Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  27.40 
 2  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.06 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  29.52 
 4  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  30.37 
 5  Betty Brey  54  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.46 
 6  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  30.84 
 7  Anne McGuire  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.26 
 8  Nancy Brown  50  MARY  Maryland  31.65 
 9  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  31.66 
 10  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  31.91 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.58 
 2  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.39 
 3  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  1:07.30 
 4  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:07.39 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.77 
 6  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  1:08.40 
 7  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.67 
 8  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.33 
 9  Diane Reed  54  NEM  New England  1:11.72 
 10  Betty Brey  54  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.88 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:19.30 
 2  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.31 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  2:22.79 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.78 
 5  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  2:27.85 
 6  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.82 
 7  Elizabeth Kirby  53  NFM  Florida  2:37.17 
 8  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:38.83 
 9  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  2:44.92 
 10  Diane Reed  54  NEM  New England  2:45.97 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  6:14.22 
 2  Nancy Brown  50  MARY  Maryland  6:41.23 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  6:44.72 
 4  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  6:48.05 
 5  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:51.62 
 6  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  6:55.27 
 7  Dena Mann  54  RMM  Colorado  7:01.54 
 8  Elizabeth Kirby  53  NFM  Florida  7:05.38 
 9  Anne McGuire  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:14.10 
 10  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  7:16.17 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  12:54.21 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  13:30.31 
 3  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  14:00.74 
 4  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  14:01.41 
 5  Diane Reed  54  NEM  New England  15:13.49 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  15:16.55 
 7  Phillis Wilson  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:57.76 
 8  Carol Ferguson  54  LAKE  Kentucky  17:06.80 
 9  Judy Puleston  50  NEM  New England  17:29.21 
 10  Ida Smith  52  MICH  Michigan  17:35.12 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  22:04.04 
 2  Nancy Brown  50  MARY  Maryland  22:45.48 
 3  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  23:03.03 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  23:08.74 
 5  Nadine Whitehall  51  OREG  Oregon  24:34.24 
 6  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  24:55.62 
 7  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  25:27.56 
 8  Maria Yungel  54  MIDA  Delaware Valley  26:45.73 
 9  Phillis Wilson  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  26:51.30 
 10  Rita-Al Jones  52  SMS  Florida  27:07.87 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  34.21 
 2  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  35.47 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  36.38 
 4  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  37.07 
 5  Elizabeth Kirby  53  NFM  Florida  37.38 
 6  Nancy Brown  50  MARY  Maryland  37.65 
 7  Ann Champ  50  LINC  Illinois  38.12 
 8  Connie A Wilson  51  OREG  Oregon  38.25 
 9  Dorothy Whitehead  50  HAWK  Iowa  38.71 
 10  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  38.91 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:17.66 
 2  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.43 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:20.67 
 4  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  1:20.97 
 5  Ann Champ  50  LINC  Illinois  1:21.06 
 6  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.55 
 7  Elizabeth Kirby  53  NFM  Florida  1:23.71 
 8  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:26.64 
 9  Maria Yungel  54  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:28.43 
 10  Suzanne Robbins  52  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:28.51 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  50  MARY  Maryland  2:51.39 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  2:55.20 
 3  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.68 
 4  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  2:57.32 
 5  Ann Champ  50  LINC  Illinois  3:00.08 
 6  Elizabeth Kirby  53  NFM  Florida  3:01.86 
 7  Barbara C Evans  51  FAS2  Florida  3:08.22 
 8  Dorothy Whitehead  50  HAWK  Iowa  3:12.05 
 9  Maria Yungel  54  MIDA  Delaware Valley  3:13.64 
 10  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:14.00 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.25 
 2  Anne McGuire  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.38 
 3  Sally R Nicolai  52  NEM  New England  40.21 
 4  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  40.32 
 5  Lilly Kron  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  41.28 
 6  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  41.97 
 7  Ida Smith  52  MICH  Michigan  42.53 
 8  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  42.69 
 9  Irma Reimer  54  SAC  Pacific  43.11 
 10  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  43.20 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.80 
 2  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  1:27.99 
 3  Anne McGuire  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.27 
 4  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:28.65 
 5  Lilly Kron  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:30.52 
 6  Sally R Nicolai  52  NEM  New England  1:31.95 
 7  Ida Smith  52  MICH  Michigan  1:33.08 
 8  Irma Reimer  54  SAC  Pacific  1:33.55 
 9  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.89 
 10  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:37.81 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.52 
 2  Anne McGuire  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:09.33 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  3:10.08 
 4  Lilly Kron  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:10.35 
 5  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  3:14.36 
 6  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.14 
 7  Irma Reimer  54  SAC  Pacific  3:24.25 
 8  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.59 
 9  Barbara C Evans  51  FAS2  Florida  3:24.70 
 10  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.44 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.57 
 2  Betty Brey  54  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.57 
 3  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.59 
 4  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  34.15 
 5  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  34.43 
 6  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  34.80 
 7  Nadine Whitehall  51  OREG  Oregon  35.28 
 8  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  35.76 
 9  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.94 
 10  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  36.47 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:17.80 
 2  Juanita Correa  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:21.19 
 3  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  1:22.94 
 4  Betty Brey  54  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.16 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.39 
 6  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  1:27.94 
 7  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  1:30.28 
 8  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:30.75 
 9  Adrienne Pipes  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:31.10 
 10  Nadine Whitehall  51  OREG  Oregon  1:33.47 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  50  MARY  Maryland  2:58.29 
 2  Anne McGuire  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.43 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:07.10 
 4  Nadine Whitehall  51  OREG  Oregon  3:14.04 
 5  Betty Brey  54  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:18.01 
 6  Janet Lamott  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:20.76 
 7  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  3:22.61 
 8  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  3:39.25 
 9  June Gravener  52  CONN  Connecticut  3:42.58 
 10  Jacqueline Dunlop  54  MMSC  Southern Pacific  3:48.05 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.73 
 2  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  1:19.17 
 3  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  1:19.69 
 4  Betty Brey  54  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:21.93 
 5  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  1:23.00 
 6  Ann J Kay  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.41 
 7  Diane Reed  54  NEM  New England  1:24.10 
 8  Anne McGuire  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.31 
 9  Dena Mann  54  RMM  Colorado  1:25.69 
 10  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  1:26.73 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:44.50 
 2  Nancy Brown  50  MARY  Maryland  2:49.75 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  2:54.11 
 4  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  2:55.59 
 5  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  2:57.20 
 6  Anne McGuire  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.02 
 7  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  3:03.19 
 8  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  3:07.15 
 9  Blanche D Deasy  50  MIDA  Delaware Valley  3:08.51 
 10  Barbara C Evans  51  FAS2  Florida  3:11.16 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (1986)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:58.96 
 2  Nancy Brown  50  MARY  Maryland  6:01.91 
 3  Roxanne Motter  53  BFYM  Southeastern  6:12.67 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  52  CONN  Connecticut  6:15.63 
 5  Lavelle Stoinoff  53  OREG  Oregon  6:17.20 
 6  Diane Stowell  51  HUMU  Hawaii  6:28.73 
 7  Anne McGuire  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:29.42 
 8  Nadine Whitehall  51  OREG  Oregon  6:38.65 
 9  Barbara C Evans  51  FAS2  Florida  6:43.36 
 10  Barbara Callison  53  RINC  Pacific  6:45.74 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #44