Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Munger  35  FORG  Delaware Valley  28.96 
 2  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  30.19 
 3  Cynthia L Jones  36  LINC  Illinois  30.50 
 4  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.52 
 5  Charlotte Iannacone  39  GAKW  Georgia  30.53 
 6  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  30.78 
 7  Paula M Martin  36  LONE  Gulf  30.82 
 8  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.88 
 9  Sally Hasbrook  37  GISA  Indiana  31.19 
 10  Anne E Brown  39  OREG  Oregon  31.73 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Munger  35  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:03.79 
 2  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  1:06.26 
 3  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.39 
 4  Cynthia L Jones  36  LINC  Illinois  1:07.58 
 5  Charlotte Iannacone  39  GAKW  Georgia  1:07.79 
 6  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.92 
 7  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  1:08.52 
 8  Paula M Martin  36  LONE  Gulf  1:09.21 
 9  Sally Hasbrook  37  GISA  Indiana  1:09.34 
 10  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  1:10.21 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Munger  35  FORG  Delaware Valley  2:20.97 
 2  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:25.77 
 3  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  2:26.90 
 4  Charlotte Iannacone  39  GAKW  Georgia  2:28.19 
 5  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.20 
 6  Paula M Martin  36  LONE  Gulf  2:29.83 
 7  Cynthia L Jones  36  LINC  Illinois  2:31.97 
 8  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  2:35.00 
 9  Sally Ann Peterson  39  SNM  Pacific  2:35.67 
 10  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  2:36.02 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Munger  35  FORG  Delaware Valley  4:56.30 
 2  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:06.24 
 3  Charlotte Iannacone  39  GAKW  Georgia  5:09.81 
 4  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  5:09.95 
 5  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  5:19.37 
 6  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:24.31 
 7  Kristina King  38  LAM  Pacific  5:28.11 
 8  Cynthia L Jones  36  LINC  Illinois  5:28.18 
 9  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  5:30.12 
 10  Sally Ann Peterson  39  SNM  Pacific  5:31.18 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:29.22 
 2  Dot Munger  35  FORG  Delaware Valley  10:29.91 
 3  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  10:52.69 
 4  Charlotte Iannacone  39  GAKW  Georgia  11:01.20 
 5  Frances Hare  35  EMPM  Metropolitan  11:04.66 
 6  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  11:18.13 
 7  Cynthia L Jones  36  LINC  Illinois  11:29.85 
 8  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  11:33.12 
 9  Kristina King  38  LAM  Pacific  11:38.10 
 10  Suzanne Rague  36  EMPM  Metropolitan  11:42.13 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:50.70 
 2  Charlotte Iannacone  39  GAKW  Georgia  20:35.10 
 3  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  20:45.73 
 4  Frances Hare  35  EMPM  Metropolitan  21:10.76 
 5  Sally Ann Peterson  39  SNM  Pacific  21:26.00 
 6  Terry Sue Martin  35  VMST  Virginia  21:31.77 
 7  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  21:35.38 
 8  Kristina King  38  LAM  Pacific  21:42.85 
 9  Kathrine J Casey  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  22:07.48 
 10  Cynthia L Jones  36  LINC  Illinois  22:14.16 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia McCloskey  36  FORG  Delaware Valley  34.25 
 2  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  34.39 
 3  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  35.58 
 4  Judy A Calpin  38  OREG  Oregon  35.64 
 5  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  35.72 
 6  Janet Burdick  39  SAW  Snake River  36.61 
 7  Mimi Frank  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  36.96 
 8  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.05 
 9  Judith Belford  37  OREG  Oregon  37.40 
 10  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.43 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia McCloskey  36  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:14.51 
 2  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  1:16.81 
 3  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  1:17.10 
 4  Janet Burdick  39  SAW  Snake River  1:21.14 
 5  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  1:21.46 
 6  Mimi Frank  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:22.97 
 7  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  1:24.96 
 8  Jeannie Mitchell  39  UNAT  North Carolina  1:25.64 
 9  Dale Strickland  38  EMPM  Metropolitan  1:26.18 
 10  Teresa W McDowell  35  GAKW  Georgia  1:27.08 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia McCloskey  36  FORG  Delaware Valley  2:43.47 
 2  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  2:47.84 
 3  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  2:49.53 
 4  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  2:51.54 
 5  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  2:55.92 
 6  Janet Burdick  39  SAW  Snake River  2:59.71 
 7  Teresa W McDowell  35  GMKW  Georgia  3:05.02 
 8  Dale Strickland  38  EMPM  Metropolitan  3:05.62 
 9  Mimi Frank  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:06.95 
 10  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  3:07.32 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dot Munger  35  FORG  Delaware Valley  37.99 
 2  Mary Beth Phelan  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.05 
 3  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  38.27 
 4  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  40.23 
 5  Christie Slimak  38  CONN  Connecticut  40.28 
 6  Kathrine J Casey  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  40.58 
 7  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  41.78 
 8  Kay O Storrs  38  CLYM  Florida  41.98 
 9  Nancy R Polisky  36  VMST  Virginia  42.01 
 10  Nancy Stanbury  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.37 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Beth Phelan  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:24.71 
 2  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  1:26.58 
 3  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  1:27.39 
 4  Christie Slimak  38  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.41 
 5  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  1:29.00 
 6  Kathrine J Casey  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:31.38 
 7  Kay O Storrs  38  CLYM  Florida  1:32.82 
 8  Nancy Stanbury  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.42 
 9  Nancy R Polisky  36  VMST  Virginia  1:33.80 
 10  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  1:34.34 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  3:06.98 
 2  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  3:10.82 
 3  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  3:14.09 
 4  Christie Slimak  38  CONN  Connecticut  3:15.67 
 5  Nancy Stanbury  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:19.13 
 6  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  3:21.28 
 7  Kathrine J Casey  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:23.17 
 8  Catherine S Brooks  37  UNAT  Pacific  3:26.51 
 9  Susan J Case  37  OREG  Oregon  3:29.17 
 10  Kay O Storrs  38  CLYM  Florida  3:31.17 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  32.42 
 2  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.83 
 3  Brooke Dick  37  SCCM  Pacific  33.47 
 4  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  33.54 
 5  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  33.62 
 6  Cynthia L Jones  36  LINC  Illinois  33.64 
 7  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.73 
 8  Peggy Mueller  38  COLM  South Carolina  33.96 
 9  Sandi Rousseau  38  OREG  Oregon  33.99 
 10  Jane Torley  37  BURK  Potomac Valley  34.10 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  1:10.68 
 2  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.17 
 3  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  1:12.32 
 4  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.17 
 5  Christine Ruppert-Prosch  35  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:16.40 
 6  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  1:17.26 
 7  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  1:18.23 
 8  Peggy Mueller  38  COLM  South Carolina  1:18.84 
 9  Sandi Rousseau  38  OREG  Oregon  1:20.25 
 10  Heather DeWitt  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:20.84 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:36.44 
 2  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  2:38.39 
 3  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  2:38.67 
 4  Jane Torley  37  BURK  Potomac Valley  2:44.93 
 5  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  2:59.69 
 6  Darlene J Staley  36  OREG  Oregon  3:02.82 
 7  Sandi Rousseau  38  OREG  Oregon  3:12.21 
 8  Cookie Justesen  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:16.89 
 9  Christine Zimmet  38  EMPM  Metropolitan  3:17.59 
 10  Cynthia L Jones  36  LINC  Illinois  3:25.60 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  2:42.43 
 2  Stephanie Walsh  37  MIDA  Delaware Valley  2:45.04 
 3  Cecilia McCloskey  36  FORG  Delaware Valley  2:46.38 
 4  Barbara Dunbar  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:51.33 
 5  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  2:52.28 
 6  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  2:54.96 
 7  Lucy Johnson  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:55.02 
 8  Judy A Calpin  38  OREG  Oregon  2:57.05 
 9  Christie Slimak  38  CONN  Connecticut  3:01.17 
 10  Christine Ruppert-Prosch  35  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:01.78 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susanne Chandler  35  BFYM  Southeastern  5:45.46 
 2  Stephanie Walsh  37  NEM  New England  5:47.36 
 3  Judy K Humbarger  35  SPM  Florida  6:16.18 
 4  Janet Gettling  38  SWM  Arizona  6:26.07 
 5  Heather DeWitt  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:31.77 
 6  Christine Zimmet  38  EMPM  Metropolitan  6:35.26 
 7  Suzanne Rague  36  EMPM  Metropolitan  6:36.31 
 8  Kathrine J Casey  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:36.49 
 9  Susan Schaffer  38  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:38.74 
 10  Kaeti Ecker  39  SLOS  Southern Pacific  6:40.30 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #33