Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Noetzel  26  UNAT  Hawaii  23.89 
 2  Sam P Seiple  29  TEXS  Gulf  24.84 
 3  J Clay Britt  28  LONE  North Texas  24.94 
 4  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.98 
 5  Richard DiLalla  26  SPM  Florida  25.09 
 6  Robert Etkins  25  VMST  Virginia  25.43 
 7  Michael Higgs  27  LAKE  Kentucky  25.59 
 8  Matthew J Lum  25  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25.60 
 9  Chris D Walker  29  TEXS  Gulf  25.76 
 10  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  26.00 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  28  STAN  Pacific  52.64 
 2  Mark A Noetzel  26  UNAT  Hawaii  54.32 
 3  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  56.07 
 4  Ross Myers  29  LONE  North Texas  57.02 
 5  Michael Higgs  27  LAKE  Kentucky  57.20 
 6  Craig S Mallery  27  NEM  New England  57.27 
 7  Mike Keck  29  UNAT  Pacific  57.65 
 8  Alan A Voisard  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.78 
 9  Mark A Funk  27  UNAT  North Texas  58.59 
 10  Rick Schumacher  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.67 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Boegman  25  OMAH  Nebraska  2:02.17 
 2  Alan A Voisard  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:04.57 
 3  Patrick Mitchell  29  FOXX  Delaware Valley  2:04.78 
 4  Allan M Jaegers  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.34 
 5  Mike Keck  29  UNAT  Pacific  2:06.52 
 6  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  2:06.60 
 7  Mike Halpenny  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.84 
 8  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  2:08.45 
 9  Glenn Cole  29  MICH  Michigan  2:08.68 
 10  Robert Etkins  25  VMST  Virginia  2:09.03 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Boegman  25  OMAH  Nebraska  4:20.82 
 2  Patrick Mitchell  29  FOXX  Delaware Valley  4:26.95 
 3  Ross Myers  29  LONE  North Texas  4:30.87 
 4  Alan A Voisard  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:31.46 
 5  Keith C Berryhill  29  RAY  Georgia  4:32.43 
 6  Allan M Jaegers  26  ARIZ  Arizona  4:33.26 
 7  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  4:34.50 
 8  Steven W Roeder  27  MICH  Michigan  4:37.18 
 9  Jeff Neufeld  27  NAFJ  South Texas  4:38.17 
 10  Avery C Kintner  27  MINN  Minnesota  4:39.35 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allan M Jaegers  26  ARIZ  Arizona  9:26.16 
 2  Patrick Mitchell  29  FOXX  Delaware Valley  9:29.23 
 3  Michael L Bennett  29  CRUZ  Pacific  9:35.18 
 4  Steven W Roeder  27  MICH  Michigan  9:38.11 
 5  Mike Keck  29  UNAT  Pacific  9:40.78 
 6  Jeff Neufeld  27  NAFJ  South Texas  9:44.07 
 7  Keith C Berryhill  29  RAY  Georgia  9:44.16 
 8  Tim Maximoff  28  LAM  Pacific  9:47.08 
 9  Joe Mader  26  STAN  Pacific  9:53.30 
 10  Matthew Bickley  28  DCM  Potomac Valley  10:02.84 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  26  LONE  North Texas  16:49.25 
 2  James Boegman  25  OMAH  Nebraska  17:21.33 
 3  Ross Myers  29  LONE  North Texas  18:26.45 
 4  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  18:29.23 
 5  Keith C Berryhill  29  RAY  Georgia  18:39.33 
 6  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  19:03.15 
 7  Robert I Walsh  27  CPMM  Ohio  19:04.05 
 8  Mike A Lewis  28  UNAT  Ohio  19:08.25 
 9  David P Blanke  29  LONE  North Texas  19:31.27 
 10  Michael E Johnson  29  OREG  Oregon  19:34.37 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  28  LONE  North Texas  27.48 
 2  Allan M Jaegers  26  ARIZ  Arizona  28.98 
 3  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  29.68 
 4  Robert Etkins  25  VMST  Virginia  29.84 
 5  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.46 
 6  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  30.66 
 7  Sam P Seiple  29  TEXS  Gulf  30.95 
 8  Donald Evans  27  TMS  North Carolina  31.06 
 9  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  31.17 
 9  Alan A Voisard  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.17 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  28  LONE  North Texas  1:01.11 
 2  Allan M Jaegers  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.58 
 3  Ross Myers  29  LONE  North Texas  1:03.75 
 4  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  1:05.09 
 5  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  1:05.81 
 6  Thomas J Cooke  26  GISA  Indiana  1:06.19 
 7  Donald Evans  27  TMS  North Carolina  1:07.00 
 8  Michael Higgs  27  LAKE  Kentucky  1:07.30 
 9  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  1:07.69 
 10  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.84 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross Myers  29  LONE  North Texas  2:18.36 
 2  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  2:21.60 
 3  James Boegman  25  OMAH  Nebraska  2:21.88 
 4  Charles G Groen  29  UNIC  Lake Erie  2:23.45 
 5  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  2:26.30 
 6  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  2:27.21 
 7  Tim Maximoff  28  LAM  Pacific  2:27.78 
 8  Allan M Jaegers  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.57 
 9  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.04 
 10  Rick Hrabchak  29  ADMS  Adirondack  2:31.59 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.50 
 2  Mark D Stohrer  27  LONG  South Texas  31.63 
 3  David P Horton  26  AM  South Carolina  31.88 
 4  Jeffrey K Kennedy  29  MINN  Minnesota  32.83 
 5  Michael G Casciato  29  FORG  Delaware Valley  32.84 
 6  Craig D Sihner  29  SMMM  Pacific  32.92 
 7  J Clay Britt  28  LONE  North Texas  33.12 
 8  Michael L Girod  26  LONG  South Texas  33.89 
 9  Jon R Jacques  27  WCM  Pacific  33.97 
 9  Paul J Cutler  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.97 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  28  STAN  Pacific  1:04.60 
 2  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.16 
 3  Mark D Stohrer  27  LONG  South Texas  1:10.37 
 4  Jeffrey K Kennedy  29  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.01 
 5  Ty Segrest  27  SWIM  Florida  1:12.37 
 6  Robert Tucker  25  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.21 
 7  Michael G Casciato  29  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:13.27 
 8  Jon R Jacques  27  WCM  Pacific  1:13.86 
 9  Michael J Winterbauer  29  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:14.50 
 10  Harvey Allen  27  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:15.80 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.66 
 2  Mark D Stohrer  27  LONG  South Texas  2:37.85 
 3  Michael G Casciato  29  FORG  Delaware Valley  2:40.04 
 4  Ty Segrest  27  SWIM  Florida  2:41.56 
 5  Steven W Roeder  27  MICH  Michigan  2:41.88 
 6  Allan M Jaegers  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:43.53 
 7  Jon R Jacques  27  WCM  Pacific  2:45.42 
 8  Jeff Neufeld  27  NAFJ  South Texas  2:50.02 
 9  Michael J Winterbauer  29  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:50.37 
 10  Jan P Vandersluis  28  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.56 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard DiLalla  26  SPM  Florida  26.53 
 2  Sam P Seiple  29  TEXS  Gulf  26.58 
 3  J Clay Britt  28  LONE  North Texas  26.92 
 4  Frank A Wasko  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.05 
 5  Matthew J Lum  25  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27.27 
 6  Chris Waters  27  SFRP  Pacific  27.31 
 7  Mark A Noetzel  26  UNAT  Hawaii  27.34 
 8  Jeff B Frey  25  TEXS  Gulf  27.73 
 9  Chris D Walker  29  TEXS  Gulf  27.95 
 10  Mark A Funk  27  UNAT  North Texas  27.98 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Noetzel  26  UNAT  Hawaii  59.46 
 2  Richard DiLalla  26  SPM  Florida  59.87 
 3  Chris Waters  27  SFRP  Pacific  59.97 
 4  Patrick Mitchell  29  FOXX  Delaware Valley  1:01.09 
 5  Jim Tucker  28  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.71 
 6  Glenn Cole  29  MICH  Michigan  1:01.90 
 7  Frank A Wasko  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.16 
 8  Stephen J Segreto  26  UNAT  North Carolina  1:02.32 
 9  Mike Keck  29  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.59 
 10  Frank Maciejewski  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.78 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Waters  27  SFRP  Pacific  2:16.41 
 2  Mike Halpenny  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:17.10 
 3  Doug J Williamson  27  FAC  Pacific  2:17.65 
 4  Allan M Jaegers  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.66 
 5  Glenn Cole  29  MICH  Michigan  2:21.47 
 6  Tim Maximoff  28  LAM  Pacific  2:22.34 
 7  Stephen J Segreto  26  UNAT  North Carolina  2:23.33 
 8  Jim Tucker  28  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.27 
 9  Richard DiLalla  26  SPM  Florida  2:26.28 
 10  Christopher D Greene  27  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:28.09 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:16.08 
 2  James Boegman  25  OMAH  Nebraska  2:16.42 
 3  Allan M Jaegers  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.19 
 4  Chris Waters  27  SFRP  Pacific  2:20.26 
 5  Mike Keck  29  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.70 
 6  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  2:23.49 
 7  Patrick Mitchell  29  FOXX  Delaware Valley  2:24.20 
 8  J Clay Britt  28  LONE  North Texas  2:24.57 
 9  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  2:25.03 
 10  Alan A Voisard  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:25.27 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1989)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Boegman  25  OMAH  Nebraska  4:53.56 
 2  Allan M Jaegers  26  ARIZ  Arizona  4:57.91 
 3  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  5:08.68 
 4  Tim Maximoff  28  LAM  Pacific  5:09.08 
 5  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:10.56 
 6  Mike Halpenny  25  MINN  Minnesota  5:10.87 
 7  Tim K Stroud  26  SBAY  Southern Pacific  5:10.98 
 8  Steven W Roeder  27  MICH  Michigan  5:12.38 
 9  Patrick Mitchell  29  FOXX  Delaware Valley  5:12.78 
 10  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  5:13.32 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #20