Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  23.79 
 2  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  24.29 
 3  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  24.90 
 4  Barb P Harris  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  25.28 
 4  Lauren A Hasselquist  32  AKMS  Alaska  25.28 
 6  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  25.32 
 7  Melinda L Schmitt  31  LAKE  Kentucky  25.40 
 8  Gayle M Wettach  33  NEM  New England  25.42 
 9  Beth E Harrell  30  WSMA  North Carolina  25.55 
 10  Betsy Henry  30  WCM  Pacific  25.62 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  52.00 
 2  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  53.64 
 3  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  53.92 
 4  Melinda L Schmitt  31  LAKE  Kentucky  54.77 
 5  Beth E Harrell  30  WSMA  North Carolina  54.80 
 6  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  54.84 
 7  Lauren A Hasselquist  32  AKMS  Alaska  55.38 
 8  Melinda B Greig  32  AKMS  Alaska  55.50 
 9  Betsy Henry  30  WCM  Pacific  55.52 
 10  Janice D Gillies  32  TEME  Pacific  55.74 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:52.83 
 2  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  1:57.24 
 3  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  1:57.71 
 4  Lauri Nichols  30  RMM  Colorado  1:59.59 
 5  Karen Farnsworth  34  EMP  Metropolitan  2:00.14 
 6  Nancy D Rogers  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.40 
 7  Melinda L Schmitt  31  LAKE  Kentucky  2:01.49 
 8  Melinda B Greig  32  AKMS  Alaska  2:01.70 
 9  Katherine A Branch  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:02.04 
 10  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  34  WCM  Pacific  2:02.68 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:05.60 
 2  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  5:15.80 
 3  Suzanne Margerum  30  SANR  Pacific  5:21.84 
 4  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:21.92 
 5  Karen Farnsworth  34  EMP  Metropolitan  5:23.18 
 6  Katherine A Branch  32  CONN  Connecticut  5:23.36 
 7  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  34  WCM  Pacific  5:23.62 
 8  Nancy D Rogers  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:25.26 
 9  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  5:28.29 
 10  Huddie Murray  33  LONG  South Texas  5:32.46 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:31.90 
 2  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  34  WCM  Pacific  11:08.37 
 3  Katherine A Branch  32  CONN  Connecticut  11:13.13 
 4  Karen Farnsworth  34  EMP  Metropolitan  11:15.38 
 5  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:21.39 
 6  Suzanne Margerum  30  SANR  Pacific  11:21.47 
 7  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  11:23.31 
 8  Huddie Murray  33  LONG  South Texas  11:23.77 
 9  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  11:34.07 
 10  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  11:34.62 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:21.70 
 2  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  34  WCM  Pacific  18:26.33 
 3  Beth Hines  33  MAC  North Carolina  18:45.19 
 4  Huddie Murray  33  LONG  South Texas  18:50.23 
 5  Patricia A Leahy  30  MICH  Michigan  19:12.40 
 6  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  19:17.36 
 7  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  19:22.95 
 8  Constance Hallett  31  NEM  New England  19:32.32 
 9  Melinda L Schmitt  31  LAKE  Kentucky  19:34.03 
 10  Leslie J Henshaw  30  1776  Delaware Valley  19:40.31 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren A Hasselquist  32  AKMS  Alaska  28.53 
 2  Michele Falls  32  VBM  Florida  30.32 
 3  Barb P Harris  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  30.48 
 4  Kathryn J Green  32  BSSC  Southern Pacific  30.58 
 5  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  30.67 
 6  Ann Winston  32  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  30.70 
 7  Diane Rauchut  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  31.03 
 8  Maureen Kilgariff  32  1776  Delaware Valley  31.31 
 8  Shirley L Hill  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.31 
 10  Melinda L Schmitt  31  LAKE  Kentucky  31.35 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren A Hasselquist  32  AKMS  Alaska  1:03.31 
 2  Michele Falls  32  VBM  Florida  1:04.14 
 3  Bonnie M Bilich  31  SANR  Pacific  1:05.70 
 4  Ann Winston  32  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.02 
 5  Kristin B Lewis  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:06.32 
 6  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  1:06.33 
 7  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:06.61 
 8  Kathryn J Green  32  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.73 
 9  Carole Funk  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.99 
 10  Dianne M Barry  31  LINC  Illinois  1:07.28 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine A Branch  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.03 
 2  Lauren A Hasselquist  32  AKMS  Alaska  2:20.58 
 3  Kristin B Lewis  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:22.60 
 4  Suzanne Margerum  30  SANR  Pacific  2:22.91 
 5  Melinda L Schmitt  31  LAKE  Kentucky  2:23.81 
 6  Michele Falls  32  VBM  Florida  2:23.92 
 7  Carole Funk  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.42 
 8  Laurie Derlan  33  WPEN  Allegheny Mountain  2:25.47 
 9  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  2:26.00 
 10  Jennifer Panzram  31  UNAT  Southeastern  2:27.41 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  31.23 
 2  Karen Melick  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.55 
 3  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  32.13 
 4  Melinda J Mann  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.67 
 5  Bethanne Breisacher  31  BOLT  Southern  33.01 
 6  Anne M Schulte  31  MARY  Maryland  33.37 
 7  Janice D Gillies  32  TEME  Pacific  33.49 
 8  Dea Ann Joslin  30  PET  Pacific  33.64 
 9  Elizabeth A Fry  31  CONN  Connecticut  34.08 
 10  Betsy Henry  30  WCM  Pacific  34.16 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Melick  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.96 
 2  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  1:09.42 
 3  Huddie Murray  33  LONG  South Texas  1:11.05 
 4  Dea Ann Joslin  30  PET  Pacific  1:11.18 
 5  Melinda J Mann  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:11.38 
 6  Bethanne Breisacher  31  BOLT  Southern  1:12.33 
 7  Carla T Dropo  30  NEM  New England  1:12.97 
 8  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  1:13.16 
 9  Laurie Derlan  33  WPEN  Allegheny Mountain  1:13.94 
 10  Patte Brennan  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.35 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Melick  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.75 
 2  Dea Ann Joslin  30  PET  Pacific  2:33.37 
 3  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  2:34.61 
 4  Huddie Murray  33  LONG  South Texas  2:34.70 
 5  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.14 
 6  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  2:37.62 
 7  Bethanne Breisacher  31  BOLT  Southern  2:39.40 
 8  Elizabeth A Fry  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.24 
 8  Amy Grace  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:40.24 
 10  Laurie Derlan  33  WPEN  Allegheny Mountain  2:41.16 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth E Harrell  30  WSMA  North Carolina  26.60 
 2  Janice D Gillies  32  TEME  Pacific  27.18 
 3  Lauri Nichols  30  RMM  Colorado  27.21 
 4  Melinda J Mann  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.67 
 5  Kelly L Kline  31  1776  Delaware Valley  27.71 
 6  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  27.85 
 7  Barb P Harris  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  27.88 
 8  Libby Neufeld  32  SAFJ  South Texas  28.16 
 9  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.26 
 10  Betsy Henry  30  WCM  Pacific  28.27 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauri Nichols  30  RMM  Colorado  59.41 
 2  Tamara L Bennett  33  HUSK  Pacific Northwest  1:00.23 
 3  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.62 
 4  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  1:01.39 
 5  Melinda J Mann  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:01.73 
 6  Janice D Gillies  32  TEME  Pacific  1:01.95 
 7  Debbie Flansburg  34  WCM  Pacific  1:02.06 
 8  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  1:02.49 
 9  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  1:02.90 
 10  Elaine Fincham  34  MARY  Maryland  1:03.05 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:12.33 
 2  Debbie Flansburg  34  WCM  Pacific  2:14.37 
 3  Huddie Murray  33  LONG  South Texas  2:15.68 
 4  Suzanne Margerum  30  SANR  Pacific  2:20.08 
 5  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  2:20.41 
 6  Elaine Fincham  34  MARY  Maryland  2:24.39 
 7  Lorraine Sommers  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:25.60 
 8  Katherine A Branch  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.25 
 9  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  2:27.10 
 10  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  2:28.99 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  1:00.14 
 2  Lauri Nichols  30  RMM  Colorado  1:02.74 
 3  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.49 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  1:04.21 
 5  Dea Ann Joslin  30  PET  Pacific  1:04.22 
 6  Kelly L Kline  31  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.28 
 7  Beth Knight  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.39 
 8  Maureen Mortell  32  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.71 
 9  Beth E Harrell  30  WSMA  North Carolina  1:04.90 
 10  Melinda B Greig  32  AKMS  Alaska  1:05.04 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauri Nichols  30  RMM  Colorado  2:16.26 
 2  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.91 
 3  Karen Farnsworth  34  EMP  Metropolitan  2:18.38 
 4  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:18.85 
 5  Melinda B Greig  32  AKMS  Alaska  2:19.32 
 6  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  2:19.41 
 7  Suzanne Margerum  30  SANR  Pacific  2:19.88 
 8  Huddie Murray  33  LONG  South Texas  2:20.21 
 9  Kristin B Lewis  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:21.40 
 10  Melinda J Mann  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.56 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy Neville  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:46.80 
 2  Suzanne Margerum  30  SANR  Pacific  4:49.84 
 3  Karen Farnsworth  34  EMP  Metropolitan  4:51.28 
 4  Huddie Murray  33  LONG  South Texas  4:52.34 
 5  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  4:56.67 
 6  Diana Dolan-Evans  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:59.50 
 7  Carla T Dropo  30  NEM  New England  5:01.49 
 8  Melinda L Schmitt  31  LAKE  Kentucky  5:02.72 
 9  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  34  WCM  Pacific  5:04.22 
 10  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  5:06.08 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #20