Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Noetzel  28  MICH  Michigan  23.64 
 2  Anders Rasmussen  26  LONG  South Texas  24.02 
 3  Patrick Wrynn  25  OKMS  Oklahoma  24.49 
 4  Brian A Jones  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  24.66 
 5  John M Boegman  27  WCM  Pacific  24.83 
 6  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.26 
 7  Mike J Davidson  27  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.30 
 8  Brian Pearson  25  RMM  Colorado  25.31 
 9  Peter J Douglass  26  AFAM  Colorado  25.49 
 10  Stuart I Cromarty  25  NEM  New England  25.54 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Noetzel  28  MICH  Michigan  52.29 
 2  Anders Rasmussen  26  LONG  South Texas  52.70 
 3  John M Boegman  27  WCM  Pacific  54.85 
 4  Mike J Davidson  27  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  55.05 
 5  Patrick Wrynn  25  OKMS  Oklahoma  55.44 
 6  Peter J Douglass  26  AFAM  Colorado  56.07 
 7  Darryl K Johnson  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  56.18 
 8  Stuart I Cromarty  25  NEM  New England  56.39 
 9  Steven L Schmidt  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  56.45 
 10  Brian Pearson  25  RMM  Colorado  56.46 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allan M Jaegers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.75 
 2  John M Boegman  27  WCM  Pacific  2:01.49 
 3  Mike J Davidson  27  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.97 
 4  Brian Pearson  25  RMM  Colorado  2:03.87 
 5  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.04 
 6  Stuart I Cromarty  25  NEM  New England  2:04.07 
 7  John M Jewell  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:05.07 
 8  Pierre DeLisle  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:08.71 
 9  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  2:09.23 
 10  Doug Smith  25  BACM  New Jersey  2:11.22 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darryl K Johnson  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:17.20 
 2  Alan A Voisard  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:19.99 
 3  Allan M Jaegers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  4:21.20 
 4  Steven L Schmidt  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:25.81 
 5  John M Jewell  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:26.35 
 6  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  4:27.92 
 7  Stuart I Cromarty  25  NEM  New England  4:28.70 
 8  John M Boegman  27  WCM  Pacific  4:29.25 
 9  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:29.35 
 10  Patrick M Duggan  27  VMST  Virginia  4:30.77 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allan M Jaegers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  8:48.63 
 2  Alan A Voisard  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:03.44 
 3  Patrick M Duggan  27  VMST  Virginia  9:25.29 
 4  Peter Solomon  29  NEM  New England  9:34.11 
 5  Timothy J Morioka  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:36.47 
 6  Karl A Kolb  25  NEM  New England  9:41.13 
 7  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  9:46.80 
 8  David A Cote  29  NEM  New England  9:52.32 
 9  John Lowe  29  VMST  Virginia  9:55.98 
 10  Paul W Lundgren  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:58.00 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allan M Jaegers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  17:19.05 
 2  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:24.73 
 3  Peter Solomon  29  NEM  New England  17:53.04 
 4  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  18:21.22 
 5  Pierre DeLisle  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:23.38 
 6  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  18:31.28 
 7  Brian Pearson  25  RMM  Colorado  18:43.95 
 8  Karl A Kolb  25  NEM  New England  18:47.40 
 9  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:58.01 
 10  David A Cote  29  NEM  New England  19:05.71 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon R Ballack  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.02 
 2  Brian A Jones  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.21 
 3  Donald Evans  28  TMS  North Carolina  30.78 
 4  Ethan Cancell  25  BACM  New Jersey  31.00 
 5  Patrick M Duggan  27  VMST  Virginia  31.52 
 6  Tony W Umphenour  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.23 
 7  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  32.43 
 8  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.62 
 9  Jim P O'Connor  25  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  32.86 
 10  Thomas L Northcutt  25  GAKW  Georgia  33.11 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Evans  28  TMS  North Carolina  1:07.25 
 2  Mark Larow  28  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.09 
 3  Thomas L Northcutt  25  GAKW  Georgia  1:10.76 
 4  Joseph J Bakel  28  RMM  Colorado  1:11.45 
 5  Adam S Hutchinson  27  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:11.48 
 6  Kenneth Fitch  25  BACM  New Jersey  1:11.54 
 6  Richard M Haydon  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:11.54 
 8  David K Hultquist  27  UNAT  Ohio  1:12.65 
 9  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  1:12.91 
 10  David J Zeiss  27  IAMA  Iowa  1:13.77 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  2:29.84 
 2  Donald Evans  28  TMS  North Carolina  2:30.02 
 3  Joseph J Bakel  28  RMM  Colorado  2:37.45 
 4  Richard M Haydon  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:38.16 
 5  Daniel H Allen  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:40.80 
 6  Adam S Hutchinson  27  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:41.42 
 7  David J Zeiss  27  IAMA  Iowa  2:44.20 
 8  Donald K Skeoch  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:46.03 
 9  Hunter Carter  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:20.38 
 10  Rex E Marzke  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:30.49 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holden J Bank  29  RMM  Colorado  31.55 
 2  Mark D Stohrer  28  LONG  South Texas  31.90 
 3  John C Stenroos  27  MICH  Michigan  32.21 
 4  Brian J Herbelin  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.37 
 5  Matt Allison  25  VMST  Virginia  32.67 
 6  David S Burt  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  32.83 
 7  Thomas L Northcutt  25  GAKW  Georgia  32.84 
 8  Michael L Mason  28  CRAW  Southern  33.43 
 9  Michael L Girod  27  LONG  South Texas  33.56 
 10  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.57 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Stenroos  27  MICH  Michigan  1:11.24 
 2  Thomas L Northcutt  25  GAKW  Georgia  1:12.76 
 3  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.15 
 4  Holden J Bank  29  RMM  Colorado  1:14.00 
 5  David L Kruse  29  RMM  Colorado  1:14.36 
 6  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  1:14.42 
 7  Mark D Stohrer  28  LONG  South Texas  1:14.92 
 8  Manga V Dalizu  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:15.09 
 9  Matt Allison  25  VMST  Virginia  1:15.16 
 10  Michael L Mason  28  CRAW  Southern  1:15.21 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick M Duggan  27  VMST  Virginia  2:36.34 
 2  Allan M Jaegers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.37 
 3  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:38.61 
 4  Thomas L Northcutt  25  GAKW  Georgia  2:42.39 
 5  Chris McKinnon  29  MM  Montana  2:43.83 
 6  Mark D Stohrer  28  LONG  South Texas  2:45.08 
 7  John C Stenroos  27  MICH  Michigan  2:46.65 
 8  Donald K Skeoch  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:47.00 
 9  Daniel H Allen  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:49.77 
 10  Michael L Mason  28  CRAW  Southern  2:57.20 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anders Rasmussen  26  LONG  South Texas  26.01 
 2  Brian A Jones  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26.27 
 3  Mark A Noetzel  28  MICH  Michigan  26.41 
 4  Jon R Ballack  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.88 
 5  Jim McGuire  25  MICH  Michigan  27.37 
 6  Jay H Jones  29  MICH  Michigan  27.66 
 7  Mark Larow  28  FXCM  Potomac Valley  28.02 
 8  Randall Eickhoff  25  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  28.13 
 9  Peter F Pizza  29  JERS  New Jersey  28.17 
 10  Mike J Davidson  27  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.20 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Noetzel  28  MICH  Michigan  58.93 
 2  Mike J Davidson  27  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.56 
 3  Stuart I Cromarty  25  NEM  New England  1:01.81 
 4  Jay H Jones  29  MICH  Michigan  1:02.03 
 5  Steven L Schmidt  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.49 
 6  Jim McGuire  25  MICH  Michigan  1:02.87 
 7  Randall Eickhoff  25  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.96 
 8  Kenneth G Malone  26  IWSM  Southern  1:03.95 
 9  Alan W Arata  29  AFAM  Colorado  1:04.00 
 10  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.06 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike J Davidson  27  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:19.00 
 2  Darryl K Johnson  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:26.05 
 3  John M Jewell  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:26.27 
 4  Randall Eickhoff  25  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:26.52 
 5  Jay H Jones  29  MICH  Michigan  2:27.47 
 6  Michael O Monaghan  25  UNAT  North Carolina  2:30.57 
 7  Adam S Hutchinson  27  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:33.18 
 8  Karl A Kolb  25  NEM  New England  2:34.70 
 9  Allan M Jaegers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.47 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian A Jones  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:02.71 
 2  Jon R Ballack  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.39 
 3  Patrick M Duggan  27  VMST  Virginia  1:04.39 
 4  Mike J Davidson  27  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.78 
 5  Jay H Jones  29  MICH  Michigan  1:05.52 
 6  Matt Allison  25  VMST  Virginia  1:05.96 
 7  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.05 
 8  Brian J Herbelin  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:06.18 
 9  Chris McKinnon  29  MM  Montana  1:06.23 
 10  Thomas L Northcutt  25  GAKW  Georgia  1:06.81 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allan M Jaegers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.95 
 2  Patrick M Duggan  27  VMST  Virginia  2:18.22 
 3  Steven L Schmidt  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:22.12 
 4  Mike J Davidson  27  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.87 
 5  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  2:24.53 
 6  Randall Eickhoff  25  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.88 
 7  John M Jewell  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.14 
 8  David S Burt  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:25.85 
 9  Alan W Arata  29  AFAM  Colorado  2:25.94 
 10  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.08 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allan M Jaegers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  4:43.99 
 2  Patrick M Duggan  27  VMST  Virginia  4:56.94 
 3  Timothy J Morioka  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:59.59 
 4  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  5:11.78 
 5  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  5:12.63 
 6  Donald K Skeoch  27  CONN  Connecticut  5:14.29 
 7  Hunter S Graham  27  OREG  Oregon  5:17.66 
 8  Darryl K Johnson  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:18.42 
 9  John Leino  27  VMST  Virginia  5:22.05 
 10  Alan W Arata  29  AFAM  Colorado  5:32.01 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #36