Shannon W O'Brien  31  CHA  South Carolina  38.74 
 5  Diana Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.11 
 6  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  39.62 
 7  Cyndi J Roper  30  NEM  New England  39.75 
 8  Leah A Pace  33  BRCM  Southern  39.84 
 9  Marie Marston  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  40.03 
 10  Susan D Kirkland  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  40.80 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  1:20.88 
 2  Lisa A Bennett  33  VMST  Virginia  1:21.48 
 3  Jeanne Messina  30  SLM  Ozark  1:24.20 
 4  Shannon W O'Brien  31  CHA  South Carolina  1:24.87 
 5  Mary Kate Ferguson  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.88 
 6  Melinda J Mann  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:25.29 
 7  Melinda B Greig  33  AKMS  Alaska  1:25.67 
 8  Susan D Kirkland  33  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:27.14 
 9  Cyndi J Roper  30  NEM  New England  1:27.50 
 10  Pam H Drafts  33  PIMM  South Carolina  1:27.82 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Kate Ferguson  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.86 
 2  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  3:00.20 
 3  Lisa A Bennett  33  VMST  Virginia  3:00.31 
 4  Shannon W O'Brien  31  CHA  South Carolina  3:04.64 
 5  Jeanne Messina  30  SLM  Ozark  3:06.05 
 6  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:08.97 
 7  Kimberly A Phillips  32  OREG  Oregon  3:12.36 
 8  Vicki M Moll  30  BURK  Potomac Valley  3:18.94 
 9  Dru S Wright  33  TEXS  Gulf  3:26.02 
 10  Cindy Szabuniewicz  32  MOB  Gulf  3:26.36 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  31.59 
 2  Melinda J Mann  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.99 
 3  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.23 
 4  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  32.54 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  33  VMST  Virginia  32.67 
 5  Cyndi J Roper  30  NEM  New England  32.67 
 7  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  33.04 
 8  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  34.22 
 9  Stephanie Cushing  31  ECAM  Pacific  34.48 
 10  Diana Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.54 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.39 
 2  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:11.48 
 3  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  1:12.91 
 4  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  1:14.15 
 5  Cyndi J Roper  30  NEM  New England  1:14.62 
 6  Judith Norton  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:15.60 
 7  Maria O Velikonja  32  VMST  Virginia  1:15.81 
 8  Margaret Miller  30  MPM  Southern Pacific  1:16.87 
 9  Denise H Brown  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:17.82 
 10  Conni M Roth-Lehmann  30  SAFJ  South Texas  1:17.89 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:32.49 
 2  Huddie Murray  34  LONG  South Texas  2:47.72 
 3  Maria O Velikonja  32  VMST  Virginia  3:00.82 
 4  Kim L Wise  33  VMST  Virginia  3:05.98 
 5  Rebecca M Pyle  34  LONG  South Texas  3:22.79 
 6  Valerie J Thompson  30  VMST  Virginia  3:24.48 
 7  Kim H Crounse  33  ADMS  Adirondack  3:53.74 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.65 
 2  Lisa A Bennett  33  VMST  Virginia  1:13.83 
 3  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:14.86 
 4  Deborah Cain  33  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.98 
 5  Katherine M Sharp  31  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.65 
 6  Diana Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:15.90 
 7  Cyndi J Roper  30  NEM  New England  1:16.56 
 8  Leah A Pace  33  BRCM  Southern  1:18.08 
 9  Pam H Drafts  33  PIMM  South Carolina  1:18.49 
 10  Marie Marston  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.60 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deborah Cain  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.44 
 2  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  2:39.64 
 3  Lynn Fischer  30  AKMS  Alaska  2:40.55 
 4  Katherine M Sharp  31  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.55 
 5  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  2:47.88 
 6  Nanci E Sirois  30  NEM  New England  2:49.28 
 7  Betsy Henry  31  WCM  Pacific  2:50.51 
 8  Nancy S Shigaki  31  SCD  Southern Pacific  2:52.27 
 9  Melissa Beaty  33  DAM  Pacific  2:52.53 
 10  Deborah J Starr  33  SAFJ  South Texas  2:53.58 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:34.82 
 2  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  5:41.53 
 3  Diana Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:48.04 
 4  Leslie J Henshaw  31  1776  Delaware Valley  5:49.03 
 5  Judith Norton  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:53.64 
 6  Conni M Roth-Lehmann  30  SAFJ  South Texas  6:08.90 
 7  Kim L Wise  33  VMST  Virginia  6:24.19 
 8  Teddi Narcowich  33  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  6:28.81 
 9  Valerie J Thompson  30  VMST  Virginia  6:53.63 
 10  Krista B Phillips  31  DAMA  North Carolina  7:01.24 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #52