Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  24.72 
 2  Doug D Northway  35  ARIZ  Arizona  25.32 
 3  Douglas H Martin  37  ARKM  Arkansas  25.43 
 4  Bryan Austin  35  SWAM  North Texas  25.52 
 5  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  25.75 
 6  David J Hague  36  LONE  North Texas  25.81 
 7  Robert Q Krotee  35  1776  Delaware Valley  26.40 
 8  John Thorburn  38  LONE  North Texas  26.54 
 9  Joe M Schuster  37  SACM  North Texas  26.69 
 10  Dennis Carter  36  MICH  Michigan  26.75 
 10  Lee Mench  37  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  26.75 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan Austin  35  SWAM  North Texas  56.07 
 2  Jeffrey Perout  37  HLJ  Florida  56.59 
 3  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  56.60 
 4  David J Hague  36  LONE  North Texas  57.32 
 5  Lee Mench  37  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  57.82 
 6  Dick Worrel  36  LONG  South Texas  57.94 
 7  Richard J Phillips  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.34 
 8  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  58.79 
 9  Joe M Schuster  37  SACM  North Texas  59.05 
 10  Robert Q Krotee  35  1776  Delaware Valley  59.52 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Montgomery  35  LONE  North Texas  2:01.63 
 2  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  2:05.80 
 3  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  2:05.92 
 4  Dick Worrel  36  LONG  South Texas  2:06.10 
 5  Richard J Phillips  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.86 
 6  Rick Windes  35  SFRP  Pacific  2:07.94 
 7  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  2:08.64 
 8  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  2:09.08 
 9  Michael McGuire  35  CHSM  Illinois  2:10.18 
 10  Jeff Strnad  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.82 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dick Worrel  36  LONG  South Texas  4:30.25 
 2  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  4:33.90 
 3  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  4:34.78 
 4  Rick Windes  35  SFRP  Pacific  4:35.31 
 5  Michael McGuire  35  CHSM  Illinois  4:35.56 
 6  Jeff Strnad  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:36.86 
 7  Richard J Phillips  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:38.32 
 8  Robert Wright  36    Ohio  4:38.34 
 9  David Harbach  35  UH2O  Gulf  4:44.01 
 10  Peter Huisveld  38  AFAM  Colorado  4:47.03 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  9:32.66 
 2  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  9:32.93 
 3  Michael McGuire  35  CHSM  Illinois  9:34.04 
 4  Jeffrey Perout  37  HLJ  Florida  9:35.70 
 5  Richard J Phillips  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:42.92 
 6  Rick Windes  35  SFRP  Pacific  9:57.15 
 7  Frank Thompson  38  MICH  Michigan  10:00.01 
 8  James M Bayles  38  CONN  Connecticut  10:03.98 
 9  Bill Kloppe  38  VMST  Virginia  10:06.97 
 10  Peter Huisveld  38  AFAM  Colorado  10:07.89 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Montgomery  35  LONE  North Texas  17:36.70 
 2  Dick Worrel  36  LONG  South Texas  18:10.33 
 3  Rick Windes  35  SFRP  Pacific  18:27.73 
 4  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  18:30.90 
 5  Jeff Strnad  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:35.47 
 6  David Harbach  35  UH2O  Gulf  18:37.38 
 7  Dennis Boyd  35  SLM  Ozark  18:45.48 
 8  Doug D Northway  35  ARIZ  Arizona  18:46.45 
 9  Frank McIntyre  39  LONE  North Texas  19:00.93 
 10  William W Reeves  37  RMM  Colorado  19:07.19 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas C Wolf  35  DCM  Potomac Valley  28.88 
 2  Doug D Northway  35  ARIZ  Arizona  30.54 
 3  Jeffrey Perout  37  HLJ  Florida  30.71 
 4  Matthew H Bradley  36  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  30.76 
 5  Richard Bober  39  MAC  North Carolina  31.07 
 5  Lawrence Barbiere  39  UNAT  Maryland  31.07 
 7  Timothy Huesken  38  SWOM  Ohio  31.31 
 8  Mark Boerner  39  DADS  Gulf  31.75 
 9  William B Ransom-Nelson  37  LONG  South Texas  31.97 
 10  Terry L Ridge  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.02 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas C Wolf  35  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.85 
 2  Jeffrey Perout  37  HLJ  Florida  1:06.26 
 3  Fred Ferroggiaro  36  TOC  Pacific  1:08.35 
 4  Thomas Szuba  36  SPCO  Florida  1:08.63 
 5  Richard Bober  39  MAC  North Carolina  1:08.83 
 6  William B Ransom-Nelson  37  LONG  South Texas  1:09.51 
 7  J Kevin Fisher  35  NEM  New England  1:10.09 
 8  Gary Kempf  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:10.28 
 9  Timothy Huesken  38  SWOM  Ohio  1:10.32 
 10  Brent Sweitzer  37  MICH  Michigan  1:10.85 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas C Wolf  35  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:13.83 
 2  Matthew H Bradley  36  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.45 
 3  Richard Bober  39  MAC  North Carolina  2:30.17 
 4  Thomas Szuba  36  SPCO  Florida  2:30.38 
 5  David Harbach  35  UH2O  Gulf  2:31.52 
 6  Timothy Huesken  38  SWOM  Ohio  2:33.29 
 7  Paul A Fetters  37  DCDR  Potomac Valley  2:33.50 
 8  William B Ransom-Nelson  37  LONG  South Texas  2:33.67 
 9  J Kevin Fisher  35  NEM  New England  2:35.46 
 10  Greg K Goshorn  39  LONG  South Texas  2:36.09 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  31.53 
 2  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  32.45 
 3  Dennis Boyd  35  SLM  Ozark  32.77 
 4  J Robert (John) Harker  36  RSM  Pacific  32.78 
 5  Joe M Schuster  37  SACM  North Texas  33.21 
 6  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  33.58 
 7  David Samuelsohn  37  CONN  Connecticut  33.89 
 8  Richard Enright  37  TEXS  Gulf  33.97 
 9  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.00 
 10  Wayne Lewoczko  35  LONE  North Texas  34.04 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  1:10.86 
 2  Dennis Boyd  35  SLM  Ozark  1:12.34 
 3  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  1:12.54 
 4  J Robert (John) Harker  36  RSM  Pacific  1:12.77 
 5  Dale S Korner  38  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:13.47 
 6  Gregory Harrison  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:13.52 
 7  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  1:14.62 
 8  Richard Enright  37  TEXS  Gulf  1:15.37 
 9  Joe M Schuster  37  SACM  North Texas  1:16.41 
 10  David H Wesley  37  TOM  Florida  1:16.42 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory Harrison  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:34.61 
 2  Dale S Korner  38  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:37.13 
 3  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  2:37.49 
 4  J Robert (John) Harker  36  RSM  Pacific  2:38.23 
 5  Dennis Boyd  35  SLM  Ozark  2:41.18 
 6  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:41.21 
 7  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  2:42.03 
 8  Richard Enright  37  TEXS  Gulf  2:42.97 
 9  David H Wesley  37  TOM  Florida  2:49.18 
 10  Thomas Szuba  36  SPCO  Florida  2:52.35 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  26.84 
 2  David J Hague  36  LONE  North Texas  26.97 
 3  Kevin M McCormack  37  SMS  Florida  27.34 
 4  Fred Hubbell  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.64 
 5  Douglas H Martin  37  ARKM  Arkansas  27.77 
 6  John Rubottom  37  LONG  South Texas  28.32 
 7  Don E Menzie  36  OKMS  Oklahoma  28.67 
 8  R James Greenly  36  TULS  Oklahoma  28.70 
 9  Kurt M Vander Bogart  36  TOC  Pacific  28.94 
 10  Richard J Phillips  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.98 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  59.09 
 2  Douglas H Martin  37  ARKM  Arkansas  1:02.04 
 3  David J Hague  36  LONE  North Texas  1:02.64 
 4  Michael Heather  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.75 
 5  Kevin M McCormack  37  SMS  Florida  1:03.20 
 6  Frederick Temple  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.78 
 7  Kurt M Vander Bogart  36  TOC  Pacific  1:04.28 
 8  Don E Menzie  36  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:04.60 
 9  Kurt Anderson-Baca  35  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.64 
 10  Stephen R Boster  39  LONE  North Texas  1:04.65 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  2:21.68 
 2  Michael Heather  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.61 
 3  Doug D Northway  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.75 
 4  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  2:27.09 
 5  Richard Jordan  36  GMMS  Southeastern  2:27.69 
 6  David Harbach  35  UH2O  Gulf  2:28.01 
 7  Mark W Blagdon  36  SAC  Pacific  2:28.68 
 8  Jeff Strnad  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.21 
 9  Frank McIntyre  39  LONE  North Texas  2:30.13 
 10  Frederick Temple  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.34 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas C Wolf  35  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:19.17 
 2  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  2:19.37 
 3  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.16 
 4  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  2:24.87 
 5  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  2:25.79 
 6  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  2:26.53 
 7  Thomas Szuba  36  SPCO  Florida  2:27.17 
 8  Dennis Boyd  35  SLM  Ozark  2:27.38 
 9  Hunter Yost  39  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.58 
 10  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  2:27.82 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas C Wolf  35  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:02.43 
 2  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:13.17 
 3  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  5:13.72 
 4  Dennis Boyd  35  SLM  Ozark  5:17.12 
 5  Richard Enright  37  TEXS  Gulf  5:18.47 
 6  David Harbach  35  UH2O  Gulf  5:19.58 
 7  Michael McGuire  35  CHSM  Illinois  5:20.70 
 8  Frank McIntyre  39  LONE  North Texas  5:20.81 
 9  Neil R Wasserman  35  SWOM  Ohio  5:21.60 
 10  Hunter Yost  39  ARIZ  Arizona  5:22.65 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #20