Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  27.83 
 2  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  28.49 
 3  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  28.76 
 4  Paula J Roemer  29  WCM  Pacific  28.86 
 5  Lisa A Lehman  29  UNAT  Oklahoma  29.15 
 6  Kristin W Henderson  29  SWAM  North Texas  29.16 
 6  Ardath Gallegos  25  NMMS  New Mexico  29.16 
 8  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  29.22 
 9  Christine A Holman  25  MAC  North Carolina  29.33 
 10  Gina Marie Gatti  27  LAKE  Kentucky  29.41 
 10  Deena G Crossmore  26  NIAG  Niagara  29.41 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  59.89 
 2  Lynne B Blomberg  27  UNAT  New Jersey  1:00.00 
 3  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  1:00.51 
 4  Wendy L Ingraham  26  WCM  Pacific  1:01.27 
 5  Paula J Roemer  29  WCM  Pacific  1:03.04 
 6  Ardath Gallegos  25  NMMS  New Mexico  1:03.08 
 7  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  1:03.44 
 8  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  1:03.49 
 9  Kristin W Henderson  29  SWAM  North Texas  1:03.57 
 10  Granate Sosnoff  27  TEME  Pacific  1:04.39 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  2:09.50 
 2  Lynne B Blomberg  27  UNAT  New Jersey  2:10.22 
 3  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  2:13.11 
 4  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  2:15.38 
 5  Maria A Pease  29  SFRP  Pacific  2:16.37 
 6  Amy Pope  29  LAKE  Kentucky  2:18.44 
 7  Ellen Ferguson  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.27 
 8  Ardath Gallegos  25  NMMS  New Mexico  2:20.77 
 9  Patricia L Allen  25  YCRC  Pacific  2:21.47 
 10  Kerry M Freeman  27  SAC  Pacific  2:22.73 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  4:35.39 
 2  Lynne B Blomberg  27  UNAT  New Jersey  4:39.63 
 3  Maria A Pease  29  SFRP  Pacific  4:48.27 
 4  Sarah A Jordan  25  DADS  Gulf  4:56.97 
 5  Ellen Ferguson  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:57.65 
 6  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  4:58.46 
 7  Sandra B Goeking  25  DCDR  Potomac Valley  5:01.42 
 8  Laura Chase  29  TAM  Pacific  5:03.79 
 9  Denise M Ware  28  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:04.01 
 10  Laurie Hoskins  29  WACO  North Texas  5:05.62 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  9:24.22 
 2  Amy Pope  29  LAKE  Kentucky  9:51.52 
 3  Holly H Vaughn-Edmonds  28  SCAM  Pacific  9:59.92 
 4  Tori L Trees-Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  10:03.16 
 5  Patricia L Allen  25  YCRC  Pacific  10:08.02 
 6  Ellen Ferguson  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:14.63 
 7  Sarah A Jordan  25  DADS  Gulf  10:15.43 
 8  Denise M Ware  28  DCM  Potomac Valley  10:23.21 
 9  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  10:28.27 
 10  Robin L Zubeck  28  GAKW  Georgia  10:30.65 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  18:13.30 
 2  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  19:31.29 
 3  Patricia L Allen  25  YCRC  Pacific  19:43.22 
 4  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  19:44.20 
 5  Kelly Duncan  28  UNAT  Kentucky  19:45.53 
 6  Laurie Hoskins  29  WACO  North Texas  19:46.09 
 7  Robin L Zubeck  28  GAKW  Georgia  19:50.88 
 8  Kimberly A Cohen  29  DAM  Pacific  19:56.43 
 9  Debra Moore  26  VMST  Virginia  20:01.02 
 10  Laura Chase  29  TAM  Pacific  20:08.37 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tori L Trees-Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  31.64 
 2  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.96 
 3  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  33.79 
 4  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  33.82 
 5  Monica M Brown  29  LONE  North Texas  33.85 
 6  Christine A Holman  25  MAC  North Carolina  34.67 
 7  C Michelle Young  25  TEME  Pacific  34.80 
 8  Vera King  27  AUST  South Texas  35.09 
 9  Val R Van Horn  27  VMST  Virginia  35.37 
 10  Pamela M Boscovich  27  WCM  Pacific  35.42 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tori L Trees-Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  1:08.68 
 2  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.64 
 3  Christine A Holman  25  MAC  North Carolina  1:14.53 
 4  Monica M Brown  29  LONE  North Texas  1:15.19 
 5  Val R Van Horn  27  VMST  Virginia  1:15.54 
 6  Kathleen A Lynch  25  BACM  New Jersey  1:16.05 
 7  Pamela M Boscovich  27  WCM  Pacific  1:16.22 
 8  Barbara Horlander  25  HOTS  South Texas  1:16.59 
 9  Paula J Roemer  29  WCM  Pacific  1:16.75 
 10  Erica L Meyer  29  HOST  Gulf  1:17.08 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tori L Trees-Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  2:29.88 
 2  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:35.05 
 3  Monica M Brown  29  LONE  North Texas  2:41.24 
 4  Pamela M Boscovich  27  WCM  Pacific  2:46.04 
 5  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  2:46.42 
 6  Christine A Holman  25  MAC  North Carolina  2:48.32 
 7  Val R Van Horn  27  VMST  Virginia  2:50.18 
 8  Andree Devine  29  OREG  Oregon  2:50.82 
 9  Erica L Meyer  29  HOST  Gulf  2:52.98 
 10  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  2:53.12 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  36.12 
 2  Pamela C Birsinger  25  GAKW  Georgia  36.52 
 3  Val Kerr-Hague  29  LONE  North Texas  37.02 
 4  Jamie S Gorski  29  MARY  Maryland  37.42 
 5  Gina Marie Gatti  27  LAKE  Kentucky  37.44 
 6  Robin T Molese  26  EMP  Metropolitan  37.53 
 7  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  37.59 
 8  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  37.69 
 9  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  37.71 
 10  Carol Riddle  27  DADS  Gulf  37.79 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gina Marie Gatti  27  LAKE  Kentucky  1:20.85 
 2  Robin T Molese  26  EMP  Metropolitan  1:21.11 
 3  Ardath Gallegos  25  NMMS  New Mexico  1:22.56 
 4  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  1:22.61 
 5  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  1:22.68 
 6  Val Kerr-Hague  29  LONE  North Texas  1:24.15 
 7  Deena G Crossmore  26  NIAG  Niagara  1:24.58 
 8  Carol Riddle  27  DADS  Gulf  1:24.91 
 9  Susan M Richmond  28  SLM  Ozark  1:25.77 
 10  Lisa A Lehman  29  UNAT  Oklahoma  1:25.89 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  2:50.17 
 2  Lynne B Blomberg  27  UNAT  New Jersey  2:51.98 
 3  Robin T Molese  26  EMP  Metropolitan  2:56.91 
 4  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:57.00 
 5  Gina Marie Gatti  27  LAKE  Kentucky  2:57.01 
 6  Pamela C Birsinger  25  GAKW  Georgia  2:58.76 
 7  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  2:59.62 
 8  Susan M Richmond  28  SLM  Ozark  3:00.19 
 9  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  3:01.34 
 10  Deena G Crossmore  26  NIAG  Niagara  3:03.18 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  30.41 
 2  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  31.33 
 3  Tracy Black  26  DADS  Gulf  31.36 
 4  Gina Marie Gatti  27  LAKE  Kentucky  31.54 
 5  Kristin W Henderson  29  SWAM  North Texas  31.59 
 6  Val R Van Horn  27  VMST  Virginia  31.65 
 7  Susan Ball  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  31.77 
 8  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  31.83 
 9  Granate Sosnoff  27  TEME  Pacific  31.93 
 10  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  32.04 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  1:06.57 
 2  Maria A Pease  29  SFRP  Pacific  1:08.59 
 3  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:10.25 
 4  Susan Ball  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.69 
 5  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.74 
 6  Val R Van Horn  27  VMST  Virginia  1:12.53 
 7  Sarah A Jordan  25  DADS  Gulf  1:12.61 
 8  Paula J Roemer  29  WCM  Pacific  1:12.72 
 9  Patricia Huey  28  MAC  North Carolina  1:13.78 
 10  Lori Graw  27  SPCO  Florida  1:13.85 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  2:29.75 
 2  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:31.32 
 3  Maria A Pease  29  SFRP  Pacific  2:32.37 
 4  Sarah A Jordan  25  DADS  Gulf  2:38.23 
 5  Patricia Huey  28  MAC  North Carolina  2:45.98 
 6  Andree Devine  29  OREG  Oregon  2:47.57 
 7  Lori Graw  27  SPCO  Florida  2:47.79 
 8  Laurie Hoskins  29  WACO  North Texas  2:50.09 
 9  Karin M Deck  27  OREG  Oregon  2:50.16 
 10  Patricia L Allen  25  YCRC  Pacific  2:51.65 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne B Blomberg  27  UNAT  New Jersey  2:26.09 
 2  Tori L Trees-Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  2:29.67 
 3  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  2:29.99 
 4  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:32.53 
 5  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  2:33.71 
 6  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  2:34.88 
 7  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:39.34 
 8  Kerry M Freeman  27  SAC  Pacific  2:41.26 
 9  Carol Riddle  27  DADS  Gulf  2:41.40 
 10  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  2:42.50 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne B Blomberg  27  UNAT  New Jersey  5:16.50 
 2  Sarah A Jordan  25  DADS  Gulf  5:40.57 
 3  Andree Devine  29  OREG  Oregon  5:46.11 
 4  Carol Riddle  27  DADS  Gulf  5:49.38 
 5  Kerry M Freeman  27  SAC  Pacific  5:50.56 
 6  Patricia L Allen  25  YCRC  Pacific  5:51.38 
 7  Amy Pope  29  LAKE  Kentucky  5:54.07 
 8  Susan M Richmond  28  SLM  Ozark  5:54.15 
 9  Laurie Hoskins  29  WACO  North Texas  5:58.55 
 10  Meg Lambke  25  SPM  Florida  6:02.00 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #47