Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  35.49 
 2  Ruth Billard  62  CONN  Connecticut  39.98 
 3  Billie Ann Burrill  64  NEM  New England  40.62 
 4  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  40.66 
 5  Jean Schnorbus  60  SLAM  Ozark  40.70 
 6  Diana Silva  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  43.21 
 7  Alicia Coleman  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  43.65 
 8  Jennie Harold  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  44.33 
 9  June B Reynolds  64  IM  Florida  45.32 
 10  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  45.55 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:21.59 
 2  Diana Silva  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:38.25 
 3  June B Reynolds  64  IM  Florida  1:47.95 
 4  Carolyn T Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  1:58.99 
 5  Clara Wagner  61  OKMS  Oklahoma  2:00.77 
 6  Eileen M Wardner  63  ADMS  Adirondack  2:10.61 
 7  Ruth F Williams  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:24.34 
 8  Betty McCormack  61  NM  Florida  2:29.44 
 9  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:44.32 
 10  Ruth M Lauren  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:07.65 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:12.32 
 2  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:21.81 
 3  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:26.87 
 4  Doris Peters  63  SLAM  Ozark  3:47.44 
 5  Regan Kenner  63  SLAM  Ozark  3:55.56 
 6  Jennie Harold  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:59.07 
 7  Carolyn T Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  4:20.52 
 8  Eileen M Wardner  63  ADMS  Adirondack  4:35.69 
 9  Betty McCormack  61  NM  Florida  5:22.77 
 10  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:33.75 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ruth Billard  62  CONN  Connecticut  6:54.75 
 2  Shirley Hasselbacher  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  7:43.89 
 3  Billie Ann Burrill  64  NEM  New England  7:46.47 
 4  Diana Silva  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:47.22 
 5  Maurine E Kornfeld  64  MVN  Southern Pacific  8:00.69 
 6  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:32.18 
 7  Maisie Sciborski  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  8:51.69 
 8  Carolyn T Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  9:06.66 
 9  Eileen M Wardner  63  ADMS  Adirondack  9:46.02 
 10  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  10:33.98 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:14.48 
 2  Jennie Harold  64  IEM  Inland Northwest  15:46.92 
 3  Maurine E Kornfeld  64  MVN  Southern Pacific  16:39.17 
 4  Beth Musser  63  SSUM  Pacific  17:23.63 
 5  Carolyn T Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  18:39.51 
 6  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:01.85 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doris Peters  63  SLAM  Ozark  30:19.53 
 2  Carolyn T Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  35:21.46 
 3  Ruth F Williams  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  40:40.33 
 4  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  47:18.41 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doris Steadman  61  JERS  New Jersey  41.85 
 2  Ruth Billard  62  CONN  Connecticut  46.04 
 3  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  49.16 
 4  Jean Schnorbus  60  SLAM  Ozark  49.56 
 5  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  49.60 
 6  Alicia Coleman  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  50.20 
 7  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  55.83 
 8  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  56.34 
 9  June B Reynolds  64  IM  Florida  56.42 
 10  Anne V Gifford  63  NEM  New England  1:03.22 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doris Steadman  61  JERS  New Jersey  1:33.80 
 2  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  2:07.40 
 3  June B Reynolds  64  IM  Florida  2:09.14 
 4  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:11.20 
 5  Eileen M Wardner  63  ADMS  Adirondack  2:23.86 
 6  Maisie Sciborski  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:29.25 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ruth Billard  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:27.78 
 2  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:49.73 
 3  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:23.22 
 4  Eileen M Wardner  63  ADMS  Adirondack  5:00.66 
 5  Frances L Gray  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:37.32 
 6  Elfie Stevenin  64  OREG  Oregon  6:28.27 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alicia Coleman  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  47.66 
 2  Regan Kenner  63  SLAM  Ozark  51.39 
 3  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  52.40 
 4  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  54.17 
 5  June B Reynolds  64  IM  Florida  1:01.54 
 6  Emily G Miller  61  NFM  Florida  1:01.89 
 7  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.00 
 8  Billie Ann Burrill  64  NEM  New England  1:07.39 
 9  Ruth Billard  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.60 
 10  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  1:18.39 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Regan Kenner  63  SLAM  Ozark  1:50.68 
 2  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:52.99 
 3  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  1:57.32 
 4  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.19 
 5  Doris Peters  63  SLAM  Ozark  2:03.81 
 6  Emily G Miller  61  NFM  Florida  2:20.05 
 7  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  2:41.95 
 8  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:42.54 
 9  Betty McCormack  61  NM  Florida  2:55.47 
 10  Ruth M Lauren  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:32.30 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:55.83 
 2  Regan Kenner  63  SLAM  Ozark  3:57.32 
 3  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  4:13.59 
 4  Doris Peters  63  SLAM  Ozark  4:29.40 
 5  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  5:37.29 
 6  Betty McCormack  61  NM  Florida  6:17.02 
 7  Elfie Stevenin  64  OREG  Oregon  8:14.66 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.31 
 2  Ruth Billard  62  CONN  Connecticut  50.77 
 3  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  52.95 
 4  Doris Peters  63  SLAM  Ozark  54.92 
 5  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  56.67 
 6  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:06.51 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.16 
 2  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.64 
 3  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  2:15.01 
 4  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:33.82 
 5  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  2:57.74 
 6  Elfie Stevenin  64  OREG  Oregon  4:02.12 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:44.20 
 2  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  6:39.02 
 3  Elfie Stevenin  64  OREG  Oregon  8:22.07 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dorothy Donnelly  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:37.62 
 2  Alicia Coleman  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:49.78 
 3  Nancy Phillips  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:50.01 
 4  Ruth Billard  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:51.66 
 5  Diana Silva  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:54.30 
 6  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  1:54.78 
 7  Emily G Miller  61  NFM  Florida  2:11.82 
 8  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:19.13 
 9  Maisie Sciborski  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.90 
 10  Anne V Gifford  63  NEM  New England  2:40.18 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:34.11 
 2  Diana Silva  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:09.45 
 3  Grace Altus  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.77 
 4  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:48.16 
 5  Maisie Sciborski  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:05.05 
 6  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  5:31.48 
 7  Elfie Stevenin  64  OREG  Oregon  7:03.29 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:19.60 
 2  Mariah Clarke  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:01.64 
 3  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  11:33.39 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #21