Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.10 
 2  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.19 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  35.23 
 4  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  35.25 
 5  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  35.27 
 6  Johnnie Detrick  50  VMST  Virginia  35.51 
 7  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  35.61 
 8  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  35.75 
 9  Ann Champ  51  LINC  Illinois  36.03 
 10  Joan Whisman  50  OREG  Oregon  36.26 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.24 
 2  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.21 
 3  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  1:17.64 
 4  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:19.09 
 5  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  1:20.15 
 6  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:20.93 
 7  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  1:21.11 
 8  Helen Buss  50  SLAM  Ozark  1:22.30 
 9  Johnnie Detrick  50  VMST  Virginia  1:23.94 
 10  Joan Whisman  50  OREG  Oregon  1:24.22 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.26 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  2:41.78 
 3  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  2:52.92 
 4  Helen Buss  50  SLAM  Ozark  2:56.65 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  2:58.61 
 6  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  3:03.89 
 7  Adrienne Pipes  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:06.36 
 8  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  3:08.93 
 9  Ann Champ  51  LINC  Illinois  3:13.19 
 10  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  3:15.11 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  5:37.18 
 2  Helen Buss  50  SLAM  Ozark  5:56.20 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  6:10.34 
 4  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  6:16.79 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:28.89 
 6  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  6:32.08 
 7  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  6:47.98 
 8  Johnnie Detrick  50  VMST  Virginia  6:56.98 
 9  Vel Perry  52  OKMS  Oklahoma  7:08.25 
 10  Phillis Wilson  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:08.36 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  11:50.96 
 2  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  12:27.70 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  12:56.38 
 4  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  13:03.21 
 5  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  13:08.40 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  13:37.50 
 7  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  14:04.78 
 8  Joy Ross  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  14:46.53 
 9  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  14:59.42 
 10  Phillis Wilson  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:11.34 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  22:16.67 
 2  Helen Buss  50  SLAM  Ozark  22:58.92 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  24:09.99 
 4  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  24:46.40 
 5  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  25:31.85 
 6  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  25:36.45 
 7  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  26:39.30 
 8  Johnnie Detrick  50  VMST  Virginia  27:01.87 
 9  Janet R Johnson  51  LINC  Illinois  27:39.19 
 10  Phillis Wilson  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  28:18.75 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.69 
 2  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  39.25 
 3  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  41.74 
 4  Ann Champ  51  LINC  Illinois  42.73 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  42.73 
 6  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  43.42 
 7  Doris Klitzke  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  43.95 
 8  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  44.89 
 9  Suzanne Robbins  52  OKMS  Oklahoma  46.05 
 10  Scottie Holliday  52  SMS  Florida  46.54 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:27.39 
 2  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:27.59 
 3  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  1:34.49 
 4  Ann Champ  51  LINC  Illinois  1:34.68 
 5  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:35.17 
 6  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:35.33 
 7  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  1:36.21 
 8  Suzanne Robbins  52  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:42.58 
 9  Maria Yungel  54  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:43.84 
 10  Scottie Holliday  52  SMS  Florida  1:45.82 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:04.62 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  3:13.02 
 3  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  3:21.29 
 4  Ann Champ  51  LINC  Illinois  3:25.55 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:25.67 
 6  Suzanne Robbins  52  OKMS  Oklahoma  3:47.62 
 7  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:59.62 
 8  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  4:03.00 
 9  Joan Galvin  54  CLYM  Florida  4:03.11 
 10  Joyce M Nicholson  52  JERS  New Jersey  4:04.32 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  40.22 
 2  Ann Champ  51  LINC  Illinois  46.32 
 3  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  48.01 
 4  Lilly Kron  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  49.27 
 5  Beverley J Tucker  51  SPM  Florida  49.78 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  49.94 
 7  Ernestine Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  50.20 
 8  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  51.17 
 9  Joan Whisman  50  OREG  Oregon  51.30 
 10  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  52.23 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:31.35 
 2  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  1:41.28 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:42.36 
 4  Lilly Kron  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:44.81 
 5  Ann Champ  51  LINC  Illinois  1:48.77 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:50.39 
 7  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:53.26 
 8  Jacquelyn Watson  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:53.40 
 9  Joan Whisman  50  OREG  Oregon  1:53.85 
 10  Valerie H Lyons  52  SWOM  Ohio  1:54.59 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:35.65 
 2  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  3:35.89 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  3:39.38 
 4  Lilly Kron  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:47.22 
 5  Ann Champ  51  LINC  Illinois  3:55.56 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:56.22 
 7  Betty A Hanson  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:00.95 
 8  Joy Ross  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:01.75 
 9  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  4:02.61 
 10  Jacquelyn Watson  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:09.69 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  34.67 
 2  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  40.50 
 3  Joan Whisman  50  OREG  Oregon  40.75 
 4  Ann Champ  51  LINC  Illinois  41.89 
 5  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  42.33 
 6  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  42.43 
 7  Ernestine Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  42.66 
 8  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  42.98 
 9  Phillis Wilson  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  44.27 
 10  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  44.28 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.85 
 2  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  1:37.00 
 3  Helen Buss  50  SLAM  Ozark  1:37.72 
 4  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  1:42.11 
 5  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  1:42.13 
 6  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  1:42.90 
 7  Phillis Wilson  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:46.80 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:47.03 
 9  Janet R Johnson  51  LINC  Illinois  1:55.99 
 10  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  1:56.27 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:43.81 
 2  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  3:57.31 
 3  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  3:58.17 
 4  Lilly Kron  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:04.88 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:13.40 
 6  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  4:18.29 
 7  Janet Moeller  51  JERS  New Jersey  4:39.26 
 8  Beverley J Tucker  51  SPM  Florida  4:48.30 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:08.91 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  3:21.11 
 3  Diane Stowell  52  HUMU  Hawaii  3:24.57 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:27.52 
 5  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:31.92 
 6  Ann Champ  51  LINC  Illinois  3:33.07 
 7  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  3:35.85 
 8  Phillis Wilson  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:36.73 
 9  Adrienne Pipes  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:37.09 
 10  Janet R Johnson  51  LINC  Illinois  3:44.83 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  6:49.69 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  7:06.64 
 3  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  7:40.21 
 4  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  7:47.11 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:49.22 
 6  Phillis Wilson  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:00.78 
 7  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  8:25.44 
 8  Peggy Buchannan  54  RMM  Colorado  9:32.86 
 9  Barbara Stanley  53  EMPM  Metropolitan  9:58.56 
 10  Esther Lyman  53  NEM  New England  11:23.40 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #33