Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vicky M Davidson  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  28.36 
 2  Christine A Holman  25  MAC  North Carolina  28.93 
 3  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  28.99 
 4  Shelley M Carlisle-Sellani  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.22 
 5  Ellen Atkinson  26  RMM  Colorado  29.41 
 6  Sandra B Goeking  25  DCDR  Potomac Valley  29.48 
 7  Bridget T Burkot  27  MESC  New England  29.60 
 8  Katherine L Garnier  29  RMM  Colorado  29.81 
 9  Beth A Scheimann  28  GRYM  South Carolina  29.83 
 10  Jennifer Davidson  26  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.94 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leissa K Mills  29  OREG  Oregon  1:01.53 
 2  Christine A Holman  25  MAC  North Carolina  1:03.72 
 3  Bridget T Burkot  27  MESC  New England  1:03.73 
 4  Kathleen A Lynch  25  BACM  New Jersey  1:04.01 
 5  Linda M Finley  25  OREG  Oregon  1:04.90 
 5  Kimberly A Pogue  26  MICH  Michigan  1:04.90 
 7  Jennifer J Portman  27  JERS  New Jersey  1:04.95 
 8  Jennifer A Barry  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:05.17 
 9  Molly K Langan  25  EMP  Metropolitan  1:05.18 
 10  Vicki Marsh  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:05.86 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:09.80 
 2  Leissa K Mills  29  OREG  Oregon  2:11.38 
 3  Bridget T Burkot  27  MESC  New England  2:16.95 
 4  Karen Jubanyik  28  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.78 
 5  Jennifer A Bergethon  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.79 
 6  Sandra B Goeking  25  DCDR  Potomac Valley  2:22.85 
 7  Linda M Finley  25  OREG  Oregon  2:23.17 
 8  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  2:23.25 
 9  Yvonne L Multer  25  HWY  Ohio  2:24.74 
 10  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  2:25.26 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leissa K Mills  29  OREG  Oregon  4:39.24 
 2  Karen Jubanyik  28  CONN  Connecticut  4:49.49 
 3  Shelley M Carlisle-Sellani  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:53.97 
 4  Kimberly A Pogue  26  MICH  Michigan  4:58.41 
 5  Jennifer A Bergethon  27  CONN  Connecticut  5:01.28 
 6  Mary Kuehl  28  SLM  Ozark  5:02.52 
 7  Yvonne L Multer  25  HWY  Ohio  5:04.68 
 8  Gloria Nemet  26  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:05.63 
 9  Myla H Jordan  26  NEM  New England  5:06.26 
 10  Mary Zaworski  25  SYL  Ohio  5:07.17 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:18.99 
 2  Shelley M Carlisle-Sellani  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  10:06.69 
 3  Myla H Jordan  26  NEM  New England  10:20.28 
 4  Lynne Akerson  27  DCDR  Potomac Valley  10:47.03 
 5  Christa L Dieckmann  27  AQT  South Texas  10:47.94 
 6  Leslie Ronacher  25  UH2O  Gulf  11:11.32 
 7  Meg Moline  26      11:38.00 
 8  Lisa Swineford  29  NOMS  Ohio  12:25.29 
 9  Barbara McFadyen  25  IAMA  Iowa  12:31.00 
 10  Paula Gintowt  29  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  13:15.70 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:36.04 
 2  Myla H Jordan  26  NEM  New England  19:30.50 
 3  Gloria Nemet  26  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  20:03.20 
 4  Christa L Dieckmann  27  AQT  South Texas  20:18.92 
 5  Mary Kuehl  28  SLM  Ozark  20:28.06 
 6  Suzanne R Dodd  29  CPM  Southern Pacific  20:30.69 
 7  Kathleen G Wilson  27  CHA  South Carolina  20:31.57 
 8  Debra Moore  26  VMST  Virginia  20:31.87 
 9  Andrea B Jansen  29  VMST  Virginia  20:50.36 
 10  Susan M Richmond  29  SLM  Ozark  20:52.76 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Davidson  26  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.98 
 2  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  34.08 
 3  Christine A Holman  25  MAC  North Carolina  34.33 
 4  Sandra F Golding  26  RMM  Colorado  34.86 
 5  Beth A Robinson  25  MICH  Michigan  35.31 
 6  Jennifer N Widmann  28  FXCM  Potomac Valley  36.29 
 7  Liz S Wilson  25  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  36.30 
 8  Connie M Wright  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  36.38 
 9  Cindy K Glavin  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.39 
 10  Jennifer A Barry  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  36.61 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.10 
 2  Sheila Mortell  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.10 
 3  Bridget T Burkot  27  MESC  New England  1:12.19 
 4  Vicky M Davidson  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.65 
 5  Jennifer Davidson  26  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.73 
 6  Christine A Holman  25  MAC  North Carolina  1:13.98 
 7  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  1:14.02 
 8  Kathleen A Lynch  25  BACM  New Jersey  1:14.62 
 9  Shelley M Carlisle-Sellani  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.97 
 10  Vicki Marsh  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:15.43 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.08 
 2  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  2:40.23 
 3  Christine A Holman  25  MAC  North Carolina  2:44.36 
 4  Val R Van Horn  26  VMST  Virginia  2:50.20 
 5  Jennifer N Widmann  28  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:53.72 
 6  Diane P Mendoza  29  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  3:01.53 
 7  Heather McLaughlan  27  MACO  Oregon  3:02.75 
 8  Vicki J Missar  26  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.84 
 9  Suzanne Tolman  29  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  3:10.12 
 10  Trisha M Commons  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.74 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  34.73 
 2  Ellen Atkinson  26  RMM  Colorado  36.87 
 3  Lisa A Flanagan  28  SPM  Florida  39.24 
 4  Jennifer Davidson  26  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  39.57 
 5  Beth A Scheimann  28  GRYM  South Carolina  39.63 
 6  Jennifer A Uebele  25  UNIC  Lake Erie  39.83 
 7  Robin Sullenberger  29  SANR  Pacific  39.93 
 8  Jane E Molina  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  39.97 
 9  Gloria Nemet  26  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  40.12 
 10  Lynnie Terry  29  HOST  Gulf  40.34 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  1:15.61 
 2  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  1:20.45 
 3  Ellen Atkinson  26  RMM  Colorado  1:20.70 
 4  Susan M Richmond  29  SLM  Ozark  1:22.90 
 5  Jennifer A Uebele  25  UNIC  Lake Erie  1:24.02 
 6  Jane E Molina  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:24.03 
 7  Lisa A Flanagan  28  SPM  Florida  1:24.29 
 8  Liz S Wilson  25  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.13 
 9  Lynnie Terry  29  HOST  Gulf  1:26.03 
 10  Dianna C Tate  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.27 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen Atkinson  26  RMM  Colorado  2:56.05 
 2  Susan M Richmond  29  SLM  Ozark  2:56.43 
 3  Lisa A Flanagan  28  SPM  Florida  3:00.45 
 4  Kathleen McNeill  27  CCM  South Texas  3:02.69 
 5  Lynnie Terry  29  HOST  Gulf  3:06.64 
 6  Leslie Ronacher  25  UH2O  Gulf  3:08.73 
 7  Diane P Mendoza  29  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  3:10.66 
 8  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  3:20.50 
 9  Sharon Schneider  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:22.40 
 10  Karen R Tallmadge  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  3:30.69 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  30.69 
 2  Jennifer A Barry  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  30.76 
 3  Vicki Marsh  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  30.88 
 4  Ellen Atkinson  26  RMM  Colorado  31.00 
 5  Molly K Langan  25  EMP  Metropolitan  31.56 
 6  Mary E Carr  27  1776  Delaware Valley  32.02 
 7  Jennifer Davidson  26  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.10 
 8  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  32.50 
 9  Jennifer A Uebele  25  UNIC  Lake Erie  32.78 
 10  Jennifer J Portman  27  JERS  New Jersey  32.79 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.31 
 2  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  1:09.94 
 3  Leissa K Mills  29  OREG  Oregon  1:10.10 
 4  Vicki Marsh  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:11.45 
 5  Sheila Mortell  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.68 
 6  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  1:11.96 
 7  Jennifer Davidson  26  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.38 
 8  Val R Van Horn  26  VMST  Virginia  1:12.57 
 9  Debra Moore  26  VMST  Virginia  1:13.01 
 10  Debbie Chappell  28  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.96 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  2:28.80 
 2  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  2:43.92 
 3  Diane Strong  28  JERS  New Jersey  2:49.27 
 4  Kathleen G Wilson  27  CHA  South Carolina  3:08.53 
 5  Patrice Dawe  28  WOO  Lake Erie  3:27.47 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Davidson  26  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.39 
 2  Jennifer A Barry  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:13.71 
 3  Ellen Atkinson  26  RMM  Colorado  1:13.89 
 4  Sheila Mortell  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.95 
 5  Mary E Carr  27  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.27 
 6  Linda M Finley  25  OREG  Oregon  1:15.68 
 7  Jane E Molina  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:16.07 
 8  Jennifer J Portman  27  JERS  New Jersey  1:16.36 
 9  Beth A Scheimann  28  GRYM  South Carolina  1:17.25 
 10  Jennifer A Uebele  25  UNIC  Lake Erie  1:17.54 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  2:31.58 
 2  Vicky M Davidson  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:37.42 
 3  Shelley M Carlisle-Sellani  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.82 
 4  Kathleen A Lynch  25  BACM  New Jersey  2:40.82 
 5  Linda M Finley  25  OREG  Oregon  2:43.02 
 6  Molly K Langan  25  EMP  Metropolitan  2:44.75 
 7  Jane E Molina  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:45.87 
 8  Mary E Carr  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:46.06 
 9  Christine A Holman  25  MAC  North Carolina  2:47.32 
 10  Kathleen McNeill  27  CCM  South Texas  2:48.71 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan M Richmond  29  SLM  Ozark  5:49.57 
 2  Cheryl A Kupan  26  EMP  Metropolitan  5:59.10 
 3  Gloria Nemet  26  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  6:00.19 
 4  Kathleen McNeill  27  CCM  South Texas  6:08.91 
 5  Jennifer A Bergethon  27  CONN  Connecticut  6:13.26 
 6  Diane P Mendoza  29  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  6:14.65 
 7  Jennifer N Widmann  28  FXCM  Potomac Valley  6:15.32 
 8  Christa L Dieckmann  27  AQT  South Texas  6:22.99 
 9  Ann C Bernard  28  GISA  Indiana  6:25.30 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #36