Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  25.62 
 2  John Foote  35  TOC  Pacific  25.98 
 3  David Koenig  35  LAKE  Kentucky  26.04 
 4  Gordon F Clark  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.05 
 5  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.55 
 6  Thomas Meehan  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.70 
 7  John Osterloh  37  TOC  Pacific  26.86 
 8  Richard Hunter  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.87 
 9  Larry E Wright  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.92 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Bober  35  MAC  North Carolina  57.46 
 2  David Audley  39  DCM  Potomac Valley  57.57 
 3  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  57.62 
 4  Gordon F Clark  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.35 
 5  William Tingley  36  LAKE  Kentucky  58.75 
 6  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  58.90 
 7  Stephen R Boster  35  LONE  Gulf  58.99 
 8  John Foote  35  TOC  Pacific  59.07 
 9  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  59.23 
 10  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.48 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy B Williams  35  TOC  Pacific  2:05.11 
 2  David Audley  39  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:06.73 
 3  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  INAC  Southern Pacific  2:07.99 
 4  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  2:09.45 
 5  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  2:09.84 
 6  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:10.86 
 7  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.88 
 8  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  2:11.21 
 9  Todd Bryan  35  NEM  New England  2:11.43 
 10  Stephen M Johnson  38  OREG  Oregon  2:11.48 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy B Williams  35  TOC  Pacific  4:25.37 
 2  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  INAC  Southern Pacific  4:31.49 
 3  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  4:32.94 
 4  David Audley  39  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:33.49 
 5  Todd Bryan  35  NEM  New England  4:36.45 
 6  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  4:36.48 
 7  Stephen M Johnson  38  OREG  Oregon  4:36.86 
 8  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:37.38 
 9  Jorge A Gonzalez  37  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:41.70 
 10  John Osterloh  37  TOC  Pacific  4:43.59 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy B Williams  35  TOC  Pacific  9:14.04 
 2  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  9:39.80 
 3  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  9:43.09 
 4  David Audley  39  DCM  Potomac Valley  9:52.45 
 5  John Osterloh  37  TOC  Pacific  9:55.91 
 6  Robert Janis  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:07.95 
 7  William Tingley  36  LAKE  Kentucky  10:13.26 
 8  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:13.41 
 9  Rand Schaal  35  DAM  Pacific  10:13.75 
 10  Richard Bober  35  MAC  North Carolina  10:16.57 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Bryan  35  NEM  New England  18:02.36 
 2  Jorge A Gonzalez  37  DCM  Potomac Valley  18:28.30 
 3  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  18:46.33 
 4  Stephen M Johnson  38  OREG  Oregon  18:51.19 
 5  David Audley  39  DCM  Potomac Valley  18:52.39 
 6  Timothy McCreight  39  SLAM  Ozark  19:27.12 
 7  David P Tempest  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:30.35 
 8  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:36.40 
 9  Gaard Arneson  38  MICH  Michigan  19:42.12 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Tingley  36  LAKE  Kentucky  29.48 
 2  Richard Bober  35  MAC  North Carolina  29.72 
 3  Cash M O'Donnell  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.71 
 4  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  31.10 
 5  Gordon F Clark  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.30 
 6  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  31.33 
 7  Frank Wattenbarger  36  PCM  Southeastern  31.52 
 8  Mark Boerner  35  LINC  Illinois  31.62 
 9  Stephen L Morgan  36  COL1  South Carolina  31.70 
 10  Charlie T Schober  39  UCI  Southern Pacific  31.74 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Bober  35  MAC  North Carolina  1:04.45 
 2  William Tingley  36  LAKE  Kentucky  1:04.65 
 3  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  1:07.39 
 4  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  1:07.64 
 5  Cash M O'Donnell  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.00 
 5  Stephen L Morgan  36  COL1  South Carolina  1:10.00 
 7  David P Tempest  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.10 
 8  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  1:10.12 
 9  Gordon F Clark  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.53 
 10  Ed F O'Brien  37  OMAH  Nebraska  1:12.30 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Bober  35  MAC  North Carolina  2:23.22 
 2  William Tingley  36  LAKE  Kentucky  2:23.94 
 3  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  2:25.79 
 4  Bill Barthold  37  TOC  Pacific  2:27.66 
 5  David P Tempest  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:30.16 
 6  Stephen L Morgan  36  COL1  South Carolina  2:33.57 
 7  Cash M O'Donnell  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:34.37 
 8  Frank Warner  37  OREG  Oregon  2:34.43 
 9  Richard A Haas  36  HALF  Southern Pacific  2:38.45 
 10  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:43.02 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.74 
 2  Clay Kolar  37  LINC  Illinois  33.21 
 3  Allen Stark  37  LONE  Gulf  34.09 
 4  Robert Murray  36  UNAT  Illinois  34.37 
 5  Steven R Holloway  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  34.47 
 6  Charles Czerwinski  36  SJAM  Pacific  34.61 
 7  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  34.74 
 8  Colin Wetmore  35  SJAM  Pacific  34.80 
 9  Mal Jester  37  WCM  Pacific  34.94 
 10  Robert W Long  36  NIAG  Niagara  35.28 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Kolar  37  LINC  Illinois  1:12.08 
 2  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.09 
 3  Allen Stark  37  LONE  Gulf  1:15.70 
 4  Colin Wetmore  35  SJAM  Pacific  1:16.25 
 5  Mal Jester  37  WCM  Pacific  1:16.34 
 6  John Davenport  35  LAKE  Kentucky  1:18.53 
 7  Steven R Holloway  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:19.52 
 8  James Donnelly  37  SMS  Florida  1:19.66 
 9  Robert W Long  36  NIAG  Niagara  1:19.71 
 10  Ian L Thompson  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:20.02 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ken A Ziskin  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:40.18 
 2  Steven R Holloway  36  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:45.64 
 3  Bob Momsen  39  TOC  Pacific  2:49.15 
 4  Colin Wetmore  35  SJAM  Pacific  2:49.93 
 5  Mal Jester  37  WCM  Pacific  2:50.90 
 6  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:51.98 
 7  John Davenport  35  LAKE  Kentucky  2:52.99 
 8  Allen Stark  37  LONE  Gulf  2:53.63 
 9  Ian L Thompson  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:55.09 
 10  Eric Nelson  35  IRV  Southern Pacific  2:55.41 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Foote  35  TOC  Pacific  27.00 
 2  Stephen R Boster  35  LONE  Gulf  28.02 
 3  Gordon F Clark  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.35 
 4  Richard A Haas  36  HALF  Southern Pacific  28.52 
 5  Peter Lumsden  38  HALF  Southern Pacific  28.69 
 6  Lawrence Chase  37  OREG  Oregon  28.75 
 7  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  28.80 
 8  Chris A Hassett  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.17 
 8  Larry E Wright  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.17 
 10  Charlie T Schober  39  UCI  Southern Pacific  29.24 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen R Boster  35  LONE  Gulf  1:02.65 
 2  Randy B Williams  35  TOC  Pacific  1:02.73 
 3  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  1:03.30 
 4  Nicholas LeClercq  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.33 
 5  Richard A Haas  36  HALF  Southern Pacific  1:03.68 
 6  John Foote  35  TOC  Pacific  1:04.46 
 7  Lawrence Chase  37  OREG  Oregon  1:05.31 
 8  Boo Gallas  39  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:05.99 
 9  Gary Haag  36  NIAG  Niagara  1:06.51 
 10  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.51 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy B Williams  35  TOC  Pacific  2:17.49 
 2  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:23.44 
 3  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:26.49 
 4  Dan W Yeilding  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.56 
 5  Boo Gallas  39  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:34.07 
 6  Brett A Sorge  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.13 
 7  Brook Cross  36  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:35.20 
 8  Douglas Huestis  38  DAM  Pacific  2:35.64 
 9  Paul S Brown  38  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.12 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  INAC  Southern Pacific  2:23.34 
 2  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:26.44 
 3  Richard A Haas  36  HALF  Southern Pacific  2:27.03 
 4  Peter O'Keeffe  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.53 
 5  Clay Kolar  37  LINC  Illinois  2:29.98 
 6  Lawrence Chase  37  OREG  Oregon  2:30.75 
 7  Mal Jester  37  WCM  Pacific  2:32.59 
 8  Brook Cross  36  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:32.64 
 9  Steve E Arndt  37  OREG  Oregon  2:32.88 
 10  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  2:35.23 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  INAC  Southern Pacific  5:20.92 
 2  David Levinson  36  RINC  Pacific  5:21.78 
 3  Keith F Bell  38  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:23.37 
 4  Brook Cross  36  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:27.51 
 5  William F Babcock  38  GWS  Southern  5:29.54 
 6  Paul S Brown  38  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:33.15 
 7  Clay Kolar  37  LINC  Illinois  5:33.16 
 8  Edwin Pyle  37  UNAT  Ohio  5:38.41 
 9  Trevor G Charlton  36  OREG  Oregon  5:41.51 
 10  Kevin Bayuk  37  EMPM  Metropolitan  5:44.31 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #43