Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  35.55 
 2  Margaret Timmins  60  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  36.94 
 3  Jean Troy  63  1776  Delaware Valley  37.42 
 4  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  37.63 
 5  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  37.68 
 6  Cynthia Bruce  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.78 
 7  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.19 
 8  Bunny Gatch  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  38.29 
 9  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  39.04 
 10  Nancy MacBeth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  39.32 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jean Troy  63  1776  Delaware Valley  1:24.23 
 2  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:24.67 
 3  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  1:26.01 
 4  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.71 
 5  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:30.79 
 6  Ellen Vose  60  SAC  Pacific  1:32.01 
 7  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  1:32.04 
 8  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:32.68 
 9  Irene Radspinner  61  WDMS  North Dakota  1:32.85 
 10  Cynthia Bruce  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:33.03 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  2:59.07 
 2  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:00.48 
 3  Jean Troy  63  1776  Delaware Valley  3:05.13 
 4  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:11.68 
 5  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:12.00 
 6  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:21.89 
 7  Margaret Timmins  60  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:23.05 
 8  Ellen Vose  60  SAC  Pacific  3:24.29 
 9  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  3:25.66 
 10  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:26.18 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  6:12.20 
 2  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  6:14.67 
 3  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:22.16 
 4  Jean Troy  63  1776  Delaware Valley  6:25.09 
 5  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:33.66 
 6  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:46.01 
 7  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  6:50.73 
 8  Ellen Vose  60  SAC  Pacific  7:06.94 
 9  Berniece Greetham  62  RAM  North Carolina  7:08.49 
 10  Margaret Timmins  60  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  7:13.94 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  12:50.44 
 2  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  13:07.55 
 3  Jean Troy  63  1776  Delaware Valley  13:16.68 
 4  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:29.34 
 5  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  13:40.51 
 6  Anita Hazen  62  SAC  Pacific  14:46.15 
 7  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  14:52.86 
 8  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  14:57.26 
 9  Betty McMillan  61  WCM  Pacific  15:35.07 
 10  Joan McIntyre  61  NEM  New England  15:48.12 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  24:14.99 
 2  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:24.32 
 3  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  25:38.71 
 4  Anita Hazen  62  SAC  Pacific  28:01.30 
 5  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  28:45.03 
 6  Nancy Durstein  60  CWM  Florida  29:00.55 
 7  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29:01.26 
 8  Betty McMillan  61  WCM  Pacific  29:45.30 
 9  Joan McIntyre  61  NEM  New England  30:07.05 
 10  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  30:19.80 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  43.35 
 2  Cynthia Bruce  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.60 
 3  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  46.41 
 4  Nancy MacBeth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  46.68 
 5  Berniece Greetham  62  RAM  North Carolina  46.86 
 6  Margaret Timmins  60  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  47.93 
 7  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  48.44 
 8  Irene Radspinner  61  WDMS  North Dakota  49.15 
 9  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  49.77 
 10  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.47 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  1:33.71 
 2  Cynthia Bruce  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:38.70 
 3  Nancy MacBeth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  1:42.45 
 4  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  1:44.10 
 5  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:44.77 
 6  Joan McIntyre  61  NEM  New England  1:51.42 
 7  Berniece Greetham  62  RAM  North Carolina  1:51.54 
 8  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  1:52.16 
 9  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:53.70 
 10  Barbara Owens  60  NSM  Southern  1:55.89 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  3:21.78 
 2  Nancy MacBeth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  3:38.28 
 3  Cynthia Bruce  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:40.99 
 4  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  3:44.80 
 5  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:52.94 
 6  Joan McIntyre  61  NEM  New England  3:57.23 
 7  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:59.77 
 8  Nancy Durstein  60  CWM  Florida  4:05.81 
 9  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  4:06.65 
 10  Marianna Hagan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  4:07.29 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  45.41 
 2  Lisa Bogatko  60  ARIZ  Arizona  49.68 
 3  Alicia Coleman  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  49.69 
 4  Beth Blickfeldt  64  HUMU  Hawaii  50.43 
 5  Nancy MacBeth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  51.51 
 6  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.30 
 7  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  52.56 
 8  Bunny Gatch  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.70 
 9  Marianna Hagan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  54.24 
 10  Henderika Bryant  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.71 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  1:43.54 
 2  Lisa Bogatko  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:48.70 
 3  Beth Blickfeldt  64  HUMU  Hawaii  1:52.16 
 4  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:53.46 
 5  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  1:53.84 
 6  Dorothy Kanehl  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:58.01 
 7  Marianna Hagan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.99 
 8  Nancy MacBeth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.37 
 9  Bunny Gatch  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.92 
 10  Barbara Owens  60  NSM  Southern  2:05.75 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  3:45.96 
 2  Lisa Bogatko  60  ARIZ  Arizona  3:53.75 
 3  Beth Blickfeldt  64  HUMU  Hawaii  3:58.10 
 4  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:01.97 
 5  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  4:06.51 
 6  Barbara Owens  60  NSM  Southern  4:15.36 
 7  Dorothy Kanehl  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:18.77 
 8  Marianna Hagan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  4:22.55 
 9  Elfriede Rogers  62  WCM  Pacific  4:27.70 
 10  Marian L Wolle  62  ARIZ  Arizona  4:30.45 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.11 
 2  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  40.61 
 3  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  44.64 
 4  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  44.91 
 5  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  45.06 
 6  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  46.63 
 7  Jean Troy  63  1776  Delaware Valley  47.53 
 8  Nancy MacBeth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  49.52 
 9  Elfriede Rogers  62  WCM  Pacific  51.98 
 10  Alicia Coleman  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  53.41 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  1:34.91 
 2  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.30 
 3  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:49.30 
 4  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:50.50 
 5  Nancy Durstein  60  CWM  Florida  2:02.73 
 6  Marianna Hagan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  2:04.13 
 7  Ruth A Hoskinson  60  UNAT  Florida  2:06.12 
 8  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:06.54 
 9  Margaret Wells  64  OREG  Oregon  2:15.75 
 10  Renee A Protopapas  60  UH2O  Gulf  2:50.35 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  3:32.87 
 2  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:38.70 
 3  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:39.98 
 4  Nancy Durstein  60  CWM  Florida  4:16.35 
 5  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  4:21.23 
 6  Marianna Hagan  61  1776  Delaware Valley  4:24.30 
 7  Elfriede Rogers  62  WCM  Pacific  4:29.91 
 8  Ruth A Hoskinson  60  UNAT  Florida  4:32.25 
 9  Gladys Olsen  64  LINC  Illinois  5:00.17 
 10  Joan McIntyre  61  NEM  New England  5:54.64 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  3:24.44 
 2  Nancy MacBeth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  3:34.26 
 3  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:34.60 
 4  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:40.07 
 5  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  3:41.45 
 6  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:41.67 
 7  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  3:44.36 
 8  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:47.85 
 9  Lisa Bogatko  60  ARIZ  Arizona  3:52.23 
 10  Berniece Greetham  62  RAM  North Carolina  3:54.12 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 60-64 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  7:04.63 
 2  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:26.12 
 3  Nancy MacBeth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  7:54.37 
 4  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  8:09.69 
 5  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:14.58 
 6  Barbara Owens  60  NSM  Southern  8:24.21 
 7  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  8:28.93 
 8  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  8:30.92 
 9  Nancy Durstein  60  CWM  Florida  8:32.27 
 10  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:41.80 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #49