Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James M Pringle  26  HOST  Gulf  23.83 
 2  L Bruce Hayes  27  EMP  Metropolitan  24.20 
 3  John C Smith  28  HOST  Gulf  24.22 
 4  Patrick Wrynn  26  OKMS  Oklahoma  24.67 
 5  John W Black  27  HLJ  Florida  24.86 
 6  Vernon S Rogers  29  WCM  Pacific  24.88 
 7  Craig S Mallery  28  UNAT  New England  25.01 
 8  Jeff B Frey  29  HOST  Gulf  25.05 
 9  Mark A Noetzel  27  MICH  Michigan  25.16 
 10  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  25.19 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James M Pringle  26  HOST  Gulf  53.01 
 2  L Bruce Hayes  27  EMP  Metropolitan  53.36 
 3  John W Black  27  HLJ  Florida  54.58 
 4  Craig S Mallery  28  UNAT  New England  54.80 
 5  Patrick Wrynn  26  OKMS  Oklahoma  54.90 
 6  Clark McDonald  26    Gulf  55.28 
 7  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  55.38 
 8  Greg Remmert  27  WCM  Pacific  55.48 
 9  Stephen A Stahl  25  WCM  Pacific  55.59 
 10  Stuart I Cromarty  26  NEM  New England  55.68 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L Bruce Hayes  27  EMP  Metropolitan  1:58.59 
 2  Robert B Hudek  28  LONE  North Texas  2:01.46 
 3  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  2:02.02 
 4  Chris Waters  28  SFRP  Pacific  2:03.44 
 5  Stuart I Cromarty  26  NEM  New England  2:05.29 
 6  Stephen A Stahl  25  WCM  Pacific  2:05.41 
 7  Milton Jeff Waldrop  28  UNAT  Southern  2:05.49 
 8  Thomas G Smith  28  HLJ  Florida  2:06.37 
 9  Greg Remmert  27  WCM  Pacific  2:06.45 
 10  Craig S Mallery  28  UNAT  New England  2:06.67 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert B Hudek  28  LONE  North Texas  4:16.73 
 2  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  4:17.53 
 3  L Bruce Hayes  27  EMP  Metropolitan  4:22.31 
 4  Darryl K Johnson  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:24.77 
 5  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  4:28.65 
 6  Milton Jeff Waldrop  28  UNAT  Southern  4:29.84 
 7  Clayton Welsh  28  LONE  North Texas  4:30.10 
 8  William B Wells  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:30.55 
 9  John M Jewell  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:30.57 
 10  Steven L Schmidt  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:30.77 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Remmert  27  WCM  Pacific  9:31.25 
 2  Steven W Roeder  28  HOST  Gulf  9:32.21 
 3  Steven L Schmidt  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  9:32.55 
 4  John M Jewell  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  9:32.62 
 5  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  9:36.04 
 6  Allan M Jaegers  27  ARIZ  Arizona  9:38.93 
 7  Pierre DeLisle  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:44.53 
 8  Kevin P Scott  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:53.55 
 9  Karl A Kolb  29  NEM  New England  9:55.51 
 10  Don L Sumada  29  EMP  Metropolitan  9:56.36 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  17:02.22 
 2  Robert B Hudek  28  LONE  North Texas  17:15.47 
 3  Darryl K Johnson  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  17:57.56 
 4  William B Wells  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  18:08.72 
 5  John M Jewell  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  18:38.24 
 6  Allan M Jaegers  27  ARIZ  Arizona  18:38.73 
 7  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  18:52.60 
 8  Karl A Kolb  29  NEM  New England  18:55.94 
 9  Timothy M Dodge  29  FAST  Florida  19:05.57 
 10  Thomas M Grady  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:08.55 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric J Ericson  28  MAC  North Carolina  28.08 
 2  J Clay Britt  29  UNAT  Potomac Valley  28.36 
 3  L Bruce Hayes  27  EMP  Metropolitan  28.41 
 4  John C Smith  28  HOST  Gulf  28.44 
 5  Rick Reynolds  29  EMP  Metropolitan  29.16 
 6  Kevin Nash  26  MVM  Pacific  29.47 
 7  Gerald Rupp  28  MINN  Minnesota  29.69 
 8  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  29.92 
 9  Jeff B Frey  29  HOST  Gulf  29.94 
 10  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.06 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  29  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:00.82 
 2  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  1:04.14 
 3  Rick Reynolds  29  EMP  Metropolitan  1:04.45 
 4  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  1:04.91 
 5  Mark J Ragusa  25  FHA  Florida  1:05.13 
 6  Milton Jeff Waldrop  28  UNAT  Southern  1:05.52 
 6  Kevin Nash  26  MVM  Pacific  1:05.52 
 8  Donald Evans  27  TMS  North Carolina  1:05.53 
 9  John Bodine  25  HOST  Gulf  1:05.69 
 10  Stephen Barnicoat  28  LONE  North Texas  1:06.23 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric J Ericson  28  MAC  North Carolina  2:19.50 
 2  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  2:19.83 
 3  Rick Reynolds  29  EMP  Metropolitan  2:20.98 
 4  Johan H Steiner  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:21.05 
 5  Stephen Barnicoat  28  LONE  North Texas  2:24.50 
 6  Kevin Nash  26  MVM  Pacific  2:25.23 
 7  Milton Jeff Waldrop  28  UNAT  Southern  2:27.03 
 8  Donald Evans  27  TMS  North Carolina  2:27.30 
 9  Tod J Hill  27  SFRP  Pacific  2:28.63 
 10  Jay Monroe  26  TEXS  Gulf  2:29.99 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark D Stohrer  28  LONG  South Texas  30.32 
 2  Dean E Putterman  28  HOST  Gulf  30.79 
 3  James M Pringle  26  HOST  Gulf  30.94 
 4  Andrew Haas  26  GISA  Indiana  31.54 
 5  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.70 
 6  John C Smith  28  HOST  Gulf  32.05 
 7  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  32.06 
 8  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  32.56 
 9  Ian J Wrightson  25  UNAT  Virginia  32.78 
 10  Michael L Girod  27  LONG  South Texas  32.88 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark D Stohrer  28  LONG  South Texas  1:07.48 
 2  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  1:09.31 
 3  Dean E Putterman  28  HOST  Gulf  1:09.71 
 4  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.55 
 5  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  1:10.97 
 6  J Clay Britt  29  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:13.28 
 7  Steven W Roeder  28  HOST  Gulf  1:14.04 
 8  Jon R Jacques  28  WCM  Pacific  1:14.33 
 9  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  1:14.35 
 10  Carlos J Colom  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:14.59 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark D Stohrer  28  LONG  South Texas  2:32.30 
 2  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  2:33.97 
 3  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.10 
 4  Johan H Steiner  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:40.96 
 5  Alexander Bucur  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:42.75 
 6  Steven W Roeder  28  HOST  Gulf  2:43.02 
 7  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  2:43.23 
 8  Dean E Putterman  28  HOST  Gulf  2:43.40 
 9  Jon R Jacques  28  WCM  Pacific  2:45.49 
 10  Carlos J Colom  27  GAKW  Georgia  2:45.75 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart Knowles  26  HOST  Gulf  25.60 
 2  Jeff B Frey  29  HOST  Gulf  26.50 
 3  John C Smith  28  HOST  Gulf  26.52 
 3  Chris Waters  28  SFRP  Pacific  26.52 
 5  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  26.70 
 6  J Clay Britt  29  UNAT  Potomac Valley  26.93 
 7  Craig S Mallery  28  UNAT  New England  26.95 
 8  Dean E Putterman  28  HOST  Gulf  27.05 
 9  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  27.09 
 10  Carlos J Colom  27  GAKW  Georgia  27.11 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart Knowles  26  HOST  Gulf  57.49 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  58.71 
 3  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  58.78 
 4  Chris Waters  28  SFRP  Pacific  59.11 
 5  Eric E Wendorf  25  RMM  Colorado  1:00.16 
 6  Carlos J Colom  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:00.32 
 7  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  1:00.52 
 8  John W Black  27  HLJ  Florida  1:01.13 
 9  Timothy M Dodge  29  FAST  Florida  1:01.38 
 10  Derek Brown  25  FHA  Florida  1:01.79 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  2:10.88 
 2  Chris Waters  28  SFRP  Pacific  2:13.33 
 3  Doug J Williamson  28  FAC  Pacific  2:16.54 
 4  Johan H Steiner  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:18.22 
 5  Steven L Schmidt  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.06 
 6  William B Wells  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:19.33 
 7  Eric E Wendorf  25  RMM  Colorado  2:19.92 
 8  Timothy M Dodge  29  FAST  Florida  2:23.08 
 9  Jamie Jordan  27  DADS  Gulf  2:26.80 
 10  Ronald L Collins  28  CWM  Florida  2:28.79 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  2:14.57 
 2  Eric E Wendorf  25  RMM  Colorado  2:16.57 
 3  Chris Waters  28  SFRP  Pacific  2:18.08 
 4  Johan H Steiner  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:18.34 
 5  Milton Jeff Waldrop  28  UNAT  Southern  2:19.11 
 6  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  2:19.18 
 7  Robert B Hudek  28  LONE  North Texas  2:20.54 
 8  Carlos J Colom  27  GAKW  Georgia  2:21.91 
 9  William B Wells  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:22.42 
 10  Allan M Jaegers  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.59 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric E Wendorf  25  RMM  Colorado  4:52.56 
 2  Johan H Steiner  25  UNAT  Pacific  4:54.63 
 3  Robert B Hudek  28  LONE  North Texas  4:57.81 
 4  William B Wells  25  DCAC  Southeastern  5:03.59 
 5  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  5:06.06 
 6  Thomas G Smith  28  HLJ  Florida  5:07.51 
 7  Steven L Schmidt  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:08.01 
 8  Steven W Roeder  28  HOST  Gulf  5:10.72 
 9  Doug J Williamson  28  FAC  Pacific  5:12.02 
 10  Mark D Stohrer  28  LONG  South Texas  5:12.44 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14