Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie S Herrington  24  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  28.60 
 2  Jennifer B Wynn  23  TMS  North Carolina  29.46 
 3  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.77 
 4  Peggy Hickman  22  GRMM  New England  29.80 
 5  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  30.64 
 6  Niki Gasperoni  21  NEM  New England  30.66 
 7  Sandra L Hyde  21  OREG  Oregon  31.15 
 8  Carol P Jacobsen  24  LONG  South Texas  31.18 
 9  Leah L Kennedy  24  JCMS  Southeastern  31.69 
 10  Michele L Early  24  SCLN  Southern Pacific  31.86 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peggy Hickman  22  GRMM  New England  1:05.49 
 2  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  1:07.05 
 3  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  1:08.35 
 4  Verna Barren  24  JERS  New Jersey  1:08.84 
 5  Ramsey M Bieber  23  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.90 
 6  Andrea L Milner  24  MYAJ  Southern  1:09.24 
 7  Sandra L Hyde  21  OREG  Oregon  1:09.31 
 8  Donna M Ness  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:10.08 
 9  Carol P Jacobsen  24  LONG  South Texas  1:11.42 
 10  Mindy M Daniels  23  CTM  Southeastern  1:11.67 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Hinshaw  23  MAC  New Jersey  2:24.98 
 2  Verna Barren  24  JERS  New Jersey  2:28.78 
 3  Marlo Kipe  23  TXMS  South Texas  2:29.61 
 4  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  2:30.41 
 5  Lori Cour  24  AUST  South Texas  2:31.82 
 6  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.85 
 7  Donna M Ness  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:32.00 
 8  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  2:32.34 
 9  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  2:33.52 
 10  Sandra L Hyde  21  OREG  Oregon  2:34.52 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Henson  23  NEM  New England  4:59.08 
 2  Mary A Ruckstuhl  21  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:00.70 
 3  Beth Hinshaw  23  MAC  New Jersey  5:05.07 
 4  Lori Cour  24  AUST  South Texas  5:13.63 
 5  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  5:23.16 
 6  Andrea R Tushim  24  GAKW  Georgia  5:26.99 
 7  Andrea L Milner  24  MYAJ  Southern  5:28.03 
 8  Donna M Ness  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:29.47 
 9  Peggy Hickman  22  GRMM  New England  5:30.22 
 10  Mary Birmingham  24  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:35.57 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Henson  23  NEM  New England  10:03.39 
 2  Mary A Ruckstuhl  21  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  10:20.56 
 3  Jamie S Herrington  24  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  10:46.70 
 4  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  10:48.26 
 5  Lori Cour  24  AUST  South Texas  11:03.62 
 6  Susan M Colelli  24  MICH  Michigan  12:02.35 
 7  Mindy M Daniels  23  CTM  Southeastern  12:13.60 
 8  Kelly M Feather  24  ADMS  Adirondack  13:08.99 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Henson  23  NEM  New England  18:54.01 
 2  Lori Cour  24  AUST  South Texas  20:24.10 
 3  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  20:25.72 
 4  Susan M Colelli  24  MICH  Michigan  22:42.29 
 5  Mindy M Daniels  23  CTM  Southeastern  23:17.93 
 6  Laurie Allyn  22  RMM  Colorado  23:50.59 
 7  Judy Gross  23  UNIC  Lake Erie  25:15.56 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nikki Wengrofsky  21  MICH  Michigan  33.30 
 2  Jamie S Herrington  24  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  34.59 
 3  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.94 
 4  Carol P Jacobsen  24  LONG  South Texas  36.92 
 5  Suzanne Byford  24  IAMA  Iowa  37.76 
 6  Leah L Kennedy  24  JCMS  Southeastern  38.34 
 7  Suzanne Pfeiffer  24  UNAT  Potomac Valley  39.41 
 8  Debbie Morris  20  TEME  Pacific  39.90 
 9  Becky L Bushnell  20  NEM  New England  41.50 
 10  Dena Stellabott  19    Delaware Valley  41.79 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nikki Wengrofsky  21  MICH  Michigan  1:13.14 
 2  Marlo Kipe  23  TXMS  South Texas  1:15.25 
 3  Deborah Sloan  24  VMST  Virginia  1:19.98 
 4  Donna M Ness  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:22.98 
 5  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  1:23.90 
 6  P J Martin  19  RMM  Colorado  1:23.99 
 7  Leah L Kennedy  24  JCMS  Southeastern  1:24.30 
 8  Mary Frenette  20      1:28.37 
 9  Laura Bush  23  ES  Southern  1:34.20 
 10  Vickie Neapolitan  24  AND  South Carolina  1:45.89 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nikki Wengrofsky  21  MICH  Michigan  2:39.18 
 2  Mary A Ruckstuhl  21  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.00 
 3  Ramsey M Bieber  23  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:03.74 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison Paige Fischer  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  37.07 
 2  Geneve A Ehinger  22  CONN  Connecticut  37.80 
 3  Jill R Sexton  24  UNAT  Virginia  38.23 
 4  Deborah Sloan  24  VMST  Virginia  38.90 
 5  Lynne R Peckenham  21  NEM  New England  39.40 
 6  Jennifer B Wynn  23  TMS  North Carolina  39.51 
 7  Amy Lee Green  22  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.80 
 8  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  41.65 
 9  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  42.04 
 10  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  42.19 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison Paige Fischer  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.30 
 2  Erica V Woods  20  DAM  Pacific  1:23.41 
 3  Lisa D Hebert  24  SSUM  Southern  1:23.43 
 4  Kerstin Weule  23  RMM  Colorado  1:23.76 
 5  Deborah Sloan  24  VMST  Virginia  1:23.77 
 6  Livia L Zien  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:25.49 
 7  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  1:25.52 
 8  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  1:26.95 
 9  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  1:27.07 
 10  Amy Lee Green  22  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:29.42 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kerstin Weule  23  RMM  Colorado  2:59.46 
 2  Livia L Zien  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  3:08.13 
 3  Lori Cour  24  AUST  South Texas  3:15.27 
 4  Amy Lee Green  22  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:15.48 
 5  Bonnie Bryant  24  UH2O  Gulf  3:18.54 
 6  Mindy M Daniels  23  CTM  Southeastern  3:18.91 
 7  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  3:20.46 
 8  Lynelle Zettler  24  JCMS  Southeastern  3:22.95 
 9  Kimberly Wells  21  MOB  Gulf  3:56.04 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.47 
 2  Jennifer B Wynn  23  TMS  North Carolina  32.38 
 3  Allison Paige Fischer  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  32.45 
 4  Suzanne Byford  24  IAMA  Iowa  33.23 
 5  Lynne R Peckenham  21  NEM  New England  33.70 
 6  Nikki Wengrofsky  21  MICH  Michigan  33.73 
 7  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  33.82 
 8  Verna Barren  24  JERS  New Jersey  34.49 
 9  Carol P Jacobsen  24  LONG  South Texas  34.60 
 10  Debbie Morris  20  TEME  Pacific  34.75 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.42 
 2  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  1:15.75 
 3  Mary A Ruckstuhl  21  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.99 
 4  Bonnie Bryant  24  UH2O  Gulf  1:23.07 
 5  Donna M Ness  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:24.99 
 6  Judy Gross  23  UNIC  Lake Erie  1:31.10 
 7  Sandra L Hyde  21  OREG  Oregon  1:32.89 
 8  Suzanne Byford  24  IAMA  Iowa  1:44.01 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Judy Gross  23  UNIC  Lake Erie  3:22.28 
 2  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  3:24.24 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:12.72 
 2  Louise Gouin  20      1:13.89 
 3  Allison Paige Fischer  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.30 
 4  Nikki Wengrofsky  21  MICH  Michigan  1:15.79 
 5  Jennifer B Wynn  23  TMS  North Carolina  1:16.19 
 6  Lesley Mann  24  LONG  South Texas  1:16.99 
 7  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  1:18.28 
 8  Beth Hinshaw  23  MAC  New Jersey  1:18.85 
 9  Jill E Bajus-Sintez  24  JERS  New Jersey  1:19.30 
 10  Suzanne Byford  24  IAMA  Iowa  1:19.57 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Gouin  20      2:33.49 
 2  Lynne R Peckenham  21  NEM  New England  2:42.36 
 3  Mary A Ruckstuhl  21  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.29 
 4  Erica V Woods  20  DAM  Pacific  2:45.68 
 5  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  2:47.64 
 6  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  2:47.98 
 7  Marlo Kipe  23  TXMS  South Texas  2:52.41 
 8  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  2:52.67 
 9  Suzanne Byford  24  IAMA  Iowa  2:54.22 
 10  Kerstin Weule  23  RMM  Colorado  2:54.76 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:42.81 
 2  Lesley Mann  24  LONG  South Texas  5:59.22 
 3  Judy Gross  23  UNIC  Lake Erie  7:04.05 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #42