Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Tudor  29  CHA  South Carolina  24.04 
 2  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  24.65 
 3  Avery C Kintner  25  LONE  Gulf  24.76 
 4  Greg Asplund  27  TIGR  Pacific  24.97 
 5  Sam P Seiple  27  SWOT  Gulf  25.01 
 6  Gary S Nevill  28  LAAC  Southern Pacific  25.13 
 7  James P Ferstel  27  LAAC  Southern Pacific  25.20 
 8  Robin Ramirez  28  FAST  Florida  25.30 
 9  Chris D Walker  27  DADS  Gulf  25.36 
 10  Michael Higgs  25  IM  Florida  25.38 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Tudor  29  CHA  South Carolina  53.46 
 2  Avery C Kintner  25  LONE  Gulf  53.72 
 3  Sam P Seiple  27  SWOT  Gulf  55.07 
 4  Gary S Nevill  28  LAAC  Southern Pacific  55.55 
 5  Richard M Bodor  25  UNAT  Gulf  55.75 
 6  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  55.82 
 7  Mark Heinrich  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  56.16 
 8  Bari J Weick  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  56.38 
 9  Terry Richardson  26  SVA  Southern Pacific  56.43 
 10  Larry J Lancaster  25  TAM1  North Texas  56.47 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Avery C Kintner  25  LONE  Gulf  1:58.40 
 2  Ron K Neugent  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:59.21 
 3  Bari J Weick  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:00.85 
 4  William J Purcell  27  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:00.94 
 5  Richard M Bodor  25  UNAT  Gulf  2:02.54 
 6  Ty Loma  27  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:02.63 
 7  Larry J Lancaster  25  TAM1  North Texas  2:03.46 
 8  Andrew S Antonetz  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.91 
 9  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:04.50 
 10  Andrew Voisard  27  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:04.57 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cameron D Reid  26  UNAT  Pacific  4:07.73 
 2  Ron K Neugent  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:11.52 
 3  William J Purcell  27  SBW  Southern Pacific  4:16.21 
 4  Avery C Kintner  25  LONE  Gulf  4:16.73 
 5  Bari J Weick  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:17.16 
 6  Andrew S Antonetz  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  4:21.11 
 7  Daniel T Redfern  28  LONE  Gulf  4:24.14 
 8  Larry J Lancaster  25  TAM1  North Texas  4:24.93 
 9  Michael Wagnon  29  UNAT  Pacific  4:28.31 
 10  Scott Rabalais  28  BRCM  Southern  4:29.60 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C Placak  28  TOC  Pacific  8:52.62 
 2  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  8:54.33 
 3  Andrew S Antonetz  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  9:11.15 
 4  Larry J Lancaster  25  TAM1  North Texas  9:12.63 
 5  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  9:16.90 
 6  Scott Rabalais  28  BRCM  Southern  9:19.60 
 7  Mike M Grace  25  AA  Pacific  9:29.12 
 8  Terry Richardson  26  SVA  Southern Pacific  9:37.10 
 9  James E Deming  28  MPM  Pacific  9:38.34 
 10  Brad A Gothberg  25  WCM  Pacific  9:43.59 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cameron D Reid  26  UNAT  Pacific  16:28.69 
 2  Ron K Neugent  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  16:43.39 
 3  Bari J Weick  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  17:05.57 
 4  Andrew S Antonetz  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  17:38.83 
 5  Robert K Nichols  29  CLYM  Florida  17:42.37 
 6  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  18:19.00 
 7  Tim M Cespedes  27  LYN  Pacific  18:23.86 
 8  David S Kemler  29  NFM  Florida  18:29.77 
 9  Darrell L Rucker  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:30.12 
 10  James E Deming  28  MPM  Pacific  18:42.46 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Heinrich  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  28.28 
 2  Larry Craft  25  DADS  Gulf  29.19 
 3  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  30.17 
 4  C Randy Ensminger  26  ARKM  Arkansas  30.34 
 5  John Tsubota  26  WCM  Pacific  30.36 
 6  Chris D Walker  27  DADS  Gulf  30.61 
 7  Allan M Jaegers  25  ARIZ  Arizona  30.67 
 8  John S Schmitz  26  LYN  Pacific  30.79 
 9  Fritz W Homans  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.01 
 10  Daniel T Redfern  28  LONE  Gulf  31.04 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Heinrich  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.04 
 2  Ross Myers  27  LONE  Gulf  1:03.40 
 3  Daniel T Redfern  28  LONE  Gulf  1:03.68 
 4  Richard M Bodor  25  UNAT  Gulf  1:03.94 
 5  C Randy Ensminger  26  ARKM  Arkansas  1:04.63 
 6  Michael Wagnon  29  UNAT  Pacific  1:05.70 
 7  John Tsubota  26  WCM  Pacific  1:05.94 
 8  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  1:06.61 
 9  Robert Kelly Rives  26  SWOT  Gulf  1:06.99 
 10  Chris D Walker  27  DADS  Gulf  1:07.34 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross Myers  27  LONE  Gulf  2:16.16 
 2  Daniel T Redfern  28  LONE  Gulf  2:16.68 
 3  Mark Heinrich  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:16.93 
 4  Kelly Rives  26  SWOT  Gulf  2:18.81 
 5  Robert Kelly Rives  26  SWOT  Gulf  2:24.39 
 6  Darrell L Rucker  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:26.23 
 7  Avery C Kintner  25  LONE  Gulf  2:28.67 
 8  Robert E Perkins  27  UOFH  Gulf  2:28.90 
 9  James F Sullivan  25  LINC  Illinois  2:31.94 
 10  Carl Gunderson  26  NIAG  Niagara  2:33.23 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Jay McDonald  29  AUST  South Texas  31.74 
 2  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  31.83 
 3  Allen K Lydick  29  RAMA  North Carolina  31.93 
 4  William B Connolly  26  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  32.00 
 5  Jack Ewing  26  NEM  New England  32.21 
 6  Michael J Slowey  29  UT-M  Southeastern  32.42 
 7  Bruce Tatum  29  SWOT  Gulf  33.37 
 8  Mark Lenox  29  EPAP  Border  33.53 
 9  Jon R Jacques  26  WCM  Pacific  33.78 
 10  Andrew D Brenan  27  CLOV  Pacific  34.23 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John D Lundberg  26  UTAH  Utah  1:09.16 
 2  Joseph E Shore  28  NEM  New England  1:10.10 
 3  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  1:10.84 
 4  Kelly Rives  26  SWOT  Gulf  1:12.19 
 5  Avery C Kintner  25  LONE  Gulf  1:12.24 
 6  Michael J Slowey  29  UT-M  Southeastern  1:12.64 
 7  William B Connolly  26  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.81 
 8  Jon R Jacques  26  WCM  Pacific  1:13.05 
 9  Jack Ewing  26  NEM  New England  1:13.23 
 10  Allen K Lydick  29  RAMA  North Carolina  1:13.48 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph E Shore  28  NEM  New England  2:35.60 
 2  John D Lundberg  26  UTAH  Utah  2:38.60 
 3  A Timm Anderson  29  NIAG  Niagara  2:41.95 
 4  Jon R Jacques  26  WCM  Pacific  2:42.22 
 5  Tom W Dugan  29  LYN  Pacific  2:43.92 
 6  William B Connolly  26  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.85 
 7  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:45.26 
 8  Bruce Tatum  29  SWOT  Gulf  2:46.14 
 9  Michael J Slowey  29  UT-M  Southeastern  2:46.55 
 10  Kelly Rives  26  SWOT  Gulf  2:47.69 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Tudor  29  CHA  South Carolina  25.45 
 2  Sam P Seiple  27  SWOT  Gulf  26.18 
 3  Richard M Bodor  25  UNAT  Gulf  26.83 
 4  Chris D Walker  27  DADS  Gulf  26.92 
 5  Frank A Wasko  26  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.99 
 6  Fritz W Homans  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.12 
 7  Robin Ramirez  28  FAST  Florida  27.64 
 7  Greg Asplund  27  TIGR  Pacific  27.64 
 9  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  27.67 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sam P Seiple  27  SWOT  Gulf  59.03 
 2  Ty Loma  27  RIV  Southern Pacific  59.65 
 3  Fritz W Homans  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.90 
 4  Frank A Wasko  26  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.05 
 5  Timothy M Dodge  26  FAST  Florida  1:01.36 
 6  John Tsubota  26  WCM  Pacific  1:01.41 
 7  John Tudor  29  CHA  South Carolina  1:01.81 
 8  Larry J Lancaster  25  TAM1  North Texas  1:02.09 
 9  Daniel T Redfern  28  LONE  Gulf  1:02.24 
 10  Richard M Bodor  25  UNAT  Gulf  1:02.32 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ron K Neugent  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:08.71 
 2  Daniel T Redfern  28  LONE  Gulf  2:14.74 
 3  Andrew S Antonetz  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.79 
 4  Bari J Weick  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.48 
 5  Kris Weimerskirch  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.75 
 6  Timothy M Dodge  26  FAST  Florida  2:21.97 
 7  John Tsubota  26  WCM  Pacific  2:22.51 
 8  Steven L Schmidt  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:23.73 
 9  Kirk Hutchinson  26  NEM  New England  2:26.28 
 10  David W Eby  25  UNAT  Michigan  2:30.23 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cameron D Reid  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:09.21 
 2  Ron K Neugent  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:13.57 
 3  Avery C Kintner  25  LONE  Gulf  2:13.95 
 4  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:17.33 
 5  John D Lundberg  26  UTAH  Utah  2:17.66 
 6  Richard M Bodor  25  UNAT  Gulf  2:18.04 
 7  Ty Loma  27  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:18.72 
 8  Daniel T Redfern  28  LONE  Gulf  2:19.01 
 9  John S Schmitz  26  LYN  Pacific  2:22.06 
 10  Lincoln P Djang  25  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:23.25 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1987)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cameron D Reid  26  UNAT  Pacific  4:34.08 
 2  Ron K Neugent  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:44.17 
 3  Ty Loma  27  RIV  Southern Pacific  4:51.47 
 4  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:51.60 
 5  Daniel T Redfern  28  LONE  Gulf  4:58.05 
 6  Tim M Cespedes  27  LYN  Pacific  5:06.94 
 7  John S Schmitz  26  LYN  Pacific  5:10.71 
 8  Robert Kelly Rives  26  SWOT  Gulf  5:10.92 
 9  Stanley Kupiszewski  26  FAST  Florida  5:14.53 
 10  Robert E Perkins  27  UOFH  Gulf  5:15.92 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #25